User avatar
Jenna
Posts: 1094
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:31 pm
Location: Canada
Contact: Website

2003 Pacific Slopes Championships

Tue Mar 29, 2011 2:37 am

2003 Pacific Slopes Championships
Held in the game Horses Forever (HF)

#1 Yearling Jackpot Fillies-Ch, Res, and Top Five Awarded
Champion: Dakharo WMA
Reserve Champion/Top Five: Magic Rain
Top Five:
SS Amira Al-Hawa
CW Ruby Soho
Azale Shahmat

Class #2 Yearling Jackpot Colts-Ch, Res, and Top Five Awarded
Champion: WA Phoenix
Reserve Champion: Gadwa El Shahmat
Top Five:
Shutter Speed ABA
WA Nobility
CW Angelic Upstart

Class #3 Weanlings
Champion: SS Cloak n' Dagger CKS
Reserve Champion: Legend WMA
Top Ten:
DSA Fireshai
WA Fame
DSA Daredevil
Dynamite WMA

Class #4 Yearling Fillies
Champion: SS Amira Al-Hawa
Reserve Champion: Magic Rain
Top Ten:
CW Ruby Soho
Bywinds Fantasia

Class #5 Yearling Colts
Champion: Shutter Speed ABA
Reserve Champion: Showmenow
Top Ten:
CW Angelic Upstart

Class #6 2 y/o Fillies
Champion: Dreamcatcher WMA
Reserve Champion: WA Starziz
Top Ten:
WA Ryada


Class #7 2 y/o Colts
Champion: WA Enchanted Echo
Reserve Champion:*Kadron DSA
Top Ten:
Perfectly Right CH
Dakar WMA
El Shaam

JUNIOR CHAMPION COLT: Gadwa El Shahmat
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION COLT: WA Enchanted Echo

JUNIOR CHAMPION FILLY: WA Starziz
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FILLY: SS Amira Al-Hawa

---------------------------------------------------------------

Class #8 3 y/o Fillies
Champion: WA Priceless
Reserve Champion: Spots Bi Luck ABA
Top Ten:
SS Blue Lace
Gai Anza
Desert Heat WMA
Pandora

Class #9 3 y/o Colts
Champion: WA Shain
Reserve Champion: Bombs Away
Top Ten:
Custom Design
Velocity WMA
AM Paradox
WA African Vision

Class #10 4y/o Mares
Champion: Anastazia
Reserve Champion: Khappucino Fame
Top Ten:
Dream October
Bint El Nil
Savannah WMA
PR Golden Jazz
Lady Gilza

Class #11 4 y/o Stallions
Champion: WA Eternety
Reserve Champion: Calbask
Top Ten:
*Fyre El Jamaal
WA Scottish Dream
Monogramms Voice
Enzo
WA Celebrity

Class #12 5/6 y/o Mares
Champion: WA Mystique
Reserve Champion: LP Nusongs Dream
Top Ten:
Zephyrs Peace
Fareedat
Symphony
Grand Gold
Illusion

Class #13 5/6 y/o Stallions
Champion: Prince of Ofir
Reserve Champion: Banaske-Tu
Top Ten:
Joan Of Arcs Steed
WA Ebziz
Famous Designers Only
TWS On My Honor

Class #14 7y/o and Up Mares
Champion: Cala
Reserve Champion: PH Tenacity
Top Ten:
Firesong
SI White Heat
WA African Wind
Firenze
Cyclone V
SI Skyes The Limit

Class #15 7y/o and Up Stallions
Champion: SI Fame Fatale
Reserve Champion: Baraka Shams
Top Ten:
Caliente
Renegade WMA
Winning Streak

SENIOR CHAMPION MARE: PH TENACITY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION MARE: CALA

SENIOR CHAMPION STALLION: BANASKE-TU
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION STALLION: BARAKA SHAMS

---------------------------------------------------------------

Class #16 Yearling Geldings
No entries. Cancelled.

Class #17 2 and 3 y/o Geldings
Champion: Saint WMA
Reserve Champion: WA Radiant
Top Ten:
WA Ebzito

Class #18 4 y/o and Up Geldings
Champion: WA Wild Dream
Reserve Champion: WA Alladyn
Top Ten:
TWS On A Roll

SHOW CHAMPION GELDING: SAINT WMA
RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION GELDING: WA ALLADYN

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Sport Horse At Halter

Class #19 Sport Horse Fillies
Champion: *Gai Anza
Reserve Champion: WA Priceless
Top Ten:
Dream October
Magic Rain

Class #20
Champion: Velocity WMA
Reserve Champion: Sharif WMA
Top Ten:
WA Shain
WA African Vision
Bombs Away

Class #21 Sport Horse Stallions
Champion: WA Enchantment
Reserve Champion: Watchin The Wind
Top Ten:
*Fyre El Jamaal
Calbask
Raad Eblis

Class #22 Western Pleasure Junior Horse
CH: WA Ebzito
RES: TWS On My Honor
TOP TEN:
Crystal Image
Mehdi
Khappucino Fame
Falcon
Prince Of Ofir
Custom Design
Spots Bi Luck ABA
Anonymous

Class #23 Western Pleasure Open
CH: Magnum PI
RES: SI White Heat
TOP TEN:
Wind At My Back
Colorado Sunset
SI Skyes The Limit
MA Bey Kada
Famous Designers Only

Class #24 Cutting
CH: Famous Designers Only
RES: WA Risk
TOP TEN:
Khappucino Fame
SI Fame Fatale
Mehdi
WA Windream

Class #25 Reining
CH: WA Risk
RES: Custom Design
TOP TEN:
WA Windream
Leila Amira
LP Nusongs Dream
Varsity Blues

Class #26 Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse
CH: WA Windream
RES: Dream October
TOP TEN:
Khappucino Fame
Scottish Fire WMA
*Fyre El Jamaal
Calbask

Class #27 Hunter Pleasure Open
CH: WA African Wind
RES: MA Bey Kada
TOP TEN:
WA African Dream
Firenze
SI My Turntu Ttango
AAR Impossible Star
Pavielle

Class #28 Working Hunter
CH: *Fyre El Jamaal
RES: Axiom
TOP TEN:
Dream October
Firenze
LP Nusongs Dream

Class #29 First Level Dressage
CH: LP Nusongs Dream
RES: Symphony
TOP TEN:
MA Bey Kada
Custom Design

Class #30 Second Level Dressage
CH: Bombs Away
RES: *Fyre El Jamaal
TOP TEN:
Firenze
Caliente

Class #31 Third Level Dressage
CH: Bombs Away

Class #32 Fourth Level Dressage
CH: My Mirage

Class #33 Prix St. George Dressage
CH: Winning Streak

Class #34 Jumper Junior Horse
CH: Symphony
RES: Famous Designers Only

Class #35 Open Jumper
CH: Firesong
RES: LP Nusongs Dream
TOP TEN:
Magnum PI
Firenze

Class #36 Show Hack Junior Horse
CH: WA Fattaan
RES: Bombs Away
TOP TEN:
Monogramms Voice
Symphony
Lady Gilza
*Fyre El Jamaal
Zephyrs Peace
DS Skywalker

Class #37 Show Hack Open
CH: WA Chicago
RES: Banaske-Tu
TOP TEN:
Caliente
Cisco Kid SF

Class #38 Western Sidesaddle
CH: *PH Tenacity
RES: Khappucino Fame
TOP TEN:
Dream October
SI Fame Fatale
WA Windream
SI White Heat
Colorado Sunset

Class #39 English Sidesaddle
CH: Monogramms Voice
RES: Bombs Away
TOP TEN:
What Lies Ahead *zq*
SI My Turntu Ttango
DJN Princes Gift
Banaske-Tu
WA Seattle
Alimanor MA
DS Skywalker
WA Emperor

Class #40 Country English Pleasure Junior Horse
CH: Bombs Away
RES: Perfect Wonder
TOP TEN:
WA Eternety

Class #41 Country English Pleasure Open
CH: WA Seattle
RES: DJN Princes Gift

Class #42 English Pleasure Junior Horse
CH: WA Excel
RES: Lady Gilza
TOP TEN:
Samura WMA
Pandora
Alimanor MA
DS Skywalker
WA Tornado

Class #43 English Pleasure Open
CH: WA Luminary
RES: Vegas Storm
TOP TEN:
Banaske Tu
Caliente
WA Dinar

Class #44 Park Open
CH: Silver Psyche WMA
RES: Banaske Tu
TOP TEN:
WA Temptation
Joan Of Ark's Steed

Class #45 Country Pleasure Driving
CH: Bombs Away
RES: Monogramms Voice

Class #46 Pleasure Driving
CH: Renegade WMA
RES: Banaske-Tu
TOP TEN:
Pandora
Alimanor MA
DS Skywalker
WA Tornado

Class #47 Trail Junior Horse
CH: SI White Heat
RES: Custom Design
TOP TEN:
WA Windream
Khappucino Fame
Famous Designers Only

Class #48 Trail Open
CH: MA Bey Kada
RES: LP Nusongs Dream
TOP TEN:
Magnum PI
Westveil Estate
AHAC | ASNC | ASSA | ASWDC | CDF | HSHF | IHA | SGC | SHC
user/arabians

Return to “2003 Show Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests