AHEJC 2009 Del Mar Horse Show
held 1/20/10
Champion/First: 8
Reserve/Second: 7
Top Ten (3rd-10th): 5
1. Hunter Breeding Colts
CH Raclaw S
RCH S Prince In Cream
Top Ten
Soul Stalker
Imram El Amani
WB Cyclone
S Fairytale Prince
Immortal Fire
D Darkwan Jamaal
2. Hunter Breeding Fillies
CH SS Broadway
RCH Ravenclaw
Top Ten
WB Torrential Love
RDF Windflower
DH Foreign Language
O El Bayda Gadwa
Freckle Fire
Olympian Stylist
A Alix Bint Hawa
Danger Zone
Riverside Candy Floss
A Samah Bint Falima
3. Hunter Breeding Futurity Colts
CH Beldertucci WF
RCH Art of War
Top Ten
IGS Final Call
4. Hunter Breeding Futurity Fillies
CH SS Tsunami
RCH Movin The Charm
Top Ten
Bavin Jazz style
TDI Unceasing
5. Hunter Breeding Futurity Geldings
6. Hunter Breeding Junior Mares
CH E Devaaz
RCH A Selene
Top Ten
Blue Malibu
E Maritan
D Selekt
RS Assissi Lie*/
Kildeer Lilybet
Ambrosia
Sachsen*/
Ambience*
B Odalisque
SS Amour Magique
DNP
Flower's Somethingmisty
Foggy Mirror WF
Rakete
7. Hunter Breeding Junior Stallions
CH Aerodynamic*/
RCH Redtail Hawk WF
Top Ten
Entourage
Kildeer Prydwen
Hassayampa Fire Money
D Istaaz
RFR Sun Colored Tariat
D Prone
CH Ocean Storm*//
Quebecois Star
Witching Code
FCS Silverwing*/
DNP
Veyron*/
Reeymond WF
Jetsetter
Color Me Crazy
D Courpheur
8. Hunter Breeding Junior Geldings
CH Bruuno WF
RCH Ireland Spoke
Top Ten
A Aliyy Wahid
9. Hunter Breeding Senior Mares
CH D Dharli
RCH GS What Luck
Top Ten
Spanish Union
M Saddat Al Bukra
Betty Gee
St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Chantra
Red High Heels
Under
Weltenschouung
D’Luna Mirska
DNP
Irish Cloverr WF
Jardinera de las Casas
Laughter's April Song
Dutch Tiara CS
10. Hunter Breeding Senior Stallions
CH Imperio
RCH Calektro
Top Ten
G Alixir
GS Good Times
F Durango
Savioure
D Dothoro
Baltimore*
Rock Hard Legend
GS Brilliant Boo*//
Balthic WF*
Just Fabulous
11. Hunter Breeding Senior Geldings
CH Whiskey Lullaby
RCH Laurenzo
Top Ten
Graf Grandeur
Sovereign
Daramont
D Terrone
No Foolin
12. Young Hunter Under Saddle- Three Year Old
CH Art of War
RCH Movin The Charm
Top Ten
Bavin Jazz style
Beldertucci WF
13. Young Hunter Under Saddle- Four Year Old
CH B Odalisque
RCH Reeymond WF
Top Ten
Redtail Hawk WF
FCS Silverwing*/
A Selene
A Aliyy Wahid
Color Me Crazy
Blue Malibu
Sachsen*
Ambrosia
Quebcois Star
Jetsetter
DNP
Entourage
14. Baby Green Hunter (Fences up to 2’6”)
CH Impressive Princess
RCH Leifr
Top Ten
Emilia S
B Odalisque
Goose Girl
Redtail Hawk WF
A Anisimaa
15. Pre-Green Hunter (Fences up to 3’3”)
CH Ibn Nabil Class M
RCH Veyron*/
Top Ten
AQ Sophisticated
Sashoreah
Irish Cloverr WF
Widad Zahrah
In The Clear S
E Devaaz
Gin of Britain
Betty Gee
Echo of Everest
16. First Year Green Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH D Prone
RCH Moonjax
Top Ten
Louvain
S Roan Inish
E Maritan
No Foolin
Royal Ten Ten
Just Fabulous
Ashke Rynn Sadaaih
Dakota Sand
Kasseiopeia H
Al Abubakar Musim
DNP
G Sinn Bi Sadaaih
E Schwill
17. Second Year Green Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’9”)
CH M Saddat Al Bukra
RCH Baltimore*
Top Ten
Suicide Solution
Good As It Gets
Joyless Tune
DA Thee Challenger
Spanish Union
Dameer Al-Hawa
GS Brilliant Boo*//
Murrieta
Rakete
Miss Mazoo
DNP
Hassayampa Fire Money
18. Green Pony Hunter (2’3”, 2’3”, 2’9”)
CH The Promise Goldun Dollar
RCH Kildeer Prydwen
Top Ten
S Peppermint Burn
Kildeer Lilybet
Modern Millie
19. Green Conformation Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Royal Ten Ten
RCH No Foolin
Top Ten
GS Brilliant Boo*//
M Saddat Al Bukra
Joyless Tune
Just Fabulous
Hassayampa Fire Money
20. Regular Working Hunter (Fences up to 4’)
CH St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
RCH Tahtianna Queen
Top Ten
Rashad Gawdat S
Imaan
D Dothoro
Balthic WF*
Savioure
G Elixis
Red High Heels
Ireland Spoke
Artifactually Speaking
Dutch Tiara CS
DNP
D Sahara
D Dharli
Patchwork Lassy
D’Luna Mirska
GS Good Times
Laughter's April Song
A Dezryck
Sovereign
Daramont
21. Regular Conformation Hunter (Fences up to 4’)
CH GS Good Times
RCH Laughter's April Song
Top Ten
Dutch Tiara CS
St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
D Sahara
Savioure
Rakete
Artifactually Speaking
Ireland Spoke
A Dezryck
D Dothoro
Imaan
DNP
Balthic WF*
Red High Heels
D Dharli
D'Luna Mirska
22. Amateur-Owner Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Savioure
RCH No Foolin
Top Ten
Royal Ten Ten
Miss Mazoo
Murrieta
23. Adult Amateur Working Hunter (2’9” to 3’3”)
CH Seattle Strike
RCH E Schwill
Top Ten
Louvain
Witching Code
Aerodynamic*/
Moonjax
24. Small Junior Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH No Foolin
RCH Muffin
Top Ten
Dutchess of Donnybrook
Patchwork Lassy
Good As Gone
Whiskey Lullaby
25. Large Junior Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Suicide Solution
RCH Just Fabulous
Top Ten
Daramont
Royal Ten Ten
Sovereign
D Dothoro
26. Children’s Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’)
CH E Maritan
RCH Lady Lancelot
Top Ten
Foggy Mirror WF
Gelgelah Albadeia
Betty Gee
27. Small Pony Hunter (up to 12.2hh, 2’3”)
CH Black Coal
RCH Dapper Darling
Top Ten
Brilliant Moonglow
The Promise Goldun Dollar
28. Medium Pony Hunter (12.3 to 13.2hh, 2’6”)
CH Bronze Belle
RCH DayDream’s Little Lady
Top Ten
Ultra Impulse
Lady Lightfoot
29. Large Pony Hunter (13.3 to 14.2hh, 3’)
CH Bavin Jazz style
RCH CH Ocean Storm*//
Top Ten
Lady Lancelot
Denver's Jovial Lass
Rock Hard Legend
Dartdale Jenny Jo
30. Short Stirrup Hunter (riders 11 and under, 18”)
CH Catalyn
RCH Dappper Darling
Top Ten
E Devaaz
Brilliant Moonglow
31. Green Hunter Classic (Open to 1st/2nd Year Greens)
CH Joyless Tune
RCH D Dharli
Top Ten
D Sahara
Artifactually Speaking
Dutch Tiara CS
Just Fabulous
GS Brilliant Boo*//
No Foolin
Spanish Union
Baltimore*
Royal Ten Ten
Hassayampa Fire Money
DNP
Red High Heels
Rakete
32. Regular Hunter Classic (Open to Regular Working Hunters)
CH Patchwork Lassy
RCH D Dothoro
Top Ten
Ireland Spoke
GS Good Times
St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
Laughter's April Song
Balthic WF*
Tahtianna Queen
33. Children’s Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 11 and under)
CH Foggy Mirror WF
RCH Betty Gee
Top Ten
E Maritan
Gelgelah Albadeia
34. Junior Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 12-17)
CH Daramont
RCH Dutchess of Donnybrook
Top Ten
Muffin
Whiskey Lullaby
D Dothoro
Suicide Solution
Good As Gone
Sovereign
35. Adult Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 18 and over)
CH Witching Code
RCH Seattle Strike
Top Ten
Murrieta
Louvain
Aerodynamic*/
Savioure
Reeymond WF
Moonjax
E Schwill
36. Pony Hunter Classic (Open to non-Green ponies)
CH CH Ocean Storm*//
RCH Dapper Darling
Top Ten
Lady Lightfoot
Rock Hard Legend
DayDream’s Little Lady
Brilliant Moonglow
Lady Lancelot
Black Coal
37. Equitation 11 & Under (riders 11 and under, 2’3”)
CH Betty Gee
RCH Azagiel
Top Ten
Joker’s Card
Gelgelah Albadeia
Ling
Hard Figt In The Sky
Impressive Princess
Ultimate Design
Love Cream
Under
Foggy Mirror WF
38. Equitation 12-14 (riders 12-14, 3’)
CH Orina’a Vekko
RCH Tahtianna Queen
Top Ten
El Fiddat Batale
Kasseiopeia H
Celyna O
39. Equitation 15-17 (riders 15-17, 3’6”)
CH Red High Heels
RCH Spanish Union
Top Ten
Weltenschouung
Dutchess of Donnybrook
Artifactually Speaking
No Foolin
40. Short Stirrup Equitation (riders 12 and under, 18”)
CH E Devaaz
RCH Catalyn
Top Ten
Brilliant Moonglow
Black Coal
41. Children’s Equitation (riders 13-17, 3’)
CH Celyna O
RCH Muffin
Top Ten
El Fiddat Batale
Tahtianna Queen
Kasseiopeia H
Whiskey Lullaby
42. Pony Equitation (Fences up to 2’9”)
CH Rhianwyn
RCH Black Coal
Top Ten
Amerawdwr*
Lady Lightfoot
S Peppermint Burn
Lady Lancelot
43. Adult Equitation (Fences up to 3’)
CH Louvain
RCH Palastine
Top Ten
Baltimore*
Witching Code
D Prone
Laughter's April Song
Farona Matazz
Reeymond WF
Murrieta
Seattle Strike
44. Junior Hunt Seat Equitation (3’6”)
CH Magic Babe
RCH Dakota Fair
Top Ten
Louzona
Rare Perfection
Chignon Z
Charisma
Spanish Union
Weltenschouung
45. Pony Hunt Seat Equitation (open to Juniors, 2’3”, 2’6”, 3’)
CH CH Ocean Storm*//
RCH Black Coal
Top Ten
Rock Hard Legend
DayDream’s Little Lady
Salvandi Jazzman
Sweet Serenade
Dapper Darling
46. Adult Hunt Seat Equitation (3’6”)
CH Miss Mazoo
RCH D’Luna Mirska
Top Ten
No Foolin
Lightly
Talbot
47. ASPCA Maclay Medal Class (3’6”)
CH Dakota Fair
RCH Red High Heels
Top Ten
Magic Babe
Weltenschoung
Alexandra
48. Children’s Equitation Medal (2’9”-3’)
CH Orina’a Vekko
RCH Whiskey Lullaby
Top Ten
Kasseiopeia H
49. USET Talent Search Medal (open to riders 21 and under, 3’9”)
CH Lightly
RCH Spanish Union
Top Ten
Charisma
Talbot
Laughter's April Song
Chignon Z
Rare Perfection
Louzona
50. Junior Equitation Classic (3’6”)
CH Artifactually Speaking
RCH Dakota Fair
Top Ten
Weltenschouung
GS Brilliant Boo*//
51. USEF Adult Equitation Medal (3’)
CH Reeymond WF
RCH Louvain
Top Ten
D’Luna Mirska
FC Strikeout**
Witching Code
Seattle Strike
Murrieta
D Prone
Palastine
Farona Matazz
Baltimore*
52. USEF Pony Equitation Medal (2’6”)
CH Dapper Darling
RCH Salvandi Jazzman
Top Ten
CH Ocean Storm*//
Lady Lightfoot
Sweet Serenade
Black Coal
Rhianwyn
DayDream’s Little Lady
Rock Hard Legend
Amerawdwr*
Lady Lancelot
53. Level I Jumpers (2’9”-3’)
CH Biography WF
RCH Misty Rose
Top Ten
An Old Fashioned Gambler
Borracho
Pepper Doc
Celyna O
Discover The Sun
Joker’s Card
Brigade
Draiskulis
Silver Shaikan
The Promise Goldun Dollar
DNP
SS Amour Magique
D Tannia
Novara
Top Cat
Orina’a Vekko
Ms Doc Down
Midnight Shadow
Florenza
Forever Bright In The Sky
Viga
RDF Courageous
Pianissima
El Fiddat Batale
Fabrizio
Whippletree Honeysuckle
E Tattou
Jetsetter
Terma
54. Level II Jumpers (3’-3’3”)
CH Bruuno WF
RCH Alexandra
Top Ten
Art Aficionado
Farona Matazz
Helgoland I
*Saszff
Pianissima
MT Terras Truth
Smoking Commotion
FC Strikeout**
Bintucci WF
Yngling
DNP
Corradio IV
Blue Eyes Stargazer
Harelquin
RDF Courageous
Our Delima
Schooner
Californian
Arantha
E Tattou
55. Level III Jumpers (3’3”-3’6”)
CH RS Assissi Lie*/
RCH Melete
Top Ten
D Istaaz
No Foolin
Calchas
Rhianwyn
B Thyssen
Tor T
Alexandra
Happily Ever After
E Devasteur
Harlequin
DNP
Odysseus
Amerawdwr*
FCS Wings Of The Sea
Palastine
Golden Image
Graf Grandeur
56. Level IV Jumpers (3’6”-3’9”)
CH Louzone S
RCH D Selekt
Top Ten
D Istaaz
D Courpheur
Carrick
D Terrone
Lightly
DeBana
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Chignon Z
Star of Orion
57. Level V Jumpers (3’9”-4’)
CH B Saleeko
RCH DeBana
Top Ten
D Courpheur
My Addictions
Louzona
Charisma
FC Eagle's Starr
D Slone
D Selekt
You Bluffed
Cartigan
Bahridgia
58. Level VI Jumpers (4’-4’3”)
CH YC King of Ace
RCH Charisma
Top Ten
Ahnialation
Pieter
Astra
Arfaja Radiant
B Saleeko
Chantra
Lanarue Z
59. Level VII Jumpers (4’3”-4’6”)
CH G Alixir
RCH Chantra
Top Ten
GS What Luck
Elivador
Signatrina Ilia
F Durango
Winter Dawn
Knowledge
Spanish Union
Laurenzo
Ahnialation
Astra
DNP
Expose Rhythm
60. Level VIII Jumpers (4’6”-4’9”)
CH Calektro
RCH Ruiz Z
Top Ten
F Durango
Centauris Z
Speaking The Lingo
Riscay’s Pride
Great Adventure
Destiny’s Daughter
61. Level IX Jumpers (4’9”-5’)
CH Remmington
RCH Great Adventure
Top Ten
Calvery Z
Calektro
Regina
Top Hat
Destiny’s Daughter
62. Pony Jumpers (Open to Junior riders, 3’6”)
CH Calista
RCH Serenade Violette
Top Ten
Amerawdwr*
Rhianwyn
Blue Hills Stargazer
Salvandi Jazzman
Mountain Man
Virginia Foothills
63. Children’s Jumpers (Open to riders 17 and under, 3’6”)
CH Biography WF
RCH Bintucci WF
Top Ten
Melete
E Devasteur
Happily Ever After
Tor T
Serenade Violette
Smoking Commotion
No Foolin
B Thyssen
Bruuno WF
Harlequin
64. Low Junior Jumpers (open to Juniors, 4’)
CH Chignon Z
RCH Lanarue Z
Top Ten
You Bluffed
B Saleeko
Louzone
S Cartigan
Bahridgia
Louzona
D Slone
65. High Junior Jumpers (Open to Juniors, 4’-4’6”)
CH Astra
RCH Remmington
Top Ten
Laurenzo
Knowledge
GS What Luck
Elivador
Arfaja Radiant
66. Adult Amateur Jumpers (horse may not enter A/O Jumpers, 3’6”)
CH Golden Image
RCH Odysseus
Top Ten
Graf Grandeur
Californian
Unity
Alexandra
67. Low Amateur-Owner Jumpers (3’9”)
CH Lightly
RCH D Terrone
Top Ten
DeBana
Golden Rule
My Addictions
Talbot
Rare Perfection
Carrick
68. High Amateur-Owner Jumpers (4’-4’6”)
CH Ruiz Z
RCH Apologies
Top Ten
Winter Dawn
Pieter
G Alixir
Expose Rhythm
Signatrina Ilia
69. Five Year Old Young Jumpers (no ponies, 4’)
CH D Slone
RCH D Istaaz
Top Ten
Golden Rule
D Selekt
D Courpheur
Calchas
70. Six Year Old Young Jumpers (no ponies, 4’3”)
CH B Saleeko
RCH YC King of Ace
Top Ten
Cartigan
71. Pony Jumper Classic (3’-3’6”)
CH Virginia Foothills
RCH Serenade Violette
Top Ten
Amerawdwr*
Blue Eyes Stargazer
Calista
Salvandi Jazzman
Rhianwyn
Mountain Man
72. Children’s Jumper Classic (3’6”-3’9”)
CH E Devasteur
RCH B Thyssen
Top Ten
Biography WF
Happily Ever After
Bintucci WF
Harlequin
Bruuno WF
Smoking Commotion
Melete
73. Low Junior Jumper Classic (3’9”-4’)
CH B Saleeko
RCH Bahridgia
Top Ten
D Slone
Louzone S
You Bluffed
Lanarue Z
FC Eagle's Starr
Cartigan
Louzona
Chignon Z
74. High Junior Jumper Classic (4’3”-4’6”)
CH Remmington
RCH Astra
Top Ten
Arfaja Radiant
Laurenzo
Knowledge
Elivador
GS What Luck
75. Adult Amateur Jumper Classic (3’3”-3’6”)
CH Alexandra
RCH Palastine
Top Ten
Graf Grandeur
FCS Wings Of The Sea
Odysseus
RS Assissi Lie*/
Californian
Golden Image
Tor T
Unity
76. Low Amateur-Owner Jumper Classic (3’6”-3’9”)
CH DeBana
RCH RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Top Ten
My Addictions
D Terrone
Golden Rule
Carrick
Rare Perfection
Talbot
77. High Amateur-Owner Jumper Classic (4’-4’6”)
CH Signatrina Ilia
RCH Winter Dawn
Top Ten
Ruiz Z
G Alixir
Expose Rhythm
Apologies
Pieter
78. AHEJC $25,000 Mini Prix
CH Amerawdwr
RCH Spanish Union
Top Ten
Speaking The Lingo
F Durango
Biography WF
Rhianwyn
Riscay’s Pride
Ahnialation
FC Strikeout**
Palastine
Bintucci WF
79. USEF $25,000 Mini Prix
CH Ahnialation
RCH RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Top Ten
Riscay’s Pride
FCS Wings Of The Sea
Chantra
RS Assissi Lie*/
Remmington
Centauris Z
80. WF Showgrounds $30,000 Mini Prix
CH Speaking The Lingo
RCH Chantra
Top Ten
GS What Luck
FC Eagle's Starr
Centauris Z
F Durango
Spanish Union
81. AHEJC $50,000 Grand Prix
CH Top Hat
RCH Calvery Z
Top Ten
Great Adventure
Destiny’s Daughter
82. WF Showgrounds $50,000 Grand Prix
CH Top Hat
RCH Regina
Top Ten
Calektro
Great Adventure
83. USEF $75,000 Grand Prix
CH Calvery Z
RCH Calektro
Top Ten
Regina
Destiny’s Daughter
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL CHAMPION - SS Broadway
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL RESERVE CHAMPION - Raclaw S
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL CHAMPION - Beldertucci WF
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL RESERVE CHAMPION - SS Tsunami
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL CHAMPION - E Devaaz
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL RESERVE CHAMPION - Aerodynamic*/
HUNTER BREEDING SENIOR HORSE CHAMPION - Imperio
HUNTER BREEDING SENIOR HORSE RESERVE CHAMPION - Whiskey Lullaby
HUNTER CHAMPION - Bronze Belle
HUNTER RESERVE CHAMPION - Savioure
EQUITATION CHAMPION - Reeymond WF
EQUITATION RESERVE CHAMPION - Rhianwyn
JUMPER CHAMPION - Remmington
JUMPER RESERVE CHAMPION - Astra
OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION - Remmington
OVERALL SHOW RESERVE CHAMPION - Beldertucci WF