AHAC Mooslargue International 2006
Hosted by Noel
Held August 2006
CH - 8
RCH - 7
TT - 5
1. Weanling Colts
Champion - Andrezj
Reserve Champion - El Notorious
Top Ten Placers
Ibn Barakah M
Imperial Danahr
Elgwir Mordae
BT Czeltic
Elgwir Acharn
2. Weanling Fillies
Champion - Diana AM
Reserve Champion - BT Al Sabiha Amani
Top Ten Placers
Dahabu Ibis
R Ruminajwana
Ecstasy FE
R Maarwana
Basma AM
3. Yearling Colts
Champion - Moon Storm
Reserve Champion - Desperado Bey
Top Ten Placers
Gassur Wasim VI
BT Darius
Omalus
Imram El Amani
BT Tawil Sadeek
Soulmate
Engraved
4. Yearling Fillies
Champion - EA Eastern Spices
Reserve Champion - Elgwir Hortha
Top Ten Placers
Storm's Rarest Diamond
Thee Dhancer Within
M Flicka's Comet
BT Samaria
Borowska
Pravda Fortune
Bey Majik
Eye On The Stars
Baradaja
BT Artanis
Did Not Place
Amal Almase
BT Beyrifaar
Al Mansoura Al Bahie
BT Euzebia
5. Two Year Old Colts
Champion - Echo's Shadow
Reserve Champion - BT Budzyk Tolek
Top Ten Placers
BT Jedrek
Cryptogramm
Kareem Ibn Allure
Bahie Halim Al Rayyan
BT Nazareth
Maxim AM
BT Aiken
*Aleksander
6. Two Year Old Fillies
Champion - M Lily's True Comet
Reserve Champion - Agelra Keys
Top Ten Placers
Bint Tamara
Anfisa AM
Bint Amisi M
Rosalind AM
Padron's Whirlwind Romance
BT Berwzica
Desdemona JA
Witchy Woman AM
Tequila Sunrise AM
International Purebred Champion Colt Moon Storm
International Purebred Reserve Champion Colt Andrezj
International Purebred Champion Filly M Lily's True Comet
International Purebred Reserve Champion Filly Diana AM
7. Colt Futurity
Champion - Khurshid AM
Reserve Champion - Oracle
Top Ten Placers
Rei al Shahir
Macktar
Jamaals Psyche
Only In Your Dreams
Jameel M
Fawzi Bay VI
BT Cwyndaz
BT Decwiza
Bezjon Esperanzo
Holy Knight
Did Not Place
Dhark Sherif
Sonorous
Eukbula
Dahab Achilles
8. Filly Futurity
Champion - Ramira Azal
Reserve Champion - Vanadium M
Top Ten Placers
Bint Gold
My Flame
Azalysis
BT Qublah Al Badr
Hot Ether
Sariah Al Bahie
BT Mikathiya
Jemla El Musky
Elgwir Aredhel
ES Rumina El Dakar
Did Not Place
M Hailey's Comet
Bint Liera
MK Aamira El Shadi
International Futurity Champion Ramira Azal
International Futurity Reserve Champion Khurshid AM
9. Four Year Old Stallions
Champion - Mu'tazz
Reserve Champion - Melwasul
Top Ten Placers
BT Ruhan
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Ashhal
Derek
Love Thee
BT Dowzekaa
Aeolus
African King
Long Island Ice Tea
Al Ashab
Did Not Place
*Dahabu Byalas
Private Black
Alsee
10. Four Year Old Mares
Champion - Aqilah Ion
Reserve Champion - Ternlight
Top Ten Placers
Conzert Esteeme
Oro May
Psychedelik
Bint Ruby
Beyberry Bliss
Moondial
Enzo's Grace
Hafid Jameel
BT Bohgana
Ruminaja Despona
Did Not Place
Farids Nafaaja NH
Zimtastic Raven IVE
TEC Damali
11. Five Year Old Stallions
Champion - Wayne
Reserve Champion - Grand Destiny
Top Ten Placers
Aba Keys
AT Fareed
Paradise City AM
Tradition
RFS Imperialism
Kruptos
Benedict DA
Al Rashiiq Aadeed
Elgwir Alagos
SS Tragic
12. Five Year Old Mares
Champion - Karani Jazar Rasoola
Reserve Champion - Boutique AM
Top Ten Placers
BT Elzbieta
BT Zeriiwe
Fortune Teller AM
Sabaj
Butterfly Whisper
Insignia Sarah
BT Bialas Inam
Hadaya Jewel
Faina
GCh.ICh. Alegra
Did Not Place
Golden Legacy
BT Scottish Dreamaar
Bint Eaglet
RDF Whisper
13. Six Year Old Stallions
Champion - BT Bey Shaitti
Reserve Champion - *Census
Top Ten Placers
Savvy Only
G Cromwell
*Bazyli
Ansata Shaa Halim
14. Six Year Old Mares
Champion - BT Pherzaamcus
Reserve Champion - Encrypta
Top Ten Placers
Patrinja
Jamill El Rosa
Sahra
Patrolva
Shameera
Galeel Cala
Korya-Noor
WA Pwiotny
Ismi Salsa
BT Qaamaicus
International Champion Junior Stallion BT Bey Shaitti
International Reserve Champion Junior Stallion Wayne
International Champion Junior Mare Karani Jazar Rasoola
International Reserve Champion Junior Mare BT Pherzaamcus
15. Seven Year Old Stallions
Champion - Lukasz
Reserve Champion - KC Mareebou
Top Ten Placers
Decapolis
Hunters Pride
WI African Windstreak
BT Budzislaw
Simeon Ibn Moniet
Montana Bey
Eye of The Storm
Balaton
*Stiletto
16. Seven Year Old Mares
Champion - Fargola
Reserve Champion - *Tatyana
Top Ten Placers
Noble Inoa
Magical Tribute
Farr Kholibrii
Katya
Bey Ahllure
Princess Vixen
Ksenia MIA
Farr Malakeh
MA Maliya
G Tatiannah
17. Eight Year Old Stallions
Champion - Elgwir Gilgalad
Reserve Champion - Enedfala's Elixir
Top Ten Placers
Magnetic
Ravens Pharaoh
Beau Paris
Rikky Rikkardo
18. Eight Year Old Mares
Champion - Moondelight's al Amiara
Reserve Champion - DMS Amber Light
Top Ten Placers
Luna De Fe
Farr Emarat
ITB Rock UR Sox Off
Flame of Lorus
Eight of Hearts
Farr Damaa
Elgwir A.A.G Aduial
Bint Bint Amiri
Salima Zaphina VI
Elegant Camelot
19. Nine Year Old Stallions
Champion - Picazo
Reserve Champion - Aristocrat
Top Ten Placers
Cyprian
20. Nine Year Old Mares
Champion - Dekora
Reserve Champion - Savvy Sidan Kali
Top Ten Placers
Bint Wolferina
Octavia JA
Riya Asilous
Ansata Naeema
BT Borwaycus
Tappin Her Shoes
Afira Wileka
Crona Dyamina
Bint Faheena
G Fiercz
21. Ten Year Old Stallions
Unanimous Champion - Sonteq
22. Ten Year Old Mares
Champion - JA Riddle of Hope
Reserve Champion - Viennina
Top Ten Placers
Golden Ishara
Bint Shmame
Bint Amoura
Parisii
Phassion Phrism
Monogramms Dainty Doll
Khosty Kholors
Ansata Jawahir VI
23. Eleven and Up Year Old Stallions
Champion - Farr Mystikaa
Reserve Champion - Atticus
Top Ten Placers
Moonlight Desperado
Lameh Legend's Elegante
Aamir Dreamaar
Encrypted
Thee Majid
24. Eleven and Up Year Old Mares
Group 1
Champion - Amirah el Husn
Reserve Champion - Amatullah Kalila
Top Ten Placers
Thawzi
Bhlack Vhelvet
Najmah
Bint Sahera
Wch Country Gossip++
Krystana
Sandra
Sarkouh
Padroness De Chlassic
Kristilana
Group 2
Champion - Cyzarine
Reserve Champion - BT Eurolyda
Top Ten Placers
Euorblyn
Tayyeb Zanbuck
Aladdinns Charisma
Chandy Khiss
PGN Blozzim
El Zenevieva
Bint Melikaa
Napolia
Simeon Safanada
Stefcia
Group 3
Champion - Maftaar
Reserve Champion - Spirit Of Akhbar
Top Ten Placers
Havanna Black
SX Saffron
Hamshahk
Jinni
Tequila
Bint el Din Fyre
Farr Indium
Hilalia Al Shaqab
Maaroufa
Padrons Rose
Did Not Place
Maar Juhariel
*Bahiyaa
Leila Starr
Anamis
Damiela
Parschka
Marpez
International Champion Senior Stallion Elgwir Gilgalad
International Reserve Champion Senior Stallion Farr Mystikaa
International Champion Senior Mare Amirah el Husn
International Reserve Champion Senior Mare Moondelight's al Amiara
25. Weanling to Three Year Old Geldings
Unanimous Champion - GMR Hurricane
26. Four to Six Year Old Geldings
Cancelled
27. Seven and Up Year Old Geldings
Cancelled
International Unanimous Champion Gelding GMR Hurricane
28. Sporthorse Colts In-Hand
Champion - Bahie Halim Al Rayyan
Reserve Champion - BT Budzyk Tolek
Top Ten Placers
Rebellious Rain
BT Jedrek
BT Decwiza
Dhark Sherif
Jameel M
Sonorous
Imram El Amani
Eukbula
Only In Your Dreams
Dahabu Achilles
Did Not Place
Elgwir Mordae
29. Sporthorse Fillies In-Hand
Champion - Elgwir Hortha
Reserve Champion - Jemla El Musky
Top Ten Placers
Vanadium M
Al Mansoura Al Bahie
Desdemona JA
BT Qublah Al Badr
Bint Tamara
Rosalind AM
30. Junior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand
Champion - *Census
Reserve Champion - Elgwir Alagos
Top Ten Placers
BT Dowzekaa
Alsee
Tap Dancer
31. Junior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand
Champion - RDF Whisper
Reserve Champion - WA Pwiotny
Top Ten Placers
Korya-Noor
Moondial
Fortune Teller AM
Boutique AM
Jamill El Rosa
Galeel Cala
BT Elzbieta
Hadaya Jewel
Ternlight
BT Zeriiwe
Did Not Place
Encrypta
Alsee
Golden Rhomance
Patrinja
BT Bohgana
32. Senior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand
Champion - KC Mareebou
Reserve Champion - BT Budzislaw
Top Ten Placers
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
RDF Flaming Legacy
Lukasz
33. Senior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand
Champion - Bint Amoura
Reserve Champion - Havanna Black
Top Ten Placers
Borjczky
Shameera
Parisii
Bint Wolferina
Pasardi
Farion Rafaar
Katya
Magical Tribute
PGN Blozzim
Rose of Barbary
34. All Aged Sporthorse Geldings In-Hand
Cancelled
International Champion Sporthorse Stallion/Colt KC Mareebou
International Reserve Champion Sporthorse Stallion/Colt Bahie Halim Al Rayyan
International Champion Sporthorse Mare/Filly Elgwir Hortha
International Reserve Champion Sporthorse Mare/Filly Bint Amoura
35. Hunter Hack (Fences 2' to 2'6)
Champion - BT Elzbieta
Reserve Champion - Jameel M
Top Ten Placers
Vanadium M
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
RDF Whisper
BT Budzislaw
Only In Your Dreams
Macktar
BT Zeriiwe
RDF Flaming Legacy
BT Bohgana
36. Regular Working Hunter (Fences 3' to 3'3)
Champion - SA Quartz
Reserve Champion - Patrinja
Top Ten Placers
Borjczky
BT Genius
BT Dowzekaa
Katya
Parisii
Pasardi
Encrypta
Rose of Barbary
Jamill El Rosa
37. Jumper (Fences 3'3 to 3'6)
Champion - GCh.ICh. Alegra
Reserve Champion - Farion Rafaar
Top Ten Placers
Rose of Barbary
Shameera
*Census
Eye of The Storm
KC Mareebou
Bint Amoura
Alsee
Psychedelik
Ternlight
38. Training Level Dressage
Champion - Atticus
Reserve Champion - BT Budzislaw
Top Ten Placers
Golden Rhomance
Sabaj
BT Qublah Al Badr
Dhark Sherif
Sonorous
BT Decwiza
BT Bohgana
Only In Your Dreams
Elgwir Melfael
Omalus
Did Not Place
Engraved
BT Genius
Jameel M
Derek
Eukbula
BT Elzbieta
39. First Level Dressage
Champion - Moondial
Reserve Champion - RDF Flaming Legacy
Top Ten Placers
Bint Wolferina
Rei al Shahir
Tap Dancer
Golden Legacy
KC Mareebou
RDF Whisper
WA Pwiotny
40. Second Level Dressage
Champion - Havanna Black
Reserve Champion - Sandra
Top Ten Placers
Fortune Teller AM
*Census
GCh.ICh. Alegra
Boutique AM
41. Third Level Dressage
Champion - Farion Rafaar
Reserve Champion - Magical Tribute
Top Ten Placers
Butterfly Whisper
42. Fourth Level Dressage
Unanimous Champion - Eye of The Storm
43. Intermediare I Dressage
Cancelled
44. Intermediare II Dressage
Unanimous Champion - Borjczky
45. Prix St. Georges
Cancelled
46. Grand Prix Dressage
Cancelled
47. Hunter Pleasure Futurity
Champion - Sonorous
Reserve Champion - BT Mikathiya
Top Ten Placers
Rebellious Rain
Bint Liera
Macktar
48. Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - RDF Whisper
Reserve Champion - BT Zeriiwe
Top Ten Placers
BT Scottish Dreamaar
BT Dowzekaa
Patrinja
RDF Flaming Legacy
Ansata Shaa Halim
Farids Nafaaja NH
BT Pherzaamcus
Encrypta
*Census
WA Pwiotny
Did Not Place
Patrinja
Benedict DA
BT Qaamaicus
49. Hunter Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Bey Ahllure
Reserve Champion - Rose of Barbary
Top Ten Placers
G Tatiannah
Atticus
Pasardi
Encrypted
50. Country English Pleasure Futurity
Champion - Bezjon Esperanzo
Reserve Champion - Sariah Al Bahie
Top Ten Placers
Rei al Shahir
ES Rumina El Dakar
51. Country English Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - Vixen's Ghost
Reserve Champion - Sahra
Top Ten Placers
*Dahabu Byalas
Sultan's Rare Cotton
Titans Wind Dancer
BT SmokeOnWater
Brush Fire V
OhSoFine D
Zimtastic Raven IVE
52. Country English Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Getyasome D
Reserve Champion - Luna De Fe
Top Ten Placers
Princess Vixen
Bint Melikaa
53. English Pleasure Futurity
Champion - BT Cwyndaz
Reserve Champion - Brush Fire V
Top Ten Placers
MK Aamira El Shadi
54. English Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - Bint Eaglet
Reserve Champion - BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Top Ten Placers
Ruminaja Despona
Mu'tazz
Birds Talon
Farr Flirt
BT Bialas Inam
Savvy Only
Aqilah Ion
BT VisionInStardust
Melwasul
Hafid Jameel
Did Not Place
RFS Imperialism
Long Island Ice Tea
*Bazyli
Private Black
Aeolus
Royal War Story
BT Bey Shaitti
55. English Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Lameh Legend's Elegante
Reserve Champion - Farr Malakeh
Top Ten Placers
Armand FA
WI African Windstreak
Simeon Ibn Moniet
SX Saffron
Bhlack Vhelvet
Sonteq
Farr Kholibrii
BT Eurolyda
Magnetic
56. Park Futurity
Unanimous Champion - ES Rumina El Dakar
57. Park Jr. Horse
Champion - Royal War Story
Reserve Champion - Grand Destiny
Top Ten Placers
Conzert Esteeme
Private Black
Scarlet Red Roses
Chubby's Cherub
Brush Fire V
58. Park Sr. Horse
Champion - Moondelight's al Amiara
Reserve Champion - Cyprian
Top Ten Placers
Sonteq
Enedfala's Elixir
Tradition
59. Country Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse
Champion - OhSoFine D
Reserve Champion - BT SmokeOnWater
Top Ten Placers
Sultan's Rare Cotton
Sahra
Titans Wind Dancer
Zimtastic Raven IVE
Sariah Al Bahie
*Dahabu Byalas
60. Country Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse
Champion - Luna De Fe
Reserve Champion - Getyasome D
Top Ten Placers
Princess Vixen
61. Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse
Champion - *Bazyli
Reserve Champion - Birds Talon
Top Ten Placers
Aqilah Ion
Savvy Only
Farr Flirt
BT Bialas Inam
BT Cwyndaz
Mu'tazz
BT VisionInStardust
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Ismi Salsa
BT Bey Shaitti
Did Not Place
Farr Kharma
Bint Eaglet
Private Black
62. Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse
Champion - SX Saffron
Reserve Champion - Baraka Isis
Top Ten Placers
WI African Windstreak
Farr Damaa
Magnetic
BT Eurolyda
Farr Indium
63. Park Harness Jr. Horse
Champion - Royal War Story
Reserve Champion - Scarlet Red Roses
Top Ten Placers
Grand Destiny
Conzert Esteeme
64. Park Harness Sr. Horse
Champion - Tradition
Reserve Champion - Cyprian
65. Ladies English Sidesaddle Open
Champion - Cyprian
Reserve Champion - BT SmokeOnWater
Top Ten Placers
Royal War Story
Ansata Shaa Halim
Tiamat JA
Titans Wind Dancer
Birds Talon
Savvy Only
Hilalia Al Shaqab
66. English Show Hack Open
Champion - BT VisionInStardust
Reserve Champion - SX Saffron
Top Ten Placers
Sonteq
Brush Fire V
PGN Blozzim
Sariah Al Bahie
Ismi Salsa
Melwasul
67. Native Costume Jr. Horses
Champion - Ashhal
Reserve Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Top Ten Placers
Mu'tazz
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Farr Flirt
Melwasul
Bint Wolferina
BT Bey Shaitti
*Bazyli
Farr Kharma
RDF Flaming Legacy
BT SmokeOnWater
Did Not Place
Love Thee
Galeel Cala
Insignia Sarah
Grand Destiny
67. Native Costume Sr. Horses
Champion - Farr Indium
Reserve Champion - Hilalia Al Shaqab
Top Ten Placers
Farr Mystikaa
SX Saffron
Estetykaa
BT Eurolyda
Sonteq
68. Formal Combination Open
Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Reserve Champion - OhSoFine D
Top Ten Placers
Scarlet Red Roses
Birds Talon
Titans Wind Dancer
*Dahabu Byalas
Cyprian
Grand Destiny
69. Informal Combination Open
Champion - BT Bey Shaitti
Reserve Champion - WI African Windstreak
Top Ten Placers
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
BT Cwyndaz
BT VisionInStardust
*Bazyli
Magnetic
70. Western Pleasure Futurity
Champion - Hot Ether
Reserve Champion - BT Mikathiya
Top Ten Placers
Sonorous
Vampire Killer
Elgwir Aredhel
Fawzi Bay VI
71. Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - BT Qaamaicus
Reserve Champion - Elgwir Alagos
Top Ten Placers
Karani Jazar Rasoola
Aba Keys
AT Fareed
RFS Imperialism
Chubby's Cherub
BT Pherzaamcus
BT Scottish Dreamaar
Paradise City AM
Patrolva
72. Western Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Maaroufa
Reserve Champion - Golden Ishara
Top Ten Placers
Simeon Ibn Moniet
Encrypted
BT Borwaycus
Ksenia MIA
Elgwir A.A.G Aduial
Antique Roman
O'Boy Velvet
Aristocrat
Atticus
Aamir Dreamaar
Did Not Place
Padrons Rose
Adio
Elgwir Gilgalad
Moonlight Desperado
73. Western Trail Futurity
Champion - Fawzi Bay VI
Reserve Champion - Vampire Killer
Top Ten Placers
BT Mikathiya
Hot Ether
74. Western Trail Jr. Horse
Champion - Karani Jazar Rasoola
Reserve Champion - BT Pherzaamcus
Top Ten Placers
BT Qaamaicus
BT Scottish Dreamaar
Paradise City AM
75. Western Trail Sr. Horse
Champion - Aristocrat
Reserve Champion - Aamir Dreamaar
Top Ten Placers
El Zenevieva
Atticus
Golden Ishara
Farr Mystikaa
Ksenia MIA
BT Borwaycus
76. Reining Open
Champion - Azalysis
Reserve Champion - Antique Roman
Top Ten Placers
Elgwir Gilgalad
Octavia JA
O'Boy Velvet
Farr Mystikaa
Vampire Killer
Wayne
Patrolva
El Zenevieva
Montana Bey
77. Cutting Open
Champion - Vampire Killer
Reserve Champion - Sequoia Maiden
Top Ten Placers
Montana Bey
Wayne
O'Boy Velvet
Antique Roman
Patrolva
Azalysis
78. Ladies Western Sidesaddle Open
Champion - Atticus
Reserve Champion - Elgwir Gilgalad
Top Ten Placers
BT Pherzaamcus
BT Scottish Dreamaar
Aamir Dreamaar
BT Qaamaicus
BT Borwaycus
79. Weanling to Three Year Old Colts
Champion - Comic D
Reserve Champion - Rebellious Rain
Top Ten Placers
Mescaline Ion
80. Weanling to Three Year Old Fillies
Champion - Farr Dramaa
Reserve Champion - Peppy Money
Top Ten Placers
BT OhSoWonderful
82. Four to Six Year Olds Stallions
Champion - Sultan's Rare Cotton
Reserve Champion - Pure Venom
Top Ten Placers
OhSoFine D
Farr Kharma
BT SmokeOnWater
Tap Dancer
Royal War Story
RDF Flaming Legacy
83. Four to Six Year Olds Mares
Champion - Birds Talon
Reserve Champion - Sequoia Maiden
Top Ten Placers
Farr Flirt
Golden Rhomance
Vixen's Ghost
Titans Wind Dancer
She B Fancy D
BT VisionInStardust
Scarlet Red Roses
BT Genius
Chubby's Cherub
84. Seven to Nine Year Olds Stallions
Champion - Farr Mezaj
Reserve Champion - Armand FA
Top Ten Placers
Getyasome D
85. Seven to Nine Year Olds Mares
Champion - O’Boy Velvet
Reserve Champion - Baraka Isis
Top Ten Placers
Tiamat JA
86. Ten and Up Year Olds Stallions
Unanimous Champion - Tyke
87. Ten and Up Year Olds Mares
Champion - Rose of Barbary
Reserve Champion - Mist of Avalon
Top Ten Placers
Farr Indium
80. All Aged Geldings
Unanimous Champion - Antique Roman
International Half-Arabian Champion Farr Mezaj
International Half-Arabian Reserve Champion Sultan's Rare Cotton