Mountain and Moorland Breed Show
Held by Chantelle at Shady Oaks Inter-SIM Show Grounds
RESULTS
[In-Hand (Halter)]
Welsh Mountain Pony (Sec A)
1ST-Llanarth Warwick
2ND-Friars Gavenia
3RD-Bailefour Gryphin
4TH-Coed Coch Angealog
Welsh Pony (Sec B)
1ST-KC Farnley's Red Rose
2ND-Bright Amber
3RD-Twinkling Star
Welsh Pony of Cob Type (Sec C)
CANCELLED
Welsh Cob (Sec D)
CANCELLED
Fell
1ST-Pet Aversion
Highland
CANCELLED
Shetland
CANCELLED
Exmoor
CANCELLED
Dartmoor
CANCELLED
Connemara
CANCELLED
Dales
CANCELLED
New Forest
CANCELLED
Large Breeds
1ST-Pet Aversion
Small Breeds
1ST-Twinkling Star
2ND-Llanarth Warwick
3RD-Coed Coch Angealog
4TH-Bailefour Gryphin
5TH-Revel Seren
Youngsters (0-2yrs)
1ST-SAI Phoenix Trumpeteer
2ND-SAI Rich And Famous
3RD-SAI Final Sphinx
4TH-Canterbrook Royal Lethe
Mare with foal at foot
CANCELLED
Mare
1ST-Revel Seren
2ND-Pet Aversion
3RD-Bristol Sunshine
4TH-Twinkling Star
5TH-Coed Coch Angealog
6TH-Llanarth Warwick
7TH-Friars Gavenia
Stallion
1ST-RosMel's My Oh My
2ND-Bailefour Gryphin
Gelding
CANCELLED
Child Handler
1ST-Rowfantina Filigree
2ND-Severn Crickieth
3RD-Twinkling Star
4TH-KC Farnley's Red Rose
Pre-Veteran (15 yrs and over)
1ST-Revel Seren
2ND-Llanarth Warwick
3RD-Friars Gavenia
4TH-Coed Coch Angealog
Veterans( 20 years and over)
1ST-Bailefour Gryphin
2ND-Baledon Vika
3RD-Carwed Orlaithe
[Ridden]
Welsh Mountain Pony (Sec A)
1ST-Rowfantina Filigree
2ND-Severn Crickieth
3RD-Carwed Orlaithe
4TH-Bailefour Gryphin
Welsh Pony (Sec B)
1ST-Twinkling Star
2ND-KC Farnley's Red Rose
Welsh Pony of Cob Type (Sec C)
CANCELLED
Welsh Cob (Sec D)
CANCELLED
Fell
1ST-Pet Aversion
Highland
CANCELLED
Shetland
CANCELLED
Exmoor
CANCELLED
Dartmoor
CANCELLED
Connemara
CANCELLED
Dales
CANCELLED
New Forest
CANCELLED
Large Breeds
1ST-Pet Aversion
Small Breeds
1ST-Carwed Orlaithe
2ND-Twinkling Star
3RD-Bailefour Gryphin
4TH-Baledon Vika
5TH-Rowfantina Filigree
Youngsters (0-2yrs)
1ST-Twisted Royale
2ND-SAI Final Sphinx
3RD-Canterbrook Royal Lethe
4TH-SAI Phoenix Trumpeteer
Mare with foal at foot
CANCELLED
Mare
1ST-Baledon Vika
2ND-Pet Aversion
3RD-KC Farnley's Red Rose
4TH-Rowfantina Filigree
5TH-Twinkling Star
6TH-Severn Crickieth
Stallion
1ST-Bailefour Gryphin
Gelding
CANCELLED
Best Turned Out
1ST-Baledon Vika
2ND-Bailefour Gryphin
3RD-Severn Crickieth
4TH-Rowfantina Filigree
5TH-Pet Aversion
6TH-Twinkling Star
Lead Rein Pony
1ST-Carwed Orlaithe
2ND-Twinkling Star
3RD-KC Farnley's Red Rose
4TH-Baledon Vika
Pre-Veteran (15 yrs and over)
1ST-Rowfantina Filigree
2ND-Severn Crickieth
Veterans( 20 years and over)
1ST-Bailefour Gryphin
Points:
Llanarth Warwick-135pts
Bailefour Gryphin-330pts
Severn Crickieth-155pts
Rowfantina Filigree-200pts
Baledon Vika-130pts
KC Farnley's Red Rose-170pts
Twinkling Star-275pts
Carwed Orlaithe-160pts
Pet Aversion-290pts
SAI Phoenix Trumpeteer-70pts
Twisted Royale-50pts
SAI Final Sphinx-70pts
Canterbrook Royal Lethe-50pts
Revel Seren-110pts
Friars Gavenia-75pts
Coed Coch Angealog-80pts
Bright Amber-40pts
SAI Rich And Famous-40pts
Bristol Sunshine-30pts
RosMel's My Oh My-50pts
Titles Awarded:
Best Stallion-Bailefour Gryphin
Best Mare-Pet Aversion
Best Large-Breed-Pet Aversion
Best Small-Breed-Bailefour Gryphin
Each title earns horse another 150pts.
Final Point Standings (horses who received titles):
Bailefour Gryphin-630pts
Pet Aversion-590pts
BEST IN SHOW- BAILEFOUR GRYPHIN PROUDLY OWNED BY KARA!