Region Five Championship
Hosted by Noel
Held June 2007
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH Seija B
RCH Elskeden WF
Emily Rose WF
GM WyndandFire
Mina
GM Aaen
2. Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH Sauli B
RCH Mareglen WF
Bastiaan
LSF Galads Help
GM Ajax
Baloo MSC
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Ogelyn WF
RCH Hendrika WF
Oelske WF
Giertje WF
Celtic's Countess Of Christof
Spellbook WF
Siskiwit
Lady in Waiting
Fevrier
Jai Night Star
Saskia WF
Dieuwka WF
DNP
Van Clutte
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Dragonfly
RCH Wjimme WF
Othello
Gibraltar
Orion
Daydreamer
Igor
Sir Ivor
Dirck
Aaltje WF
Jjeitse WF
Rampart WF
Regional Junior Horse Champion Seija B
Regional Junior Horse Reserve Champion Ogelyn WF
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Galadrielle
RCH La Feme Nikita
Tjalde
Pleuntje WF
Trijntje WF
Agentrudis
Sjaante
Celestine
Roxette
Anki
Tijndun
Schitterend
DNP
Gwenlyn WF
Truuke WF
Ventilation Vibration
Hippolyta
Jaded
Salama
Cursive WF
Pilgrim
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Basilius
RCH Nicolaas
Amour
Wiccan WF
Major Von Reitsel
Ogeden
Asbjorn
Perfectionist
Mowgali
Stoffel CKS
Linus
C's Ancient Relic
DNP
Ramden
Regional Senior Horse Champion Basilius
Regional Senior Horse Reserve Champion Galadrielle
7. Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Quarlyn WF
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Running Freely French Exception
RCH Wynee WF
Xaohroa
Kwuilt WF
Solana HE
Mareike
9. Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH BT Erdyn
RCH Galahad
Running Freely Trojan War
Running Freely Trojan Knight
BT Simeano
10. Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH RF Boisselier
RCH Gloree
Regional Partbred Champion BT Erdyn
Regional Partbred Reserve Champion Running Freely French Exception
11. Dressage Driving
CH Hippolyta
RCH Gloree
Amour
Wynee WF
Tjalde
Rampart WF
Daydreamer
Cursive WF
Stoffel CKS
RF Boisselier
Linus
Nicolaas
DNP
Lady in Waiting
Igor
Jjeitse WF
12. Obstacle Driving
CH RF Boisselier
RCH Igor
Major Von Reitsel
Lady in Waiting
Amour
Tijndun
Stoffel CKS
Hippolyta
13. Marathon Driving
CH Ramden
RCH Igor
Major Von Reitsel
Lady in Waiting
Amour
14. Cone Driving
CH Igor
RCH Lady in Waiting
RF Boisselier
Amour
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Van Clutte
Oelske WF
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Lady in Waiting
RCH Tijndun
RF Boisselier
Linus
Aaltje WF
Wiccan WF
Wynee WF
Igor
Stoffel CKS
Ramden
Major Von Reitsel
17. Park Harness
CH Mowgali
18. Sjees Driving
CH Mareike
RCH Sjaante
Jaded
Ogelyn WF
Asbjorn
Fevrier
Schitterend
Cursive WF
Dragonfly
Mowgali
Celestine
19. Introductory Dressage
CH Mareike
RCH Othello
20. Training Level Dressage
CH C's Ancient Relic
RCH Amour
Salama
Hendrika WF
Oelske WF
Aaltje WF
BT Erdyn
Daydreamer
Schitterend
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH Jaded
RCH Basilius
Celestine
Stoffel CKS
Galahad
Giertje WF
Running Freely Trojan War
Igor
Asbjorn
RF Boisselier
Orion
Jjietse WF
DNP
Fevrier
Hippolyta
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Rampart WF
RCH Dirck
Wynee WF
Sir Ivor
Pleuntje WF
La Feme Nikita
Anki
Kwuilt WF
Truuke WF
Lady in Waiting
Jai Night Star
Perfectionist
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Tjalde
RCH Van Clutte
Major Von Reitsel
Dieuwka WF
Dragonfly
Tijndun
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Linus
RCH Ramden
Galadrielle
Sjaante
Gloree
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Solana HE
RCH Ogeden
Cursive WF
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Trijntje WF
RCH Nicolaas
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
Cancelled
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
Cancelled
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Basilius
RCH Ogelyn WF
Galahad
Kwuilt WF
La Feme Nikita
Hippolyta
Aaltje WF
Trijntje WF
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Tijndun
RCH Truuke WF
Jjeitse WF
Agentrudis
Van Clutte
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Ogeden
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH C's Ancient Relic
RCH Rreckless GM
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Truuke WF
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Truuke WF
35. Green Hunter U/S
CH Galahad
RCH RF Boisselier
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
CH RF Boisselier
RCH La Feme Nikita
Galahad
37. Working Hunter U/S
Cancelled
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
Cancelled
39. Western Pleasure
CH Orion
RCH Siskiwit
RF Boisselier
Pleuntje WF
Sir Ivor
Ventilation Vibration
Spellbook WF
Major Von Reitsel
La Feme Nikita
Solana HE
Perfectionist
Salama
40. Western Trail
CH RF Boisselier
RCH Spellbook WF
Ventilation Vibration
Pleuntje WF
41. Reining
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Siskiwit
Pleuntje WF
Spellbook WF
42. Cutting
CH Siskiwit
43. Barrel Racing
CH Siskiwit
44. Pole Bending
CH Siskiwit
45. Breakaway Roping
Cancelled
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
Cancelled
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Wiccan WF
RCH Wjimme WF
48. Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
49. Fantasy Costume
CH Linus
RCH Amour
Oelske WF
Wynee WF
50. Armored Costume
CH Wjimme WF
RCH Linus
Ogeden
Wynee WF
Ramden
Wiccan WF
Galahad
Mowgali
51. Tandem Riding
CH Dragonfly and Mowgali
RCH Hendrika WF & Mina
Ogelyn WF & Saskia WF
Rampart WF & Gwenlyn WF
Ogeden and Wiccan WF
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Mina
53. Hunter Pleasure
CH Othello
RCH RF Boisselier
Rreckless GM
54. Dressage Hack
CH Daydreamer
RCH Gloree
Jjietse WF
Trijntje WF
RF Boisselier
Othello
55. English Show Hack
Cancelled
56. Drive and Ride
CH RF Boisselier