User avatar
Jenna
Posts: 1094
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:31 pm
Location: Canada
Contact: Website

2003 Buckeye

Tue Mar 29, 2011 2:36 am

2003 Buckeye
Held in the game Horses Forever (HF)

Purebreds
1.Weanling Colts
CHAMPION: Dynamite WMA
RESERVE: WA Fame
TOP TEN
SL Abshalom
SS Cloak n Dagger CKS
DSA Fireshai

2.Weanling Fillies
CHAMPION: WA Havana
RESERVE: ZImtastic Raven
TOP TEN:
CACF Luminescent Fyre WMA
IM Mphasis
Iron Beauty
DSA Daredevil
Legend WMA
SS Ali Express WFA

3.Yearling Colts
CHAMPION: WA Nobility
RESERVE: Famous WFA
TOP TEN:
*Kadron DSA
Image WFA
Shanzon WFA
Showmenow
Narym WMA

4.Yearling Fillies
CHAMPION: WA Shama
RESERVE: Dakharo WMA
TOP TEN:
WA Charisma
Sabib WMA
Jazzy Bell WFA
Thee Flame WFA
SS Amira Al-Hawa
Perfect Harmony
Magic Rain

BUCKEYE JUNIOR COLT
CHAMPION: WA Nobility
RESERVE: Dynamite WMA

BUCKEYE JUNIOR FILLY
CHAMPION: WA Havana
RESERVE: ZImtastic Raven

5.Two Year Old Colts
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: WA Enchanted Echo
TOP TEN:
Envision
MS Magic Dream
El Shaam

6.Two Year Old Fillies
CHAMPION: WA Ryada
RESERVE: Wind of Enchantment
TOP TEN:
Dreamcatcher WMA
TC Calira

7.Three Year Old Colts (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WA Esteem
RESERVE: DS Skywalker
TOP TEN:
Custom Design
WA Shain
Velocity WMA
WA African Vision
Mehdi
Sharif WMA
Bombs Away
Simeon Sapphire

8.Three Year Old Fillies
CHAMPION: WA Secret Fyre
RESERVE: Legacy WMA+
TOP TEN:
SS Blue Lace
Pandora
WA Fortune
Alimanor DSA
WA Elixir
Stay With Me
Minstrel

BUCKEYE COLT
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: WA Enchanted Echo

BUCKEYE FILLY
CHAMPION: WA Secret Fyre
RESERVE: WA Ryada

9.Four Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: WA Eternety
RESERVE: WA Celebrity+
TOP TEN:
Calbask
WA Cosmical
WA Scottish Dream+
*Fyre El Jamaal
*Monogramm’s Voice
Topaz
DW Fire Flair

10.Four Year Old Mares (13 Entries)
CHAMPION: Dream October
RESERVE: DMA Bint Helwa
TOP TEN:
Al Bask Bey
WA Windream
Clover Bey
Lady Gilza
Khappucino Fame
Perfectly Anonymous CH
Saturn Lights Bey
Klassic Voice ABA

11.Five Year Old Stallions (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Anonymous
TOP TEN:
Rainy Days
Famous Designers Only
Prince of Ofir
Desert Sky
Royal Star
Prime of Perfection
Bravado WMA
WA Ebziz

12.Five Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: Tamira
RESERVE: WA African Art
TOP TEN:
Splash of Blue
Fareedat
Illusion
Symphony
WA Mystique
Beautiful Dancer
Perfect Wonder

13.Six Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: Scottish Fire WMA+++
RESERVE: Banaske-Tu
TOP TEN:
WBA Falcon
TWS Perpetually Inclined+
Joan of Ark’s Steed
Thee Sun Prince WMA+

14.Six Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: Desert Mirage+
RESERVE: PGN Blozzim
TOP TEN:
DSA Bey Kada
Image Perfect
*Fahime Amira
LP Nusongs Dream

BUCKEYE JUNIOR STALLION:
(Scottish Fire WMA+++ was the only stallion not shown back)
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: WA Eternety

BUCKEYE JUNIOR MARE:
CHAMPION: Desert Mirage+
RESERVE: Dream October

15.Seven Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: WA Luminary
RESERVE: Renegade WMA
TOP TEN:
Prince of Perfection+/
CKS Magnum PI
WA Ocean Breeze
Las Vegas WMA

16.Seven Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: WA Gift of the Wind+
RESERVE: Shaia WMA++
TOP TEN:
Wonder of Ofir+
Colony Princess+
*PH Tenacity
Belleza Bey
Carolina Bey

17.Eight Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: Child of the Night
RESERVE: DJN Prince’s Gift+
TOP TEN:
WA Chicago
SI Fame Fatale
*Caliente

18.Eight Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: Night Colony CH
RESERVE: Pavielle
TOP TEN:
SI White Heat
Tally Special
Desperada+
Princess Kostalot+

19.Nine Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: Ibn Halifaah+/
RESERVE: Thee Tempter *zq*+/

20.Nine Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: Silver Coin WMA

21.10 & Up Stallions
CHAMPION: WA African Treasure+++
RESERVE: Allure WMA++
TOP TEN:
Watchin’ the Wind
WA Dinar

22.10 & Up Mares
CHAMPION: WA African Wind
RESERVE: Colorado Sunset
TOP TEN:
SI My Turntu Ttango

BUCKEYE SENIOR STALLION
(WA African Treasure+++ & Thee Tempter *zq*+/ were not shown back)
CHAMPION: Ibn Halifaah+/
RESERVE: Child of the Night

BUCKEYE SENIOR MARE
CHAMPION: WA Gift of the Wind+
RESERVE: Shaia WMA+++

23.Yearling Geldings
CANCELLED

24.Two Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: Saint WMA+
RESERVE: WA Radiant

25.Three Year Old Geldings
CANCELLED

BUCKEYE YOUNG GELDING
CHAMPION: Saint WMA+
RESERVE: WA Radiant

26.Four Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: WA Allegiance+
RESERVE: WA Ebzito

27.Five Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: WA Alladyn+
RESERVE: Lego My Eggo
TOP TEN:
WA Diamonte

28.Six Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: WA Seattle+++
RESERVE: What Lies Ahead *zq*+++//

BUCKEYE JUNIOR GELDING
(WA Seattle+++ was not shown back)
CHAMPION: WA Allegiance+
RESERVE: What Lies Ahead *zq*+++//

29.Seven Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: African Flame WMA+++
RESERVE: TWS On A Roll
TOP TEN:
Ballad WMA+/
WA Unquestionable

30.Eight Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: WA Wild Dream

31.Nine Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: Ambassador WMA+/
RESERVE: Orison WMA+/

32.Ten & Up Geldings
CHAMPION: Right Away+

BUCKEYE SENIOR GELDING
CHAMPION: African Flame WMA+++
RESERVE: Right Away+

33.Colt Futurity (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: Velocity WMA
RESERVE: WA Nobility
TOP TEN:
Mehdi
WA Shain
MS Magic Dream
Custom Design
*Kadron DSA
El Shaam
DSA Fireshai
Shanzon WFA

34.Filly Futurity (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: Dakharo WMA
RESERVE: SS Blue Lace
TOP TEN:
Thee Flame WFA
CACF Luminescent Fyre WMA
DSA Daredevil
Pandora
Alimanor DSA
Wind of Enchantment
WA Secret Fyre
Magic Rain

35.Stallion Futurity (20 Entries)
CHAMPION: Child of the Night
RESERVE: WA Ebziz
TOP TEN:
Royal Star
Calbask
Simeon Sapphire
Topaz
SI Fame Fatale
CKS Magnum PI
Prime of Perfection
WBA Falcon

36.Mare Futurity (27 Entries)
CHAMPION: Image Perfect
RESERVE: Bey Kada
TOP TEN:
WA Sayyidah
WA African Art
*Fahime Amira
Lady Gilza
Beautiful Dancer
Stay With Me
SI My Turntu Tango
Colong Princess+

37.Gelding Futurity
CHAMPION: Ambassador WMA+/
RESERVE: Saint WMA+
TOP TEN:
WA Radiant
Ballad WMA+/
Lego My Eggo

38.Liberty (56 Entries)
CHAMPION: Wonder of Ofir+
RESERVE: Prime of Perfection
TOP TEN:
WA Dinar
WA African Wind
Allure WMA++
Ballad WMA+/
CACF Luminescent Fyre WMA
Renegade WMA
Clover Bey
Khappucino Fame

Saddleseat/Driving
39.Country English Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Eternety
RESERVE: Alimanor DSA
TOP TEN:
Klassic Voice ABA
WA Sayyidah
Bombs Away
Perfectly Anonymous CH

40.Country English Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: *Monogramm’s Voice
RESERVE: WA Seattle+++
TOP TEN:
Symphony
Custom Design
WA Ebziz
Image Perfect
TWS Perpetually Inclined+
Joan of Ark’s Steed
Boms Away
Alimanor DSA

41.Country English Pleasure Open (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: DJN Prince’s Gift+
RESERVE: Las Vegas WMA
TOP TEN:
Wonder of Ofir+
WA Atlantis
Princess Kostalot+
*Caliente
Custom Design
Ballad WMA+/
DW Alada Khlass
Magnum PI

42.English Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Esteem
RESERVE: Pandora
TOP TEN:
WA Fortune
WA Celebrity+
Samura WMA
DS Skywalker

43.English Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: River Dance WMA
RESERVE: WA Excel
TOP TEN:
WA Cosmical
Custom Design
DS Skywalker
Pandora
Bravado WMA
Symphony
Lady Gilza

44.English Pleasure Open (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: WA Luminary
RESERVE: Royal Star
TOP TEN:
Pandora
Allure WMA++
WA Gift of the Wind+
Renegade WMA
Prince of Perfection+/
Banaske-Tu
Desert Mirage+
*Fahime Amira

45.Park Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Alladyn
RESERVE: WA Temptation+
TOP TEN:
Joan of Ark’s Steed
DS Skywalker
WA Mystique

46.Park Open
CHAMPION: Silver Psyche WMA
RESERVE: Desperada+
TOP TEN:
Banaske-Tu
Las Vegas WMA
W Fire Flair

47.English Show Hack Jr.Horse (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: *Fahime Amira
RESERVE: WA Ebziz
TOP TEN:
Bombs Away
*Fyre El Jamaal
Image Perfect
Perfect Wonder
Symphony
*Monogramm’s Voice
Lady Gilza
TWS Perpetually Inclined+

48.English Show Hack Open (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: *Fyre El Jamaal
RESERVE: Princess Kostalot+
TOP TEN:
Night Colony CH
Wonder of Ofir+
Banaske-Tu
Bombs Away
Allure WMA++
Renegada WMA
Prince of Perfection+/
*Caliente

49.Saddleseat Equitation (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Ebziz
RESERVE: WA Seattke+++
TOP TEN:
Silver Psyche WMA
WA Excel
DJN Prince’s Gift
Perfect Wonder
Allure WMA++
WA Sayyidah
Child of the Night
Perfectly Anonymous CH

50.Native Costume (17 Entries)
CHAMPION: *Caliente
RESERVE: Night Colony CH
TOP TEN:
Banaske-Tu
Symphony
Magnum PI
Desert Mirage+
WA Celebrity+
Allure WMA++
Image Perfect
Legacy WMA+

51.Country Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Perfect Wonder
RESERVE: Perfectly Anonymous CH
TOP TEN:
WA Eternety
TWS Perpetually Inclined+
WA Celebrity+
*Fyre El Jamaal
*Monogramm’s Voice
Bombs Away
Alimanor DSA

52.Country Pleasure Driving Open
CHAMPION: Bombs Away

53.Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Excel
RESERVE: WA Cosmical
TOP TEN:
Bravado WMA
Pandora
DS Skywalker

54.Pleasure Driving Open (11 Entries)
CHAMPION: WA Dinar
RESERVE: DS Skywalker
TOP TEN:
Renegade WMA
Colony Princess+
Pandora
Allure WMA++
Silver Coin WMA
Princess Kostalot+
WA Unquestionable
Night Colony CH

55.Formal Driving Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: River Dance WMA
RESERVE: WA Mystique

56.Formal Driving Open
CHAMPION: Princess Kostalot+
RESERVE: Colony Princess+
TOP TEN:
Allure WMA++
Night Colony CH

57.Informal Combination
CHAMPION: Thee Tempter *zq*+/
RESERVE: Banaske-Tu
TOP TEN:
WA Luminary
Bombs Away
DS Skywalker
Pandora
WA Unquestionable

Hunter Classes
58.Hunter Pleasure Futurity (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: Velocity WMA
RESERVE: WA Scottish Dream+
TOP TEN:
Calbask
WA Windream
Nile Moon Bey
Sharif WMA
Famous Designers Only
Desert Heat WMA++
Savannah WMA
DMA Bint Helwa+

59.Hunter Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Scottish Fire WMA+++
RESERVE: WA Windream
TOP TEN:
WA Enchantment+++
*Fyre El Jamaal
AAR Impossible Star+++
Prime of Perfection
Saturn Lights Bey
Khappucino Fame
Famous Designers Only
Dream October

60.Hunter Pleasure Open (19 Entries)
CHAMPION: Right Away+
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah+/
TOP TEN:
Pavielle
Belleza Bey
My Turnto Ttango
Khappucino Fame
WA African Dream+
WA Emperor+
WA Ocean Breeze
WA African Wind

61.Hunt Seat Equitation Not to Jump
CHAMPION: Pavielle
RESERVE: Orison WMA+/
TOP TEN:
WA Ocean Breeze
African Flame WMA+++
Saturn Lights Bey
Nile Moon Bey
WA African Wind
Prime of Perfection
My Turntu Ttango

62.Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences (15 Entries)
CHAMPION: Perfectly Anonymous CH
RESERVE: Belleza Bey
TOP TEN:
Famous Designers Only
Beautiful Dancer
Symphony
WA Fattaan+
Child of the Night
LP Nusongs Dream
Stay With Me
Lego My Eggo

Western
63.Western Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Windream
RESERVE: WA Elixir
TOP TEN:
Custom Design
Mehdi
Topaz
WA Ebzito
Khappucino Fame
Famous Designers Only
WA Allegiance+
Magnum PI

64.Western Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Risk++
RESERVE: Dream October
TOP TEN:
Prince of Ofir
*Fahime Amira
Famous Designers Only
Anonymous
Desert Sky
WA Windream
Custom Design
Khappucino Fame

65.Western Pleasure Open (22 Entries)
CHAMPION: Colorado Sunset+
RESERVE: Colony Princess+
TOP TEN:
Ambassador WMA+/
Belleza Bey
Wind at my Back+/
Shaia WMA++
Bey Kada
SI White Heat
Princess Kostalot+
LP Nusongs Dream

66.Trail Jr. Horse
CHAMPION: WA Risk+++
RESERVE: WA Windream
TOP TEN:
Prince of Ofir
Khappucion Fame
Custom Design
Saraha Bey
*Fahime Amira
Famous Designers Only

67.Trail Open (14 Entries)
CHAMPION: Bey Kada
RESERVE: WA Wild Dream
TOP TEN:
Thee Sun Prince WMA+
Custom Design
LP Nusongs Dream
WA Windream
Famous Designers Only
Wind at my Back+/
Khappucino Fame
Magnum PI

68.Reining Snaffle Bit Futurity
CHAMPION: Famous Designers Only
RESERVE: Magnum PI
TOP TEN:
WA Windream
Mehdi

69.Reining Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Risk++
RESERVE: Famous Designers Only
TOP TEN:
Custom Design
Joan of Arks Steed
Saraha Bey
WA Windream

70.Reining Open
CHAMPION: Thee Sun Prince WMA+
RESERVE: WA Wild Dream
TOP TEN:
Belleza Bey
Saraha Bey
WA Windream
Colony Princess+
Mehdi
LP Nusongs Dream
Famous Designers Only

71.Freestyle Reining (12 Entries)
CHAMPION: LP Nusongs Dream
RESERVE: Simeon Sapphire
TOP TEN:
Magnum PI
Colony Princess+
Famous Designers Only
WA Windream
WA Wild Dream
Bey Kada
Custom Design
Mehdi

Half-Arabian Classes
3.Yearling Colts
CHAMPION: Shutter Speed ABA

4.Yearling Fillies
CHAMPION: Bywinds Fantasia

5.Two Year Old Colts
CHAMPION: WA Scotch Mocha

6.Two Year Old Fillies
CHAMPION: WA Energaize

8.Three Year Old Fillies
CHAMPION: Spots Bi Luck ABA
RESERVE: *Gai Anza

9.Four Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: Bengal Tiger ABA
RESERVE: Shining Maghic

13.Six Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: WA Typhoon
RESERVE: Blaze of Gold+/

14.Six Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: WA Flashlight
RESERVE: WA Balance+++

15.Seven Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: Montego+
RESERVE: WA Key Commander

18.Eight Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: Firenze

20.Nine Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: Mystique WMA+

22.10 & Up Mares
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

25.Three Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: WA Power

26.Four Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: Scottish Fortune WMA
RESERVE: WA Boston

33.Colt Futurity
CHAMPION: Shutter Speed ABA

34.Filly Futurity
CHAMPION: Spots Bi Luck ABA
Reserve: Bywinds Fantasia
TOP TEN:
*Gai Anza

35.Stallion Futurity
CHAMPION: Bengal Tiger ABA
RESERVE: Shining Maghic

36.Mare Futurity
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

37.Gelding Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Boston
RESERVE: WA Power

38.Liberty
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: Firenze
TOP TEN:
Shutter Speed ABA

Saddleseat/Driving
39.Country English Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: Shining Maghic

41.Country English Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: WA Flashlight
RESERVE: Mystique WMA+
TOP TEN:
Cala
WA Typhoon

42.English Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: Shining Maghic

44.English Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: Mystique WMA+
RESERVE: WA Key Commander
TOP TEN:
Cala
Shining Maghic

45.Park Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Bengal Tiger ABA

46.Park Open
CHAMPION: Shining Maghic
RESERVE: Mystique WMA+

48.English Show Hack Open
CHAMPION: WA Flashlight

49.Saddleseat Equitation
CHAMPION: WA Key Commander

50.Native Costume
CHAMPION: Firenze

53.Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Bengal Tiger ABA

54.Pleasure Driving Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: Mystique WMA+

55.Formal Driving Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Bengal Tiger ABA

57.Informal Combination
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: Bengal Tiger ABA
TOP TEN:
Mystique WMA+

Hunter Classes
58.Hunter Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: Spots Bi Luck ABA
RESERVE: WA Power
TOP TEN:
WA Boston

59.Hunter Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Balance+++

60.Hunter Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: Montego+
RESERVE: Firenze

61.Hunt Seat Equitation Not to Jump
CHAMPION: WA Balance+++
RESERVE: Firenze

62.Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences
CHAMPION: Firenze

Western
63.Western Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: Spots Bi Luck ABA

64.Western Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Blaze of Gold+/

65.Western Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

67.Trail Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

69.Reining Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Blaze of Gold+/

70.Reining Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

71.Freestyle Reining
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
Westveil Estate
AHAC | ASNC | ASSA | ASWDC | CDF | HSHF | IHA | SGC | SHC
user/arabians

Return to “2003 Show Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest