User avatar
Jenna
Posts: 1090
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:31 pm
Location: Canada
Contact: Website

2003 Region 1 Championships

Tue Mar 29, 2011 2:38 am

2003 Region 1 Championships
Held in the game Horses Forever (HF)

1.Weanling Colts (8 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Fame
RESERVE: Hero WMA
TOP FIVE:
PR Season Premier
WA Hurricane
Scottish Dance WFA

2.Weanling Fillies (12 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Ssophia
RESERVE: WA Havana
TOP FIVE:
PR Obsession
Marsellina Nurey CH
Dreamweaver MA

3.Yearling Colts (13 entries)
CHAMPION: Narym WMA
RESERVE: WA Nobility
TOP FIVE:
PR Rock N’ Roll
WA Phoenix
Royal Anthem CH

4.Yearling Fillies (10 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Shama
RESERVE: WA Charisma
TOP FIVE:
Dakharo WMA
PR Lyrik
Sabib WMA


Region 1 Breeder's Sweepstakes Colts Champion,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Narym WMA
RESERVE: WA Nobility

Region 1 Breeder's Sweepstakes Fillies Champion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: PR Ssophia
RESERVE: WA Shama

5.Two Year Old Colts (11 entries)
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: PR Flame Thrower
TOP FIVE:
PR Buckaroo
WA Shaifaah
Noble Prince WFA

6.Two Year Old Fillies (8 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Bint Breeza
RESERVE: Dreamcatcher WMA++
TOP FIVE:
WA Ryada
WA Summer Rose
WA Gypsy

7.Three Year Old Colts (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Esteem
RESERVE: WA Shain
TOP FIVE:
Sharif WMA++
PR Premiere
NCh. Mehdi

8.Three Year Old Fillies (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Conscious
RESERVE: WA Secret Fyre
TOP FIVE:
Desert Heat WMA++
PR Pryceless
Stay With Me

Region 1 Champion Colt,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: WA Esteem

Region 1 Champion Filly, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Conscious
RESERVE: PR Bint Breeza

9.Four Year Old Stallions (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Dream+
RESERVE: WA Celebrity+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Eternety+
Reckless Bey WMA
WA Scottish Legend

10.Four Year Old Mares (14 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Charm
RESERVE: Perfectly Anonymous CH
TOP FIVE:
DMA Bint Helwa+
DW Sahr Rasha
WA Sayyidah+

11.Five Year Old Stallions (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Royal Star
TOP FIVE:
Bravado WMA
PR Baraka Wind
Prince of Ofir CH

12.Five Year Old Mares (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Art+/
RESERVE: Tessa
TOP FIVE:
Perfect Wonder CH
NV Gypsy Dancer
DW Alada Khlass

13.Six Year Old Stallions (8 entries)
CHAMPION: Justafire WMA
RESERVE: Prime of Perfection CH
TOP FIVE:
Falcon IVE
PR Uncensored
TWS Perpetually Inclined+/

14.Six Year Old Mares (12 entries)
CHAMPION: Moonlite Nite
RESERVE: AAR Impossible Star+++
TOP FIVE:
*Fahime Amira
Wild Rose Bey WMA
Desert Mirage+

Region 1 Champion Jr.Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Justafire WMA

Region 1 Champion Jr.Mare,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA African Art+/
RESERVE: Moonlite Nite

15.Seven Year Old Stallions (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Raad Eblis
RESERVE: WA Luminary+
TOP FIVE:
WA Ocean Breeze
Magnum PI
Prince of Perfection+/

16.Seven Year Old Mares (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Shaia WMA++
RESERVE: Wonder of Ofir+
TOP FIVE:
WA Gift of the Wind+
*PH Tenacity
WA Silver Treasure

17.Eight Year Old Stallions (4 entries)
CHAMPION: DJN Prince’s Gift+
RESERVE: Bint Windstreak WMA
TOP FIVE:
WA Chicago+
Child of the Night

18.Eight Year Old Mares (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Shahrose WMA
RESERVE: Cyclone V+
TOP FIVE:
Princess Kosalot+
Pavielle++
Tally Special

19.Nine Year Old Stallions (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Thee Tempter ZQ+/
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah++
TOP FIVE:
WA Atlantis
Silver Psyche WMA
Baraka Shams

20.Nine Year Old Mares (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Tyme VF++
RESERVE: Silver Coin WMA
TOP FIVE:
Dancing Sun
DJN African Desert

21.10 & Up Stallions (10 entries)
CHAMPION: Right on the Money+/
RESERVE: Winning Streak
TOP FIVE:
Moniet Laheeb Al-Hawa WMA
African Pop WMA
PR Dark Victory+

22.10 & Up Mares (3 entries)
CHAMPION: Colorado Sunset+
RESERVE: WA African Wind
TOP FIVE:
DWS *Anastasia

Region 1 Champion Sr.Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: DJN Prince’s Gift+
RESERVE: Right on the Money+/

Region 1 Champion Sr.Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Tyme VF++
RESERVE: Colorado Sunset+

23.Yearling Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Justastar
RESERVE: PR Justice

24.Two Year Old Geldings (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Radiant
RESERVE: PR Coalition
TOP FIVE:
Saint WMA+

Region 1 Champion Young Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: PR Justastar
RESERVE: WA Radiant

25.Three Year Old Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Hard Roq
RESERVE: WA Ebzito

26.Four Year Old Geldings (4 entries)
CHAMPION: DMA Phantom Bey
RESERVE: PR Aswad Amir
TOP FIVE:
PR Ibriiz
WA Allegiance+

27.Five Year Old Geldings (4 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Exception
RESERVE: WA Alladyn+
TOP FIVE:
WA Temptation+
WA Diamonte

28.Six Year Old Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Seattle+++
RESERVE: WA Alibi

Region 1 Champion Jr.Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Seattle++
RESERVE: PR Hard Roq

29.Seven Year Old Geldings (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Wild Dream
RESERVE: African Flame WMA+++
TOP FIVE:
Vegas Spotlight
Ballad WMA+/
WA Unquestionable

30.Eight Year Old Geldings
CANCELLED

31.Nine Year Old Geldings (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: Orison WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
Ambassador WMA+/

32.Ten & Up Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Right Away+
RESERVE: PR Sunset Season

Region 1 Champion Sr. Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Right Away+
RESERVE: WA Emperor+

33.Colt Futurity (22 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Vision
RESERVE: Showmenow IVE
TOP FIVE:
Famous WFA
Under Seige
Narym WMA

34.Filly Futurity (20 entries)
CHAMPION: Perfect Harmony
RESERVE: CACF Luminescent Fyre WMA
TOP FIVE:
WA Secret Fyre
WA Gypsy
Shaheen CH

35.Stallion Futurity (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Golden Winner
RESERVE: WA Celebrity+/
TOP FIVE:
NCh. Prince of Thieves
Falcon IVE
Haziz Halim

36.Mare Futurity (17 entries)
CHAMPION: DMA Bint Helwa+
RESERVE: DWS *Anastasia
TOP FIVE:
*Hark How The Night
Perfectly Anonymous CH
PGN Blozzim

37.Gelding Futurity (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Saint WMA+
RESERVE: PR Hard Roq

38.Liberty (39 entries)
CHAMPION: Legacy WMA+
RESERVE: Clover Bey
TOP FIVE:
Prince of Perfection+/
NCh. Prince of Thieves
Royal Anthem CH

Sporthorse

39.Yearling Fillies In-Hand (7 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Shama
RESERVE: Sabib WMA
TOP FIVE:
PR Lyrik
Aries WFA
TA Tazmin

40.Two Year Old Fillies In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Starziz+
RESERVE: WA Gypsy
TOP FIVE:
Wild of Enchantment

41.Three Year Old Fillies In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Legacy WMA+
RESERVE: PR Magicat
TOP FIVE:
WA Priceless+
SS Treasure Pearl
Tals Perfection

42.Four Year Old Mares In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Savannah WMA
RESERVE: WA Sayyidah+
TOP FIVE:
DW Sahr Rasha
PR Dark Phantasy
CACF AlaZar

43.Five to Six Year Old Mares In-Hand (12 entries)
CHAMPION: Sceance WMA
RESERVE: Easter Lily
TOP FIVE:
*Hark How The Night
Beautiful Dancer
WA Fattaan+

44.Seven to Eight Year Old Mares In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Silver Treasure
RESERVE: African Sunset WMA
TOP FIVE:
Cyclone V+
Coca-Cola Bey WMA
Pavielle

45.Nine to Ten Year Old Mares In-Hand (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Dancing Sun
RESERVE: Hit the Lotto

46.Eleven & Up Mares In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Wind
RESERVE: Scottish Rose
TOP FIVE:
Banat er Rih

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Filly, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Starziz+
RESERVE: WA Shama

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Dancing Sun
RESERVE: Savannah WMA

47.Yearling Colts In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Phoenix
RESERVE: Narym WMA
TOP FIVE:
Amadeus WMA
Famous WFA
ESF A Night Without Stars

48.Two Year Old Colts In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchanted Echo
RESERVE: Noble Prince WFA
TOP FIVE:
Pacific Dream SMA
AA Asil Fateh
IM Out Til Midnight

49.Three Year Old Colts In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Sharif WMA++
RESERVE: WA African Vision
TOP FIVE:
WA Shain
WA Transparent
Under Seige

50.Four Year Old Stallions In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Reckless Bey WMA
RESERVE: WA Scottish Dream+
TOP FIVE:
PR Kody
Autumn Bey WMA
WA Scottish Legend

51.Five to Six Year Old Stallions In-Hand (7 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Baraka Wind
RESERVE: WA Enchantment+++
TOP FIVE:
Prime of Perfection CH
Golden Winner
Haziz Halim

52.Seven to Eight Year Old Stallions In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Chicago+
RESERVE: Child of the Night
TOP FIVE:
Raad Eblis
WA Ocean Breeze
Magnum PI

53.Nine to Ten Year Old Stallions In-Hand (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Light+++
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah++
TOP FIVE:
DJN Baraka Sharziz
Baraka Shams

54.Eleven & Up Stallions In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Alism V++
RESERVE: Afire Bey WMA
TOP FIVE:
Winning Streak
Imperial Sunset
Watchin’ the Wind

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Colt, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Phoenix
RESERVE: WA Enchanted Echo

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Light+++
RESERVE: WA Chicago+

55.Yearling Geldings In-Hand
CANCELLED

56.Two Year Old Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: WA Radiant

57.Three Year Old Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: WA Ebzito

58.Four Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Ibriiz
RESERVE: WA Allegiance+
TOP FIVE:
DMA Phantom Bey

59.Five to Six Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
RESERVE: WA Diamonte
TOP FIVE:
WA Alladyn+

60.Seven to Eight Year Old Geldings In-Hand (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Vegas Spotlight
RESERVE: Ballad WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
African Flame WMA+++
TWS On A Roll

61.Nine to Ten Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: PR Sunset Season
TOP FIVE:
Orison WMA+/

62.Eleven & Up Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: Right Away+

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Jr. Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Ebzito
RESERVE: WA Radiant

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Sr.Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
RESERVE: Vegas Spotlight

63.Sporthorse Under Saddle Futurity (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Priceless+
RESERVE: PR Magicat
TOP FIVE:
WA African Vision
Savannah WMA
Sharif WMA++

64.Sporthorse Under Saddle Jr. Horse (16 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Diamonte
RESERVE: WA African Art+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Alladyn+
PR Kody
Prime of Perfection CH

65.Sporthorse Under Saddle Open (20 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: WA Chicago+
TOP FIVE:
WA African Wind
PR Baraka Wind
Winning Streak


Saddleseat/Driving
66.Country English Pleasure Futurity (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Perfectly Anonymous CH
RESERVE: WA Conscious
TOP FIVE:
WA Eternety+
WA Sayyidah+

67.Country English Pleasure Jr.Horse (10 entries)
CHAMPION: Image Perfect CH
RESERVE: Perfect Wonder CH
TOP FIVE:
PR Aswad Amir
WA Seattle+++
Wild Rose Bey WMA

68.Country English Pleasure Open (9 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Atlantis
RESERVE: Ballad WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
DJN Prince’s Gift+
Wonder of Ofir+
Princess Kostalot+

69.English Pleasure Futurity (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Fortune
RESERVE: WA Esteem
TOP FIVE:
Samura WMA
WA Celebrity+/

70.English Pleasure Jr.Horse (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Justafire WMA
RESERVE: WA Excel+
TOP FIVE:
Falcon IVE
Prince of Ofir CH+
Bravado WMA

71.English Pleasure Open (17 entries)
CHAMPION: Prince of Perfection+/
RESERVE: WA Dinar
TOP FIVE:
Night Colony CH
Royal Star
Thee Tempter ZQ+/

72.Park Open (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Silver Psyche WMA
RESERVE: WA Mystique+
TOP FIVE:
Desperada+
WA Temptation+
WA Alladyn+

73.English Show Hack Jr.Horse (10 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Ebziz+
RESERVE: *Fahime Amira
TOP FIVE:
Perfect Wonder CH
Heatwave MA
TWS Perpetually Inclined+/

74.English Show Hack Open (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Right on the Money+/
RESERVE: *Hearts Afire
TOP FIVE:
Princess Kostalot+
Prince of Perfection+/
Wonder of Ofir+

75.Saddleseat Equitation (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Child of the Night
RESERVE: Prince of Ofir CH
TOP FIVE:
Desert Mirage+
Perfectly Anonymous CH
Allure WMA++

76.Native Costume (15 entries)
CHAMPION: Prince of Perfection+/
RESERVE: Afire Bey WMA
TOP FIVE:
Image Perfect CH
Clover Bey
Right on the Money+/

77.Ladies' English Sidesaddle (8 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: Wild Rose Bey WMA
TOP FIVE:
DJN Prince’s Gift+
Desert Mirage+
WA Atlantis

78.Country Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Perfectly Anonymous CH
RESERVE: TWS Perpetually Inclined+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Conscious
WA Eternety+
Perfect Wonder CH

79.Country Pleasure Driving Open (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Princess Kostalot

Disqualified - Silver Coin WMA (overshowing)

80.Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Excel+
RESERVE: Bravado WMA
TOP FIVE:
Prince of Ofir CH

81.Pleasure Driving Open (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Allure WMA++
RESERVE: PR Allionce
TOP FIVE:
Colony Princess+
Night Colony CH
WA Unquestionable

82.Formal Driving Jr.Horse (3 entries)
CHAMPION: River Dance WMA
RESERVE: WA Mystique+
TOP FIVE:
Reckless Bey WMA

83.Formal Driving Open (1 entry)
CHAMPION: PR Sunset Season

Disqualified - Silver Coin WMA & Las Vegas WMA (overshowing)

84.Informal Combination (3 entries)
CHAMPION: Allure WMA
RESERVE: Thee Tempter ZQ+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Unquestionable

Disqualified - Silver Coin WMA & Las Vegas WMA (overshowing)

Dressage & Hunter Classes
85.Training Level (10 entries)
CHAMPION: Prime of Perfection CH
RESERVE: Legacy WMA+
TOP FIVE:
Ballad WMA+/
PR Baraka Wind
WA Ocean Breeze

86.First Level (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Scottish Fire WMA+++
RESERVE: WA Sayyidah+
TOP FIVE:
AAR Impossible Star+++
PR Kody
WA Silver Treasure

87.Second Level (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Imperial Sunset
RESERVE: DWS *Anastasia
TOP FIVE:
Moniet Laheeb Al-Hawa WMA
Haziz Halim
*Bint Anuk Su-Namun

88.Third Level (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Chicago+
RESERVE: WA African Art+/
TOP FIVE:
What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
DJN Baraka Sharziz

Disqualified – Tally Special (overshowing)

89.Fourth Level (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Zephyr’s Peace
RESERVE: WA Fattaan+
TOP FIVE:
Alism V++
Winning Streak
Ibn Halifaah++

90.Intermediare I (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Watchin’ the Wind
RESERVE: Justafire WMA

91.Intermediare II (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Child of the Night
RESERVE: Tessa

92.Grand Prix (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Cyclone V+/
RESERVE: WA African Treasure+++
TOP FIVE:
NCh. Prince of Thieves
Magnum PI

93.Freestyle (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Cyclone V+/
RESERVE: Watchin’ the Wind
TOP FIVE:
Legacy WMA+
Winning Streak
Child of the Night

94.Hunter Pleasure Futurity (9 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Dream+
RESERVE: Desert Heat WMA++
TOP FIVE:
DMA Bint Helwa
PR Magicat
WA Shain

95.Hunter Pleasure Jr.Horse (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Scottish Fire WMA+++
RESERVE: Autumn Bey WMA
TOP FIVE:
AAR Impossible Star+++
WA Scottish Legend
PR Ibriiz

96.Hunter Pleasure Open (13 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Dream+
RESERVE: Easter Lily
TOP FIVE:
Pavielle
Ibn Halifaah++
WA African Wind

97.Hunt Seat Equitation (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Legend
RESERVE: DW Sahr Rasha
TOP FIVE:
Savannah
Bint Windstreak WMA

Disqualified – Nile Moon Bey & Saturn Lights Bey (overshowing)

98.Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences (5 entries)
CHAMPION: TWS On a Roll
RESERVE: Imperial Sunset
TOP FIVE:
Pavielle
Baraka Shams
Child of the Night

Disqualified – Saturn Lights Bey (overshowing)

99.Sporthorse Show Hack Jr.Horse (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Debutante WMA
TOP FIVE:
Heatwave MA
What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
Scottish Fire WMA+++

100.Sporthorse Show Hack Open (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Chicago+
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah++
TOP FIVE:
Raad Eblis
Watchin’ the Wind

Disqualified – Nile Moon Bey (overshowing)

Hunter Over Fences & Under Saddle And Jumpers
101.Hunter Hack (7 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Ibriiz
RESERVE: DMA Phantom Bey
TOP FIVE:
WA African Art+/
DW Sahr Rasha
WA Diamonte

102.Working Hunter (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Easter Lily
RESERVE: WA Fattaan+
TOP FIVE:
Child of the Night
TWS On A Roll
Vegas Spotlight

103.Jumper (5 entries)
CHAMPION: DJN Baraka Sharziz
RESERVE: PR Dark Phantasy
TOP FIVE:
Baraka Shams
Bint Windstreak WMA

Disqualified – Saturn Lights Bey (overshowing)

Western

104.Western Pleasure Futurity (7 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Elixir
RESERVE: K Keyonta
TOP FIVE:
Savannah
WA Allegiance+
WA Ebzito

Disqualified – Mintrel (overshowing)

105.Western Pleasure Jr.Horse (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Risk+++
RESERVE: *Fahime Amira
TOP FIVE:
Golden Winner
NCh. Mehdi
QCF Dreamaar

Disqualified for overshowing:
Saraha Bey
Sasha
Splash of Blue
Simeon Sapphire

106.Western Pleasure Open (19 entries)
CHAMPION: Colony Princess+
RESERVE: WA Wild Dream
TOP FIVE:
Princess Kostalot+
Wind at my Back++
Night Colony CH

Disqualified for overshowing:
Saraha Bey
Sasha
Splash of Blue
Simeon Sapphire
Thee Sun Prince WMA+
Mintrel

107.Ladies' Western Sidesaddle (7 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Charm
RESERVE: *PH Tenacity
TOP FIVE:
Colorado Sunset+
WA Wild Dream

Disqualified for overshowing:
Splash of Blue
Simeon Sapphire
Thee Sun Prince WMA+

108.Trail Jr. Horse (7 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Elixir
RESERVE: *Fahime Amira
TOP FIVE:
Golden Winner
PR Uncensored

Disqualified for overshowing:
Simeon Sapphire
Splash of Blue
Saraha Bey


109.Trail Open (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Shaia WMA++
RESERVE: Wind at my Back++
TOP FIVE:
Colony Princess+
Ambassador WMA+/
Magnum PI

Disqualified for overshowing:
Thee Sun Prince WMA +
Simeon Sapphire
Splash of Blue
Saraha Bey

110.Reining Futurity (1 entry)
CHAMPION: PR Pryceless

111.Reining Jr.Horse (8 entries)
CHAMPION: QCF Dreamaar
RESERVE: WA Risk+++
TOP FIVE:
PR Uncensored
NCh. Mehdi
Golden Winner

Disqualified for overshowing:
Sasha
Splash of Blue
Simeon Sapphire

112.Reining Open (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Wild Dream
RESERVE: Magnum PI
TOP FIVE:
Colony Princess+

Disqualified for overshowing:
Simeon Sapphire
Thee Sun Prince WMA+

113.Freestyle Reining (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Magnum PI
RESERVE: WA Wild Dream
TOP FIVE:
Colony Princess+
Golden Winner

Disqualified for overshowing:
Simeon Sapphire
Thee Sun Prince WMA+

114.Working Cow Horse (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Risk+++
RESERVE: Ambassador WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
Shaia WMA++
Colony Princess+

115.Cutting (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Shaia WMA++
RESERVE: WA Wild Dream
TOP FIVE:
Magnum PI
NCh. Mehdi

Half-Arabian Classes
4.Yearling Fillies
CHAMPION: AA Miss Clara
RESERVE: Bywinds Fantasia

5.Two Year Old Colts
CHAMPION: WA Scotch Mocha+

6.Two Year Old Fillies
CHAMPION: WA Energaize

7.Three Year Old Colts
CHAMPION: PR Soda Pop

8.Three Year Old Fillies
CHAMPION: WA Love of Energy
RESERVE: PR Don't Mention Memphis

Region 1 Champion Half-Arabian Colt,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Scotch Mocha
RESERVE: PR Soda Pop

Region 1 Champion Half-Arabian Filly, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: AA Miss Clara
RESERVE: WA Energaize

9.Four Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: Wild Bruce
RESERVE: Bywinds Zaire
TOP FIVE:
Dreammaker Bey
Shining Mahgic

10.Four Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: WA Rocky Rose
RESERVE: Kostly Silver CH

12.Five Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: JZ Parker
RESERVE: WA Supreme Afire

13.Six Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: WA Typhoon

14.Six Year Old Mares
CHAMPION: WA Flashlight
RESERVE: WA Balance++

15.Seven Year Old Stallions
CHAMPION: thingy Tracy WMA
RESERVE: WA Key Commander+

18.Eight & Up Mares
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: DWS India Ari
TOP FIVE:
Starlight Fantasy
Mystique WMA+

Region 1 Champion Half-Arabian Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: thingy Tracy WMA
RESERVE: WA Typhoon

Region 1 Champion Half-Arabian Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Rocky Rose
RESERVE: WA Flashlight


21.Three to Four Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: Scottish Fortune WMA
RESERVE: WA Platinum
TOP FIVE:
WA Power
WA Boston

22.Five to Six Year Old Geldings
CHAMPION: Blaze of Gold+/
RESERVE: Montego+

Region 1 Champion Half-Arabian Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Blaze of Gold+/
RESERVE: Montego+

24.Colt Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Scotch Mocha+

25.Filly Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Energaize
RESERVE: AA Miss Clara

26.Stallion Futurity
CHAMPION: Shinning Mahgic
RESERVE: Bywinds Zaire
TOP FIVE:
Dreammaker Bey

27.Mare Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Rocky Rose
RESERVE: WA Love of Energy
TOP FIVE:
DWS India Äri

28.Gelding Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Boston
RESERVE: WA Power
TOP FIVE:
WA Platinum

29.Liberty
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: PR Soda Pop
TOP FIVE:
Wild Bruce
Mystique WMA+

Sporthorse
30.Yearling to Two Year Old Fillies In-Hand
CHAMPION: Bywinds Fantasia

31.Three to Four Year Old Fillies In-Hand
CHAMPION: Kostly Silver CH

32.Five to Six Year Old Mares In-Hand
CHAMPION: JZ Parker
RESERVE: WA Balance++

33.Seven & Up Mares In-Hand
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: Starlight Fantasy

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Half-Arabian Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: Kostly Silver CH

35.Three to Four Year Old Stallions In-Hand
CHAMPION: PR Soda Pop
RESERVE: Bywinds Zaire

39.Three to Four Year Old Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: WA Power
RESERVE: WA Boston

41.Seven & Up Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: Montego+

Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Half-Arabian Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Power
RESERVE: PR Soda Pop

42.Sporthorse Under Saddle Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Power
RESERVE: WA Boston
TOP FIVE:
PR Soda Pop

43.Sporthorse Under Saddle Jr. Horse
CHAMPION: WA Balance++
RESERVE: Kostly Silver CH
TOP FIVE:
Bywinds Zaire
JZ Parker

44.Sporthorse Under Saddle Open
CHAMPION: Montego+
RESERVE: Starlight Fantasy

Saddleseat/Driving
Disqualified – Mystique WMA+ & Shinning Mahgic & Dreammaker Bey (overshowing)

45.Country English Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: PR Soda Pop

46.Country English Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Wild Bruce

47.Country English Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: WA Typhoon
RESERVE: WA Flashlight

48.English Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Platinum

49.English Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Rocky Rose

50.English Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: thingy Tracy WMA
RESERVE: WA Key Commander+

53.English Show Hack Open
CHAMPION: WA Flashlight
RESERVE: WA Typhoon

54.Saddleseat Equitation
CHAMPION: thingy Tracy WMA
RESERVE: WA Key Commander+

55.Native Costume
CHAMPION: WA Supreme Afire
RESERVE: WA Typhoon

56.Ladies' English Sidesaddle
CHAMPION: WA Flashlight

58.Country Pleasure Driving Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

59.Pleasure Driving Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Platinum

60.Pleasure Driving Open
CHAMPION: WA Key Commander+
RESERVE: Starlight Fantasy

61.Formal Driving Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Rocky Rose

62.Formal Driving Open
CHAMPION: Starlight Fantasy

63.Informal Combination
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: WA Supreme Afire

Dressage & Hunter Classes

64.Training Level
CHAMPION: WA Typhoon
RESERVE: Scottish Fortune WMA
TOP FIVE:
JZ Parker
WA Love of Energy

65.First Level
CHAMPION: Montego+
RESERVE: DWS India Äri

67.Third Level
CHAMPION: WA Balance++

73.Hunter Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: WA Boston
RESERVE: WA Power

74.Hunter Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: WA Balance++
RESERVE: Scottish Fortune WMA

75.Hunter Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: Montego+

76.Hunt Seat Equitation
CHAMPION: WA Balance++
RESERVE: Montego+

78.Sporthorse Show Hack Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Bywinds Zaire
RESERVE: WA Balance++

Hunter Over Fences & Under Saddle And Jumpers
80.Hunter Hack
CHAMPION: JZ Parker

82.Jumper
CHAMPION: Kostly Silver CH
RESERVE: Starlight Fantasy

Western
83.Western Pleasure Futurity
CHAMPION: PR Don't Mention Memphis
RESERVE: WA Love of Energy

84.Western Pleasure Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Blaze of Gold++

85.Western Pleasure Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

87.Trail Jr. Horse
CHAMPION: PR Don't Mention Memphis

88.Trail Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

89.Reining Futurity
CHAMPION: PR Don't Mention Memphis

90.Reining Jr.Horse
CHAMPION: Blaze of Gold++

91.Reining Open
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn

92.Freestyle Reining
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
RESERVE: Blaze of Gold++

94.Cutting
CHAMPION: *Silent Dawn
Westveil Estate
AHAC | ASNC | ASSA | ASWDC | CDF | HSHF | IHA | SGC | SHC
user/arabians

Return to “2003 Show Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest