User avatar
Jenna
Posts: 1090
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:31 pm
Location: Canada
Contact: Website

2010 NTF Winding-Down HT - November 18, 2010

Tue Mar 29, 2011 5:35 am

Northumberland Sim Game



Show Name: 2010 NTF Winding-Down HT
Run Date: November 18, 2010
Hosted by: Jenna at NTF Summerside, Summerside

Notes & Prizes:
November 18-19, 2010

Prizes for FEH-Open Advanced:
Champion: $5,000.00
Reserve: $2,500.00
1st: $1,000.00
2nd: $800.00
3rd: $600.00
4th: $400.00
5th: $200.00

Prizes for CCI levels:
Champion: $10,000.00
Reserve: $5,000.00
1st: $2,000.00
2nd: $1,000.00
3rd: $800.00
4th: $600.00
5th: $500.00



Division: Future Event Horse
Division Champion: Kamilah A
Division Reserve Champion: Dakota

Weanling FEH
01. Dakota (12)
02. Allegra (10)
03. Prometheus (8)
04. De La Hoya (5)

Yearling FEH
01. Arabell von Waagen (12)
02. B Klemens (10)

Two Year Old FEH
01. Kamilah A (12)
02. October Sky (10)
03. Heaven & Hell (8)


Division: Young Event Horse - point scale used
Division Champion: Maestoso Aurrora ()
Division Reserve Champion: Aviation ()

Beginner Novice {BN} YEH Split I
01. Southwest Tex-Mex (12)
02. Millenium Challenger (10)
03. Macchiato (8)
04. Cowper (5)
05. Out to Lunch (4)
06. Southern Reverie (3)
07. Rocky Mountain Cadillac (2)
08. My Valentine (1)

Beginner Novice {BN} YEH Split II
01. Aviation (12)
02. More Than Expected (10)
03. 20th Century (8)
04. Freudian Hooch (5)
05. Tarrasque (4)
06. Walk The Line (3)
07. Ooh La La (2)

Novice {NV} YEH
01. Maestoso Aurrora (12)
02. Kharisma (10)
03. Borrowed Plumage (8)


Division: Open Eventing BN-T - point scale used
Division Champion: Wizards Chess ()
Division Reserve Champion: Minnow ()

Beginner Novice (BN) Open Split I
01. Minnow (12)
02. Jewel Tone (10)
03. Lanzo (8)
04. Othello JA (5)
05. Paidir (4)
06. Atuan Jaropelk (3)
07. Sweet Music Man (2)
08. FalseProphet (1)
09. Bettany (0)
10. B Past Jaded (0)

Beginner Novice (BN) Open Split II
01. Wizards Chess (12)
02. Savvy Marius (10)
03. Kiota (8)
04. Atuan Honorata (5)
05. Rip Tyde (4)
06. Risenga (3)
07. Cherrywood Beard Tax (2)
08. Regal Star (1)
09. Savvy Shadow Jury (0)
10. Tiadtin (0)

Novice {NV} Open Split I
01. Made You Look (12)
02. Sleepy Hollow (10)
03. Diepp JA (8)
04. Love Note (5)
05. Atuan Krzysztof (4)
06. Timezone (3)
07. Adela (2)
08. Lacewing (1)

Novice {NV} Open Split II
01. Atuan Isolde (12)
02. Storm Path (10)
03. Pumpkin Spice (8)
04. Hoo Doo Who (5)
05. Xanatos (4)
06. Tahiri (3)
07. Sophistication (2)
08. Model Citizen (1)

Training {TR} Open
01. Sentimental (12)
02. Inigo (10)
03. Za Za Chips (8)
04. Easy Occult (5)
05. Romanze (4)
06. Amalthea (3)
07. Gull (2)
08. Savvy Maryk (1)
09. Earthsea (0)
10. Marra Mamba (0)
11. Savvy Malachi (0)


Division: Open Eventing P-A - point scale used
Division Champion: Jaded Triumph ()
Division Reserve Champion: FGF Oliver ()

Intermediate {IN} Open
01. FGF Oliver (12)
02. Xanthus (10)
03. FGF Panera (8)

Advanced {AV} Open
01. Jaded Triumph (12)
02. Waltz To The Gold (10)
03. Mr Sly (8)
04. Soaring Liberty (5)
05. Black Magic (4)
06. Splash of Class (3)


Division: CCI - point scale used
Division Champion: Adalwolf ()
Division Reserve Champion: Estarriol ()

CCI* {C1} Restricted
01. Adalwolf (12)
02. Estarriol (10)
03. Favourite Drug (8)
04. Waldemar II (5)
05. I Skip to Impress (4)
06. Megumi (3)
07. Crash Course (2)
08. Horatio Beyond Red (1)
09. Houston BW (0)

CCI** {C2} Restricted
01. Yarrow (12)
02. MI Heidrun (10)
03. Afsan (8)
04. Leatherglass (5)
05. MI Jenni (4)

CCI*** {C3} Restricted
01. Tru Too Coyle (12)
02. Full Circle (10)
Westveil Estate
AHAC | ASNC | ASSA | ASWDC | CDF | HSHF | IHA | SGC | SHC
user/arabians

Return to “2010 Show Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest