AHEJC 2010 Vancouver Classic
1. Hunter Breeding Colts
CH O Bey Tempesta
RCH S Curiosity's Sake
Top Ten
RTW Lucky Hit
S Unknown Tyrant
Soul Stalker
Immortal Fire
Ikris Moniet al Rayad
Renegade
2. Hunter Breeding Fillies
CH Ravenclaw
RCH Under The Hunt
Top Ten
Glowing Under
Magic Nuggets
S Snow Storm
S Exceptional Secret
S Double or Nothing
S Spring Showers
Elgwir Adelphe
Xyrik
WB Torrential Love
S Make a Statement
DNP
S A Lady in Gold
S Unstoppable Storm
3. Hunter Breeding Futurity Colts
CH Glyndwr
RCH DH Transadine
Top Ten
WB Cyclone
4. Hunter Breeding Futurity Fillies
CH Imbolc
RCH S Marged
Top Ten
AF Golden Girl
Mrs Pretend Lucky
AF Guaranteed Charm
S Giselle
S Mistified
SS Broadway
Hot Spot*
Graceland
5. Hunter Breeding Futurity Geldings
6. Hunter Breeding Junior Mares
CH Ambience*
RCH SS Tsunami
Top Ten
AllInOnePiece
S Ecko
Rodarte
Sachsen*/
Renaissance
Nicolette
TDI Unceasing
Alexandrine
CF Finish off the Treasure
Bavin Jazz Style
7. Hunter Breeding Junior Stallions
CH Ezpecial
RCH Light O Grwbin
Top Ten
Jetsetter
IGS Final Call
Reeymond WF*//
Art of War
Fancy Vanilla Ice
Drag Queen
RTW Rum Cake
Aerodynamic*/
FCS Silverwing*/
Firefly Z
8. Hunter Breeding Junior Geldings
9. Hunter Breeding Senior Mares
CH Antoinette
RCH Fleuret
Top Ten
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
RS Assissi Lie*/
Irish Cloverr WF
Phenomenal Mango
Discover Gold
Biography WF
Bintucci WF
Dorothea
Sheza Super Beau
Rhianwyn
DNP
Palestine
Reverie Vague
Kellendria */
10. Hunter Breeding Senior Stallions
CH CH Monsoon
RCH Mystiques Magic Buck
Top Ten
Royal Midnight Magic
CF Dancing in a Thunderstorm
Jackpot
Amerawdwr****
Galapagos
CH Ocean Storm***
Baltimore*//
Another Chance
Remmington
Balthic WF
11. Hunter Breeding Senior Geldings
12. Young Hunter Under Saddle- Three Year Old
CH Imbolc
RCH AF Guaranteed Charm
Top Ten
DH Transadine
AF Golden Girl
13. Young Hunter Under Saddle- Four Year Old
CH Bavin Jazz Style
RCH Art of War
14. Baby Green Hunter (Fences up to 2’6”)
CH Renaissance
RCH Silver Trash
Top Ten
AllInOnePiece
Beau
Hot Spot*
S Ecko
FCS Silverwing*/
AF Black Liquorish
Sachsen*/
Apollo Rose V
Fleuret
Forest Breeze LS
15. Pre-Green Hunter (Fences up to 3’3”)
CH Borracho
RCH Ling
Top Ten
AF Casino Doll
Chevita
Whippletree Honeysuckle
Irish Cloverr WF
Reverie Vague
Nessaja Dance
Ambience*
16. First Year Green Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Saturday Night Dancer
RCH Fancy Vanilla Ice
Top Ten
Ruby Noir
Veyron*/
Nicolette
Ezpecial
Reeymond WF*//
AF Corvallis Spy
AF Lola's Gold
17. Second Year Green Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’9”)
CH Royal Midnight Magic
RCH AF Shadow Dancer
Top Ten
I Spy Too
Drum Major
AF Victorious My Dear
ABF Mystic Devil
18. Green Pony Hunter (2’3”, 2’3”, 2’9”)
19. Green Conformation Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Nicolette
RCH Ezpecial
Top Ten
Veyron*/
Fancy Vanilla Ice
I Spy Too
AF Lola's Gold
ABF Mystic Devil
Drum Major
AF Victorious My Dear
AF Shadow Dancer
Saturday Night Dancer
Royal Midnight Magic
DNP
Ruby Noir
20. Regular Working Hunter (Fences up to 4’)
CH Kellendria */
RCH Dorothea
Top Ten
Balthic WF
Baltimore*//
Absinthe
Mocha Latte
Guaranteed Gold
AF Charmed Cookie
AS Church Hall
Bold Sensation
21. Regular Conformation Hunter (Fences up to 4’)
CH Mocha Latte
RCH AS Church Hall
Top Ten
Balthic WF
Guaranteed Gold
Absinthe
Bold Sensation
AF Charmed Cookie
22. Amateur-Owner Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Antoinette
23. Adult Amateur Working Hunter (2’9” to 3’3”)
CH Aerodynamic*/
RCH Niroshima
Top Ten
Reverie Vague
24. Small Junior Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
25. Large Junior Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’6”)
CH Royal Ten Ten
26. Children’s Working Hunter (Fences up to 3’)
CH American Drag
RCH Bucephalus
Top Ten
Red Trash
Red Charm
27. Small Pony Hunter (up to 12.2hh, 2’3”)
CH AF Minty Twist
RCH Black Coal
Top Ten
Top Cat
AF Mint Julep
28. Medium Pony Hunter (12.3 to 13.2hh, 2’6”)
CH Gayfields Masterpiece
RCH The Promise Goldun Dollar
Top Ten
Midnight Flyer
Al Capony
DC Missouri Tale
Oak Grove Delighted Robin
29. Large Pony Hunter (13.3 to 14.2hh, 3’)
CH CH Monsoon
RCH CF Dancing in a Thunderstorm
Top Ten
Justice
Bavin Jazz Style
CH Ocean Storm***
30. Short Stirrup Hunter (riders 11 and under, 18”)
31. Green Hunter Classic (Open to 1st/2nd Year Greens)
CH Ezpecial
RCH Hot Spot*
Top Ten
Drum Major
Fancy Vanilla Ice
AF Corvallis Spy
Veyron*/
Reeymond WF*//
AF Lola's Gold
Saturday Night Dancer
I Spy Too
ABF Mystic Devil
AF Victorious My Dear
DNP
Ruby Noir
AF Shadow Dancer
Royal Midnight Magic
Nicolette
32. Regular Hunter Classic (Open to Regular Working Hunters)
CH Absinthe
RCH AS Church Hall
Top Ten
Guaranteed Gold
Dorothea
AF Charmed Cookie
Mocha Latte
Baltimore*//
Kellendria */
Balthic WF
Bold Sensation
33. Children’s Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 11 and under)
CH Red Trash
34. Junior Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 12-17)
CH Royal Ten Ten
35. Adult Amateur Hunter Classic (Open to riders 18 and over)
CH Reverie Vague
RCH Niroshima
Top Ten
Aerodynamic*/
Kellendria */
36. Pony Hunter Classic (Open to non-Green ponies)
CH AF Mint Julep
RCH CF Dancing in a Thunderstorm
Top Ten
CH Monsoon
AF Minty Twist
The Promise Goldun Dollar
Oak Grove Delighted Robin
CH Ocean Storm***
Al Capony
Top Cat
DC Missouri Tale
Midnight Flyer
Justice
37. Equitation 11 & Under (riders 11 and under, 2’3”)
CH Forever Bright In The Sky
RCH Namichá
Top Ten
Silver Gizmo
Ling
Smokie Mountian Jazz
Asso Kajsa
Ms Doc Down
Silver Trash
38. Equitation 12-14 (riders 12-14, 3’)
CH Chevita
RCH Sadistic Ocean
Top Ten
Red Charm
Curan
Bucephalus
American Drag
Discover The Sun
Borracho
Whippletree Honeysuckle
39. Equitation 15-17 (riders 15-17, 3’6”)
CH Pepper Doc
RCH Midnight Shadow
Top Ten
Terma
Radimir MA
Royal Ten Ten
Buck and Wing
40. Short Stirrup Equitation (riders 12 and under, 18”)
41. Children’s Equitation (riders 13-17, 3’)
CH Brahman Prada
RCH Red Trash
42. Pony Equitation (Fences up to 2’9”)
CH Rhianwyn
RCH Amerawdwr***
Top Ten
Phantom Design
Glyndwr
Too Much Caffeine
Silver Shaikan
Oak Grove Delighted Robin
Top Cat
43. Adult Equitation (Fences up to 3’)
CH Palestine
RCH AllInOnePiece
Top Ten
Reeymond WF*//
Baltimore*//
WBE Lord of the Rings
44. Junior Hunt Seat Equitation (3’6”)
45. Pony Hunt Seat Equitation (open to Juniors, 2’3”, 2’6”, 3’)
CH Gayfields Masterpiece
RCH CH Monsoon
Top Ten
The Promise Goldun Dollar
Sainta Reo
Too Much Caffeine
Black Coal
CH Ocean Storm***
46. Adult Hunt Seat Equitation (3’6”)
CH Schooner
RCH Antoinette
47. ASPCA Maclay Medal Class (3’6”)
CH Radimir MA
48. Children’s Equitation Medal (2’9”-3’)
CH Brahman Prada
49. USET Talent Search Medal (open to riders 21 and under, 3’9”)
CH Primo Acquilina
50. Junior Equitation Classic (3’6”)
CH Radimir MA
51. USEF Adult Equitation Medal (3’)
CH FC Strikeout**
RCH Baltimore*//
Top Ten
Palestine
AllInOnePiece
Reeymond WF*//
52. USEF Pony Equitation Medal (2’6”)
CH Rhianwyn
RCH CH Ocean Storm***
Top Ten
Too Much Caffeine
Amerawdwr***
Glyndwr
53. Level I Jumpers (2’9”-3’)
CH Blue Rhapsody
RCH Asso Kajsa
Top Ten
Silver Shaikan
Phantom Design
S Marged
Arrow Star
AF Against Shadows
S Giselle
Drag Queen
Sheza Super Beau
Afterglow
Light O Grwbin
DNP
Mattie Nelson
Dancen' In The Clouds
Heart N Soul
S Enrique
Connaissance
Keagan
SS Amour Magique
Gold Probows
Palestine
Sainta Reo
DC Dancing Queen
Firefly Z
Silver Gizmo
Baltimore
IGS Final Call
RTW Rum Cake
Dreams Deferred
54. Level II Jumpers (3’-3’3”)
CH Jetsetter
RCH Phenomenal Mango
Top Ten
AF Flash the Silver
Alexandrine
Galapagos
Discover The Sun
Smokie Mountian Jazz
Forever Bright In The Sky
Namichá
Calgary Steel
FC Strikeout**
Parable
DNP
AF Charming Flames
Biography WF
Gabriella
Sadistic Ocean
Curan
Ms Doc Down
55. Level III Jumpers (3’3”-3’6”)
CH Bintucci WF
RCH Rain's Arifa
Top Ten
Terma
Buck and Wing
Pepper Doc
Heza Flyin Bandit
Against All Odds
HPS Vanity Fair
FCS Wings of The Sea
Midnight Shadow
Rodarte
56. Level IV Jumpers (3’6”-3’9”)
CH Rhianwyn
RCH Palestine
Top Ten
Amerawdwr***
Schooner
Royal Art
Cast No Shadow
RS Assissi Lie*/
57. Level V Jumpers (3’9”-4’)
CH Book of Spellz
RCH FC Eagle's Starr
Top Ten
Bold Trickster
58. Level VI Jumpers (4’-4’3”)
CH AF Fairy Tail
RCH Another Chance
Top Ten
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
Primo Acquilina
WBE Lord of the Rings
CF Finished off the Treasure
59. Level VII Jumpers (4’3”-4’6”)
CH Avant Garde
60. Level VIII Jumpers (4’6”-4’9”)
CH Riptide Rose
RCH WS Dream
61. Level IX Jumpers (4’9”-5’)
CH Akhadan Heart
RCH Remmington
Top Ten
WBE Caribbean Twist
Crimson Counsel */
62. Pony Jumpers (Open to Junior riders, 3’6”)
CH S Marged
RCH HPS Fashion Monster
Top Ten
Idyllens Ponyta
Light O Grwbin
Ledinjadon Sundunitagain
Amerawdwr***
Rose Of Fire
Rhianwyn
Idyllens Cartoon Wolf
Drag Queen
63. Children’s Jumpers (Open to riders 17 and under, 3’6”)
CH Midnight Shadow
RCH Sheza Super Beau
Top Ten
Pepper Doc
Terma
Buck and Wing
Biography WF
Phenomenal Mango
Bintucci WF
64. Low Junior Jumpers (open to Juniors, 4’)
65. High Junior Jumpers (Open to Juniors, 4’-4’6”)
CH Remmington
RCH Another Chance
66. Adult Amateur Jumpers (horse may not enter A/O Jumpers, 3’6”)
CH Palestine
RCH Rain's Arifa
Top Ten
Rodarte
CF Finished off the Treasure
Akhadan Heart
67. Low Amateur-Owner Jumpers (3’9”)
68. High Amateur-Owner Jumpers (4’-4’6”)
CH Crimson Counsel */
69. Five Year Old Young Jumpers (no ponies, 4’)
70. Six Year Old Young Jumpers (no ponies, 4’3”)
CH AF Flash the Silver
71. Pony Jumper Classic (3’-3’6”)
CH Idyllens Ponyta
RCH Amerawdwr***
Top Ten
Rose Of Fire
Idyllens Cartoon Wolf
Ledinjadon Sundunitagain
Drag Queen
Light O Grwbin
Rhianwyn
HPS Fashion Monster
S Marged
72. Children’s Jumper Classic (3’6”-3’9”)
CH Terma
RCH Biography WF
Top Ten
Phenomenal Mango
Bintucci WF
Pepper Doc
Buck and Wing
Sheza Super Beau
Midnight Shadow
73. Low Junior Jumper Classic (3’9”-4’)
CH FC Eagle's Starr
74. High Junior Jumper Classic (4’3”-4’6”)
CH Remmington
RCH Another Chance
75. Adult Amateur Jumper Classic (3’3”-3’6”)
CH S Giselle
RCH Rain's Arifa
Top Ten
Rodarte
CF Finished off the Treasure
Palestine
FCS Wings of The Sea
76. Low Amateur-Owner Jumper Classic (3’6”-3’9”)
CH Schooner
RCH RS Assissi Lie*/
77. High Amateur-Owner Jumper Classic (4’-4’6”)
CH Crimson Counsel */
78. AHEJC $25,000 Mini Prix
CH Rhianwyn
RCH IGS Final Call
Top Ten
Amerawdwr***
SS Amour Magique
Drag Queen
Light O Grwbin
Bintucci WF
79. USEF $25,000 Mini Prix
CH Primo Acquilina
80. WF Showgrounds $30,000 Mini Prix
CH Jetsetter
RCH FC Eagle's Starr
81. AHEJC $50,000 Grand Prix
CH Bold Trickster
RCH FCS Wings of The Sea
Top Ten
FC Strikeout**
RS Assissi Lie*/
WBE Caribbean Twist
RS Drunk On Immortality*/
CF Finished off the Treasure
Riptide Rose
82. WF Showgrounds $50,000 Grand Prix
CH Remmington
RCH Another Chance
Top Ten
Crimson Counsel */
83. USEF $75,000 Grand Prix
CH American Comedy