User avatar
Ashlee
Posts: 565
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 9:42 pm
Location: Fallon, Nevada
Contact: Website WLM Yahoo Messenger AOL

SFR Opening Show 2005

Sun Mar 13, 2011 4:44 pm

SFR Opening Show 2005
Held by Noel
August 13th 2005

Show Champion 20 SFR Points + $20,000
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points + $15,000
Division Champion 15 SFR Points + $2,500
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points + $1,500
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Top 6 5 SFR Points

In-Hand - Day I
2005-2001 Friesians In-Hand - 10 Entries
Champion - Mareglen WF
Reserve - Feimk Wine
Top 6 -
Imperial Captain Odysseus
Mareglen WF
Quarlyn WF
Chocolate Liqour
Pocahontas WF
Tymedan WF

2000-1996 Friesians In-Hand - 15 Entries
Champion - Wyloren
Reserve - Coronado's Lost Gold
Top 6 -
Arrested Hallucination
Autumn Winds
Byren
Everlasting Inferno
Gwenlyn WF
Northern Invasion

1995 And Before Friesians In-Hand - 4 Entries
Champion - Marelle Beer
Reserve - Ogeden-
Top 6 -
Fawlyn
Lauryn SFR

2005-2001 Friesian Crosses In-Hand - 3 Entries
Champion - Nyte WF
Reserve - Merlott Mischief
Top 6 -
Hyarky WF

2000-1996 Friesian Crosses In-Hand - 2 Entries
Champion - Bordeaux Shimmer
Reserve - Gloree-

1995 And Before Friesian Crosses In-Hand - 1 Entry
Champion - Elderberry Wine

Overall In-Hand Division Champion: Mareglen WF
Overall In-Hand Division Champion: Nyte WF

Driving - Day I
Single Horse Dressage Driving - 13 Entries
Champion - Ogwynd WF
Reserve - Gwenlyn WF
Top 6 -
Nothern Invasion
Everlasting Inferno
Ouste Winette
Chocolate Liquor
Lynour
Mozielen

Double Horse Dressage Driving - 2 Entries
Champion - Tymedan WF & Ogelyn WF
Reserve - Bordeaux Shimmer & Merlot Mischief

Single Horse Obstacle Driving - 12 Entries
Champion - Everlasting Inferno
Reserve - Mozielen
Top 6 -
Northern Invasion
Ouste Winette
Gwenlyn WF
Camelot’s Fair Maiden
Marelle Beer

Double Horse Obstacle Driving - 3 Entries
Champion - Gloree- & Lynour
Reserve - Bordeaux Shimmer & Merlot Mischief
Top 6 -
Tymedan WF & Ogelyn WF

Single Horse Marathon Driving - 7 Entries
Champion - Ogwynd WF
Reserve - Lauryn SFR
Top 6 -
Ouste Winette
Chocolate Liqour
Marelle Beer
Gwenlyn WF
Elderberry Wine

Double Horse Marathon Driving - 2 Entries
Champion - Bordeaux Shimmer & Merlot Mischief
Reserve - Tymedan WF & Ogelyn WF

Single Horse Cone Driving - 10 Entries
Champion - Lauryn SFR
Reserve - Elderberry Wine
Top 6 -
Gwenlyn WF
Arrested Hallucination
Camelot’s Fair Maiden
Marelle Beer
Chocolate Liqour
Ogwynd WF

Double Horse Cone Driving - 2 Entries
Champion - Tymedan WF & Ogelyn WF
Reserve - Bordeaux Shimmer & Merlot Mischief

Purebred Friesian Pleasure Driving - 13 Entries
Champion - Witchcraft
Reserve - Jethro Kgosi
Top 6 -
Gwenlyn WF
Autumn Winds
Northern Invasion
Lynour
Mozielen
Marelle Beer

Cross Bred Friesian Pleasure Driving - 5 Entries
Champion - Chocolate Liqour
Reserve - Elderberry Wine
Top 6 -
Gloree-
Bordeaux Shimmer
Merlott Mischief

Overall Driving Division Champion: Everlasting Inferno
Overall Driving Division Reserve Champion: Lauryn SFR

Dressage - Day II
Introductory Level Dressage - 6 Entries
Champion - Combustible Excitement
Reserve - Nyte WF
Top 6 -
Gwenlyn WF
Elderberry Wine
Merlott Mischief
Ogelyn WF

Training Level Dressage - 3 Entries
Champion - Autumn Winds
Reserve - Ogwynd WF
Top 6 -
Zonschate Sachem

1st Level Dressage - 8 Entries
Champion - Wynd
Reserve - Ouste Winette
Top 6 -
Fawlyn
Marelle Beer
Everlasting Inferno
Lynour
Mozielen
Byren

2nd Level Dressage - 2 Entries
Champion - Gloree-
Reserve - Wyloren

3rd Level Dressage - 2 Entries
Champion - Ogeden-
Reserve - Chocolate Liqour

4th Level Dressage - 1 Entry
Champion - Northern Invasion

FEI Prix St. George Dressage - 1 Entry
Champion - Lauryn SFR

FEI Intermediate I Dressage
Cancelled.

FEI Intermediate II Dressage
Cancelled.

FEI Grand Prix Dressage - 2 Entries
Champion - Coronado's Lost Gold
Reserve - Zwielske

Musical Freestyle Dressage (Intro thru 4th Level) - 15 Entries
Champion - Merlott Mischief
Reserve - Ogwynd WF
Top 6 -
Bordeaux Shimmer
Ogeden-
Mozielen
Marelle Beer
Wynd
Northern Invasion

Musical Freestyle Dressage (Prix St. George thru Grand Prix) - 3 Entries
Champion - Zwielske
Reserve - Coronado's Lost Gold
Top 6 -
Lauryn SFR

Pas de Deux Dressage (2 Horses Required)
Disqualified Horses: Ogelyn WF because Tymedan WF was not entered in this

class.
Champion - Ogwynd WF & Gwenlyn WF
Reserve - Bordeaux Shimmer & Merlott Mischief
Top 6 -
Wynd & Wyloren
Ogeden- & Gloree-
Chocolate Liqour & Elderberry Wine
Lynour & Mozielen
Byren & Fawlyn
Marelle Beer & Ouste Winette

Quadrille Dressage (4 Horses Required) - 1 Entry
Champion - Ogwynd WF, Gewnlyn WF, Marelle Beer, & Ouste Winette

Overall Dressage Division Champion: Autumn Winds
Overall Dressage Division Reserve Champion: Ogeden-

Show Jumping - Day III
Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6) - 4 Entries
Champion - Jethro Kgosi
Reserve - Wynd
Top 6 -
Ogwynd WF
Combustible Excitement

Puddle Jumpers, Round II (2'3-2'6) - 3 Entries
Champion - Combustible Excitement
Reserve - Ogwynd WF
Top 6 -
Wynd

Low Jumpers (3'0) - 4 Entries
Champion - Ogeden-
Reserve - Zonschate Sachem
Top 6 -
Fawlyn
Merlott Mischief

Low Jumpers, Round II (3'0)
Champion - Merlott Mischief
Reserve - Fawlyn
Top 6 -
Ogeden-
Zonschate Sachem

High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
Cancelled.

High Jumpers, Round II (3'3-3'6)
Cancelled.

Gamblers Choice (3'-4') - 1 Entry
Champion - Byren

Overall Jumping Division Champion: Jethro Kgosi
Overall Jumping Division Reserve Champion: Combustible Excitement

Hunting - Day III
Baby Green Hunter U/S - 4 Entries
Champion - Combustible Excitement
Reserve - Coronado's Lost Gold
Top 6 -
Gwenlyn WF
Elderberry Wine

Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6) - 2 Entries
Champion - Combustible Excitement
Reserve - Coronado's Lost Gold

Green Hunter U/S - 3 Entries
Champion - Zonschate Sachem
Reserve - Wyloren
Top 6 -
Ogeden-

Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0) - 3 Entries
Champion - Wyloren
Reserve - Ogeden-
Top 6 -
Zonschate Sachem

Working Hunter U/S - 1 Entry
Champion - Merlott Mischief

Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
Cancelled.

Overall Hunter Division Champion: Zonchaste
Overall Hunter Division Reserve Champion: Merlott Mischief

Pleasure - Day IV
Western Pleasure Open - 6 Entries
Champion - Chocolate Liqour
Reserve - Ogeden-
Top 6 -
Ogwynd WF
Nyte WF
Marelle Beer
Ouste Winette

Western Trail Open - 7 Entries
Champion - Nyte WF
Reserve - Chocolate Liqour
Top 6 -
Ogwynd WF
Ogeden-
Ouste Winette
Marelle Beer
Gwenlyn WF

English Pleasure Open - 10 Entries
Champion - Witchcraft
Reserve - Gwenlyn WF
Top 6 -
Zonschate Sachem
Bordeaux Shimmer
Ogwynd WF
Jethro Kgosi
Lauryn SFR
Autumn Winds

Hunter Pleasure Open - 4 Entries
Champion - Merlott Mischief
Reserve - Witchcraft
Top 6 -
Ogwynd WF
Combustible Excitement

Overall Pleasure Division Champion: Witchcraft
Overall Pleasure Division Reserve Champion: Chocolate Liqour

Western - Day IV
Reining
Champion - Ouste Winette
Reserve - Josalyn
Top 6 -
Chocolate Liqour
Marelle Beer
Nyte WF

Barrel Racing - 3 Entries
Champion - Ouste Winette
Reserve - Marelle Beer
Top 6 -
Chocolate Liqour

Pole Bending - 3 Entries
Champion - Marelle Beer
Reserve - Chocolate Liqour
Top 6 -
Ouste Winette

Roping - 4 Entries
Champion - Chocolate Liqour
Reserve - Josalyn
Top 6 -
Ouste Winette
Chocolate Liqour

Team Roping (2 horses)
Champion - Marelle Beer & Ouste Winette

Cutting - 4 Entries
Champion - Marelle Beer
Reserve - Josalyn
Top 6 -
Ouste Winette
Chocolate Liqour

Overall Western Division Champion: Marelle Beer
Overall Western Division Reserve Champion: Ouste Winette

Prospects - Day IV
English Prospect - 2 Entries
Champion - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Reserve - Silently Dangerous

Sporthorse Prospect - 2 Entries
Champion - Hyarky WF
Reserve - Tymedan WF

Driving Prospect - 3 Entries
Champion - Silently Dangerous
Reserve - Hyarky WF
Top 6 -
Imperial Captain Odysseus

Working Western Prospect - 1 Entry
Champion - Tymedan WF

Pleasure Prospect - 3 Entries
Champion - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Reserve - Silently Dangerous
Top 6 -
Hyarky WF

All-Around Prospect - 5 Entries
Champion - Quarlyn WF
Reserve - Relic Hunter
Top 6 -
Feimk Wine
Mareglen WF
Pocahontas WF

Overall Prospect Division Champion: Silently Dangerous
Overall Prospect Division Reserve Champion: Imperial Captain Odysseus

OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION: Everlasting Inferno
OVERALL SHOW RESERVE CHAMPION: Jethro Kgosi

Return to “2005 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests