User avatar
Noel
Site Admin
Posts: 3359
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 5:32 pm
Contact: Website

AHAC 2009 Salon du Cheval

Sun Nov 13, 2011 5:20 pm

AHAC 2009 Salon du Cheval
Hosted by Ashlee on December 30th, 2009.

Champion - 15pts
Reserve Champion - 12pts
Top Ten - 9pts

1. Weanling Colts
CH O Bey Chiccoro ox
RCH O Bey Macu ox
Top Ten
Bikr Zameel F
DC Sshamisen
Valdemar
S Khayrat
A Dharr Ibn Miraj
O Bey Quick Silver
S Bey Stars
O Bey Boca ox
Vancouver
S Calais


2. Weanling Fillies
CH BT Omar Dahrayh
RCH DC Raisa
Top Ten
Veriizon
Pvella M
Banana Republic F
SA Jalilah
C Cargumiersz
GS Valencina
S Shafaqat
C Euphoria
RRB Sshukriya
O Bey Marionet ox


3. Yearling Colts
CH Miraj Jamilah
RCH S Badi al Zaman
Top Ten
S Barakat
EL Dark Xcellerator
Mis'id Ibn Damis F
Andi Ibn Bozydar M
Ragheb al Rayad
Venixan z
Cocaine C
D Dominik
Eliasz M
Barone F


4. Yearling Fillies
CH O Bey Leila ox
RCH Absinthe C
Top Ten
O El Bayda Gadwa
Mayara Extacy
El Anjum N
A Adiva Buthaynah
C Genwioa
*Anielica
Sagira Kesi F
Malak Jamilah
BT Za'nyah Rimsha
Quibilah VI


5. Two Year Old Colts
CH Thee Shadie Dheel
RCH G Barakade
Top Ten
A Ansata Hamadi
D Feliks
C Wojtek
O Bhaali
*C Armani
BT Mar'tuzz
Bey Ibn Aqil M
Farr Pentamer
Gahiji
O Bey Savino ox


6. Two Year Old Fillies
CH Almase Iklil O
RCH Agrafena
Top Ten
A Malaika
Kradi-Bene AM
BT Dorota
BT Bulawa
Abersanta
BT Sawda Bint Nabilah
Galal Luiza
*Dahabu Midhah
Roksana F
Farr Eksotikk


7. Colt Futurity
CH Versaille
RCH BT Asiir Regalis
Top Ten
Sarien F
Galal Hosni
Blessed Beyond Compare
Lipara Baladi
A Emir Bukra
BT Czeltic
Amenhotep al Rayad ox
A Patryk
Zabatho ox
Imperial Kamal


8. Filly Futurity
CH BT Marusya
RCH Otilusz M
Top Ten
Petrina C
Rapuntzel F
Boznia
Celina M
Al Mansoura Al Bahie
BT Artistikaa
SA Ghazale
Gypsie Bint Adio M
Serene Storm
A Sabraan Starstruck


9. Gelding Futurity
CH C Saniak


10. Four Year Old Stallions
CH Marwan
RCH S Ra'uf
Top Ten
Fountain
Blazej S
TF Aassab
Prada AM
Farr Clavdio ox
Salah Al Din S
S Eligiusz
Simeon Ibn Halim S
O Patryk
Aziz 'Uday


11. Four Year Old Mares
CH Major Primadonna
RCH BT Nekhbet el Fukayna
Top Ten
Sharifa Bint Danah
W Leila Layyen
Lipara Dirayat
*Apolonia C
Shai Maar Zahara
Bint Rashiiq Aadeed M
BT Afryka
IS Theia Epona
BT Shariikah el Burkan
Dahabu Shelby


12. Five Year Old Stallions
CH Amjad Wid
RCH Whitaz
Top Ten
Nazeem'G
O Atonement
Andrzej O
W Islah Ibn Maarshall
BT Prokhor
First Rikkardo
Aswad Badawi F
BT Nazareth
Bolek Wid
*G Pohaniecz

13. Five Year Old Mares
CH Karima Bint Talawat S
RCH Mahfouza
Top Ten
AK Bint Abba-Shar
Intimate Starlight
BT Mu'tayna
Milosc
WKE Krying Ekko
BT Bermuda
*S Dobroslawa
Dahabu Iris
Jazira J
FC Song of Life


14. Six Year Old Stallions
CH SA Ghazwan Shahir
RCH Lipara Iphis
Top Ten
Latif
Dameer Al Mareekh
Zygfryd O
Magnor Regalis
Zygfryd M
*El Thay Khafele
SA Spiritual Zafar
Dahabu Iwan
BT Jedrek
BT Ethiopia


15. Six Year Old Mares
CH Polyxena
RCH A Imaa Bint Ali
Top Ten
*Entriauge C
Gwiazda Bint Andi z
Kazimiera J
Farasha O
S Omorose
Tynanna
Farrawah M
SA Malikah
S Noira Fayek
CA Dameer Al Hadiye


16. Seven Year Old Stallions
CH Dharr al Zaman
RCH SAI Dhark Victory
Top Ten
*Wolf
O Bey Palasté ox
Faradal
G Silk Boy
Starr De Louve
BT Bwiazot
C Aleksy
Hafiz Wid
*Rashmi
Amun Ibn Malachi VI


17. Seven Year Old Mares
CH Vasadi
RCH Galal Emira
Top Ten
Fairest Lady
Pumps of God VI
Simeon Elham
Thurayya S
Abas Kahli AM
Aliaa Dream
*Zefiryn C
*Talle Geshan
Elise Revelry
BT Elwira


18. Eight Year Old Stallions
CH Veniice M
RCH Immoralise
Top Ten
Nader al Jamal
Serenity Ghazal
AP Tsar
Knight Bask
O Bey Silence Wind ox
Khristopher M
BT Discovery
Ellyan
W El-Hadi
*Apoloniusz C


19. Eight Year Old Mares
CH Paris
RCH Geography J
Top Ten
Bint Ansata Zahira
Malikah O
A Rafa Dahab
Elgwir Ashmena
Fashionable
Rana Noor
El Fiddat Batale
AR Magnetic
El Mayyadah RS
Ghazi Noor bint Harem


20. Nine Year Old Stallions
CH Zafir Batal
RCH Willimos
Top Ten
Berjzyk
BT Mythorium
Damis Ibn Simeon
El Graphico M
Crypt of the Sun
S Eugeniusz
Al Dhanab al-Asad
CA Gabal Erotikk
Derwisz J
Nile-Heir


21. Nine Year Old Mares
CH O Bey Miss Millie ox
RCH ES Rumina El Dakar
Top Ten
*Ballerina
Visaverde
Al Ahlie Sawda
Elgwir Sekhmet
Al Ibtisam Mouhrat
Bonifacy
Anaheim
Grenadine
A Courante
Sentermag


22. Ten Year Old Stallions
CH *Sass
RCH Bourkan el Mahfouz
Top Ten
G Alixir
*Acquire The Fyer
Carnival Of Rust D
Saszff
Boranor
Weinrich J
A Khair Al Din
*Sayyad
AD Rikardino ox
Zodiac Starr


23. Ten Year Old Mares
CH O Qa'dirra
RCH Kalila Albadeia
Top Ten
SAI Surrendered
G Abraa Shawqaar
Ela Bint Azraff VI
SA Zafirah
Echanaczia J
Black Satin Stiletto VI
Asma Fawziyya
Walentyna
A Nephtys
Mumayyaz


24. Eleven and Up Stallions
CH Sshangai
RCH Ansata Sirius
Top Ten
Atticus
SRI Mayrket
Ashiid Barakaa
Rashad Gawdat S
Space Travel
Tangled Fate
Simeon Ibn Moniet
Al-Ashab Emir
Pembroke
*Blow


25. Eleven to Fifteen Mares
CH Khaarma
RCH FSA True Charm
Top Ten
*Asrid
Salima Zaphina VI
Al Asiir Moniet
Dahabu Impala
Hajra
Abraxas Moon Ahllure
Ya-Habibte Scottish Rose
Cecylia Honorata
Danyca
Shahmat Moniet el Nefous


26. Sixteen and Up Mares
CH *Zofia
RCH Nameesa Moniet Shah
Top Ten
Heritage Fawara
Dabilla
Geinah
Ouraina
Caprica
Thee Ali Majarra
Ffirie Fiona
Rabbah Gawdat
Bia
Bandia


27. All Aged Geldings
CH Galal Birj
RCH Bolek S
Top Ten
D Asiir Ibn Imperayy
A Aliyy Wahid
Emeryk M
Muscat Knight
Lipara Taleb
Halataar
Omar Rayhan RS
BT Illuminate
Miraj Ibn Hafii S
Armored Knight


28. Get of Sire (2 Foals Sired by same stallion)
CH Gkhaarta O & Aalixaa O
RCH Parascha Storm, Gabrysia, Vivaldi & Serene Storm
Top Ten
Aristocrat Knight Muscat Knight Knight Bask Armored Knight
Widad Zahrah Sashoreah
O Bey Savino ox, O Bey Silence Wind ox
Dahabu Iwan, Dahabu Amani
Dahabu Isis, Carnival Of Roses D
O Pyzazz , Gypsie Traveller M
First Rikkardo, O Bey Rikardino ox
SA Al-Majeed, SA Majeeda, SA Fatinah
Reveille, Magdalina, Parisyia, Versani, Marwan & Versaille
Falima *Ansata Sareei


29. Produce of Dam (2 Foals Out of same mare)
CH Dahabu Isis, Carnival Of Roses D
RCH SA Al-Fayyad, SA Fatinah
Top Ten
Elgwir Sabah, Elgwir Sekhmet
Cocaine C & Cardiff C
Thurayya S Salah Al Din S
Emeryk M, Emilia M
Bint Rashiiq Aadeed M, Gypsie Bint Adio M, Gypsie Traveller M, Bey Al Aziza M, Bey Ibn Aqil M
O Bey Boca ox, O Bey Silence Wind ox, O Bey Palasté ox, O Bey Fiona ox
BT Dhakiyah and BT Buthaynah Bay
Dahabu Impala, Dahabu Iwan, Dahabu Izydor
Mabraka Ramouz A Sabraan Starstruck Miraj Ibn Hafii S
Blessed Beyond Compare Komora SF Entwined


30. Classic Head Fillies (3 and Younger)
CH Vaudeville
RCH BT Omar Dahrayh
Top Ten
BT Ghaada
BT Bulawa
Pvella M
Zahia Jamilah
Nahleejah VI
A Tahari
SA Ghazale
IS Yasmene
Midha Bint Simeon F
Akanke


31. Classic Head Colts (3 and Younger)
CH DC Semuda
RCH *Kasper
Top Ten
Fryderyk VI
Dahabu Izydor
Eliasz M
DC Sshamisen
EL Dark Xcellerator
Venixan z
Bikr Zameel F
O Bey Batino ox
Mis'id Ibn Damis F
Apollo C


32. Classic Head Jr Mares (4 to 6 Years)
CH Farah El Shabha F
RCH Patrycja M
Top Ten
BT Shariikah el Burkan
Milosc
Dahabu Iris
SA Malikah
Bint-Helwa F
Dahabu Halina
Gai Royal M
Fhantasiya M
Kazimiera J
Exotic Xin


33. Classic Head Sr Mares (7 and Older)
CH AR Magnetic
RCH *Elinor
Top Ten
Imperial Mystique
Galal Shakila
Magdaalena
G Praczierja
W Baladie Amala
Bint Farah
Elgwir Ashmena
Salima Zaphina VI
A Nada Ibithaj
Elgwir Sekhmet


34. Classic Head Jr Stallions (4 to 6 Years)
CH Akaru Sangh
RCH Bolek Wid
Top Ten
First Rikkardo
Dahabu Iwan
BT Nazareth
Amjad Wid
A Altair Ibn Alixir
Zygfryd M
Sokol
Nazeem'G
Aswad Badawi F
Cynkata O


35. Classic Head Sr stallions (7 and Older)
CH CA Gabal Erotikk
RCH Derwisz J
Top Ten
Zafir Batal
Crypt of the Sun
Nile-Heir
Immoralise
Viena Bando
*El Tawil Birj
SRI Mayrket
Damis Ibn Simeon
Ashiid Barakaa
Amun Ibn Malachi VI


36. Classic Head Geldings (All Ages)
CH A Aliyy Wahid
RCH Omar Rayhan RS
Top Ten
Bolek S
Emeryk M
Halataar
BT Illuminate
D Asiir Ibn Imperayy
Muscat Knight
Galal Birj
Lipara Taleb
Armored Knight
C Saniak


37. Most Classic Filly (3 and Younger)
CH Al Mansoura Al Bahie
RCH S Shafaqat
Top Ten
BT Buthaynah Bay
Quibilah VI
Zahia Jamilah
Aalixaa O
Khalliope C
O Bey Fiona ox
SA Ghazale
Galal Kasia
Inaya Xellence M
Carnival Of Roses D


38. Most Classic Colt (3 and Younger)
CH Ragheb al Rayad
RCH C Sayyan
Top Ten
Fryderyk VI
Mis'id Ibn Damis F
Bikr Zameel F
SA Zafeer Haziq
Blessed Beyond Compare
EL Dark Xcellerator
Galal Ibn Khafele
Dahabu Izydor
Valdemar
BT Byzantine


39. Most Classic Jr Mare (4 to 6 Years)
CH Matrona
RCH Banten N
Top Ten
Exotic Xin
*Karina
Farasha O
BT Afryka
BT Nekhbet el Fukayna
Rhaziya
Tynanna
Intimate Starlight
Milosc
A Anisimaa


40. Most Classic Sr Mare (7 and Older)
CH AR Magnetic
RCH G Sarida Safri
Top Ten
Zanubiya
Bint Farah
BT Elzbieta
El Mayyadah RS
Ali Sha
*Elinor
Candid Rumors
O Bey Miss Millie ox
Dahabu Impala
Ela Bint Azraff VI


41. Most Classic Jr Stallion (4 to 6 Years)
CH Czibor O
RCH Nashwan Abir
Top Ten
Romanov
Saynder S
Sokol
Its Called Courage
SAI Traveller
Latif
Goliath
Thee Barakaa O
Reveille
BT Dawud al Makeen


42. Most Classic Sr Stallion (7 and Older)
CH Viena Bando
RCH Faradal
Top Ten
Veniice M
Nile-Heir
Al-Ashab Emir
Dahabu Paris
RFS Imperialism
Iron Sheik
CA Gabal Erotikk
Amun Ibn Malachi VI
Dahabu Fox
A Bozydar


43. Most Classic Gelding (All Ages)
CH C Saniak
RCH Emeryk M
Top Ten
Omar Rayhan RS
D Asiir Ibn Imperayy
Miraj Ibn Hafii S
Lipara Taleb
Bolek S
Armored Knight
BT Illuminate
Galal Birj
A Aliyy Wahid
Muscat Knight


1. Weanling Colt Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Vancouver
RCH BT Gondolier
Top Ten
GS Marseille
Jamilah Gwiazdowy


2. Weanling Filly Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Carnival Of Roses D
RCH Jamilah Dior
Top Ten
A Fiaszca
Khalliope C
GS Valencina
O Bey Chinia ox
DC Raisa
Emilia M
Edwyna C
Valencia


3. Yearling Colt Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Eliasz M
RCH D Dominik
Top Ten
O Bey Savino ox
Cocaine C
GS Jakarta
Sadiki Ibn Simeon
Premysl M
Andi Ibn Bozydar M
A Rayhan al-Biruni
BT Brahzjeig
O Bey Batino ox
GS Hassan


4. Yearling Filly Breeders Sweepstakes
CH BT Dhakiyah
RCH D Felicyta
Top Ten
A Adiva Buthaynah
O El Bayda Gadwa
Epaulette C
O Bey Fiona ox
Haleille
GS Soraya
GS Calliate
Sasstany M
C Genwioa
Sagira Kesi F


5. Two Year Old Colt Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Dahlil Hayati M
RCH Iksiir C
Top Ten
A Ansata Hamadi
Raclaw S
D Feliks
BT Mar'tuzz
Dahabu Izydor
BT Algonkqin


6. Two Year Old Filly Breeders Sweepstakes
CH BT Empyreal
RCH BT Artistikaa
Top Ten
BT Dorota
BT Pzercja
Inaya Xellence M
BT Pzercja
Galal Kasia
Apolonia
Eligia M
BT Kalila Bint Raashid
BT Beltane
Azymut C


7. Junior Mare Breeders Sweepstakes
CH *Dahabu Midhah
RCH BT Pczel
Top Ten
BT Markazwyn
Ffirie Fantasy
RDF Windflower
BT Zaizan
A Lapis Lazuli
BT Shariikah el Burkan
Dahabu Edyta
Gwiazda Bint Andi Z
Petrina C
S Haqikah


8. Junior Stallions Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Dahabu Iwan
RCH BT Bozydar Donat
Top Ten
Apollo C
BT Dawud al Makeen
O Atonement
BT Erdyn
Fast Cash S
O Pyzazz
Berry Bazyli M
Al Wahed Dawar
BT Nazareth
Louzone S


9. Senior Mare Breeders Sweepstakes
CH CA Gabal Bindii
RCH Inshirah O
Top Ten
BT Grenada
Elgwir Oles Fhantasy
Abas Kahli AM
O Bey Miss Millie ox
Dahabu Ibis
*BT Emilacj
BT Elwira
Dahabu Impala
Malikah O
Hadia Bint Simeon F


10. Senior Stallion Breeders Sweepstakes
CH CA Gabal Erotikk
RCH AD Rikardino ox
Top Ten
Aristocrat Knight
Rashad Gawdat S
Wind of Future ox
Khristopher M
W El-Hadi
C Aleksy
Carnival Of Rust D
A Dezryck
Knight Bask
Gerimax F


11. All Aged Geldings Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Emeryk M
RCH Armored Knight
Top Ten
Muscat Knight


12. Half-Arabian Filly Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Goldenn Girl


13. Half-Arabian Colt Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Dancing Bey V
RCH Reveriex
Top Ten
Thee Afire D
Atomik C
Thee West D
Justa Starbucks


14. Half-Arabian Mare Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Rare As Kashmir
RCH Epic Fhantasy
Top Ten
Pioro
O Bey Juliana x
O Bey Asteriana x
BT Windy Dreamaar
Brookelle Perfection
BT VigilWatch
Dahabu Imani
GE Straight Line of Fire
Rarely Heartless


15. Half-Arabian Stallion Breeders Sweepstakes
CH Wind Chime GE
RCH BT Simeano
Top Ten
Tartan Twilight


16. Half-Arabian Gelding Breeders Sweepstakes


17. Sweepstakes Nominated Junior Sires
CH BT Bozydar Donat
RCH Lipara Iphis
Top Ten
Reveille
Cynkata O
BT Asiir Regalis
Andi Ibn Bozydar
Its Called Courage
BT Nazareth
Berry Bazyli M
Romanov
*El Thay Khafele
EL Dark Xcellerator


18. Sweepstakes Nominated Senior Sires
CH Aleksey
RCH *Wolf
Top Ten
Aladdinn's Knight
Zodiac Starr
El Graphico M
Orzel


19. Sweepstakes Nominated Junior Dams
CH Dahabu Edyta
RCH BT VigilWatch
Top Ten
BT Dezyrnia
Ffirie Fhantasy
*Myammee
BT Drywater
W Moniet El Negma
GS Calliate
Gwiazda Bint Andi Z
BT Pzercja


20. Sweepstakes Nominated Senior Dams
CH Abraxas Moon Ahllure
RCH *Zofia
Top Ten
BT Scottish Dreamaar
Dahabu Ibis
Polish Heiress
BT Elwira
*Glomek
Dahabu Impala
Galal Sadakat
Dabilla
Aniela M
*BT Emilacj

Champion Colt Miraj Jamilah
ResChampion Colt O Bey Chiccoro ox
Champion Filly O Bey Leila ox
ResChampion Filly Absinthe C

Futurity Champion BT Marusya
Futurity ResChampion C Saniak

Champion Junior Stallion Amjad Wid
ResChampion Junior Stallion Whitaz
Champion Junior Mare Karima Bint Talawat S
ResChampion Junior Mare Mahfouza

Champion Senior Stallion Dharr al Zaman
ResChampion Senior Stallion SAI Dhark Victory
Champion Senior Mare *Zofia
ResChampion Senior Mare Nameesa Moniet Shah

Most Classic Head CA Gabal Erotikk
Most Classic Arabian Al Mansoura Al Bahie

Return to “2009 AHAC Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest