Region Nine CHampionships
Hosted by Tait
Held August 2009
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH GM Zabrina
RCH Prijzen
Top Ten
Chaotic Miracles
Thanos
Wyntie MK
Eleske MK
Fyrrelyte
GM Aaen
Wynour WF
Seija B
GM WyndnFire
Elskeden WF
DNP
Xalbadora
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH Aljan MK
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Viktor --BS
Myrddin
SAI Zoolander
LSF Galads Help
Mareglen WF
Sauli B
Risto
GM Ajjax
Baloo MSC
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Bolette
RCH Siskiwit
Top Ten
Celtic's Countess Of Christof
Alkamene
Van Clutte
Ogelyn WF
Jai Night Star
Witchy Ways
Fevrier
Gjerte
Geertruyd
Ultimate Archangel
DNP
Indigo --BS
Kaatje
Bahamas Coconut
Saskia WF
Agentrudis
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Rampart WF
RCH Juanito
Top Ten
Warden HE
SBS Western Nightmare
Orion
N'jiestice
Aaltje WF
Othello
Wjimme WF
William Tietse
Diotwar
Daydreamer
DNP
SBS Beyond Dreams
Warrior HE
Ebekin
Priceless Relic
C Thanantos
Zoya of The Danish Farm
Junior Horse Champion - Aljan MK
Junior Horse Reserve Champion - Rampart WF
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Taj Mahal
Top Ten
Tjalde
Wiolkyn SFR
Schitterend
Lady in Waiting
Ybeltje
Double Jeopardy
Salama
Risto's Muse
Anki
Roxette
DNP
Sjaante
Gwenlyn WF
Trynntie
Ulgarda
Nikita
Tish
Schoonheid
Nantuk
Petronella
Galadrielle
Swaantje
Jaded
Pilgrim
Celestine
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Igor
RCH Black Jack
Top Ten
Night Ryder
C's Ancient Relic
Perfectionist
Mars
Black As Midnight
Linus
Solstice Nero
Gabriel
Asbjorn
Aarden
DNP
Decke
Heitse
Nicolaas
Senior Horse Champion - Igor
Senior Horse Reserve Champion - Ventilation Vibration
7. Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Vanguards Brent
RCH Rreckless GM
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Wynee WF
RCH GM Zygnature
Top Ten
Solana HE
GM Xrated
Kwuilt WF
Mareike
Web's Life Of My Own
9. Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH SAI Midnight Tango
RCH Prose
Top Ten
Yusuf
Lincoln
Running Freely Trojan Knight
Xelwyn GM
BT Simeano
Web's Every Breath You Take
10. Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
Partbred Champion - Wynee WF
Partbred Reserve Champion - SAI Midnight Tango
11. Dressage Driving
CH Heitse
RCH SAI Midnight Tango
Top Ten
Tjalde
Nicolaas
Linus
Lady in Waiting
Tish
Igor
Rampart WF
Night Ryder
Daydreamer
Juanito
DNP
Risto's Muse
C Thanantos
Indigo --BS
Wynee WF
Zoya of The Danish Farm
N'jiestice
12. Obstacle Driving
CH Tish
RCH Wiolkyn SFR
Top Ten
Juanito
Petronella
Van Clutte
Igor
Lady in Waiting
13. Marathon Driving
CH Van Clutte
RCH Igor
Top Ten
Web's Life Of My Own
Juanito
Tish
Lady in Waiting
14. Cone Driving
CH Tish
RCH William Tietse
Top Ten
Van Clutte
Zoya of The Danish Farm
Igor
Juanito
Lady in Waiting
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Wiolkyn SFR
RCH Rreckless GM
Top Ten
Petronella
William Tietse
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Aaltje WF
RCH Bahamas Coconut
Top Ten
Igor
Saskia WF
Juanito
Gwenlyn WF
Gabriel
Tish
Linus
Kracht
Schoonheid
Lincoln
DNP
Lady in Waiting
Double Jeopardy
Wynee WF
17. Park Harness
18. Sjees Driving
CH Mareike
RCH Ybeltje
Top Ten
Jaded
Schitterend
Warrior HE
Kaatje
Sjaante
Celestine
Asbjorn
Diotwar
Fevrier
Ogelyn WF
19. Introductory Dressage
CH Mars
RCH Lincoln
Top Ten
SAI Midnight Tango
Agentrudis
Mareike
Indigo --BS
Chaotic Miracles
Gjerte
Ultimate Archangel
Risto
20. Training Level Dressage
CH Daydreamer
RCH Alkamene
Top Ten
Juanito
Warrior HE
Nikita
Vanguards Brent
Salama
Bahamas Coconut
N'jiestice
Schitterend
Kaatje
Schoonheid
DNP
Tish
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH Asbjorn
RCH SBS Beyond Dreams
Top Ten
C's Ancient Relic
Geertruyd
Orion
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
C Thanantos
Diotwar
Swaantje
Aaltje WF
Othello
Jaded
DNP
Celestine
Ebekin
William Tietse
Fevrier
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Nantuk
RCH Anki
Top Ten
Perfectionist
Wiolkyn SFR
Lady in Waiting
Gwenlyn WF
Ulgarda
Jai Night Star
Rampart WF
Igor
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Aarden
RCH Ybeltje
Top Ten
Wynee WF
Tjalde
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Sjaante
RCH Linus
Top Ten
Galadrielle
Black As Midnight
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Solana HE
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Nicolaas
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Van Clutte
RCH Risto's Muse
Top Ten
Solstice Nero
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Heitse
RCH Double Jeopardy
Top Ten
Night Ryder
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Ulgarda
RCH Aaltje WF
Top Ten
Ogelyn WF
Nikita
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Petronella
RCH C's Ancient Relic
Top Ten
Agentrudis
Web's Life Of My Own
Geertruyd
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Van Clutte
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Rreckless GM
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Bolette
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Bolette
35. Green Hunter U/S
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
CH N'jiestice
RCH C's Ancient Relic
37. Working Hunter U/S
CH Othello
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
CH C Thanantos
RCH Othello
39. Western Pleasure
CH Perfectionist
RCH Orion
Top Ten
Black Jack
SBS Western Nightmare
Ventilation Vibration
Solana HE
Warden HE
Siskiwit
Decke
Salama
Mars
40. Western Trail
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Decke
Top Ten
Web's Every Breath You Take
41. Reining
CH Witchy Ways
RCH Black Jack
Top Ten
SBS Western Nightmare
Siskiwit
Web's Every Breath You Take
Ventilation Vibration
42. Cutting
CH SBS Western Nightmare
RCH Witchy Ways
Top Ten
Siskiwit
Web's Every Breath You Take
Black Jack
43. Barrel Racing
CH Witchy Ways
RCH Web's Every Breath You Take
Top Ten
Siskiwit
SBS Western Nightmare
44. Pole Bending
CH Siskiwit
RCH Web's Every Breath You Take
Top Ten
Witchy Ways
SBS Western Nightmare
45. Breakaway Roping
CH Witchy Ways
RCH Black Jack
Top Ten
Web's Every Breath You Take
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Kracht
RCH Gabriel
48. Saddleseat Park
49. Fantasy Costume
CH Lincoln
RCH Solstice Nero
Top Ten
Van Clutte
Wynee WF
Linus
50. Armored Costume
CH Linus
RCH Solstice Nero
Top Ten
Mars
C Thanantos
Wynee WF
Wjimme WF
Lincoln
Decke
51. Tandem Riding
CH Rampart WF & Ogelyn WF
RCH Saskia WF & Agentrudis
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Wiolkyn SFR
RCH Trynntie
Top Ten
Rreckless GM
Gjerte
53. Hunter Pleasure
CH Alkamene
RCH Heitse
Top Ten
C's Ancient Relic
Bolette
Warden HE
Petronella
54. Dressage Hack
CH Daydreamer
RCH Priceless Relic
Top Ten
Black As Midnight
Sjaante
Othello
C Thanantos
Heitse
SAI Midnight Tango
Nantuk
N'jiestice
Nicolaas
Tjalde
DNP
Indigo --BS
William Tietse
55. English Show Hack
CH Zoya of The Danish Farm
RCH Web's Life Of My Own
56. Drive and Ride
CH Schitterend
RCH Fevrier
Top Ten
Heitse
Kaatje
Petronella
Ybeltje
Jaded
William Tietse
Diotwar
Wiolkyn SFR
Asbjorn
Celestine
DNP
Mareike