French Nationals
Hosted by Tait
Held December 2007
Overall CH - 15pts
Overall RCH - 13pts
CH - 10pts
RCH - 8pts
TT - 5pts
1. 2 and Under Friesian Fillies In-Hand
CH Thanos
RCH GM Raven
Top Ten
Abia
Xalbadora
Wahifa GM
Seija B
Wyntie MK
Danicaa
2. 2 and Under Friesian Colts In-Hand
CH Saintin's Promise
RCH Teeuwis MK
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Balbazar
SAI Zoolander
S Yzaak
Baloo MSC
Myrddin
MM Twit Wit
3. Junior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH MinaHendrika WF
RCH Witchy Ways
Top Ten
Katherine MK
Wyndee WF
Chaotic Miracles
Oelske WF
Dieuwka WF
Jai Night Star
4. Junior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Warrior HE
RCH Juanito
Top Ten
Warden HE
Carousel
Dragonfly
Aaltje WF
Celtic Warlord
Adelaide MK
Daydreamer
Junior Horse Champion - Thanos
Junior Horse Reserve Champion - MinaHendrika WF
5. Senior Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH Lady in Waiting
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Wyloren
Witchcraft
Fawlyn
Ulgarda
Trijntje WF
Lynour
Wynd
Anki
Nikita
Ventilation Vibration
DNP
Tjalde
Cursive WF
Byren
Double Jeopardy
Galadrielle
Zwielske
Sjaante
Josalyn
6. Senior Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Solstice Nero
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Nicolaas
Night Ryder
Wiccan WF
Igor
Heitse
Mowgali
Ogeden
Black Jack
Linus
Senior Horse Champion - Solstice Nero
Senior Horse Reserve Champion - Lady in Waiting
7. Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Vanguards Brent
RCH Rreckless GM
8. Partbred Friesian Mares In-Hand
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Running Freely French Exception
Top Ten
GM Tymeless Classic
HH Maggie's Valour
Mareina M
Remix C
Mojkaar WF
9. Partbred Friesian Stallions In-Hand
CH Running Freely Trojan War
RCH Lincoln
Top Ten
Lazarus C
Center Star F
BT Simeano
Xelwyn GM
Cotinga
BT Erdyn
10. Partbred Friesian Geldings In-Hand
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH RF Boisselier
Top Ten
Gloree
Partbred Champion - Running Freely Trojan War
Partbred Reserve Champion - Our Count Is Rare GM
11. Dressage Driving
CH Anki
RCH RF Boiselier
Top Ten
Juanito
Lynour
Nicolaas
Celtic Warlord
Tjalde
Lincoln
Linus
Night Ryder
Heitse
Cotinga
DNP
Chaotic Miracles
Gloree
Ulgarda
Cursive WF
Daydreamer
12. Obstacle Driving
CH RF Boiselier
RCH Lynour
Top Ten
Juanito
13. Marathon Driving
CH 14. Cone Driving
RCH Juanito
Top Ten
RF Boiselier
Lynour
Juanito
15. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Oelske WF
16. Pleasure Driving
CH Lincoln
RCH Witchcraft
Top Ten
Double Jeopardy
RF Boiselier
Juanito
Chaotic Miracles
Linus
Aaltje WF
Wiccan WF
Night Ryder
17. Park Harness
CH Mowgali
18. Sjees Driving
CH Dragonfly
RCH Warrior HE
Top Ten
Cursive WF
Wyndee WF
Sjaante
Mowgali
19. Introductory Dressage
20. Training Level Dressage
CH Adelaide MK
RCH Juanito
Top Ten
Nikita
Celtic Warlord
Daydreamer
BT Erdyn
Mina
Vanguards Brent
Katherine MK
Warrior HE
Oelske WF
Lincoln
21. 1st Level Dressage
CH Aaltje WF
RCH Cotinga
Top Ten
Hendrika WF
Lazarus C
22. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Lynour
RCH Running Freely Trojan War
Top Ten
Anki
Ulgarda
Jai Night Star
23. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Dragonfly
RCH Tjalde
Top Ten
Byren
Dieuwka WF
Wyloren
24. 4th Level Dressage
CH Sjaante
RCH Wynd
Top Ten
Linus
Gloree
Galadrielle
25. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Ogeden
RCH Cursive WF
26. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Nicolaas
RCH Trijntje WF
27. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Solstice Nero
28. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Double Jeopardy
RCH Heitse
Top Ten
Zwielske
Night Ryder
29. Puddle Jumpers (2'3-2'6)
CH Hendrika WF
RCH Night Ryder
Top Ten
Lazarus C
Nikita
Chaotic Miracles
Wynd
Trijntje WF
Aaltje WF
Ulgarda
Wyndee WF
30. Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Wyloren
31. High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Ogeden
32. Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Fawlyn
RCH Byren
Top Ten
Rreckless HE
33. Baby Green Hunter U/S
CH Carousel
34. Baby Green Hunter O/F (2'0-2'6)
CH Carousel
35. Green Hunter U/S
36. Green Hunter O/F (2'6-3'0)
37. Working Hunter U/S
38. Working Hunter O/F (3'0-3'3)
39. Western Pleasure
CH Black Jack
RCH RF Boisselier
Top Ten
Ventilation Vibration
Warden HE
Josalyn
40. Western Trail
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Josalyn
Top Ten
RF Boiselier
41. Reining
CH Ventilation Vibration
RCH Withchy Ways
Top Ten
Black Jack
Josalyn
42. Cutting
CH Withchy Ways
RCH Black Jack
43. Barrel Racing
CH Withchy Ways
44. Pole Bending
CH Withchy Ways
45. Breakaway Roping
CH Withchy Ways
RCH Black Jack
46. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Rreckless GM
47. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Wiccan WF
RCH Witchcraft
48. Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
49. Fantasy Costume
CH Linus
RCH Byren
Top Ten
Abia
Witchcraft
Lincoln
Ulgarda
Solstice Nero
Fawlyn
Anki
50. Armored Costume
CH Ogeden
RCH Mowgali
Top Ten
Celtic Warlord
Zwielske
Night Ryder
Lincoln
Solstice Nero
Chaotic Miracles
Wiccan WF
Linus
51. Tandem Riding
CH Ogeden and Wiccan WF
RCH Hendrika WF & Mina
Top Ten
Fawlyn and Witchcraft
Zwielske and Mowgali
Wynd and Byren
52. Walk and Trot Pleasure
53. Hunter Pleasure
CH Heitse
RCH Anki
Top Ten
Warden HE
Ulgarda
Night Ryder
54. Dressage Hack
CH Chaotic Miracles
RCH Heitse
Top Ten
Nicolaas
Celtic Warlord
Tjalde
Anki
Sjaante
night Ryder
Trijntje WF
Daydreamer
Gloree
55. English Show Hack
CH Ulgarda
RCH Choatic Miracles
56. Drive and Ride
CH Night Ryder
RCH Lynour
Top Ten
Heitse
Byren
Witchcraft