Western States Regional Championships
Hosted by Tessa
Held September 2008
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies Conformation
CH Yassima
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Wahifa GM
Danicaa
Mette v.d. Rhone
Friesian Fillies Movement
CH Danicaa
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Mette v.d. Rhone
Wahifa GM
Blancaflour v.d. Rhone
Yassima
Friesian Colts Conformation
CH Baloo MSC
RCH S Yzaak
Top Ten
Xerxes
S Selitje
Habel v.d. Rhone
Adaras
Zekial
Friesian Colts Movement
CH Adaras
RCH S Selitje
Top Ten
Baloo MSC
Zekial
Habel v.d. Rhone
Xerxes
S Yzaak
Futurity Friesian Fillies Conformation
CH Mijinte
RCH Jolanka
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Fillies Movement
CH Jolanka
RCH Mijinte
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Colts Conformation
CH Thaaleus
Futurity Friesian Colts Movement
CH Thaaleus
Jr Friesian Mares Conformation
CH Oelske Wf
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Pereira
Jr Friesian Mares Movement
CH Oelske Wf
RCH Coarix FC
Top Ten
Pereira
Hidaya
Jr Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH S Hubrecht
RCH Elijah Karel
Top Ten
Aaltje WF
Daarkast Wf
C Thanantos
Jr Friesian Stallions Movement
CH Elijah Karel
RCH Daarkast Wf
Top Ten
C Thanantos
S Hubrecht
Sr Friesian Mares Conformation
CH Tjalde
RCH Godelieve
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Blancheflour
Furiosa
Stella
Dieuwka Wf
Katelijna
Valentine
Aphrodite
Schuyler
S Aalt
DNP
Sjaante
Trijntje Wf
S Xandria
Sr Friesian Mares Movement
CH Godelieve
RCH Valentine
Top Ten
Tjalde
Sjaante
Furiosa
Blancheflour
S Aalt
Katelijna
Dieuwka Wf
Stella
Aphrodite
Schuyler
DNP
Trijntje Wf
S Xandria
Aphrodite
Sr Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH Ogeden
RCH Linus
Top Ten
Mowgali
Wiccan Wf
Jjeitse Wf
Nicolaas
Heitse
Alexaander
Solstice Nero
Tempo SPT
Dragonfly
Medieval WF
DNP
Brogan
Silky Magnum
NSF Truly Invinsible
Sr Friesian Stallions Movement
CH Nicolaas
RCH Solstice Nero
Top Ten
Mowgali
Medieval WF
Silky Magnum
Heitse
Ogeden
Jjeitse Wf
Wiccan Wf
Linus
Alexaander
Brogan
DNP
Dragonfly
Tempo SPT
NSF Truly Invinsible
Friesian Geldings Conformation
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Rreckless GM
Friesian Geldings Movement
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Rreckless GM
Partbred Friesian Mares Conformation
CH Waikiki
RCH S Ardita
Top Ten
Montefrio's Bijou
Mojkaar WF
RF Wipe Out
Wynee Wf
Werinka
Black Out Summer
Heleentje
Partbred Friesian Mares Movement
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH RF Wipe Out
Top Ten
S Ardita
Waikiki
Wynee Wf
Werinka
Montefrio's Bijou
Black Out Summer
Heleentje
Partbred Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH Montefrio's Rubic
RCH BT Erdyn
Top Ten
Festive's Macho Man
S Griffin
BT Simeano
Afanasy TRH
Partbred Friesian Stallions Movement
CH Montefrio's Rubic
RCH Afanasy TRH
Top Ten
BT Erdyn
BT Simeano
Festive's Macho Man
S Griffin
Partbred Friesian Geldings Conformation
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Gloree
Partbred Friesian Geldings Movement
CH Hyarky WF
RCH Gloree
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Open Fillies Liberty
CH Mette v.d. Rhone
RCH Katrien MSC
Top Ten
Danicaa
Catalyna
Wahifa GM
S Ardita
Yassima
Open Colts Liberty
CH Habel v.d. Rhone
RCH Zekial
Top Ten
S Yzaak
Baloo MSC
S Selitje
Adaras
Xerxes
Open Jr Mares Liberty
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Coarix FC
Top Ten
Heleentje
Jolanka
Emily Rose WF
Mijinte
RF Wipe Out
Hidaya
Pereira
Dieuwka Wf
Oelske Wf
Open Jr Stallions Liberty
CH Daarkast Wf
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
BT Simeano
S Hubrecht
S Griffin
Thaaleus
Elijah Karel
Open Sr Mares Liberty
CH Tjalde
RCH Waikiki
Top Ten
Furiosa
Valentine
Sjaante
Wynee Wf
Aphrodite
Katelijne
Trijntje Wf
S Aalt
Werinka
Godelieve
DNP
Schuyler
Dieuwka Wf
Stella
Aphrodite
S Xandria
Black Out Summer
Open Sr Stallions Liberty
CH Medieval WF
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Ogeden
Linus
Silky Magnum
Dragonfly
Tempo SPT
Brogan
Wiccan Wf
NSF Truly Invinsible
Mowgali
Heitse
DNP
Jjeitse Wf
Nicolaas
Solstice Nero
Open Geldings Liberty
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Quarlyn WF
Top Ten
Rreckless GM
Hyarky WF
Gloree
Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Nicolaas
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Linus
Coarix FC
Waikiki
Hidaya
C Thanantos
Emily Rose WF
Thaaleus
Werinka
Medieval WF
Valentine
DNP
Tjalde
Mojkaar WF
Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Valentine
RCH Stella
Combined Driving, Cone
CH Myrddin
RCH Valentine
Top Ten
Stella
Carriage Driving Single
CH Afanasy TRH
RCH Montefrio's Tianna
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
Montefrio's Valeria
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
Tempo SPT
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Gloree
Alexavier Duvká
Brogan
KMN Joséfina
Medieval WF
DNP
Eve N-Again
Michael DR
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Tidal's Underground
MRT Black Major
Montefrio's Dragonia
Silky Magnum
Montefrio's Blance
Montefrio's Darc'o
Admiral BW
Ww Lunaholic
Carriage Driving Tandem
CH Mowgali and Ogeden
RCH Brogan & NSF Truly Invinsible
Carriage Driving Four In Hand
CH Oelske Wf, Dieuwka Wf, Trijntje Wf, and Daarkast Wf
RCH Stella & Valentine & Furiosa & Aphrodite
Country Pleasure Driving
Pleasure Driving
CH Medieval WF
RCH Alexaander
Top Ten
Wiccan Wf
BT Simeano
Black Out Summer
Park Harness
CH Mowgali
RCH Pereira
Drive & Ride
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Furiosa
NSF Truly Invinsible
C Thanantos
Brogan
Aphrodite
Thaaleus
Valentine
Sjees Driving
CH Daarkast Wf
RCH Dragonfly
Top Ten
Mowgali
S Aalt
Sjaante
Dressage Suitability
CH Catalyna
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Baloo MSC
Xerxes
Adaras
S Selitje
Zekial
Wahifa GM
Introductory Dressage
Training Level Dressage
CH Montefrio's Dragonia
RCH Montefrio's Blance
Top Ten
Integritys Promise
Montefrio's Darc'o
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Montefrio's Bijou
Ww Lunaholic
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Medieval WF
Katriona v.d. Radon
Emily Rose WF
Montefrio's Valeria
DNP
Alexavier Duvká
Afanasy TRH
Angra Mainyu
Tidal's General
Fayah v.d. Aalwyn
Montefrio's Zacharias
MRT Black Major
Oelske Wf
Denañe Rainbow
Tidal's Desperado
Montefrio's Rubic
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
Akhilleus TN
Montefrio's Troy-Thetis
Thaaleus
Bourennelle
Tidal's Apache
Mojkaar WF
S Griffin
Admiral BW
Daarkast Wf
BT Erdyn
Eve N-Again
Goldbrich NLD
Festive's Macho Man
Michael DR
KMN Joséfina
Gread Master
Hannibal v.d. Radon
Montefrio's Tianna
Montefrio's Majestic
Treehugger DeD
Demonia Star
Tidal's Underground
Heleentje
S Aalt
Swear's Chapy
Montefrio's Octavius
S Hubrecht
Black Nicolai
1st Level Dressage
CH Aaltje WF
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Elijah Karel
Coarix FC
Nilvar
2nd Level Dressage
CH Wynee Wf
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
3rd Level Dressage
CH Dieuwka Wf
RCH Werinka
Top Ten
Dragonfly
Waikiki
Blancheflour
S Xandria
4th Level Dressage
CH Gloree
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Tjalde
Silky Magnum
Blancheflour
Linus
FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Sjaante
RCH Simon van der Ruhe
Top Ten
Ogeden
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Simon van der Ruhe
RCH Ogeden
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Nicolaas
RCH Simon van der Ruhe
Top Ten
Furiosa
Brogan
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
Simon van der Ruhe
NSF Truly Invinsible
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle
CH BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
Sr Horse Musical Freestyle
CH Werinka (Silmiin & sydämeen - Sara)
RCH Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
Top Ten
Waikiki (Kromi - Sara)
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Linus (Aallot - Sara)
Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Coarix FC
Dressage Hack
CH Hidaya
RCH Trijntje Wf
Top Ten
Tjalde
Blancheflour
Emily Rose WF
Coarix FC
Gloree
S Hubrecht
C Thanantos
S Aalt
Nicolaas
Show Jumping Suitability
CH MRT Black Major
RCH Zekial
Top Ten
Ww Lunaholic
KMN Joséfina
Montefrio's Dragonia
Tidal's Underground
Admiral BW
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
Eve N-Again
S Selitje
Michael DR
Alexavier Duvká
DNP
Afanasy TRH
Montefrio's Darc'o
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Montefrio's Tianna
Alfons Of Friehof
Montefrio's Valeria
Montefrio's Blance
Wahifa GM
Alina DR
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Three Year Old Under Saddle
CH Jolanka
Puddle Jumpers 2'3 - 2'6
CH Trijntje Wf
RCH Daarkast Wf
Top Ten
Aaltje WF
S Griffin
Low Jumpers 3'
CH S Xandria
High Jumpers 3'3 - 3'6
CH Jjeitse Wf
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Ogeden
Gamblers Choice 3' - 4'
Western Suitability
CH S Ardita
RCH S Yzaak
Western Pleasure
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Aphrodite
Schuyler
Western Riding
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Wipe Out
Top Ten
Schuyler
Aphrodite
Western Trail
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Schuyler
Open Reining
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Katelijna
Open Cutting
CH Katelijna
RCH RF Wipe Out
Barrel Racing
CH Godelieve
Pole Bending
CH Godelieve
Breakaway Roping
CH Katelijna
Saddleseat Suitability
CH Zekial
RCH S Ardita
Top Ten
Wahifa GM
S Selitje
Country Saddleseat Pleasure
Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Wiccan Wf
Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
RCH Pereira
English Show Hack
CH Silky Magnum
Saddleseat Equitation
CH Mowgali
RCH Black Out Summer
Top Ten
Pereira
Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH BT Simeano
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Black Out Summer
Wiccan Wf
Alexaander
Fantasy Costume
CH Montefrio's Blance
RCH Linus
Top Ten
Tidal's Underground
Werinka
Admiral BW
Montefrio's Darc'o
Aphrodite
Furiosa
Michael DR
Tempo SPT
Montefrio's Tianna
Ww Lunaholic
DNP
MRT Black Major
Waikiki
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Afanasy TRH
Eve N-Again
Wiccan Wf
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
Montefrio's Dragonia
KMN Joséfina
Alexavier Duvká
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Pereira
Mowgali
Montefrio's Valeria
Armored Costume
CH C Thanantos
RCH Sabe v.d. Djoheim
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
S Hubrecht
Montefrio's Dragonia
Ww Lunaholic
Linus
Afanasy TRH
Werinka
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Montefrio's Tianna
Waikiki
DNP
Michael DR
NSF Truly Invinsible
Montefrio's Blance
Tidal's Underground
Montefrio's Darc'o
Alexavier Duvká
KMN Joséfina
MRT Black Major
Eve N-Again
Brogan
Admiral BW
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Thaaleus
Montefrio's Valeria
Tandem Riding
CH Galadrielle & Alexaander
RCH Aphrodite & Furiosa
Top Ten
Adelaide MK & Saskia WF
Walk & Trot Pleasure
CH Coarix FC
Hunter Pleasure
CH RF Bosselier
Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly:Jolanka
ResChampion Colt/Filly:Yassima
Champion Jr Horse:Oelske WF
ResChampion Jr Horse:Elijah Karel
Champion Sr Horse:Ogeden
ResChampion Sr Horse:Godelieve
Champion Partbred:Waikiki
ResChampion Partbred:Hyarky WF