British Pride Championships
Hosted by Divided
Held November 2007
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
Champion: Xalbadora
Reserve Champion: Wynour WF
TOP TEN
Wyntie MK
GM Aaen
GM Zabrina
GM WyndnFire
GM Raven
Fyrrelyte
Thanos
Seija B
Danicaa
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
Champion: SAI Zoolander
Reserve Champion: Baloo MSC
TOP TEN
GM Ajjax
MM Twit Wit
Teeuwis MK
S Yzaak
Thaaleus
Myrddin
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion: Jai Night Star
Reserve Champion: Hendrika WF
Mina
Roxette
Pilgrim
Celtic's Countess Of Christof
Ultimate Archangle
Witchy Ways
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Champion: C Thanatos
Reserve Champion: Zoya of The Danish Farm
Carousel
Thor
Priceless Relic
S Besser
William Tietse
Aaltje WF
Juanito
Daydreamer
Warden HE
Warrior HE
N'jiestice
Junior Horse Champion: Xalbadora
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Jai Night Star
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion: Sjaante
Reserve Champion: Taj Mahal
TOP TEN
Galadrielle
Baronessa
Double Jeopardy
Petronella
Wiolkyn SFR
Lady in Waiting
Nikita
Tjalde
Ventilation Vibration
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Alexaander
Reserve Champion: Igor
TOP TEN
C's Ancient Relic
Amayzed
Black Jack
Solstice Nero
Heitse
Nicolaas
Senior Horse Champion: Alexaander
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Igor
7. Friesian Geldings In-Hand
Champion: Vanguards Brent
Reserve Champion: Rreckless GM
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
Champion: Sheza Royal Treat
Reserve Champion: Kwuilt WF
Running Freely French Exception
HH Maggie's Valour
Suicidal Reckoning
Web's Life Of My Own
Kanda
GM Zygnature
GM Xrated
9. Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
Champion: Lazarus C
Reserve Champion: BT Simeano
TOP TEN
Running Freely Trojan War
Running Freely Trojan Knight
SAI Midnight Tango
Web's Every Breath You Take
Cotinga
10. Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
Champion: Our Count Is Rare GM
Reserve Champion: RF Boisselier
Partbred Champion: Our Count Is Rare GM
Partbred Reserve Champion: RF Boisselier
11. Dressage Driving
Champion: Cotinga
Reserve Champion: Nicolaas
TOP TEN
SAI Midnight Tango
William Tietse
Zoya of The Danish Farm
Juanito
Heitse
Tjalde
Daydreamer
C Thanantos
N'jiestice
12. Obstacle Driving
Champion: Petronella
Reserve Champion: Juanito
13. Marathon Driving
Champion: Wiolkyn SFR
Reserve Champion: Juanito
14. Cone Driving
Champion: William Tietse
Reserve Champion: Juanito
15. Country Pleasure Driving
Unanimous Champion: Rreckless GM
16. Pleasure Driving
Champion: Aaltje WF
Reserve Champion: Alexaander
TOP TEN
Double Jeopardy
Carousel
Petronella
Wiolkyn SFR
Zoya of The Danish Farm
Juanito
17. Park Harness
18. Sjees Driving
Champion: Warrior HE
Reserve Champion: Sjaante
19. Introductory Dressage
20. Training Level Dressage
Champion: Vanguard's Brent
Reserve Champion: Daydreamer
TOP TEN
Mina
Ultimate Archangel
Juanito
Nikita
Warrior HE
21. 1st Level Dressage
Champion: RF Boisslier
Reserve Champion: William Tietse
TOP TEN
Aaltje WF
Hendrika WF
Cotinga
Lazarus C
N'jiestice
22. 2nd Level Dressage
Champion: Jai Night Star
Reserve Champion: Carousel
TOP TEN
Running Freely Trojan War
Kwuilt WF
Wiolkyn SFR
C Thanantos
23. 3rd Level Dressage
Unanimous Champion: Tjalde
24. 4th Level Dressage
Champion: Sjaante
Reserve Champion: Galadrielle
TOP TEN
SAI Midnight Tango
Amayzed
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
Unanimous Champion: C's Ancient Relic
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
Unanimous Champion: Nicolaas
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
Unanimous Champion: Solstice Nero
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
Champion: Double Jeopardy
Reserve Champion: Heitse
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
Champion: Aaltje WF
Reserve Champion: Hendrika WF
TOP TEN
Nikita
Lazarus C
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
Unanimous Champion: Web's Life Of My Own
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
Champion: Kwuilt WF
Reserve Champion: C Thanatos
TOP TEN
Petronella
C's Ancient Relic
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
Champion: Rreckless GM
Reserve Champion: Web's Life Of My Own
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
Champion: Carousel
Reserve Champion: Amayzed
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
Unanimous Champion: Carousel
35. Green Hunter U/S
Unanimous Champion: RF Boisselier
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
Unanimous Champion: RF Boisselier
37. Working Hunter U/S
Unanimous Champion: Thor
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
Champion: Thor
Reserve Champion: C Thanatos
TOP TEN
C's Ancient Relic
39. Western Pleasure
Champion: Ventilation Vibration
Reserve Champion: Warden HE
TOP TEN
Sheza Royal Treat
Thor
RF Boisselier
Black Jack
40. Western Trail
Champion: RF Boisselier
Reserve Champion: Sheza Royal Treat
TOP TEN
Web's Every Breath You Take
Ventilation Vibration
41. Reining
Champion: Ventilation Vibration
Reserve Champion: Black Jack
42. Cutting
Champion: Black Jack
Reserve Champion: Web's Every Breath You Take
TOP TEN
Witchy Ways
43. Barrel Racing
Champion: Web's Every Breath You Take
Reserve Champion: Witchy Ways
44. Pole Bending
Champion: Witchy Ways
Reserve Champion: Web's Every Breath You Take
45. Breakaway Roping
Champion: Web's Every Breath You Take
Reserve Champion: Witchy Ways
TOP TEN
Black Jack
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
Unanimous Champion: Rreckless GM
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
48. Saddleseat Park
49. Fantasy Costume
Champion: Sheza Royal Treat
Reserve Champion: Petronella
TOP TEN
Solstice Nero
William Tietse
Web's Life Of My Own
Zoya of The Danish Farm
50. Armored Costume
Champion: Solstice Nero
Reserve Champion: Amayzed
TOP TEN
Taj Mahal
Web's Every Breath You Take
Ultimate Archangel
Wiolkyn SFR
C Thanantos
51. Tandem Riding
Champion: Carousel & Alexaander
Reserve Champion: Web's Every Breath You Take & Web's Life Of My Own
TOP TEN
Hendrika WF & Mina
Petronella & Amayzed
Ultimate Archangel & Zoya of The Danish Farm
William Tietse & Wiolkyn SFR
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
Champion: Zoya Of The Danish Farm
Reserve Champion: Wiolkyn SFR
TOP TEN
Ultimate Archangel
Web's Life Of My Own
Petronella
Amayzed
William Tietse
53. Hunter Pleasure
Champion:[/b Petronella
[b]Reserve Champion: RF Boisselier
TOP TEN
Heitse
Warden HE
Thor
Web's Life Of My Own
54. Dressage Hack
Champion: Heitse
Reserve Champion: C Thanatos
TOP TEN
SAI Midnight Tango
Nicolaas
Sjaante
Daydreamer
Ultimate Archangel
Amayzed
Wiolkyn SFR
William Tietse
Zoya of The Danish Farm
Tjalde
DNP
N'jiestice
55. English Show Hack
Unanimous Champion: C's Ancient Relic
56. Drive and Ride
Champion: Petronella
Reserve Champion: William Tietse
TOP TEN
Wiolkyn SFR
Zoya of The Danish Farm
Heitse