Region Six Championships
Hosted by Tait
Held July 2007
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH GM Wyndnfire
RCH SAI Xellent
SAI Zelda
GM Aaen
Seija B
Elskeden WF
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH SAI Zoolander
RCH Sauli B
LSF Galads Help
Twit Wit
Baloo MSC
GM Ajax
Mareglen WF
Bastiaan
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Ogelyn WF
RCH SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Mina
Hendrika WF
Geertruyd
Lady in Waiting
Jai Night Star
Don't Touch
Siskiwit
Saskia WF
Fevrier
Kaatje
DNP
Celtic's Countess Of Christof
Giertje WF
Spellbook WF
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Wjimme WF
RCH C Thanantos
Aaltje WF
Daydreamer
Jjeitse WF
Othello
SBS Beyond Dreams
Grishilde
Orion
Diotwar
N'jiestice
Dirck
DNP
Ebekin
SBS Western Nightmare
Rampart WF
Igor
Sir Ivor
Junior Horse Champion - Wjimme WF
Junior Horse Reserve Champion - Ogelyn WF
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Pilgrim
RCH Ulgarda
Galadrielle
Anki
Ventilation Vibration
Nantuk
Sjaante
Roxette
Swaantje
Gwenlyn WF
Jaded
Schitterend
2nd Group
CH Celestine
RCH Tjalde
Salama
Ybeltje
La Feme Nikita
Tijndun
Hippolyta
Pleuntje WF
Truuke WF
Jellfte
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Major Von Reitsel
RCH Simon van der Ruhe
Heitse
Black As Midnight
Nicolaas
Amour
C's Ancient Relic
Perfectionist
Asbjorn
Basilius
Ramden
Stoffel CKS
Senior Horse Champion - Celestine
Senior Horse Reserve Champion - Major Von Reitsel
7. Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Vanguards Brent
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Xaohroa
RCH Kwuilt WF
Running Freely French Exception
HH Maggie's Valour
Solana HE
Mareike
9. Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Running Freely Trojan War
RCH BT Simeano
Galahad
Running Freely Trojan Knight
10. Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH RF Boisselier
Partbred Champion - Running Freely Trojan War
Partbred Reserve Champion - RF Boisselier
11. Dressage Driving
CH C Thanantos
RCH SBS Beyond Dreams
Igor
Lady in Waiting
Heitse
Nicolaas
Tjalde
Amour
RF Boisselier
Rampart WF
N'jiestice
Hippolyta
DNP
Stoffel CKS
Daydreamer
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Jjeitse WF
12. Obstacle Driving
CH Hippolyta
RCH Igor
RF Boisselier
Lady in Waiting
Amour
Ebekin
Swaantje
Stoffel CKS
Major Von Reitsel
13. Marathon Driving
CH Major Von Reitsel
RCH Lady in Waiting
Amour
Ramden
Igor
14. Cone Driving
CH Lady in Waiting
RCH RF Boisselier
Igor
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Rreckless GM
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Ramden
RCH Aaltje WF
RF Boisselier
Igor
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Swaantje
SBS Beyond Dreams
C Thanantos
Tijndun
Stoffel CKS
Major Von Reitsel
Jellfte
DNP
Ebekin
Lady in Waiting
17. Park Harness
18. Sjees Driving
CH Mareike
RCH Kaatje
Sjaante
Ogelyn WF
Jaded
Celestine
Asbjorn
Schitterend
Fevrier
Ybeltje
Diotwar
19. Introductory Dressage
CH Mareike
RCH Othello
N'jiestice
20. Training Level Dressage
CH Don't Touch
RCH Daydreamer
Hendrika WF
Vanguards Brent
Schitterend
Salama
Kaatje
C Thanatos
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH SBS Beyond Dreams
RCH Geertruyd
Aaltje WF
Amour
C's Ancient Relic
Jaded
Celestine
Orion
Asbjorn
Diotwar
Giertje WF
Basilius
DNP
Hippolyta
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Fevrier
Stoffel CKS
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Sir Ivor
RCH Pleuntje WF
Running Freely Trojan War
Igor
Anki
Lady in Waiting
Nantuk
Galahad
Jjeitse WF
Swaantje
Rampart WF
Perfectionist
DNP
La Feme Nikita
Dirck
Truuke WF
Ulgarda
Ebekin
Jai Night Star
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Ybeltje
RCH Grishilde
Tjalde
Tijndun
Major Von Reitsel
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Black As Midnight
RCH Ramden
Galadrielle
Sjaante
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Solana HE
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
RCH Nicolaas
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Simon van der Ruhe
RCH Heitse
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Aaltje
RCH Hendrika WF
Ulgarda
Ogelyn WF
La Feme Nikita
Basilius
Hippolyta
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Simon van der Ruhe
RCH Geertruyd
Galahad
Jjeitse WF
Tijndun
Truuke WF
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Rreckless GM
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Truuke WF
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Truuke WF
35. Green Hunter U/S
CH Galahad
RCH RF Boisselier
Othello
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
CH N'jiestice
RCH Galahad
La Feme Nikita
37. Working Hunter U/S
CH Jellfte
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
CH Jellfte
39. Western Pleasure
CH Perfectionist
RCH Sir Ivor
RF Boisselier
Ventilation Vibration
Siskiwit
Orion
Salama
Solana HE
La Feme Nikita
Spellbook WF
Major Von Reitsel
Pleuntje WF
DNP
SBS Western Nightmare
40. Western Trail
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Pleuntje WF
RF Boisselier
Spellbook WF
41. Reining
CH Siskiwit
RCH Pleuntje WF
Ventilation Vibration
SBS Western Nightmare
Spellbook WF
42. Cutting
CH Siskiwit
RCH SBS Western Nightmare
43. Barrel Racing
CH SBS Western Nightmare
RCH Siskiwit
44. Pole Bending
CH SBS Western Nightmare
RCH Siskiwit
45. Breakaway Roping
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
48. Saddleseat Park
49. Fantasy Costume
CH C's Ancient Relic
RCH Amour
50. Armored Costume
CH C Thanantos
RCH Galahad
Don't Touch
Ramden
51. Tandem Riding
CH Mina & Hendrika WF
RCH Ogelyn WF & Gwenlyn WF
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Mina
RCH Rreckless GM
53. Hunter Pleasure
CH Heitse
RCH Othello
RF Boisselier
54. Dressage Hack
CH Nantuk
RCH Jjeitse WF
Daydreamer
Nicolaas
Heitse
Tjalde
Sjaante
Simon van der Ruhe
C Thanantos
N'jiestice
DNP
Black As Midnight
Othello
55. English Show Hack
56. Drive and Ride
CH Simon van der Ruhe
RCH Heitse