AHEJC 2009 Skidmore College Classic
held 1/5/10
Champion/First: 6
Reserve/Second: 5
Top Ten (3rd-10th): 3
1. Hunter Breeding Colts
CH Raclaw S
RCH Imram El Amani
Top Ten
S Fairytale Prince
S Prince In Cream
Immortal Fire
Soul Stalker
WB Cyclone
D Darkwan Jamaal
2. Hunter Breeding Fillies
CH Ravenclaw
RCH SS Broadway
Top Ten
Danger Zone
Riverside Candy Floss
Freckle Fire
A Alix Bint Hawa
Olympian Stylist
WB Torrential Love
RDF Windflower
DH Foreign Language
A Samah Bint Falima
O El Bayda Gadwa
3. Hunter Breeding Futurity Colts
CH IGS Final Call
RCH Art of War
Top Ten
Beldertucci WF
4. Hunter Breeding Futurity Fillies
CH SS Tsunami
RCH Movin The Charm
Top Ten
TDI Unceasing
Bavin Jazz style
5. Hunter Breeding Futurity Geldings
6. Hunter Breeding Junior Mares
CH Ambrosia
RCH Rakete
Top Ten
A Selene
Ambience*
RS Assissi Lie*/
E Maritan
E Devaaz
SS Amour Magique
Foggy Mirror WF
Flower's Somethingmisty
Kildeer Lilybet
Blue Malibu
DNP
D Selekt
Sachsen*/
B Odalisque
7. Hunter Breeding Junior Stallions
CH D Istaaz
RCH Reeymond WF
Top Ten
D Courpheur
Kildeer Prydwen
Jetsetter
Redtail Hawk WF
Aerodynamic*/
Entourage
Veyron*/
Color Me Crazy
Quebecois Star
CH Ocean Storm*//
DNP
RFR Sun Colored Tariat
Hassayampa Fire Money
D Prone
FCS Silverwing*/
Witching Code
8. Hunter Breeding Junior Geldings
CH Ireland Spoke
RCH Bruuno WF
Top Ten
A Aliyy Wahid
9. Hunter Breeding Senior Mares
CH Red High Heels
RCH D Dharli
Top Ten
Spanish Union
D’Luna Mirska
M Saddat Al Bukra
Jardinera de las Casas
Weltenschouung
St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
Chantra
Dutch Tiara CS
Irish Cloverr WF
GS What Luck
DNP
Laughter's April Song
Betty Gee
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Under
10. Hunter Breeding Senior Stallions
CH D Dothoro
RCH Baltimore*
Top Ten
Just Fabulous
F Durango
Rock Hard Legend
Imperio
Savioure
Calektro
GS Brilliant Boo*//
Balthic WF*
G Alixir
GS Good Times
11. Hunter Breeding Senior Geldings
CH Whiskey Lullaby
RCH No Foolin
Top Ten
Daramont
Sovereign
Laurenzo
D Terrone
Graf Grandeur
12. Young Hunter Under Saddle- Three Year Old
CH Movin The Charm
RCH Bavin Jazz style
Top Ten
Art of War
Beldertucci WF
13. Young Hunter Under Saddle- Four Year Old
CH Quebcois Star
RCH Color Me Crazy
Top Ten
Ambrosia
A Aliyy Wahid
Jetsetter
A Selene
B Odalisque
Redtail Hawk WF
Entourage
FCS Silverwing*/
Sachsen*
Reeymond WF
DNP
Blue Malibu
14. Baby Green Hunter (Fences up to 2’6”)
CH B Odalisque
RCH A Anisimaa
Top Ten
Emilia S
Impressive Princess
Leifr
Redtail Hawk WF
Goose Girl
15. Pre-Green Hunter (Fences up to 3’3”)
CH In The Clear S
RCH AQ Sophisticated
Top Ten
Veyron*/
Echo of Everest
Sashoreah
Gin of Britain
Betty Gee
Irish Cloverr WF
E Devaaz
Ibn Nabil Class M
Widad Zahrah
16. First Year Green Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Louvain
RCH D Prone
Top Ten
G Sinn Bi Sadaaih
E Maritan
Royal Ten Ten
E Schwill
Dakota Sand
S Roan Inish
Just Fabulous
Ashke Rynn Sadaaih
No Foolin
Kasseiopeia H
DNP
Al Abubakar Musim
Moonjax
17. Second Year Green Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’9”)
CH DA Thee Challenger
RCH M Saddat Al Bukra
Top Ten
Murrieta
Miss Mazoo
Good As It Gets
Rakete
Spanish Union
Dameer Al-Hawa
GS Brilliant Boo*//
Baltimore*
Hassayampa Fire Money
Joyless Tune
DNP
Suicide Solution
18. Green Pony Hunter (2’3”, 2’3”, 2’9”)
CH S Peppermint Burn
RCH Modern Millie
Top Ten
The Promise Goldun Dollar
Kildeer Prydwen
Kildeer Lilybet
19. Green Conformation Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Just Fabulous
RCH M Saddat Al Bukra
Top Ten
No Foolin
GS Brilliant Boo*//
Joyless Tune
Hassayampa Fire Money
Royal Ten Ten
20. Regular Working Hunter (Fences up to 4’)
CH D Dharli
RCH Daramont
Top Ten
D’Luna Mirska
GS Good Times
D Sahara
Red High Heels
Savioure
G Elixis
St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
Artifactually Speaking
Tahtianna Queen
Patchwork Lassy
DNP
Rashad Gawdat S
Sovereign
Imaan
Balthic WF*
Dutch Tiara CS
A Dezryck
Ireland Spoke
Laughter's April Song
D Dothoro
21. Regular Conformation Hunter (Fences up to 4’)
CH D Dharli
RCH Ireland Spoke
Top Ten
Laughter's April Song
Red High Heels
Savioure
Imaan
D'Luna Mirska
Dutch Tiara CS
Balthic WF*
D Dothoro
St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
GS Good Times
DNP
A Dezryck
D Sahara
Artifactually Speaking
Rakete
22. Amateur-Owner Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Royal Ten Ten
RCH Miss Mazoo
Top Ten
No Foolin
Savioure
Murrieta
23. Adult Amateur Working Hunter (2’9” to 3’3”)
CH Seattle Strike
RCH E Schwill
Top Ten
Aerodynamic*/
Louvain
Moonjax
Witching Code
24. Small Junior Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Good As Gone
RCH Muffin
Top Ten
No Foolin
Dutchess of Donnybrook
Patchwork Lassy
Whiskey Lullaby
25. Large Junior Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Just Fabulous
RCH Sovereign
Top Ten
Royal Ten Ten
Daramont
Suicide Solution
D Dothoro
26. Children’s Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’)
CH Gelgelah Albadeia
RCH Betty Gee
Top Ten
E Maritan
Foggy Mirror WF
Lady Lancelot
27. Small Pony Hunter (up to 12.2hh, 2’3”)
CH The Promise Goldun Dollar
RCH Dapper Darling
Top Ten
Black Coal
Brilliant Moonglow
28. Medium Pony Hunter (12.3 to 13.2hh, 2’6”)
CH Ultra Impulse
RCH Bronze Belle
Top Ten
DayDream’s Little Lady
Lady Lightfoot
29. Large Pony Hunter (13.3 to 14.2hh, 3’)
CH Dartdale Jenny Jo
RCH Rock Hard Legend
Top Ten
Lady Lancelot
Bavin Jazz style
Denver's Jovial Lass
CH Ocean Storm*//
30. Short Stirrup Hunter (riders 11 and under, 18”)
CH Dappper Darling
RCH Brilliant Moonglow
Top Ten
Catalyn
E Devaaz
31. Green Hunter Classic (Open to 1st/2nd Year Greens)
CH Artifactually Speaking
RCH No Foolin
Top Ten
Spanish Union
D Dharli
Red High Heels
D Sahara
GS Brilliant Boo*//
Dutch Tiara CS
Baltimore*
Just Fabulous
Hassayampa Fire Money
Joyless Tune
DNP
Royal Ten Ten
Rakete
32. Regular Hunter Classic (Open to Regular Working Hunters)
CH St. Pr. St. Ambrosia
RCH Patchwork Lassy
Top Ten
Balthic WF*
GS Good Times
Tahtianna Queen
D Dothoro
Ireland Spoke
Laughter's April Song
33. Children’s Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 11 and under)
CH E Maritan
RCH Betty Gee
Top Ten
Gelgelah Albadeia
Foggy Mirror WF
34. Junior Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 12-17)
CH Good As Gone
RCH Dutchess of Donnybrook
Top Ten
Whiskey Lullaby
D Dothoro
Daramont
Sovereign
Muffin
Suicide Solution
35. Adult Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 18 and over)
CH E Schwill
RCH Seattle Strike
Top Ten
Reeymond WF
Aerodynamic*/
Moonjax
Murrieta
Witching Code
Louvain
Savioure
36. Pony Hunter Classic (Open to non-Green ponies)
CH CH Ocean Storm*//
RCH Lady Lightfoot
Top Ten
Dapper Darling
DayDream’s Little Lady
Lady Lancelot
Brilliant Moonglow
Black Coal
Rock Hard Legend
37. Equitation 11 & Under (riders 11 and under, 2’3”)
CH Betty Gee
RCH Ling
Top Ten
Azagiel
Joker’s Card
Impressive Princess
Love Cream
Under
Foggy Mirror WF
Hard Figt In The Sky
Ultimate Design
Gelgelah Albadeia
38. Equitation 12-14 (riders 12-14, 3’)
CH Celyna O
RCH El Fiddat Batale
Top Ten
Orina’a Vekko
Kasseiopeia H
Tahtianna Queen
39. Equitation 15-17 (riders 15-17, 3’6”)
CH Red High Heels
RCH Spanish Union
Top Ten
Artifactually Speaking
Weltenschouung
Dutchess of Donnybrook
No Foolin
40. Short Stirrup Equitation (riders 12 and under, 18”)
CH Black Coal
RCH Brilliant Moonglow
Top Ten
E Devaaz
Catalyn
41. Children’s Equitation (riders 13-17, 3’)
CH Muffin
RCH Celyna O
Top Ten
Kasseiopeia H
Tahtianna Queen
Whiskey Lullaby
El Fiddat Batale
42. Pony Equitation (Fences up to 2’9”)
CH Lady Lancelot
RCH Lady Lightfoot
Top Ten
Black Coal
Rhianwyn
S Peppermint Burn
Amerawdwr*
43. Adult Equitation (Fences up to 3’)
CH Palastine
RCH Laughter's April Song
Top Ten
D Prone
Murrieta
Farona Matazz
Reeymond WF
Louvain
Witching Code
Seattle Strike
Baltimore*
44. Junior Hunt Seat Equitation (3’6”)
CH Charisma
RCH Weltenschouung
Top Ten
Louzona
Spanish Union
Chignon Z
Rare Perfection
Magic Babe
Dakota Fair
45. Pony Hunt Seat Equitation (open to Juniors, 2’3”, 2’6”, 3’)
CH DayDream’s Little Lady
RCH Black Coal
Top Ten
Rock Hard Legend
CH Ocean Storm*//
Dapper Darling
Sweet Serenade
Salvandi Jazzman
46. Adult Hunt Seat Equitation (3’6”)
CH Talbot
RCH No Foolin
Top Ten
Miss Mazoo
Lightly
D’Luna Mirska
47. ASPCA Maclay Medal Class (3’6”)
CH Dakota Fair
RCH Alexandra
Top Ten
Weltenschoung
Magic Babe
Red High Heels
48. Children’s Equitation Medal (2’9”-3’)
CH Kasseiopeia H
RCH Whiskey Lullaby
Top Ten
Orina’a Vekko
49. USET Talent Search Medal (open to riders 21 and under, 3’9”)
CH Louzona
RCH Spanish Union
Top Ten
Lightly
Rare Perfection
Laughter's April Song
Charisma
Talbot
Chignon Z
50. Junior Equitation Classic (3’6”)
CH GS Brilliant Boo*//
RCH Artifactually Speaking
Top Ten
Weltenschouung
Dakota Fair
51. USEF Adult Equitation Medal (3’)
CH Baltimore*
RCH D’Luna Mirska
Top Ten
Reeymond WF
Witching Code
Murrieta
Seattle Strike
D Prone
Farona Matazz
FC Strikeout**
Louvain
Palastine
52. USEF Pony Equitation Medal (2’6”)
CH Rock Hard Legend
RCH CH Ocean Storm*//
Top Ten
Lady Lightfoot
Amerawdwr*
Rhianwyn
Lady Lancelot
Sweet Serenade
Salvandi Jazzman
DayDream’s Little Lady
Dapper Darling
Black Coal
53. Level I Jumpers (2’9”-3’)
CH Joker’s Card
RCH Celyna O
Top Ten
El Fiddat Batale
Misty Rose
Novara
Borracho
Jetsetter
Pepper Doc
Forever Bright In The Sky
The Promise Goldun Dollar
Terma
Top Cat
DNP
Fabrizio
Draiskulis
D Tannia
Viga
An Old Fashioned Gambler
Discover The Sun
Biography WF
SS Amour Magique
Pianissima
Ms Doc Down
Midnight Shadow
Brigade
Florenza
Silver Shaikan
Whippletree Honeysuckle
Orina’a Vekko
RDF Courageous
E Tattou
54. Level II Jumpers (3’-3’3”)
CH Our Delima
RCH Arantha
Top Ten
MT Terras Truth
*Saszff
Art Aficionado
RDF Courageous
Yngling
Pianissima
Bruuno WF
Farona Matazz
Alexandra
Bintucci WF
DNP
Corradio IV
Smoking Commotion
Schooner
FC Strikeout**
Californian
Helgoland I
Blue Eyes Stargazer
E Tattou
Harelquin
55. Level III Jumpers (3’3”-3’6”)
CH No Foolin
RCH Palastine
Top Ten
Amerawdwr*
Tor T
D Istaaz
Graf Grandeur
Alexandra
B Thyssen
Rhianwyn
Golden Image
E Devasteur
Odysseus
DNP
FCS Wings Of The Sea
RS Assissi Lie*/
Harlequin
Calchas
Happily Ever After
Melete
56. Level IV Jumpers (3’6”-3’9”)
CH Carrick
RCH RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Top Ten
DeBana
D Terrone
Star of Orion
Chignon Z
Louzone S
Lightly
D Courpheur
D Istaaz
D Selekt
57. Level V Jumpers (3’9”-4’)
CH You Bluffed
RCH B Saleeko
Top Ten
Charisma
Bahridgia
My Addictions
Louzona
D Slone
FC Eagle's Starr
D Courpheur
Cartigan
DeBana
D Selekt
58. Level VI Jumpers (4’-4’3”)
CH Arfaja Radiant
RCH Chantra
Top Ten
B Saleeko
Astra
YC King of Ace
Charisma
Ahnialation
Pieter
Lanarue Z
59. Level VII Jumpers (4’3”-4’6”)
CH Winter Dawn
RCH F Durango
Top Ten
GS What Luck
Knowledge
Ahnialation
Elivador
Spanish Union
Signatrina Ilia
Expose Rhythm
Laurenzo
G Alixir
Chantra
DNP
Astra
60. Level VIII Jumpers (4’6”-4’9”)
CH Riscay’s Pride
RCH Speaking The Lingo
Top Ten
Centauris Z
Ruiz Z
Great Adventure
Destiny’s Daughter
Calektro
F Durango
61. Level IX Jumpers (4’9”-5’)
CH Great Adventure
RCH Destiny’s Daughter
Top Ten
Regina
Top Hat
Remmington
Calvery Z
Calektro
62. Pony Jumpers (Open to Junior riders, 3’6”)
CH Virginia Foothills
RCH Mountain Man
Top Ten
Calista
Blue Hills Stargazer
Amerawdwr*
Serenade Violette
Rhianwyn
Salvandi Jazzman
63. Children’s Jumpers (Open to riders 17 and under, 3’6”)
CH Smoking Commotion
RCH E Devasteur
Top Ten
Melete
No Foolin
Biography WF
B Thyssen
Serenade Violette
Tor T
Harlequin
Bintucci WF
Happily Ever After
Bruuno WF
64. Low Junior Jumpers (open to Juniors, 4’)
CH You Bluffed
RCH Lanarue Z
Top Ten
S Cartigan
Louzone
Louzona
B Saleeko
Bahridgia
D Slone
Chignon Z
65. High Junior Jumpers (Open to Juniors, 4’-4’6”)
CH GS What Luck
RCH Elivador
Top Ten
Laurenzo
Knowledge
Remmington
Arfaja Radiant
Astra
66. Adult Amateur Jumpers (horse may not enter A/O Jumpers, 3’6”)
CH Odysseus
RCH Californian
Top Ten
Golden Image
Unity
Graf Grandeur
Alexandra
67. Low Amateur-Owner Jumpers (3’9”)
CH D Terrone
RCH DeBana
Top Ten
Golden Rule
Lightly
Talbot
Rare Perfection
Carrick
My Addictions
68. High Amateur-Owner Jumpers (4’-4’6”)
CH Ruiz Z
RCH Expose Rhythm
Top Ten
Pieter
Signatrina Ilia
Apologies
G Alixir
Winter Dawn
69. Five Year Old Young Jumpers (no ponies, 4’)
CH D Istaaz
RCH Golden Rule
Top Ten
D Courpheur
D Slone
Calchas
D Selekt
70. Six Year Old Young Jumpers (no ponies, 4’3”)
CH YC King of Ace
RCH B Saleeko
Top Ten
Cartigan
71. Pony Jumper Classic (3’-3’6”)
CH Amerawdwr*
RCH Salvandi Jazzman
Top Ten
Mountain Man
Blue Eyes Stargazer
Calista
Virginia Foothills
Rhianwyn
Serenade Violette
72. Children’s Jumper Classic (3’6”-3’9”)
CH Smoking Commotion
RCH Happily Ever After
Top Ten
Bruuno WF
Biography WF
E Devasteur
Harlequin
B Thyssen
Bintucci WF
Melete
73. Low Junior Jumper Classic (3’9”-4’)
CH D Slone
RCH Lanarue Z
Top Ten
Chignon Z
B Saleeko
Cartigan
You Bluffed
Louzona
FC Eagle's Starr
Bahridgia
Louzone S
74. High Junior Jumper Classic (4’3”-4’6”)
CH Elivador
RCH Knowledge
Top Ten
GS What Luck
Remmington
Laurenzo
Arfaja Radiant
Astra
75. Adult Amateur Jumper Classic (3’3”-3’6”)
CH Palastine
RCH Graf Grandeur
Top Ten
Unity
Alexandra
Tor T
Odysseus
Golden Image
Californian
RS Assissi Lie*/
FCS Wings Of The Sea
76. Low Amateur-Owner Jumper Classic (3’6”-3’9”)
CH D Terrone
RCH Carrick
Top Ten
Talbot
Rare Perfection
My Addictions
DeBana
Golden Rule
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
77. High Amateur-Owner Jumper Classic (4’-4’6”)
CH Pieter
RCH Winter Dawn
Top Ten
Ruiz Z
Signatrina Ilia
G Alixir
Expose Rhythm
Apologies
78. AHEJC $25,000 Mini Prix
CH Ahnialation
RCH Palastine
Top Ten
FC Strikeout**
Speaking The Lingo
Bintucci WF
F Durango
Spanish Union
Biography WF
Amerawdwr
Riscay’s Pride
Rhianwyn
79. USEF $25,000 Mini Prix
CH Centauris Z
RCH Riscay’s Pride
Top Ten
RS Assissi Lie*/
Ahnialation
FCS Wings Of The Sea
Remmington
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Chantra
80. WF Showgrounds $30,000 Mini Prix
CH FC Eagle's Starr
RCH Chantra
Top Ten
Centauris Z
Speaking The Lingo
GS What Luck
Spanish Union
F Durango
81. AHEJC $50,000 Grand Prix
CH Great Adventure
RCH Destiny’s Daughter
Top Ten
Top Hat
Calvery Z
82. WF Showgrounds $50,000 Grand Prix
CH Calektro
RCH Top Hat
Top Ten
Great Adventure
Regina
83. USEF $75,000 Grand Prix
CH Calvery Z
RCH Calektro
Top Ten
Regina
Destiny’s Daughter
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL CHAMPION: Ravenclaw
HUNTER BREEDING FOAL RESERVE CHAMPION: SS Broadway
HUNTER BREEDING FUTURITY CHAMPION: SS Tsunami
HUNTER BREEDING FTURITY RESERVE CHAMPION: Movin The Charm
HUNTER BREEDING JUNIOR HORSE CHAMPION: Bruuno WF
HUNTER BREEDING JUNIOR HORSE RESERVE CHAMPION: Rakete
HUNTER BREEDING SENIOR HORSE CHAMPION: Red High Heels
HUNTER BREEDING SENIOR HORSE RESERVE CHAMPION: D Dothoro
HUNTER CHAMPION: Quebcois Star
HUNTER RESERVE CHAMPION: Artifactually Speaking
EQUITATION CHAMPION: Dakota Fair
EQUITATION RESERVE CHAMPION: Talbot
JUMPER CHAMPION: Elivador
JUMPER RESERVE CHAMPION: Joker’s Card
OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION: Bruuno WF
OVERALL SHOW RESERVE CHAMPION: Artifactually Speaking