Malbrook Friesian Event
Hosted by Noel
Held April 2007
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH Ziva
RCH Elskeden WF
WyndnFire
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH Mareglen WF
RCH LSF Galads Help
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Dieuwka WF
RCH Oelske WF
Van Clutte
Pilgrim
Celtic's Countess Of Christof
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Fevrier
Ogelyn WF
Saskia WF
Siskiwit
Freeza
Lady in Waiting
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Orion
RCH Dragonfly
Jjeitse WF
SBS Beyond Dreams
Celtic Warlord
Rampart WF
Ebekin
Aaltje WF
Jluke
Wjimme WF
SBS Western Nightmare
DNP
Igor
Daydreamer
Junior Horse Champion Ziva
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Mareglen WF
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Schitterend
RCH Zwielske
Jaded
Wynd
Trijntje WF
Roxette
Josalyn
Swaantje
Galadrielle
Fawlyn
Salama
Cursive WF
DNP
Celestine
Wyloren
Byren
Witchcraft
Lynour
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Asbjorn
RCH Ogeden
Linus
Wiccan WF
Perfectionist
The Phantom Nightmare
Mowgali
Senior Horse Champion Shitterend
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Asbjorn
7. AFriesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Rreckless GM
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Kwuilt WF
RCH Wynee WF
Zygnature
Solana HE
9. All Aged Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH BT Simeano
RCH BT Erdyn
Running Freely Trojan Knight
10. All Aged Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Gloree
RCH Padrons Phantom
Ima Skippping Mell
Partbred Champion Kwuilt WF
Partbred Reserve Champion BT Simeano
11. Dressage Driving
CH Linus
RCH Quarlyn WF
Wynee WF
Gloree
Van Clutte
Galadrielle
Rampart WF
Igor
Cursive WF
Daydreamer
Lynour
Lady in Waiting
DNP
Jjeitse WF
12. Obstacle Driving
CH Igor
RCH Lady in Waiting
Lynour
Galadrielle
13. Marathon Driving
CH Galadrielle
RCH Lady in Waiting
Igor
14. Cone Driving
CH Lynour
RCH Ogelyn WF
Galadrielle
Lady in Waiting
Igor
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Swaantje
RCH SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Oelske WF
Rreckless GM
SBS Beyond Dreams
Ebekin
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Ebekin
RCH Wiccan WF
Aaltje WF
Gwenlyn WF
Witchcraft
Wynee WF
Lady in Waiting
Jluke
SBS Beyond Dreams
Galadrielle
Igor
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
DNP
Linus
Swaantje
17. Park Harness
CH Mowgali
18. Sjees Driving
CH Schitterend
RCH Celestine
Dragonfly
Jaded
Fevrier
Ogelyn WF
Cursive WF
Mowgali
Asbjorn
19. Introductory Dressage
CH BT Erdyn
RCH Oelske WF
Padrons Phantom
20. Training Level Dressage
CH Jluke
RCH Swaantje
Schitterend
Salama
SBS Beyond Dreams
Aaltje WF
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Ebekin
Padrons Phantom
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH Jaded
RCH Igor
Fevrier
Jjeitse WF
Asbjorn
Lynour
Orion
Lady in Waiting
Celestine
Daydreamer
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Byren
RCH Gwenlyn WF
Wynee WF
Van Clutte
Dieuwka WF
Perfectionist
Wyloren
Dragonfly
Gwenlyn WF
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Freeza
RCH Wynd
Quarlyn WF
Gloree
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Linus
RCH Ogeden
The Phantom Nightmare
Cursive WF
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Solana HE
RCH The Phantom Nightmare
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Galadrielle
RCH Trijntje WF
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
Cancelled
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Zwielske
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Aaltje WF
RCH Trijntje WF
Van Clutte
Wynd
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Wyloren
RCH Agentrudis
Quarlyn WF
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Ogeden
RCH Jjeitse WF
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Byren
RCH Rreckless GM
Fawlyn
Freeza
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Jluke
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Jluke
RCH Jjeitse WF
35. Green Hunter U/S
Cancelled
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
Cancelled
37. Working Hunter U/S
CH Freeza
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
CH Freeza
39. Western Pleasure
CH Solana HE
RCH Perfectionist
Josalyn
Orion
SBS Western Nightmare
Salama
Siskiwit
Padrons Phantom
40. Western Trail
CH Josalyn
RCH SBS Western Nightmare
Siskiwit
41. Reining
CH SBS Western Nightmare
RCH Siskiwit
Josalyn
42. Cutting
CH Siskiwit
RCH SBS Western Nightmare
43. Barrel Racing
CH SBS Western Nightmare
RCH Siskiwit
44. Pole Bending
Cancelled
45. Breakaway Roping
Cancelled
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
Cancelled
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Witchcraft
RCH Wiccan WF
Wjimme WF
48. Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
RCH Wjimme WF
49. Fantasy Costume
CH Byren
RCH Witchcraft
Wynee WF
Van Clutte
Linus
Oelske WF
Fawlyn
The Phantom Nightmare
50. Armored Costume
CH Linus
RCH Zwielske
Wjimme WF
Wynee WF
The Phantom Nightmare
Wiccan WF
Ogeden
Mowgali
51. Tandem Riding
CH Zwielske and Mowgali
RCH Wynd and Byren
Fawlyn and Witchcraft
Ogelyn WF & Gwenlyn WF
Freeza + Jluke
Rampart WF & Wjimme WF
Ogeden and Wiccan WF
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
53. Hunter Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
54. Dressage Hack
CH Jjeitse WF
RCH Trijntje WF
Gloree
Van Clutte
55. English Show Hack
Cancelled
56. Drive and Ride
CH Witchcraft
RCH Byren
Lynour