Region Four Championships
Hosted by Noel
Held May 2007
Overall CH - 25pts
Overall RCH - 20pts
CH - 15pts
RCH - 10pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH Ziva
RCH GM Wyndnfire
Elskeden WF
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH Mareglen WF
RCH LSF Galads Help
Bastiaan
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Giertje WF
RCH Fevrier
Oelske WF
Spellbook WF
Saskia WF
Freeza
Van Clutte
Lady in Waiting
Gwenlyn WF
Dieuwka WF
Ogelyn WF
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Wjimme WF
RCH Orion
Igor
Jjeitse WF
Aaltje WF
Sir Ivor
Dirck
Dragonfly
Rampart WF
Amour
Daydreamer
Jluke
Regional Junior Horse Champion Mareglen WF
Regional Junior Horse Reserve Champion LSF Galads Help
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Josalyn
RCH Lynour
Cursive WF
Zwielske
Pleuntje WF
Wyloren
Tijndun
Trijntje WF
Hippolyta
Truuke WF
Celestine
Byren
DNP
Salama
Galadrielle
Jaded
Wynd
Witchcraft
Schitterend
Fawlyn
Anki
La Feme Nikita
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Stoffel CKS
RCH Amour
Perfectionist
Ramden
Mowgali
Ogeden
Basilius
Major Von Reitsel
Wiccan WF
Asbjorn
Regional Senior Horse Champion Josalyn
Regional Senior Horse Reserve Champion Stoffel CKS
7. Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Vanguards Brent
RCH Rreckless GM
Quarlyn WF
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Xaohroa
RCH Solana HE
Kwuilt WF
9. Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH BT Simeano
RCH Galahad
BT Erdyn
10. Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Gloree
RCH Ima Skipping Mell
Regional Partbred Champion Xaohroa
Regional Partbred Reserve Champion BT Simeano
11. Dressage Driving
CH Igor
RCH Lady in Waiting
Cursive WF
Lynour
Van Clutte
Rampart WF
Hippolyta
Daydreamer
Quarlyn WF
Gloree
Stoffel CKS
Jjeitse WF
12. Obstacle Driving
CH Lady in Waiting
RCH Igor
Major Von Reitsel
Tijndun
Stoffel CKS
Lynour
Hippolyta
13. Marathon Driving
CH Major Von Reitsel
RCH Igor
Lady in Waiting
Ramden
14. Cone Driving
CH Lady in Waiting
RCH Lynour
Igor
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Oelske WF
RCH Rreckless GM
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Lady in Waiting
RCH Wiccan WF
Freeza
Tijndun
Aaltje WF
Jluke
Witchcraft
Stoffel CKS
Ramden
Igor
Major Von Reitsel
17. Park Harness
CH Mowgali
18. Sjees Driving
CH Ogelyn WF
RCH Asbjorn
Fevrier
Dragonfly
Cursive WF
Celestine
Schitterend
Jaded
Mowgali
19. Introductory Dressage
Cancelled
20. Training Level Dressage
CH Oelske WF
RCH Amour
Daydreamer
Schitterend
Salama
BT Erdyn
Vanguards Brent
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH Fevrier
RCH Jjeitse WF
Jaded
Stoffel CKS
Hippolyta
Orion
Giertje WF
Basilius
Jluke
Aaltje WF
Celestine
Asbjorn
DNP
Galahad
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Anki
RCH Igor
Pleuntje WF
Lynour
Rampart WF
Truuke WF
Dirck
Perfectionist
Sir Ivor
Lady in Waiting
La Feme Nikita
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Dieuwka WF
RCH Tijndun
Byren
Van Clutte
Major Von Reitsel
Dragonfly
Wyloren
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wynd
RCH Galadrielle
Gloree
Quarlyn WF
Ramden
Freeza
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Solana HE
RCH Cursive WF
Ogeden
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Trijntje WF
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
Cancelled
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Zwielske
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Basilius
RCH Ogelyn WF
Van Clutte
Hippolyta
La Feme Nikita
Trijntje WF
Aaltje WF
Wynd
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Agentrudis
RCH Truuke WF
Tijndun
Quarlyn WF
Wyloren
Jjeitse WF
Galahad
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Ogeden
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Fawlyn
Byren
Freeza
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Truuke WF
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Truuke WF
35. Green Hunter U/S
CH Jluke
RCH Galahad
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
CH Jluke
RCH Galahad
Jjeitse WF
La Feme Nikita
37. Working Hunter U/S
CH Freeza
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
CH Freeza
39. Western Pleasure
CH Orion
RCH La Feme Nikita
Solana HE
Major Von Reitsel
Perfectionist
Salama
Pleuntje WF
Josalyn
Sir Ivor
Spellbook WF
40. Western Trail
CH Pleuntje WF
RCH Josalyn
Spellbook WF
41. Reining
CH Spellbook WF
RCH Josalyn
Pleuntje WF
42. Cutting
Cancelled
43. Barrel Racing
Cancelled
44. Pole Bending
Cancelled
45. Breakaway Roping
Cancelled
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Wiccan WF
RCH Witchcraft
48. Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
49. Fantasy Costume
CH Oelske WF
RCH Witchcraft
Fawlyn
Van Clutte
Byren
50. Armored Costume
CH Zwielske
RCH Mowgali
Ramden
Ogeden
Galahad
Wiccan WF
51. Tandem Riding
CH Ogeden and Wiccan WF
RCH Fawlyn and Witchcraft
Wynd and Byren
Agentrudis & Ogelyn WF
Zwielske and Mowgali
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
Cancelled
53. Hunter Pleasure
Cancelled
54. Dressage Hack
CH Gloree
RCH Jjeitse WF
Trijntje WF
Daydreamer
Van Clutte
55. English Show Hack
Cancelled
56. Drive and Ride
CH Byren
RCH Witchcraft
Lynour