Northern States Championships
Hosted by Melissa
Held June 2008
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adleena
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Adoncia
Admirina
Katelijn
Danicaa
Catalyna
Yassima
Abia
Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Katelijn
Adoncia
Adleena
Danicaa
Catalyna
Admirina
Abia
Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Balbazar
Exavia MK
Xanthos
Xerxes
Adaras
Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Taarlington
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Adaras
Exavia MK
MM Twit Wit
Xerxes
Xanthos
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Seija B
RCH Mijinte
Top Ten
Chaotic Miracles
Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Seija B
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Mijinte
Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Thaaleus
RCH Mareglen WF
Top Ten
Myrddin
Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Myrddin
RCH Mareglen WF
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Chaotic Miracles
RCH Pereira
Top Ten
Wyndee WF
Immortal Magic
Oelske Wf
Hidaya
Coarix FC
Saskia WF
Mina
Sainsky
Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Saskia WF
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Chaotic Miracles
Immortal Magic
Oelske Wf
Coarix FC
Sainsky
Mina
Pereira
Wyndee WF
Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Juanito F
RCH Carousel
Top Ten
C Thanantos
Wjimme WF
Aaltje WF
Rampart WF
Adelaide MK
Elijah Karel
Daarkast Wf
Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Juanito F
RCH Wjimme WF
Top Ten
Daarkast Wf
Carousel
Aaltje WF
Rampart WF
Adelaide MK
C Thanantos
Elijah Karel
Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Valentine
RCH Hendrika WF
Top Ten
Anki
Illana
Aphrodite
Double Jeopardy
Blancheflour
Nantuk
Ogelyn WF
Galadrielle
Ulgarda
Paylyntie
DNP
Aagt
Dieuwka Wf
Furiosa
Gwenlyn WF
Trijntje Wf
Stella
Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Illana
RCH Hendrika WF
Top Ten
Galadrielle
Ulgarda
Valentine
Gwenlyn WF
Ogelyn WF
Paylyntie
Double Jeopardy
Trijntje Wf
Stella
Nantuk
DNP
Aagt
Furiosa
Blancheflour
Anki
Aphrodite
Dieuwka Wf
Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Bogart
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Brogan
NSF Truly Invinsible
Nilvar
Silky Magnum
Bobby
Jjeitse Wf
Tempo SPT
Ogeden
Wiccan Wf
Dragonfly
DNP
Night Ryder
Mowgali
Ramsey
Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Dragonfly
RCH Night Ryder
Top Ten
Bobby
Brogan
Ogeden
Nilvar
Tempo SPT
Bogart
Silky Magnum
NSF Truly Invinsible
Wiccan Wf
Alexaander
DNP
Mowgali
Jjeitse Wf
Ramsey
Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Arjen
Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Arjen
Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Remix C
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Wynee Wf
HH Maggie's Valour
Running Freely French Exception
Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Wynee Wf
RCH Running Freely French Exception
Top Ten
Remix C
HH Maggie's Valour
Heleentje
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH S Griffin
RCH BT Erdyn
Top Ten
Running Freely Trajectory
BT Simeano
S Vista
Running Freely Trojan War
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Running Freely Trojan War
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
BT Erdyn
Running Freely Trajectory
BT Simeano
S Vista
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Gloree
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Gloree
Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Yassima
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Admirina
Abia
Katelijn
Elskeden WF
Danicaa
Remix C
Catalyna
Adoncia
HH Maggie's Valour
Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Adaras
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
S Vista
Xerxes
Running Freely Trajectory
Exavia MK
Balbazar
Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Mijinte
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Dieuwka Wf
Emily Rose WF
Oelske Wf
Seija B
Pereira
Chaotic Miracles
Running Freely French Exception
Heleentje
Mina
Immortal Magic
DNP
Wyndee WF
Sainsky
Coarix FC
Saskia WF
Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Thaaleus
RCH Carousel
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Rampart WF
S Griffin
Elijah Karel
Adelaide MK
Daarkast Wf
Juanito F
BT Simeano
Myrddin
C Thanantos
DNP
Wjimme WF
Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Ulgarda
RCH Trijntje Wf
Top Ten
Dieuwka Wf
Wynee Wf
Aagt
Illana
Valentine
Aphrodite
Stella
Paylyntie
Hendrika WF
Furiosa
DNP
Ogelyn WF
Double Jeopardy
Galadrielle
Anki
Gwenlyn WF
Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Wiccan Wf
Top Ten
Alexaander
Ogeden
Night Ryder
Silky Magnum
Mowgali
Dragonfly
Running Freely Trojan War
Ramsey
Bobby
Bogart
DNP
Brogan
Nilvar
NSF Truly Invinsible
Jjeitse Wf
Open Geldings Liberty
CH Gloree
RCH Arjen
Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Thaaleus
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Hidaya
Bogart
C Thanantos
Coarix FC
Rampart WF
Furiosa
Juanito F
Myrddin
Mareglen WF
Immortal Magic
DNP
Chaotic Miracles
Emily Rose WF
Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Bogart
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Stella
Bobby
Night Ryder
Immortal Magic
Juanito F
Chaotic Miracles
Furiosa
Combined Driving, Cone
CH Night Ryder
RCH Bogart
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Furiosa
Seija B
Myrddin
Stella
Juanito F
Immortal Magic
Carriage Driving, Single
CH Jjeitse Wf
RCH Chaotic Miracles
Top Ten
Night Ryder
Gloree
Silky Magnum
Seija B
Brogan
Juanito F
Bogart
Tempo SPT
Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Juanito F and Bogart
RCH Brogan & NSF Truly Invinsible
Top Ten
Mowgali and Ogeden
Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Stella & Valentine & Furiosa & Aphrodite
RCH Oelske Wf, Dieuwka Wf, Trijntje Wf, and Daarkast Wf
Country Pleasure Driving
CH Seija B
RCH Juanito F
Top Ten
Bogart
Paylyntie
Pleasure Driving
CH Bogart
RCH Mareglen WF
Top Ten
Alexaander
BT Simeano
Gwenlyn WF
Saskia WF
Carousel
Wjimme WF
Double Jeopardy
Juanito F
Wiccan Wf
Park Harness
CH Bogart
RCH Pereira
Top Ten
Juanito F
Mowgali
Drive and Ride
CH Stella
RCH Paylyntie
Top Ten
Juanito F
NSF Truly Invinsible
Aphrodite
Immortal Magic
Nilvar
Bogart
Aagt
Valentine
Brogan
Thaaleus
DNP
Furiosa
C Thanantos
Tempo SPT
Sjees Driving
CH Dragonfly
RCH Bogart
Top Ten
Wyndee WF
Ogelyn WF
Mowgali
Juanito F
Seija B
Daarkast Wf
Dressage Suitability
CH Balbazar
RCH Admirina
Top Ten
Danicaa
Taarlington
Running Freely Trajectory
HH Maggie's Valour
Adoncia
S Vista
Katelijn
Elskeden WF
Catalyna
Remix C
DNP
Adleena
Adaras
Xerxes
Exavia MK
Introductory Dressage
CH Running Freely French Exception
Training Level Dressage
CH Juanito F
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Mina
Mareglen WF
BT Erdyn
Coarix FC
Daarkast Wf
Thaaleus
Sainsky
Oelske Wf
S Griffin
Emily Rose WF
DNP
Myrddin
1st Level Dressage
CH Paylyntie
RCH Nilvar
Top Ten
Aaltje WF
Bobby
Elijah Karel
Adelaide MK
Juanito F
Chaotic Miracles
Hendrika WF
2nd Level Dressage
CH Carousel
RCH Ulgarda
Top Ten
Nantuk
Running Freely Trojan War
Jjeitse Wf
Anki
Hidaya
Wyndee WF
Wynee Wf
3rd Level Dressage
CH Dragonfly
RCH Bogart
Top Ten
Blancheflour
Dieuwka Wf
Immortal Magic
4th Level Dressage
CH Gloree
RCH Night Ryder
Top Ten
Arjen
Gwenlyn WF
Bogart
C Thanantos
Silky Magnum
FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Bogart
RCH Ogeden
Top Ten
Galadrielle
Arjen
Rampart WF
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Ogeden
RCH Rampart WF
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Brogan
RCH Furiosa
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
Double Jeopardy
NSF Truly Invinsible
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Mina (Grandpa by The Judds)
Top Ten
Chaotic Miracles [Jesus Take The Wheel - Carrie Underwood]
Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
Sr. Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Ulgarda [Breakaway - Kelly Clarkson]
RCH Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten
Double Jeopardy (Its All Coming Back To Me Now by Celine Dion)
Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Anki [Wheel In the sky - Journey]
Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
Running Freely Trojan War (The Chair by George Strait)
Hendrika WF (Something Like That by Tim McGraw)
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Coarix FC
RCH Nilvar
Top Ten
Anki
Rampart WF
Carousel
Running Freely Trojan War
Bobby
Ulgarda
Sainsky
Night Ryder
Dressage Hack
CH Hidaya
RCH Myrddin
Top Ten
Trijntje Wf
Anki
Blancheflour
Nilvar
C Thanantos
Running Freely Trojan War
Arjen
Ulgarda
Coarix FC
Juanito F
DNP
Emily Rose WF
Gloree
Nantuk
Bobby
Bogart
Sainsky
Show Jumping Suitability
CH Katelijn
RCH HH Maggie's Valour
Top Ten
Taarlington
Elskeden WF
Abia
Adleena
Adoncia
Three Year Old Under Saddle
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Running Freely French Exception
Top Ten
Chaotic Miracles
Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6)
CH Ogelyn WF
RCH Sainsky
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Aaltje WF
S Griffin
Trijntje Wf
Wyndee WF
Hendrika WF
Daarkast Wf
Ulgarda
Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH Bogart
High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH C Thanantos
RCH Jjeitse Wf
Top Ten
Night Ryder
Ogeden
Westen Suitability
CH MM Twit Wit
Western Pleasure
CH Ramsey
Western Riding
CH Ramsey
RCH Bobby
Western Trail
CH Ramsey
Open Reining
CH Ramsey
Open Cutting
CH Ramsey
Barrel Racing
CH Ramsey
Pole Bending
CH Ramsey
Breakaway Roping
CH Ramsey
Saddleseat Suitability
CH HH Maggie's Valour
Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Wiccan Wf
Saddleseat Park
CH Pereira
RCH Mowgali
English Show Hack
CH Silky Magnum
RCH Sainsky
Top Ten
Night Ryder
Chaotic Miracles
Bogart
Saddleseat Equitation
CH Pereira
RCH Mowgali
Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Running Freely Trojan War
RCH Myrddin
Top Ten
Thaaleus
BT Simeano
Wiccan Wf
Alexaander
Bobby
Fantasy Costume
CH Furiosa
RCH Blancheflour
Top Ten
Mowgali
Tempo SPT
Anki
Pereira
Wiccan Wf
Aagt
Aphrodite
Armored Costume
CH NSF Truly Invinsible
RCH Brogan
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Chaotic Miracles
Wjimme WF
C Thanantos
Silky Magnum
Tandem Riding
CH Mina & Hendrika WF
RCH Aphrodite & Furiosa
Top Ten
Adelaide MK & Carousel
Rampart WF & Ogelyn WF
Aagt & Alexaander
Juanito F & Bogart
Gwenlyn WF & Saskia WF
Wyndee WF & Wjimme WF
Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Arjen
RCH Bobby
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Running Freely French Exception
Hunter Pleasure
CH Carousel
RCH Aagt
Top Ten
Sainsky
Bobby
Bogart
Arjen
Hunter Under Saddle
CH Sainsky
RCH Bobby
Top Ten
Arjen
Night Ryder
Carousel
Bogart
Champion Colt/Filly: Seija B
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Taarlington
Junior Horse Champion: Juanito F
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Chaotic Miracles
Senior Horse Champion: Dragonfly
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Valentine
Partbred Champion: Gloree
Partbred Reserve Champion: S Griffin