The Diamond Cup
Hosted by Noel
Held September 2006
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Top 6 or 10 5 SFR Points
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
Champion - Saskia WF
Reserve Champion - Niagra
Top Six Placers
Arienh PR
Elskeden WF
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
Cancelled
3. 3 to 6 Year Old Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion - Oelske WF
Reserve Champion - SCh. Astrid WF
Top Six Placers
Agentrudis
Ogelyn WF
4. 3 to 6 Year Old Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Champion - Aaltje WF
Reserve Champion - Rampart WF
Top Six Placers
Kafenerro's Nightmare
Junior Horse Champion Aaltje WF
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Oelske WF
5. 7 and Up Year Old Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion - Josalyn
Reserve Champion - Byren
Top Six Placers
Wynd
Sch. BrCh. Mozielen
Forgotten Promise
Wyloren
Cursive WF
Witchcraft
Did Not Place
Lynour
Zwielske
6. 7 and Up Year Old Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Champion - Fawlyn
Reserve Champion - Wiccan WF
Top Six Placers
The Phantom Nightmare
Mowgali
GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
Ogeden
Senior Horse Champion Josalyn
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Fawlyn
7. All Aged Friesian Geldings In-Hand
Champion - Tymedan WF
8. All Aged Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion - Wynee WF
9. All Aged Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Cancelled
10. All Aged Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
Champion - Gloree
Partbred Champion Wynee WF
Partbred Reserve Champion Gloree
11. Dressage Driving
Champion - Rampart WF
Reserve Champion - Sch. BrCh. Mozielen
Top Six Placers
Lynour
Aaltje WF
SCh. Astrid WF
Tymedan WF
Ogelyn WF
Wynee WF
Did Not Place
Gloree
GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
Wynd
12. Obstacle Driving
Champion - Ogelyn WF
Reserve Champion - Lynour
Top Six Placers
Sch. BrCh. Mozielen
13. Marathon Driving
Champion - Ogelyn WF
14. Cone Driving
Champion - Ogelyn WF
Reserve Champion - Lynour
15. Country Pleasure Driving
Champion - SCh. Astrid WF
16. Pleasure Driving
Champion - Sch. BrCh. Mozielen
Reserve Champion - Rampart WF
Top Six Placers
Witchcraft
Tymedan WF
GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
Wynee WF
Ogelyn WF
Agentrudis
17. Park Harness
Champion - Mowgali
Reserve Champion - GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
18. Sjees Driving
Champion - Cursive WF
19. Introductory Dressage
Champion - Rampart WF
Reserve Champion - Ogelyn WF
Top Six Placers
Agentrudis
20. Training Level Dressage
Champion - SCh. Astrid WF
21. 1st Level Dressage
Champion - Sch. BrCh. Mozielen
Reserve Champion - Lynour
Top Six Placers
Tymedan WF
22. 2nd Level Dressage
Champion - Gloree
Reserve Champion - Byren
Top Six Placers
Wyloren
Wynee WF
23. 3rd Level Dressage
Champion - Wynd
Reserve Champion - The Phantom Nightmare
Top Six Placers
Forgotten Promise
24. 4th Level Dressage
Champion - Ogeden
Reserve Champion - Forgotten Promise
Top Six Placers
The Phantom Nightmare
Cursive WF
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
Cancelled
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
Champion - GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
Champion - GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
Champion - Zwielske
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
Champion - Tymedan WF
Reserve Champion - Ogelyn WF
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
Champion - Wyloren
Reserve Champion - Agentrudis
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
Champion - Ogeden
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
Champion - Byren
Reserve Champion - Fawlyn
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
Cancelled
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
Cancelled
35. Green Hunter U/S
Cancelled
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
Cancelled
37. Working Hunter U/S
Cancelled
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
Cancelled
39. Western Pleasure
Champion - Josalyn
40. Western Trail
Champion - Josalyn
41. Reining
Champion - Josalyn
42. Cutting
Cancelled
43. Barrel Racing
Cancelled
44. Pole Bending
Cancelled
45. Breakaway Roping
Cancelled
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
Cancelled
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
Champion - Witchcraft
Reserve Champion - Wiccan WF
48. Saddleseat Park
Champion - Mowgali
49. Fantasy Costume
Champion - SCh. Astrid WF
Reserve Champion - The Phantom Nightmare
Top Six Placers
Witchcraft
Wynee WF
Forgotten Promise
50. Armored Costume
Champion - Wynee WF
Reserve Champion - The Phantom Nightmare
Top Six Placers
GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
Forgotten Promise
51. Tandem Riding
Champion - Zwielske and Cursive WF
Reserve Champion - Wyloren and Wynd
Top Six Placers
Ogeden and Mowgali
Fawlyn and Byren
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
Champion - Fawlyn
53. Hunter Pleasure
Cancelled
54. Dressage Hack
Champion - SCh. Astrid WF
Reserve Champion - Kafenerro's Nightmare
Top Six Placers
Wynd
Gloree
55. English Show Hack
Champion - SCh. Astrid WF
Reserve Champion - GCh. Jaws v.d. Radon
56. Drive and Ride
Champion - Lynour
Reserve Champion - Gloree