Midwestern States Regional Champion
Hosted by Melissa
Held August 2008
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adoncia
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Elskeden WF
Danicaa
Katelijn RFS
Yassima
Adleena
Katrien MSC
Admirina
Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Katrien MSC
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Danicaa
Katelijn RFS
Adoncia
Admirina
Catalyna
Adleena
Yassima
Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Exavia MK
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Habel v.d. Rhone
Balbazar
MM Twit Wit
Adaras
Baloo MSC
Xerxes
S Yzaak
Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Baloo MSC
Top Ten
Habel v.d. Rhone
Balbazar
Xerxes
S Yzaak
Exavia MK
Taarlington
MM Twit Wit
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Seija B
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Jolanka
Mijinte
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Mijinte
Jolanka
Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Myrddin
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Myrddin
RCH Mareglen WF
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Pereira
RCH Wyndee WF
Top Ten
Immortal Magic
Coarix FC
Oelske Wf
Hidaya
Saskia WF
Mina
Twilight Fhantasy
Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Twilight Fhantasy
RCH Pereira
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Saskia WF
Mina
Immortal Magic
Oelske Wf
Hidaya
Wyndee WF
Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Wjimme WF
RCH Aaltje WF
Top Ten
Adelaide MK
S Hubrecht
Carousel
Elijah Karel
Daarkast Wf
Rampart WF
C Thanantos
Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH C Thanantos
RCH Daarkast Wf
Top Ten
Elijah Karel
Rampart WF
Carousel
S Hubrecht
Adelaide MK
Aaltje WF
Wjimme WF
Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Aphrodite
RCH Hendrika WF
Top Ten
Katelijna
S Aalt
Aagt
Valentine
Dieuwka Wf
Stella
Illana
Godelieve
Galadrielle
Ogelyn WF
DNP
Blancheflour
Double Jeopardy
Tjalde
Trijntje Wf
S Xandria
Gwenlyn WF
Aphrodite
Sjaante
Schuyler
Furiosa
Paylyntie
Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Blancheflour
RCH Schuyler
Top Ten
S Aalt
Hendrika WF
Galadrielle
Aphrodite
Double Jeopardy
Sjaante
Aphrodite
Trijntje Wf
Illana
Tjalde
DNP
Ogelyn WF
Furiosa
Gwenlyn WF
Aagt
Paylyntie
Dieuwka Wf
Valentine
Katelijna
Godelieve
Stella
S Xandria
Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Nilvar
Top Ten
Nicolaas
Dragonfly
Brogan
Wiccan Wf
Linus
Siempre Amor
Simon van der Ruhe
Mowgali
Heitse
Medieval WF
DNP
Ogeden
NSF Turly Invinsible
Jjeitse Wf
Alexaander
Solstice Nero
Silky Magnum
Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Linus
RCH Solstice Nero
Top Ten
Siempre Amor
Wiccan Wf
Silky Magnum
Nilvar
Mowgali
Simon van der Ruhe
Medieval WF
Tempo SPT
Ogeden
Heitse
DNP
Nicolaas
Jjeitse Wf
Dragonfly
Alexaander
NSF Turly Invinsible
Brogan
Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Quarlyn WF
Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Quarlyn WF
Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Waikiki
Top Ten
Wynee Wf
S Ardita
Werinka
Mojkaar WF
RF Wipe Out
Heleentje
Running Freely French Exception
HH Maggie's Valour
Remix C
Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH S Ardita
RCH Wynee Wf
Top Ten
Remix C
Running Freely French Exception
Mojkaar WF
Black Out Summer
Werinka
Waikiki
RF Wipe Out
HH Maggie's Valour
Heleentje
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH BT Erdyn
RCH BT Simeano
Top Ten
Running Freely Without A Trace
S Vista
S Griffin
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH BT Simeano
RCH BT Erdyn
Top Ten
S Vista
S Griffin
Running Freely Without A Trace
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Gloree
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Gloree
RF Bosselier
Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Remix C
Admirina
Yassima
Catalyna
Adleena
Danicaa
S Ardita
Katelijn RFS
Elskeden WF
Katrien MSC
Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Xerxes
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Exavia MK
S Yzaak
MM Twit Wit
Habel v.d. Rhone
Taarlington
S Vista
Adaras
Baloo MSC
Running Freely Without A Trace
Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Pereira
RCH Saskia WF
Top Ten
Oelske Wf
Seija B
Mina
RF Wipe Out
Coarix FC
Wyndee WF
Mojkaar WF
Twilight Fhantasy
Dieuwka Wf
Heleentje
DNP
Immortal Magic
Emily Rose WF
Hidaya
Mijinte
Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH S Hubrecht
RCH Wjimme WF
Top Ten
Elijah Karel
BT Simeano
C Thanantos
S Griffin
Myrddin
Thaaleus
Mareglen WF
Rampart WF
Adelaide MK
Carousel
DNP
Daarkast Wf
Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Werinka
RCH Paylyntie
Top Ten
Wynee Wf
Schuyler
Waikiki
Dieuwka Wf
Katelijne
Ogelyn WF
Double Jeopardy
Furiosa
Galadrielle
Sjaante
DNP
Aphrodite
Gwenlyn WF
Trijntje Wf
S Aalt
Hendrika WF
Aphrodite
Godelieve
Valentine
Stella
Illana
Tjalde
S Xandria
Black Out Summer
Aagt
Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Nilvar
RCH Brogan
Top Ten
Medieval WF
Nicolaas
Running Freely Trojan War
NSF Turly Invinsible
Dragonfly
Tempo SPT
Heitse
Wiccan Wf
Siempre Amor
Silky Magnum
DNP
Jjeitse Wf
Linus
Alexaander
Ogeden
Mowgali
Solstice Nero
Open Geldings Liberty
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Gloree
Rreckless GM
Quarlyn WF
Hyarky WF
Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Linus
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Stella
Waikiki
Werinka
Medieval WF
Immortal Magic
Thaaleus
C Thanantos
Hidaya
Valentine
Coarix FC
DNP
Mareglen WF
Emily Rose WF
Tjalde
Nicolaas
Myrddin
Rampart WF
Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Immortal Magic
RCH Valentine
Top Ten
Stella
Seija B
Combined Driving, Cone
CH Immortal Magic
RCH Mareglen WF
Top Ten
Myrddin
Stella
Valentine
Seija B
Carriage Driving, Single
CH Brogan
RCH Jjeitse Wf
Top Ten
Gloree
Medieval WF
Seija B
Tempo SPT
Silky Magnum
Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Mowgali and Ogeden
RCH Brogan & NSF Truly Invinsible
Top Ten
Twilight Fhantasy & Siempre Amor
Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Oelske Wf, Dieuwka Wf, Trijntje Wf, and Daarkast Wf
RCH Stella & Valentine & Furiosa & Aphrodite
Country Pleasure Driving
CH Seija B
RCH Paylyntie
Top Ten
Twilight Fhantasy
Pleasure Driving
CH Carousel
RCH Wjimme WF
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Alexaander
Black Out Summer
Gwenlyn WF
Medieval WF
Wiccan Wf
Double Jeopardy
Saskia WF
BT Simeano
Park Harness
CH Pereira
RCH Mowgali
Drive and Ride
CH Aphrodite
RCH Twilight Fhantasy
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Nilvar
Immortal Magic
Brogan
Paylyntie
NSF Truly Invinsible
Stella
Furiosa
Aagt
Valentine
DNP
Tempo SPT
C Thanantos
Sjees Driving
CH Seija B
RCH S Aalt
Top Ten
Wyndee WF
Dragonfly
Mowgali
Sjaante
Ogelyn WF
Daarkast Wf
Dressage Suitability
CH Admirina
RCH Baloo MSC
Top Ten
Danicaa
Katelijn RFS
Adoncia
S Vista
Remix C
Elskeden WF
Adaras
Exavia MK
Taarlington
Balbazar
DNP
Xerxes
Running Freely Without A Trace
Catalyna
Adleena
Introductory Dressage
CH Running Freely French Exception
RCH Twilight Fhantasy
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Siempre Amor
Training Level Dressage
CH Medieval WF
RCH S Hubrecht
Top Ten
Daarkast Wf
Myrddin
S Griffin
Heleentje
Emily Rose WF
Mareglen WF
S Aalt
Mojkaar WF
Thaaleus
BT Erdyn
DNP
Oelske Wf
Mina
1st Level Dressage
CH Elijah Karel
RCH Coarix FC
Top Ten
Nilvar
Paylyntie
Hendrika WF
Adelaide MK
Aaltje WF
RF Bosselier
2nd Level Dressage
CH Running Freely Trojan War
RCH Blancheflour
Top Ten
Hidaya
Wyndee WF
Wynee Wf
Jjeitse Wf
3rd Level Dressage
CH Waikiki
RCH Dieuwka Wf
Top Ten
Immortal Magic
Blancheflour
S Xandria
Carousel
Dragonfly
Werinka
4th Level Dressage
CH Gloree
RCH Linus
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
Blancheflour
Gwenlyn WF
C Thanantos
Tjalde
FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Galadrielle
RCH Rampart WF
Top Ten
Illana
Sjaante
Ogeden
Simon van der Ruhe
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Siempre Amor
RCH Ogeden
Top Ten
Galadrielle
Rampart WF
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Furiosa
RCH Twilight Fhantasy
Top Ten
Brogan
Simon van der Ruhe
Nicolaas
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
NSF Truly Invinsible
Simon van der Ruhe
Siempre Amor
Double Jeopardy
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten
Mina (I Need A Hero)
Ivan (Wake Up - Three Days Grace)
Sr. Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
RCH Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten
Running Freely Trojan War (Hand In My Pocket)
Hendrika WF (Laugh Until I Cry)
Double Jeopardy (Hold On Loosely)
Siempre Amor (Bleeding Love - Leona Lewis)
Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
Linus (Kromi - Sara)
Waikiki (This is Not - Static-X)
Werinka (Penetrate - Fields of Nephilim)
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
DNP
Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Nilvar
RCH Coarix FC
Top Ten
Rampart WF
Running Freely Trojan War
Carousel
Dressage Hack
CH Running Freely Trojan War
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Myrddin
Nilvar
Blancheflour
Simon van der Ruhe
Nicolaas
Trijntje Wf
Hidaya
Emily Rose WF
Gloree
DNP
S Aalt
Tjalde
S Hubrecht
Three Year Old Under Saddle
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
Top Ten
Jolanka
Running Freely French Exception
Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6)
CH Ogelyn WF
RCH Wyndee WF
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
S Griffin
Trijntje Wf
Daarkast Wf
Aaltje WF
Hendrika WF
Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH S Xandria
High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Jjeitse Wf
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Ogeden
Western Suitability
CH S Yzaak
RCH HH Maggie's Valour
Top Ten
S Ardita
MM Twit Wit
Western Pleasure
CH Schuyler
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Hyarky WF
Aphrodite
Western Riding
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Schuyler
Western Trail
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Schuyler
Top Ten
Hyarky WF
Aphrodite
Open Reining
CH Katelijna
RCH RF Wipe Out
Open Cutting
CH Katelijna
RCH RF Wipe Out
Barrel Racing
CH Godelieve
Pole Bending
CH Godelieve
Breakaway Roping
CH Katelijna
Saddleseat Suitability
CH S Ardita
RCH HH Maggie's Valour
Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Wiccan Wf
Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
RCH Pereira
English Show Hack
CH Silky Magnum
Saddleseat Equitation
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Mowgali
Top Ten
Pereira
Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Wiccan Wf
RCH Running Freely Trojan War
Top Ten
Black Out Summer
Thaaleus
Alexaander
Myrddin
BT Simeano
Fantasy Costume
CH Waikiki
RCH NSF Truly Invinsible
Top Ten
Wiccan Wf
Aagt
Brogan
Mowgali
Silky Magnum
Linus
Pereira
Werinka
Armored Costume
CH Werinka
RCH Linus
Top Ten
S Hubrecht
Brogan
Thaaleus
NSF Truly Invinsible
C Thanantos
Silky Magnum
Waikiki
Wjimme WF
Tandem Riding
CH Aphrodite & Furiosa
RCH Rampart WF & Ogelyn WF
Top Ten
Aagt & Alexaander
Wyndee WF & Wjimme WF
Hendrika WF & Mina
Gwenlyn WF & Saskia WF
Adelaide MK & Carousel
Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Running Freely French Exception
RCH Coarix FC
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Hunter Pleasure
CH Carousel
RCH Aagt
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Our Count Is Rare GM
Hunter Under Saddle
CH Carousel
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
Champion Colt/Filly: Katrien MSC
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Myrddin
Junior Horse Champion: Pereira
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Wjimme WF
Senior Horse Champion: Linus
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Aphrodite
Partbred Champion: BT Erdyn
Partbred Reserve Champion: S Ardita