User avatar
Jenna
Posts: 1092
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:31 pm
Location: Canada
Contact: Website

Victoire Draft Horse Exhibition - October 31, 2010

Tue Mar 29, 2011 5:21 am

Northumberland Sim Game



Show Name: Victoire Draft Horse Exhibition
Run Date: October 31, 2010
Hosted by: Megan at Victoire Estate, Dalton

Notes & Prizes:

Held 0ctober 31 at Victoire Estate by Megan[/center]

RULES:
- Draft breeds only.
- Horses 4 and up only in all classes besides in-hand.
- Entry fees are due to Megan by 11:59pm October 30.
- Classes will not be split, and all entered classes will be run.
- Use standard cumulative entry format.
- Cross-entry between and within divisions is permitted. Use judgement.

FEES:
- $50 office fee (once per owner)
- $100 per class per horse or team

PRIZES:
- 1st: $1,000
- 2nd: $750
- 3rd: $500
- Teams count as one entry - prizes are not per horse.

Division: Halter

2) Percheron
01. Si Do Mhaimeo
02. Beauford

3) Clydesdale
01. Eowyn
02. Sorcha

4) Shire
01. Avelina
02. Lady Arbre
03. Witch Hazel
04. Baquero Ruler

5) Irish Draught
01. Diamond Rose
02. Paidir
03. Celtic Pearl
04. JS Dani Girl
05. Touch of Shine

9) Mares In-hand (4+)
01. Búanann
02. Sinope
03. Celtic Pearl
04. Witch Hazel
05. Lady Arbre
06. Avelina
07. Amphitrite
08. Eowyn
09. Morrigan
10. Si Do Mhaimeo
11. Diamond Rose
12. Rhea
13. Sorcha

7) Draft Crosses
01. Morrigan
02. Sinope
03. Búanann
04. Amphitrite
05. Rhea
06. Atlas

8) Stallions In-hand (4+)
01. Atlas
02. Baquero Ruler
03. Paidir
04. Touch of Shine
05. Beauford

13) Bay
01. Baquero Ruler
02. Touch of Shine
03. Witch Hazel

14) Chestnut
01. Búanann
02. Morrigan
03. Paidir

15) Black
01. Avelina
02. Sinope
03. Beauford
04. Rhea
05. Atlas
06. Amphitrite
07. Diamond Rose
08. Lady Arbre

16) Gray
01. Celtic Pearl

18) Roan
01. Eowyn
02. Sorcha
03. Si Do Mhaimeo


Division: Harness Classes

19) Ladies' Cart Exhibition (Singles)
01. Witch Hazel

21) Team Wagon Exhibition (Doubles)
01. Sorcha
01. Eowyn
02. Búanann
02. Morrigan
03. Lady Arbre
03. Avelina

23) Four-horse Hitch Exhibition
01. Atlas
01. Amphitrite
01. Rhea
01. Sinope
02. Baquero Ruler
02. Lady Arbre
02. Witch Hazel
02. Avelina


Division: Dressage

30) Introductory
01. Celtic Pearl
02. Baquero Ruler
03. Eowyn

31) Training
01. Touch of Shine
02. Paidir

32) First
01. Búanann
02. Morrigan

36) Prix St George
01. Sorcha

38) Intermediare II
01. Beauford

39) Grand Prix
01. Beauford
Westveil Estate
AHAC | ASNC | ASSA | ASWDC | CDF | HSHF | IHA | SGC | SHC
user/arabians

Return to “2010 Show Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest