Region Nine Championships
Hosted by Melissa
Held August 2008
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Danicaa
Catalyna
Adleena
Adoncia
Katrien MSC
Admirina
Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Danicaa
RCH Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Catalyna
Yassima
Adleena
Adoncia
Katrien MSC
Admirina
Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Habel v.d. Rhone
RCH Baloo MSC
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
S Yzaak
Adaras
Taarlington
Xerxes
Exavia MK
Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Xerxes
Taarlington
MM Twit Wit
S Yzaak
Balbazar
Baloo MSC
Habel v.d. Rhone
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Mijinte
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Jolanka
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Mijinte
RCH Jolanka
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Seija B
Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Thaaleus
Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Thaaleus
Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Aledia
RCH Oelske Wf
Top Ten
Saskia WF
Wyndee WF
Twilight Fhantasy
Hidaya
Coarix FC
Pereira
Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Pereira
RCH Wyndee WF
Top Ten
Aledia
Hidaya
Twilight Fhantasy
Coarix FC
Saskia WF
Oelske Wf
Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Wjimme WF
RCH Elijah Karel
Top Ten
S Hubrecht
Aaltje WF
Ivan
Adelaide MK
Daarkast Wf
C Thanantos
Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Adelaide MK
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Wjimme WF
Ivan
Elijah Karel
Daarkast Wf
S Hubrecht
Aaltje WF
Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH S Xandria
RCH Katelijna
Top Ten
Stella
Aphrodite
Schuyler
Tjalde
Sjaante
Trijntje Wf
Gwenlyn WF
Galadrielle
Valentine
Aagt
DNP
Furiosa
Aphrodite
Pina
Godelieve
S Aalt
Dieuwka Wf
Paylyntie
Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Galadrielle
RCH Godelieve
Top Ten
Stella
Paylyntie
S Xandria
Aagt
Aphrodite
S Aalt
Trijntje Wf
Pina
Furiosa
Valentine
DNP
Aphrodite
Katelijna
Dieuwka Wf
Tjalde
Schuyler
Gwenlyn WF
Sjaante
Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Ogeden
RCH Mowgali
Top Ten
Brogan
Dragonfly
Linus
Solstice Nero
Jjeitse Wf
Nicolaas
Nilvar
Alexaander
Siempre Amor
Heitse
DNP
Wiccan Wf
Medieval WF
Simon van der Ruhe
NSF Turly Invinsible
Silky Magnum
Tempo SPT
Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Solstice Nero
RCH Wiccan Wf
Top Ten
Medieval WF
Tempo SPT
Alexaander
Nicolaas
Dragonfly
Siempre Amor
Jjeitse Wf
Linus
Mowgali
Brogan
DNP
NSF Turly Invinsible
Silky Magnum
Nilvar
Simon van der Ruhe
Ogeden
Heitse
Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Quarlyn WF
Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Quarlyn WF
Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Werinka
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Wynee Wf
S Ardita
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
Waikiki
Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Waikiki
Top Ten
Werinka
S Ardita
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
Wynee Wf
RF Wipe Out
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH S Griffin
RCH BT Erdyn
Top Ten
BT Simeano
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH S Griffin
RCH BT Erdyn
Top Ten
BT Simeano
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Gloree
RF Bosselier
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Hyarky WF
RCH Gloree
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Our Count Is Rare GM
Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Danicaa
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Catalyna
S Ardita
Adoncia
Admirina
Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Katrien MSC
Yassima
Adleena
Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Xerxes
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Habel v.d. Rhone
Taarlington
Baloo MSC
Adaras
Balbazar
S Yzaak
Exavia MK
Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Pereira
Dieuwka Wf
Seija B
Wyndee WF
Heleentje
Emily Rose WF
Twilight Fhantasy
Oelske Wf
RF Wipe Out
Jolanka
DNP
Coarix FC
Mijinte
Saskia WF
Aledia
Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Thaaleus
RCH Elijah Karel
Top Ten
Daarkast Wf
Wjimme WF
C Thanantos
Ivan
Adelaide MK
S Griffin
BT Simeano
S Hubrecht
Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH S Xandria
RCH Katelijne
Top Ten
Godelieve
Dieuwka Wf
Aphrodite
S Aalt
Paylyntie
Werinka
Black Out Summer
Tjalde
Aphrodite
Schuyler
DNP
Wynee Wf
Galadrielle
Gwenlyn WF
Pina
Valentine
Waikiki
Sjaante
Aagt
Stella
Furiosa
Trijntje Wf
Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Solstice Nero
RCH Dragonfly
Top Ten
Nicolaas
Siempre Amor
Wiccan Wf
Medieval WF
Mowgali
Silky Magnum
Tempo SPT
Linus
Jjeitse Wf
Alexaander
DNP
Ogeden
Nilvar
Heitse
Simon van der Ruhe
Brogan
NSF Turly Invinsible
Open Geldings Liberty
CH Gloree
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Rreckless GM
Quarlyn WF
Our Count Is Rare GM
Hyarky WF
Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Coarix FC
RCH Werinka
Top Ten
Pina
Linus
Waikiki
Medieval WF
Tjalde
Thaaleus
Aledia
Furiosa
Mojkaar WF
Nicolaas
DNP
Hidaya
C Thanantos
Emily Rose WF
Stella
Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Furiosa
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Stella
Combined Driving, Cone
CH Myrddin
RCH Furiosa
Top Ten
Stella
Seija B
Carriage Driving, Single
CH Seija B
RCH Tempo SPT
Top Ten
Brogan
Jjeitse Wf
Medieval WF
Silky Magnum
Gloree
Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Brogan & NSF Truly Invinsible
RCH Mowgali and Ogeden
Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Pina & Ivan & Aledia & Twilight Fhantasy
RCH Stella & Valentine & Furiosa & Aphrodite
Top Ten
Oelske Wf, Dieuwka Wf, Trijntje Wf, and Daarkast Wf
Country Pleasure Driving
CH Paylyntie
RCH Seija B
Pleasure Driving
CH Wiccan Wf
RCH Saskia WF
Top Ten
Siempre Amor
Alexaander
Black Out Summer
Wjimme WF
Medieval WF
BT Simeano
Gwenlyn WF
Park Harness
CH Mowgali
RCH Pereira
Drive and Ride
CH Valentine
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
NSF Truly Invinsible
Stella
Aphrodite
Aagt
Nilvar
Brogan
Siempre Amor
C Thanantos
Ivan
Paylyntie
DNP
Furiosa
Tempo SPT
Sjees Driving
CH S Aalt
RCH Mowgali
Top Ten
Wyndee WF
Sjaante
Daarkast Wf
Dragonfly
Seija B
Dressage Suitability
CH Xerxes
RCH Baloo MSC
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Danicaa
Adleena
Taarlington
Adaras
Balbazar
Exavia MK
Catalyna
Adoncia
Admirina
Introductory Dressage
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Aledia
Training Level Dressage
CH S Aalt
RCH Oelske Wf
Top Ten
Daarkast Wf
Emily Rose WF
S Griffin
Thaaleus
Heleentje
Medieval WF
BT Erdyn
S Hubrecht
Mojkaar WF
1st Level Dressage
CH Coarix FC
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Elijah Karel
Nilvar
Paylyntie
Adelaide MK
Aaltje WF
2nd Level Dressage
CH Wyndee WF
RCH Wynee Wf
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
Hidaya
3rd Level Dressage
CH S Xandria
RCH Blancheflour
Top Ten
Dragonfly
Dieuwka Wf
Waikiki
Werinka
4th Level Dressage
CH Linus
RCH Blancheflour
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
Gwenlyn WF
Tjalde
Gloree
C Thanantos
FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Galadrielle
RCH Pina
Top Ten
Simon van der Ruhe
Ogeden
Sjaante
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Ivan
RCH Galadrielle
Top Ten
Ogeden
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Nicolaas
RCH Brogan
Top Ten
Simon van der Ruhe
Furiosa
Siempre Amor
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH NSF Truly Invinsible
RCH Simon van der Ruhe
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Tempo SPT
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Aledia (Tell Yourself - Natile Merchent)
RCH Ivan (Wake Up - Three Days Grace)
Top Ten
BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
Twilight Fhantasy (Bring Me To Life - Evanescence)
Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
Sr. Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Waikiki (Kromi - Sara)
RCH Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
Siempre Amor (Bleeding Love - Leona Lewis)
Pina (Forever - Chris Brown)
Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
Linus (Kromi - Sara)
Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
Werinka (Silmiin ja sydameen - Sara)
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Aledia
RCH Ivan
Top Ten
Nilvar
Coarix FC
Pina
Dressage Hack
CH Gloree
RCH Nicolaas
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Blancheflour
Tjalde
C Thanantos
Trijntje Wf
Emily Rose WF
Siempre Amor
Hidaya
S Aalt
S Hubrecht
DNP
Nilvar
Show Jumping Suitability
CH Taarlington
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Adleena
Adoncia
Three Year Old Under Saddle
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Mareglen WF
Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6)
CH S Griffin
RCH Aaltje WF
Top Ten
Trijntje Wf
Daarkast Wf
Wyndee WF
Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH S Xandria
High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH C Thanantos
RCH Jjeitse Wf
Top Ten
Ogeden
Westen Suitability
CH S Ardita
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
S Yzaak
Western Pleasure
CH Schuyler
RCH RF Wipe Out
Top Ten
Hyarky WF
Aphrodite
RF Bosselier
Western Riding
CH Schuyler
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Aphrodite
RF Wipe Out
Western Trail
CH Aphrodite
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Schuyler
Hyarky WF
Open Reining
CH Katelijna
RCH RF Wipe Out
Open Cutting
CH Katelijna
RCH RF Wipe Out
Barrel Racing
CH Godelieve
Pole Bending
CH Godelieve
Breakaway Roping
CH Katelijna
Saddleseat Suitability
CH S Ardita
Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Wiccan Wf
Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
RCH Pereira
English Show Hack
CH Silky Magnum
Saddleseat Equitation
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Pereira
Top Ten
Mowgali
Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Wiccan Wf
Myrddin
Thaaleus
BT Simeano
Fantasy Costume
CH Furiosa
RCH Werinka
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Waikiki
Tempo SPT
Linus
Wiccan Wf
Pereira
Aagt
Mowgali
Armored Costume
CH Linus
RCH S Hubrecht
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
Thaaleus
Waikiki
C Thanantos
Brogan
Wjimme WF
NSF Truly Invinsible
Werinka
Tandem Riding
CH Wyndee WF & Wjimme WF
RCH Aagt & Alexaander
Top Ten
Gwenlyn WF & Saskia WF
Adelaide MK & Galadrielle
Aphrodite & Furiosa
Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Coarix FC
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
Hunter Pleasure
CH Aagt
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Hunter Under Saddle
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
Champion Colt/Filly: Thaaleus
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Junior Horse Champion: Aledia
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Adelaide MK
Senior Horse Champion: Galadrielle
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Ogedon
Partbred Champion: Black Out Summer
Partbred Reserve Champion: S Griffin