The Diamond Cup
Hosted by Divided
Held October 2007
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH GM WyndnFire
RCH GM Aaen
Top Ten
GM Zabrina
GM Raven
Wynour WF
Elskeden WF
Danicaa
Chaotic Miracles
Eleske MK
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH Mareglen WF
RCH GM Ajjax
Top Ten
Aljan MK
Thaaleus
SAI Zoolander
Risto
Myrddin
Baloo MSC
Schandical MM
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Witchy Ways
RCH Celtic's Countess Of Christof
Top Ten
Saskia WF
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Bahamas Coconut
Gjerte
Bolette
Agentrudis
Alkamene
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Warrior HE
RCH Wjimme WF
Top Ten
Rampart WF
Ivan
Warden HE
Thor
Daydreamer
SBS Western Nightmare
Ebekin
SBS Beyond Dreams
Othello
Junior Horse Champion: Warrior HE
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: GM WyndnFire
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Swaantje
RCH Roxette
Top Ten
Nikita
Baronessa
Gwenlyn WF
Tish
Sjaante
Tjalde
Schoonheid
Nantuk
Heidie
Pilgrim
DNP
Taj Mahal
Trynntie
Ventilation Vibration
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Black As Midnight
RCH C's Ancient Relic
Top Ten
Black Jack
Nicolaas
Kracht
Heitse
Senior Horse Champion: Black As Midnight
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Swaantje
7. Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Rreckless GM
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH GM Zygnature
RCH An Indian Ghost MM
Top Ten
Kwuilt WF
GM Xrated
9. Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Yakima
RCH Running Freely Trojan Knight
Top Ten
BT Simeano
Cotinga
SAI Midnight Tango
Lazarus C
10. Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
Partbred Champion: Our Count Is Rare GM
Partbred Reserve Champion: Yakima
11. Dressage Driving
CH Nicolaas
RCH Rampart WF
Top Ten
Daydreamer
Ivan
Tjalde
Heitse
Tish
SAI Midnight Tango
Cotinga
12. Obstacle Driving
CH Tish
13. Marathon Driving
CH Tish
14. Cone Driving
CH Tish
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Rreckless GM
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Kracht
RCH Gwenlyn WF
Top Ten
Bahamas Coconut
Saskia WF
Tish
Ebekin
SBS Beyond Dreams
SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
Schoonheid
Swaantje
17. Park Harness
CH N/A
18. Sjees Driving
CH Sjaante
RCH Heidie
Top Ten
Warrior HE
19. Introductory Dressage
CH An Indian Ghost MM
RCH Risto
Top Ten
Ivan
20. Training Level Dressage
CH Schoonheid
RCH Nikita
Top Ten
Warrior HE
Bahamas Coconut
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH Cotinga
RCH Tish
Top Ten
Lazarus C
Daydreamer
Chaotic Miracles
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH SBS Melody Oh So Sweet
RCH Kwuilt WF
Top Ten
Heidie
Swaantje
Nantuk
Ebekin
SBS Beyond Dreams
Othello
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH SAI Midnight Tango
RCH Rampart WF
Top Ten
Tjalde
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Black As Midnight
RCH C's Ancient Relic
Top Ten
Sjaante
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH N/A
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Nicolaas
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH N/A
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Heitse
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Chaotic Miracles
RCH Yakima
Top Ten
Phoinex's Wing Flight
Lazarus C
Nikita
Miracle Round
Cabana Boy
Mangolia's Annabella
Risto
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Kwuilt WF
RCH C's Ancient Relic
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Agentrudis
RCH Chasing Fairy Tales
Top Ten
Pennies In My Pocket
South Pacific
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Rreckless GM
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Bolette
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Bolette
35. Green Hunter U/S
CH N/A
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
CH N/A
37. Working Hunter U/S
CH Ivan
RCH Thor
Top Ten
Othello
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
CH Othello
RCH C's Ancient Relic
Top Ten
Ivan
Thor
39. Western Pleasure
CH Thor
RCH SBS Western Nightmare
Top Ten
Ventilation Vibration
Warden HE
Black Jack
40. Western Trail
CH Ventilation Vibration
41. Reining
CH SBS Western Nightmare
RCH Ventilation Vibration
Top Ten
Black Jack
Witchy Ways
42. Cutting
CH Black Jack
RCH Witchy Ways
Top Ten
SBS Western Nightmare
43. Barrel Racing
CH Witchy Ways
RCH SBS Western Nightmare
44. Pole Bending
CH Witchy Ways
RCH SBS Western Nightmare
45. Breakaway Roping
CH Black Jack
RCH Witchy Ways
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Kracht
48. Saddleseat Park
CH N/A
49. Fantasy Costume
CH N/A
50. Armored Costume
CH Wjimme WF
51. Tandem Riding
CH Rampart WF & Saskia WF
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
53. Hunter Pleasure
CH Bolette
RCH Heitse
Top Ten
Warden HE
Thor
54. Dressage Hack
CH Heitse
RCH Nicolaas
Top Ten
Othello
Ivan
Daydreamer
Sjaante
SAI Midnight Tango
Nantuk
Black As Midnight
Tjalde
55. English Show Hack
CH C's Ancient Relic
56. Drive and Ride
CH Heitse
RCH Tish