Ala Carte Dressage
Hosted by Tessa
Held August 2008
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies Conformation
CH Mette v.d. Rhone
RCH Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Top Ten
Yassima
Rebekka MK
Catalyna
Wahifa GM
Danicaa
Friesian Fillies Movement
CH Mette v.d. Rhone
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Catalyna
Yassima
Wahifa GM
Rebekka MK
Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Friesian Colts Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Aljan MK
Top Ten
S Selitje
S Yzaak
Zekial
Adaras
Habel v.d. Rhone
Baloo MSC
Friesian Colts Movement
CH Habel v.d. Rhone
RCH S Yzaak
Top Ten
Adaras
S Selitje
Aljan MK
Baloo MSC
Zekial
Xerxes
Futurity Friesian Fillies Conformation
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Mijinte
Top Ten
Eleske MK
Jolanka
Futurity Friesian Fillies Movement
CH Eleske MK
RCH Jolanka
Top Ten
Mijinte
Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Colts Conformation
CH Demitrius MK
RCH Thaaleus
Futurity Friesian Colts Movement
CH Demitrius MK
RCH Thaaleus
Jr Friesian Mares Conformation
CH Oelske Wf
RCH Pereira
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Aledia
Geertruyd
Twilight Fhantasy
Hidaya
Jr Friesian Mares Movement
CH Aledia
RCH Twilight Fhantasy
Top Ten
Oelske Wf
Coarix FC
Hidaya
Pereira
Geertruyd
Jr Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH Elijah Karel
RCH Aaltje WF
Top Ten
Othello
Ivan
C Thanantos
S Hubrecht
Daarkast Wf
Jr Friesian Stallions Movement
CH Othello
RCH Aaltje WF
Top Ten
C Thanantos
S Hubrecht
Ivan
Daarkast Wf
Elijah Karel
Sr Friesian Mares Conformation
CH S Aalt
RCH Sjaante
Top Ten
S Xandria
Aphrodite
Godelieve
Stella
Aphrodite
Pina
Furiosa
Valentine
Katelijna
Tish
DNP
Blancheflour
Gwenlyn WF
Galadrielle
Trijntje Wf
Dieuwka Wf
Schuyler
Tjalde
Sr Friesian Mares Movement
CH Aphrodite
RCH Katelijna
Top Ten
Pina
Sjaante
Blancheflour
Tjalde
Furiosa
S Xandria
Gwenlyn WF
Dieuwka Wf
Schuyler
Valentine
DNP
Godelieve
Tish
Aphrodite
Trijntje Wf
Stella
S Aalt
Galadrielle
Sr Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH Linus
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Simon van der Ruhe
Silky Magnum
Wiccan Wf
Brogan
Dragonfly
Solstice Nero
NSF Truly Invinsible
Nicolaas
Ogeden
Tempo SPT
DNP
Medieval WF
Mowgali
Heitse
Siempre Amor
Jjeitse Wf
Aarden
Sr Friesian Stallions Movement
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Siempre Amor
Top Ten
Linus
Nicolaas
Brogan
Alexaander
Mowgali
Jjeitse Wf
Simon van der Ruhe
Solstice Nero
Medieval WF
Wiccan Wf
DNP
Aarden
Dragonfly
Heitse
NSF Truly Invinsible
Ogeden
Silky Magnum
Friesian Geldings Conformation
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Pagan WF
Top Ten
Rreckless GM
Friesian Geldings Movement
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Pagan WF
Top Ten
Quarlyn WF
Partbred Friesian Mares Conformation
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
S Ardita
Waikiki
Werinka
Wynee Wf
RF Wipe Out
Mojkaar WF
Partbred Friesian Mares Movement
CH Heleentje
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Wynee Wf
S Ardita
Waikiki
Black Out Summer
Werinka
Partbred Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH BT Erdyn
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
BT Simeano
Partbred Friesian Stallions Movement
CH BT Erdyn
RCH BT Simeano
Top Ten
S Griffin
Partbred Friesian Geldings Conformation
CH Hyarky WF
RCH Gloree
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Partbred Friesian Geldings Movement
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Gloree
Top Ten
Hyarky WF
Open Fillies Liberty
CH S Ardita
RCH Rebekka MK
Top Ten
Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Catalyna
Wahifa GM
Danicaa
Yassima
Open Colts Liberty
CH Xerxes
RCH Aljan MK
Top Ten
Tragic Shakespeare
Habel v.d. Rhone
Baloo MSC
S Yzaak
Zekial
S Selitje
Adaras
Open Jr Mares Liberty
CH Hidaya
RCH Oelske Wf
Top Ten
Jolanka
Coarix FC
Mojkaar WF
Emily Rose WF
Aledia
Pereira
Mijinte
Dieuwka Wf
Geertruyd
Heleentje
DNP
RF Wipe Out
Twilight Fhantasy
Open Jr Stallions Liberty
CH S Griffin
RCH Othello
Top Ten
C Thanantos
Thaaleus
BT Simeano
Daarkast Wf
Elijah Karel
S Hubrecht
Ivan
Open Sr Mares Liberty
CH Valentine
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
S Aalt
Aphrodite
Dieuwka Wf
Waikiki
Werinka
Trijntje Wf
Tish
Stella
Sjaante
Katelijne
DNP
Godelieve
Schuyler
Furiosa
Wynee Wf
Galadrielle
Gwenlyn WF
Black Out Summer
Tjalde
Pina
S Xandria
Open Sr Stallions Liberty
CH Mowgali
RCH Nicolaas
Top Ten
Siempre Amor
Linus
NSF Truly Invinsible
Aarden
Dragonfly
Silky Magnum
Medieval WF
Alexaander
Ogeden
Wiccan Wf
DNP
Solstice Nero
Brogan
Jjeitse Wf
Heitse
Tempo SPT
Simon van der Ruhe
Open Geldings Liberty
CH Pagan WF
RCH Rreckless GM
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Hyarky WF
Gloree
Quarlyn WF
Dressage Suitability
CH Zekial
RCH S Selitje
Top Ten
Adaras
Aljan MK
Wahifa GM
Xerxes
Danicaa
Baloo MSC
Rebekka MK
Catalyna
Introductory Dressage
CH Twilight Fhantasy
Training Level Dressage
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH BT Erdyn
Top Ten
S Aalt
S Griffin
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
Oelske Wf
Thaaleus
S Hubrecht
Medieval WF
Daarkast Wf
1st Level Dressage
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Coarix FC
Top Ten
Nilvar
Elijah Karel
Pagan WF
Aaltje WF
Eleske MK
2nd Level Dressage
CH Geertruyd
RCH Jjeitse Wf
Top Ten
Blancheflour
Wynee Wf
Hidaya
3rd Level Dressage
CH Dieuwka Wf
RCH Aarden
Top Ten
S Xandria
Waikiki
Dragonfly
Demitrius MK
Werinka
Blancheflour
4th Level Dressage
CH Linus
RCH Silky Magnum
Top Ten
Blancheflour
Gloree
Gwenlyn WF
Tish
C Thanantos
Tjalde
FEI Prix St George Dressage
CH Valentine
RCH Aledia
Top Ten
Tish
Stella
Ogeden
Galadrielle
Othello
Simon van der Ruhe
Sjaante
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Pina
RCH Othello
Top Ten
Ogeden
Simon van der Ruhe
Galadrielle
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Nicolaas
RCH Siempre Amor
Top Ten
Brogan
Simon van der Ruhe
Furiosa
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Simon van der Ruhe
Top Ten
NSF Truly Invinsible
Aphrodite
Ivan
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle
CH BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
Sr Horse Musical Freestyle
CH Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
RCH Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Top Ten
Werinka (Kromi - Sara)
Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
Waikiki (Tanssiin - Sara)
Linus (Seuraa - Sara)
Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Coarix FC
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
Valentine
Furiosa
Stella
Dressage Hack
CH Gloree
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Hidaya
Coarix FC
Emily Rose WF
Tempo SPT
Tjalde
S Hubrecht
Nicolaas
NSF Truly Invinsible
Brogan
Blancheflour
DNP
S Aalt
Silky Magnum
Trijntje Wf
Champion Colt/Filly:Mette v.d. Rhone
ResChampion Colt/Filly:Xerxes
Champion Jr Horse:Aledia
ResChampion Jr Horse:Elijah Karel
Champion Sr Horse:Linus
ResChampion Sr Horse:S Aalt
Champion Partbred:BT Erdyn
ResChampion Partbred:Black Out Summer