User avatar
tia
Posts: 811
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 10:20 pm
Contact: AOL

AHAC Egyptian Event 2006

Sat Mar 12, 2011 11:07 pm

AHAC Egyptian Event 2006
Hosted by Noel
Held September 2006

CH - 7
RCH - 6
TT - 4

1. Weanling Colts
Champion - El Notorious
Reserve Champion - Elgwir Mordae
Top Ten Placers
Lipara Ishan
Ibn Barakah M

2. Weanling Fillies
Champion - Firecracker
Reserve Champion - Diana AM
Top Ten Placers
Foxxi Mama D
Elgwir Adela
Enigma Anisis
Lipara Minhat
Basma AM
BT Al Sabiha Amani
Autumn Moon

3. Yearling Colts
Champion - Imram El Amani
Reserve Champion - BT Tawil Sadeek
Top Ten Placers
Moon Storm
Lipara Nedr
Gassur Wasim VI

4. Yearling Fillies
Champion - Delikia
Reserve Champion - Farr Orchidee
Top Ten Placers
Lipara Dirayat
White Enchantress
Bey Majik
Thee Dhancer Within
Pravda Fortune
White Magnum
Elgwir Hortha
Al Mansoura Al Bahie
Sahara Ellia
Elgwir Aranel
Did Not Place
Elgwir Sekhmet
Eye On The Stars
Amal Almase

5. Two Year Old Colts
Champion - Bahie Halim Al Rayyan
Reserve Champion - BT Aiken

6. Two Year Old Fillies
Champion - Bint Amisi M
Reserve Champion - Bint Tamara
Top Ten Placers
Witchy Woman AM
BT Berwzica

7. Three Year Old Colts
Champion - Sonorous
Reserve Champion - Fawzi Bay VI
Top Ten Placers
Khurshid AM
Kazeer
Holy Knight

8. Three Year Old Fillies
Champion - My Flame
Reserve Champion - Ramira Azal
Top Ten Placers
Bint Gold
Mawiyah M
Azalysis
WKE True Kalilah
BT Ezmeralda
Jemla El Musky
BT Qublah Al Badr
MK Aamari El Shadi
Sariah Al Bahie

National Champion Colt Sonorous
National Reserve Champion Colt Bahie Halim Al Rayyan
National Champion Filly Bint Amisi M
National Reserve Champion Filly Firecracker

9. Four Year Old Stallions
Champion - Melwasul
Reserve Champion - BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Top Ten Placers
Karramaa Abdul-Nasser
MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
Private Black
Long Island Ice Tea
African King
Alia Tribute
Ashhal
Al Ashab

10. Four Year Old Mares
Champion - Hafid Jameel
Reserve Champion - Farids Nafaaja NH
Top Ten Placers
Moondial
TEC Damali
Hadjara Abida
Zimtastic Raven IVE
Ruminaja Despona
Khalida Jinan

11. Five Year Old Stallions
Champion - Al Rashiiq Aadeed
Reserve Champion - Photo Fancier

12. Five Year Old Mares
Champion - Bint Eaglet
Reserve Champion - BT Scottish Dreamaar
Top Ten Placers
BT Zeriiwe
Karani Jazar Rasoola
Fortune Teller AM
Hadaya Jewel
Boutique AM
Disqualified Horses
BT Cottonn Candy [Not a Purebred Arabian]

13. Six Year Old Stallions
Champion - Ansata Shaa Halim
Reserve Champion - Anubis
Top Ten Placers
Imhotep
Abraxas Ibn Moniet

14. Six Year Old Mares
Champion - WA Pwiotny
Reserve Champion - Ismi Salsa
Top Ten Placers
Sahara El Toffa
Sahra
Isis
Neftys
WKE Falaah
Jamill El Rosa
Korya-Noor

National Champion Junior Stallion Ansata Shaa Halim
National Reserve Champion Junior Stallion Al Rashiiq Aadeed
National Champion Junior Mare Hafid Jameel
National Reserve Champion Junior Mare Bint Eaglet

15. Seven Year Old Stallions
Champion - WI African Windstreak
Reserve Champion - KC Mareebou
Top Ten Placers
Hunter's Pride

16. Seven Year Old Mares
Champion - Farr Kholibrii
Reserve Champion - MA Maliya
Top Ten Placers
Farr Emarat
Bey Ahllure

17. Eight Year Old Stallions
Unanimous Champion - Ravens Pharaoh

18. Eight Year Old Mares
Champion - Luna De Fe
Reserve Champion - DMS Amber Light
Top Ten Placers
Salima Zaphina VI
Eight of Hearts
Bint Bint Amiri
WKE Legendary Sheen

20. Nine Year Old Stallions
Champion - Adio
Reserve Champion - Halim El Rabb

21. Nine Year Old Mares
Champion - Riya Asilous
Reserve Champion - WKE Bint Maysama
Top Ten Placers
Bint Faheena
Ansata Naeema
Bint Wolferina
Tappin Her Shoes

22. Ten and Up Year Old Stallions
Champion - Thee Majid
Reserve Champion - Farr Deggael
Top Ten Placers
KWB Sumuqan

22. Ten and Up Year Old Mares
Champion - Najmah
Reserve Champion - Maftaar
Top Ten Placers
Bint el din Fyre
Amatullah Kalila
Havanna Black
Bint Shmame
Sarabi
WKE Sakr Moon
AK Asiir Gazira
Maar Juhariel
Tayyeb Zanbuck
SA Quartz
Group 2
Champion - Dahabu Kiara
Reserve Champion - Al Fahime Barake
Top Ten Placers
Ya-Habibte Scottish Rose
Amirah el Husn
Bint Amoura
Bhlack Vhelvet
Simeon Safanada
Khosty Kholors
Bint Sahera
Damiela
Ansata Jawahir VI
Bint Halim

National Champion Senior Stallion Thee Majid
National Reserve Champion Senior Stallion Adio
National Champion Senior Mare Luna De Fe
National Reserve Champion Senior Mare Najmah

23. Open Liberty [5 Limit Per Person]
Champion - Halim El Rabb
Reserve Champion - KC Mareebou
Top Ten Placers
WKE Legendary Sheen
Lipara Minhat
Bhlack Vhelvet
SA Quartz
Lipara Ishan
Farr Emarat
Adio
Al Rashiiq Aadeed
Jamill El Rosa
Ansata Shaa Halim
Group 2
Champion - Thee Majid
Reserve Champion - Lipara Nedr
Top Ten Placers
Tayyeb Zanbuck
Jemla El Musky
Dahabu Kiara
Bint Wolferina
Bint Eaglet
Korya-Noor
BT Al Sabiha Amani
Havanna Black
Ismi Salsa
Bint Tamara
Group 3
Champion - Imram El Amani
Reserve Champion - Foxxi Mama D
Top Ten Placers
TEC Damali
Ashhal
Abraxas Ibn Moniet
Sahara El Toffa
Najmah
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Al Mansoura Al Bahie
KWB Sumuqan
BT Tawil Sadeek
Farr Kholibrii
Did Not Place
MK Al Ashquar Ejaz
Sonorous

Return to “2006 AHAC Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest