User avatar
Jenna
Posts: 1094
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:31 pm
Location: Canada
Contact: Website

Skyliner Racemeet - November 9, 2010

Tue Mar 29, 2011 5:25 am

Northumberland Sim Game



Show Name: Skyliner Racemeet
Run Date: November 9, 2010
Hosted by: Mandy R at Tribeca Equestrian, Brighton

Notes & Prizes:
Location: Tribeca Equestrian
Dates: October, 30, 2010 (Entries close 10/29)

ENTRY GUIDELINES
:: All races open to all citizens of Northumberland
:: Horses may be entered in only one race
:: Thoroughbred races are open to Thoroughbreds only
:: Quarter Horse races are open to American Quarter Horses and Appendix Quarter Horses only
:: Owners/trainers may enter up to 3 horses per race
:: No association points will be rewarded for this racemeet. Look for association points and titles in the next NQHA racemeet.

RACE INFORMATION
:: $100.00 office/processing fee
:: $400.00 entry fee for Maiden races ($2,500 purse)
:: $600.00 entry fee for Ungraded races ($4,500 purse)
:: $900.00 entry fee for G3 races ($10,000 purse)
:: $1,500.00 entry fee for G2 races ($14,000 purse)
:: $2,500.00 entry fee for G1 races ($18,000 purse)

:: Purses will be split as follows:
50% - 30% - 10% - 6% - 4%
:: Checks payable to the Northumberland Quarter Horse Association. Memo: Skyliner Racemeet 10/30

Division: Thoroughbred In-hand Classes

Yearling Halter and Racehorse Suitability
01. Continental

Two Year Old (Colts) Halter
01. Catwithabadge
02. Boardwalk Empire
03. Roman

Two Year Old (Fillies) Halter
01. TheGirlWithTheDragonTattoo
02. Sonoran Sweetheart

Three Year Old (Stallions/Geldings) Halter
01. Grand Canyon
02. American Revolution

Three Year Old (Mares) Halter
01. Antique in Pink


Division: Quarter Horse In-Hand Classes

Two Year Old (Colts) Halter
01. Dashin By Yawl (8)
02. Chic Charmer (7)

Three Year Old (Stallions/Geldings) Halter
01. Oh Im Streakin (8)

Three Year Old (Mares) Halter
01. First Down Doll (8)


Division: Thoroughbred Race Card - point scale used

Tradewinds 2YO Maiden (7F)
01. Gold Road
02. Meteorological

Tradewinds 3YO Maiden (8F)
01. Devils Mountain

Mirror Lake 2&3YO Ungraded Stakes (8F)
01. TheGirlWithTheDragonTattoo
02. Antique in Pink
03. Sonoran Sweetheart

Spiro 2YO G3 Stakes (9F)
01. Coastal Wind
02. Ellusive Storm
03. Pasta Bowl

Aquarius 2YO G2 Stakes (10F)
01. Final Destination
02. Danehil Legend

Skimming Stones 2YO G1 Stakes (12F)
01. Lady of Legend
02. Silver Bullet

Concourse 3YO G1 Stakes (12F)
01. Under The Sun
02. Skylark
03. Winoneforme
04. Alltherage


Division: Quarter Horse Race Card

Point Hope 2YO Maiden (350Y)
01. Chic Charmer (8)
02. Dashin By Yawl (7)

Point Hope 3YO Maiden (350Y)
01. First Down Doll (8)
02. Oh Im Streakin (7)
Westveil Estate
AHAC | ASNC | ASSA | ASWDC | CDF | HSHF | IHA | SGC | SHC
user/arabians

Return to “2010 Show Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests