Region Eight Championships
Hosted by Melissa
Held July 2008
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Katrien MSC
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Jolanka
Yassima
Elskeden WF
Abia
Admirina
Wahifa GM
Catalyna
Danicaa
Adleena
Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Adleena
RCH Jolanka
Top Ten
Katrien MSC
Admirina
Elskeden WF
Abia
Wahifa GM
Adoncia
Yassima
Danicaa
Catalyna
Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Taarlington
Exavia MK
Baloo MSC
Xanthos
Adaras
S Yzaak
Zekial
MM Twit Wit
Habel v.d. Rhone
S Selitje
Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Xanthos
S Selitje
Baloo MSC
MM Twit Wit
S Yzaak
Xerxes
Exavia MK
Habel v.d. Rhone
Taarlington
Zekial
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Mijinte
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Seija B
Chaotic Miracles
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Mijinte
RCH Chaotic Miracles
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Seija B
Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Myrddin
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Myrddin
Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Pereira
RCH Oelske Wf
Top Ten
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Coarix FC
Immortal Magic
Hidaya
Saskia WF
Wyndee WF
Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Saskia WF
Oelske Wf
Wyndee WF
Coarix FC
Pereira
Immortal Magic
Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Carousel
RCH Ivan
Top Ten
Elijah Karel
C Thanantos
Aaltje WF
Adelaide MK
Rampart WF
Gerrit
Daarkast Wf
Wjimme WF
S Hubrecht
Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Daarkast Wf
RCH Carousel
Top Ten
S Hubrecht
Elijah Karel
Wjimme WF
Adelaide MK
C Thanantos
Ivan
Rampart WF
Aaltje WF
Gerrit
Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Astrid WF
RCH Anki
Top Ten
Gwenlyn WF
Tjalde
Bahamas Coconut
Aphrodite
S Xandria
Godelieve
Aphrodite
Galadrielle
Paylyntie
Sjaante
DNP
S Aalt
Schuyler
Ogelyn WF
Dieuwka Wf
Katelijne
Ulgarda
Schoonheid
Trijntje Wf
Stella
Furiosa
Aagt
Valentine
Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Schuyler
RCH Trijntje Wf
Top Ten
Valentine
Bahamas Coconut
Sjaante
Stella
Godelieve
Katelijne
Tjalde
Aagt
Schoonheid
Astrid WF
DNP
Aphrodite
Galadrielle
Anki
Aphrodite
Dieuwka Wf
Paylyntie
Ulgarda
Furiosa
Ogelyn WF
Gwenlyn WF
S Xandria
S Aalt
Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Simon van der Ruhe
RCH Solstice Nero
Top Ten
Tempo SPT
Wiccan Wf
Siempre Amor
NSF Truly Invinsible
Nicolaas
Bobby
Kristian MSC
Brogan
Nilvar
Mowgali
DNP
Linus
Alexaander
Silky Magnum
Night Ryder
Ogeden
Heitse
Jjeitse Wf
Medieval WF
Gabriel
Black As Midnight
Dragonfly
Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH NSF Truly Invinsible
RCH Siempre Amor
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
Mowgali
Nilvar
Linus
Heitse
Kristian MSC
Silky Magnum
Wiccan Wf
Tempo SPT
Night Ryder
DNP
Gabriel
Nicolaas
Black As Midnight
Ogeden
Bobby
Medieval WF
Dragonfly
Alexaander
Simon van der Ruhe
Brogan
Solstice Nero
Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Quarlyn WF
Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Rreckless GM
Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Waikiki
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Heleentje
S Ardita
Mojkaar WF
Werinka
Wynee Wf
Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Heleentje
RCH S Ardita
Top Ten
Wynee Wf
Mojkaar WF
RF Wipe Out
Werinka
Waikiki
Aria MSC
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH BT Erdyn
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
BT Simeano
Prose
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH BT Erdyn
RCH Prose
Top Ten
BT Simeano
S Griffin
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Hyarky WF
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
Top Ten
Gloree
RF Bosselier
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Gloree
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Hyarky WF
Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Yassima
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Adoncia
Wahifa GM
Jolanka
Catalyna
S Ardita
Adleena
Admirina
Abia
Katrien MSC
Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Exavia MK
RCH Baloo MSC
Top Ten
Xerxes
Balbazar
MM Twit Wit
Adaras
S Selitje
S Yzaak
Habel v.d. Rhone
Zekial
Taarlington
Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Immortal Magic
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Heleentje
Saskia WF
Chaotic Miracles
Emily Rose WF
Dieuwka Wf
Coarix FC
Mijinte
Seija B
Oelske Wf
Wyndee WF
DNP
Hidaya
Mojkaar WF
Aria MSC
Pereira
RF Wipe Out
Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH C Thanantos
RCH Adelaide MK
Top Ten
Gerrit
Ivan
Wjimme WF
Carousel
S Griffin
Thaaleus
Daarkast Wf
Elijah Karel
Myrddin
Rampart WF
DNP
S Hubrecht
BT Simeano
Mareglen WF
Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Paylyntie
RCH Ulgarda
Top Ten
S Xandria
Bahamas Coconut
Waikiki
Ogelyn WF
S Aalt
Dieuwka Wf
Valentine
Schuyler
Wynee Wf
Anki
DNP
Katelijne
Godelieve
Astrid WF
Sjaante
Furiosa
Trijntje Wf
Gwenlyn WF
Aphrodite
Tjalde
Aagt
Werinka
Schoonheid
Aphrodite
Galadrielle
Stella
Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Medieval WF
RCH Siempre Amor
Top Ten
Bobby
Heitse
Mowgali
Kristian MSC
Ogeden
Wiccan Wf
Solstice Nero
Brogan
Tempo SPT
NSF Truly Invinsible
DNP
Nilvar
Alexaander
Dragonfly
Night Ryder
Nicolaas
Black As Midnight
Silky Magnum
Jjeitse Wf
Simon van der Ruhe
Linus
Open Geldings Liberty
CH Gloree
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Quarlyn WF
Rreckless GM
Our Count Is Rare GM
Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Waikiki
Top Ten
Linus
Mareglen WF
Emily Rose WF
C Thanantos
Furiosa
Myrddin
Werinka
Hidaya
Thaaleus
Chaotic Miracles
DNP
Rampart WF
Immortal Magic
Coarix FC
Stella
Ivan
Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Furiosa
RCH Bobby
Top Ten
Chaotic Miracles
Immortal Magic
Stella
Night Ryder
Seija B
Combined Driving, Cone
CH Immortal Magic
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Myrddin
Night Ryder
Furiosa
Stella
Carriage Driving, Single
CH Astrid WF
RCH Tempo SPT
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
Silky Magnum
Gloree
Chaotic Miracles
Seija B
Kristian MSC
Brogan
Night Ryder
Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Mowgali and Ogeden
RCH Siempre Amor and Ivan
Top Ten
Brogan & NSF Truly Invinsible
Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Oelske Wf, Dieuwka Wf, Trijntje Wf, and Daarkast Wf
RCH Stella & Valentine & Furiosa & Aphrodite
Country Pleasure Driving
CH Paylyntie
RCH Siempre Amor
Top Ten
Seija B
Pleasure Driving
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Schoonheid
Top Ten
Ivan
Carousel
Saskia WF
Alexaander
Bahamas Coconut
Gwenlyn WF
BT Simeano
Mareglen WF
Wjimme WF
Gabriel
DNP
Wiccan Wf
Park Harness
CH Pereira
RCH Mowgali
Drive and Ride
CH Immortal Magic
RCH Paylyntie
Top Ten
Tempo SPT
NSF Truly Invinsible
Aagt
Stella
Nilvar
C Thanantos
Aphrodite
Furiosa
Valentine
Thaaleus
DNP
Brogan
Sjees Driving
CH Dragonfly
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Daarkast Wf
Wyndee WF
S Aalt
Ogelyn WF
Mowgali
Dressage Suitability
CH Admirina
RCH S Selitje
Top Ten
Danicaa
Adoncia
Wahifa GM
Exavia MK
Taarlington
Xerxes
Zekial
Adleena
Balbazar
Catalyna
DNP
Baloo MSC
Elskeden WF
Adaras
Abia
Introductory Dressage
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
Training Level Dressage
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH S Hubrecht
Top Ten
Bahamas Coconut
S Aalt
Thaaleus
Oelske Wf
Mareglen WF
Heleentje
Schoonheid
BT Erdyn
Daarkast Wf
S Griffin
DNP
Myrddin
Mojkaar WF
1st Level Dressage
CH Aaltje WF
RCH Bobby
Top Ten
Nilvar
Paylyntie
Chaotic Miracles
Adelaide MK
Elijah Karel
Coarix FC
Aria MSC
RF Bosselier
2nd Level Dressage
CH Hidaya
RCH Blancheflour
Top Ten
Ulgarda
Jjeitse Wf
Carousel
Wynee Wf
Wyndee WF
Anki
3rd Level Dressage
CH Blancheflour
RCH Immortal Magic
Top Ten
Dragonfly
S Xandria
Dieuwka Wf
Waikiki
Werinka
Kristian MSC
Ivan
4th Level Dressage
CH Night Ryder
RCH Linus
Top Ten
Gloree
C Thanantos
Gwenlyn WF
Silky Magnum
Siempre Amor
Black As Midnight
Blancheflour
FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Galadrielle
RCH Rampart WF
Top Ten
Ogeden
Simon van der Ruhe
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Ogeden
RCH Brogan
Top Ten
Rampart WF
Furiosa
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Gerrit
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Siempre Amor
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
Astrid WF
NSF Truly Invinsible
Gerrit
Tempo SPT
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Chaotic Miracles ( I kissed A Girl - Katy Perry)
RCH Ivan (Wake Up - Three Days Grace)
Top Ten
BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
RCH Ulgarda ( Just Dance - Lady Gaga)
Top Ten
Kristian MSC (Right Here - Staind)
Anki (First Time - Lifehouse)
Linus (Penetrate - Nephilim)
Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
Werinka (Kromi - Sara)
Astrid WF (Kissing In The Rain - Tori Amos)
Waikiki (Push it - Static-X)
Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
DNP
Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Siempre Amor (Bleeding Love - Leona Lewis)
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Bobby
RCH Carousel
Top Ten
Ulgarda
Rampart WF
Coarix FC
Nilvar
Anki
Dressage Hack
CH Nilvar
RCH Simon van der Ruhe
Top Ten
Bobby
Hidaya
Trijntje Wf
Ulgarda
C Thanantos
Black As Midnight
Myrddin
Emily Rose WF
Gloree
S Hubrecht
DNP
Anki
Coarix FC
S Aalt
Show Jumping Suitability
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Wahifa GM
Top Ten
Adoncia
Taarlington
Adleena
Abia
S Selitje
Zekial
Three Year Old Under Saddle
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Chaotic Miracles
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6)
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Daarkast Wf
Top Ten
S Griffin
Trijntje Wf
Aaltje WF
Ogelyn WF
Ulgarda
Wyndee WF
Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH S Xandria
High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Jjeitse Wf
RCH Night Ryder
Top Ten
C Thanantos
Ogeden
Western Suitability
CH S Yzaak
RCH Abia
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
S Ardita
Western Pleasure
CH RF Bosselier
RCH RF Wipe Out
Top Ten
Schuyler
Hyarky WF
Aphrodite
Western Riding
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Bobby
Top Ten
Schuyler
Hyarky WF
Aphrodite
Western Trail
CH Hyarky WF
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
Schuyler
RF Bosselier
Open Reining
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Katelijne
Open Cutting
CH Katelijne
RCH RF Wipe Out
Barrel Racing
CH Godelieve
Pole Bending
CH Godelieve
Breakaway Roping
CH Katelijne
Saddleseat Suitability
CH S Selitje
RCH S Ardita
Top Ten
Wahifa GM
Zekial
Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Gabriel
Top Ten
Wiccan Wf
Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
RCH Pereira
English Show Hack
CH Chaotic Miracles
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
Night Ryder
Saddleseat Equitation
CH Pereira
RCH Mowgali
Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Wiccan Wf
Myrddin
BT Simeano
Thaaleus
Bobby
Fantasy Costume
CH Werinka
RCH Wiccan Wf
Top Ten
Linus
Aria MSC
Furiosa
Anki
Aagt
Blancheflour
Pereira
Waikiki
Astrid WF
Mowgali
DNP
Aphrodite
Tempo SPT
Armored Costume
CH C Thanantos
RCH Kristian MSC
Top Ten
S Hubrecht
NSF Truly Invinsible
Brogan
Werinka
Wjimme WF
Chaotic Miracles
Thaaleus
Waikiki
Ulgarda
Silky Magnum
DNP
Linus
Tandem Riding
CH Gwenlyn WF & Saskia WF
RCH Aagt & Alexaander
Top Ten
Aphrodite & Furiosa
Rampart WF & Ogelyn WF
Wyndee WF & Wjimme WF
Adelaide MK & Carousel
Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Bobby
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Hunter Pleasure
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Carousel
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Aagt
Bobby
Hunter Under Saddle
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Carousel
Top Ten
Night Ryder
Bobby
Champion Colt/Filly: Mijinte
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Adaras
Junior Horse Champion: Carousel
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Senior Horse Champion: Astrid WF
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: NSF Truly Invinsible
Partbred Champion: BT Erdyn
Partbred Reserve Champion: Gloree