European Championships
Hosted by Noel
Held October 2006
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Top 6 or 10 5 SFR Points
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
Champion - Saskia WF
Reserve Champion - Arienh PR
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
Cancelled
3. 3 to 6 Year Old Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion - Ogelyn WF
Reserve Champion - Meleri
Top Ten Placers
Astrid WF
4. 3 to 6 Year Old Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Champion - Ezechiel WF
Reserve Champion - Linus
Top Ten Placers
Jethro Kgosi
Rampart WF
Junior Horse Champion Ogelyn WF
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Ezechiel WF
5. 7 and Up Year Old Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion - Fawlyn
Reserve Champion - Gwenlyn WF
Top Ten Placers
Byren
Lynour
Wynd
Witchcraft
Cursive WF
Forgotten Promise
Candez
Sartsje
Josalyn
Arienne
Did Not Place
Wyloren
Zwielske
Mozielen
6. 7 and Up Year Old Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Champion - Ogeden
Reserve Champion - Wiccan WF
Top Ten Placers
Mowgali
Rantje
The Phantom Nightmare
Heitse
Jaws v.d. Radon
Senior Horse Champion Fawlyn
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Ogeden
7. All Aged Friesian Geldings In-Hand
Cancelled
8. All Aged Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion - Wynee WF
9. All Aged Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Cancelled
10. All Aged Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
Champion - Gloree
Reserve Champion - Nyte WF
Top Ten Placers
Hyarky WF
Partbred Champion Gloree
Partbred Reserve Champion Wynee WF
11. Dressage Driving
Champion - Rampart WF
Reserve Champion - Wynee WF
Top Ten Placers
Mozielen
Gloree
Astrid WF
Linus
Cursive WF
Arienne
Lynour
Ogelyn WF
Jaws v.d. Radon
12. Obstacle Driving
Champion - Arienne
Reserve Champion - Meleri
Top Ten Placers
Mozielen
Jaws v.d. Radon
Jethro Kgosi
Lynour
Ogelyn WF
13. Marathon Driving
Champion - Ogelyn WF
Reserve Champion - Jethro Kgosi
Top Ten Placers
Meleri
Arienne
14. Cone Driving
Champion - Arienne
Reserve Champion - Ogelyn WF
Top Ten Placers
Lynour
Jethro Kgosi
Meleri
15. Country Pleasure Driving
Cancelled
16. Pleasure Driving
Champion - Jethro Kgosi
Reserve Champion - Wiccan WF
Top Ten Placers
Astrid WF
Meleri
Witchcraft
Jaws v.d. Radon
Rampart WF
Wynee WF
Rantje
Linus
Mozielen
Arienne
Did Not Place
Gwenlyn WF
Heitse
17. Park Harness
Champion - Mowgali
18. Sjees Driving
Champion - Ezechiel WF
Reserve Champion - Cursive WF
Top Ten Placers
Mowgali
Ogelyn WF
19. Introductory Dressage
Champion - Meleri
Reserve Champion - Ezechiel WF
Top Ten Placers
Ogelyn WF
20. Training Level Dressage
Champion - Rampart WF
Reserve Champion - Astrid WF
Top Ten Placers
Hyarky WF
21. 1st Level Dressage
Champion - Lynour
Reserve Champion - Jethgo Kgosi
Top Ten Placers
22. 2nd Level Dressage
Champion - Byren
Reserve Champion - Gloree
Top Ten Placers
Wynee WF
Wyloren
Mozielen
23. 3rd Level Dressage
Champion - Linus
Reserve Champion - Wynd
Top Ten Placers
The Phantom Nightmare
Forgotten Promise
24. 4th Level Dressage
Champion - Cursive WF
Reserve Champion - The Phantom Nightmare
Top Ten Placers
Forgotten Promise
Ogeden
Rantje
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
Cancelled
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
Cancelled
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
Champion - Jaws v.d. Radon
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
Champion - Zwielske
Reserve Champion - Candez
Top Ten Placers
Sartsje
Heitse
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
Champion - Ogelyn WF
Reserve Champion - Wynd
Top Ten Placers
Meleri
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
Champion - Jethro Kgosi
Reserve Champion - Wyloren
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
Champion - Ogeden
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
Champion - Fawlyn
Reserve Champion - Byren
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
Cancelled
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
Cancelled
35. Green Hunter U/S
Cancelled
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
Cancelled
37. Working Hunter U/S
Cancelled
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
Cancelled
39. Western Pleasure
Champion - Hyarky WF
Reserve Champion - Josalyn
Top Ten Placers
Nyte WF
40. Western Trail
Champion - Hyarky WF
Reserve Champion - Josalyn
41. Reining
Champion - Nyte WF
Reserve Champion - Josalyn
42. Cutting
Cancelled
43. Barrel Racing
Cancelled
44. Pole Bending
Cancelled
45. Breakaway Roping
Cancelled
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
Cancelled
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
Champion - Wiccan WF
Reserve Champion - Jaws v.d. Radon
Top Ten Placers
Witchcraft
48. Saddleseat Park
Champion - Mowgali
49. Fantasy Costume
Champion - The Phantom Nightmare
Reserve Champion - Forgotten Promise
Top Ten Placers
Jaws v.d. Radon
Lynour
Wynee WF
Witchcraft
Astrid WF
Byren
Linus
Fawlyn
50. Armored Costume
Champion - Mowgali
Reserve Champion - Zwielske
Top Ten Placers
Linus
Forgotten Promise
Jaws v.d. Radon
Wiccan WF
Wynee WF
Ogeden
The Phantom Nightmare
51. Tandem Riding
Champion - Fawlyn and Witchcraft
Reserve Champion - Ogeden and Wiccan WF
Top Ten Placers
Zwielske and Mowgali
Lynour and Byren
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
Champion - Wynd
53. Hunter Pleasure
Cancelled
54. Dressage Hack
Champion - Astrid WF
Reserve Champion - Jaws v.d. Radon
Top Ten Placers
Gloree
Candez
Sartsje
55. English Show Hack
Cancelled
56. Drive and Ride
Champion - Lynour
Reserve Champion - Meleri
Top Ten Placers
Heitse
Jethro Kgosi
Byren
Rantje
Witchcraft