Northwestern Regional Championships
Hosted by Melissa
Held September 2008
Division CH: 15 SFR Points
Division RCH: 13 SFR Points
CH: 10 SFR Points
RCH: 8 SFR Points
TT: 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Danicaa
RCH Rebekka MK
Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Danicaa
RCH Rebekka MK
Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Aljan MK
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
S Yzaak
Baloo MSC
Friesian Colts, Movement
CH S Yzaak
RCH Aljan MK
Top Ten
Baloo MSC
Adaras
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Eleske MK
RCH Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Eleske MK
RCH Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Thaaleus
RCH Demitrius MK
Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Thaaleus
RCH Demitrius MK
Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Milada
RCH Oelske Wf
Top Ten
Pereira
Geertruyd
Gjerte
Coarix FC
Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Milada
RCH Geertruyd
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Gjerte
Oelske Wf
Pereira
Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Daarkast Wf
RCH S Hubrecht
Top Ten
Elijah Karel
Aaltje WF
C Thanantos
Othello
Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Elijah Karel
RCH Othello
Top Ten
S Hubrecht
Aaltje WF
Daarkast Wf
C Thanantos
Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Sjaante
RCH Valentine
Top Ten
Furiosa
S Aalt
Achelois
Katelijna
Schuyler
S Xandria
Dieuwka Wf
Stella
Tjalde
Trynntie
DNP
Aphrodite
Alkamene
Trijntje Wf
Godelieve
Tish
Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Alkamene
RCH Achelois
Top Ten
Furiosa
Stella
Dieuwka Wf
Trijntje Wf
Sjaante
Schuyler
Godelieve
Valentine
Katelijna
Aphrodite
DNP
S Aalt
Trynntie
S Xandria
Tjalde
Tish
Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Ogeden
RCH Wiccan Wf
Top Ten
Nicolaas
Aarden
Medieval WF
Alexaander
Silky Magnum
Brogan
Tempo SPT
NSF Truly Invinsible
Jjeitse Wf
Dragonfly
DNP
Solstice Nero
Heitse
Mowgali
Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Nicolaas
RCH Silky Magnum
Top Ten
Mowgali
Wiccan Wf
Brogan
Jjeitse Wf
Medieval WF
Solstice Nero
Alexaander
Heitse
NSF Truly Invinsible
Ogeden
DNP
Tempo SPT
Aarden
Dragonfly
Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Rreckless GM
RCH Quarlyn WF
Top Ten
Pagan WF
Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Pagan WF
Top Ten
Rreckless GM
Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Black Out Summer
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
S Ardita
RF Wipe Out
Wynee Wf
Montefrio's Bijou
Mojkaar WF
Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Black Out Summer
Top Ten
Wynee Wf
Heleentje
Montefrio's Bijou
S Ardita
RF Wipe Out
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH BT Simeano
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
Festive's Macho Man
Montefrio's Rubic
Afanasy TRH
BT Erdyn
Valentino
Tragic Shakespeare
Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH S Griffin
RCH BT Erdyn
Top Ten
Festive's Macho Man
Tragic Shakespeare
Afanasy TRH
Montefrio's Rubic
BT Simeano
Valentino
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Gloree
Top Ten
Hyarky WF
Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Gloree
Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Rebekka MK
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
S Ardita
Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Aljan MK
RCH S Yzaak
Top Ten
Adaras
Tragic Shakespeare
Baloo MSC
Valentino
Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Geertruyd
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Gjerte
Coarix FC
Eleske MK
Mojkaar WF
Dieuwka Wf
Heleentje
Oelske Wf
Milada
Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH S Griffin
RCH Othello
Top Ten
Thaaleus
C Thanantos
Daarkast Wf
BT Simeano
Elijah Karel
S Hubrecht
Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Godelieve
RCH Furiosa
Top Ten
Alkamene
Dieuwka Wf
Sjaante
Stella
Black Out Summer
S Xandria
Tjalde
Aphrodite
Schuyler
Tish
DNP
S Aalt
Wynee Wf
Achelois
Katelijna
Valentine
Trijntje Wf
Trynntie
Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Nicolaas
RCH NSF Truly Invinsible
Top Ten
Wiccan Wf
Aarden
Medieval WF
Jjeitse Wf
Alexaander
Ogeden
Heitse
Brogan
Tempo SPT
Solstice Nero
DNP
Silky Magnum
Mowgali
Dragonfly
Open Geldings Liberty
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Rreckless GM
Quarlyn WF
Pagan WF
Gloree
Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Coarix FC
RCH Medieval WF
Top Ten
Valentine
C Thanantos
Tjalde
Emily Rose WF
Tish
Stella
Nicolaas
Thaaleus
Mojkaar WF
Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Stella
RCH Valentine
Top Ten
Tish
Combined Driving, Cone
CH Valentine
RCH Tish
Top Ten
Stella
Carriage Driving, Single
CH Gloree
RCH Montefrio's Tianna
Top Ten
Montefrio's Blance
Afanasy TRH
Montefrio's Dragonia
MRT Black Major
Ww Lunaholic
Tempo SPT
Medieval WF
Jjeitse Wf
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Alexavier Duvká
DNP
Montefrio's Darc'o
Eleske MK
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Eve N-Again
Michael DR
Montefrio's Valeria
KMN Joséfina
Brogan
Silky Magnum
Tidal's Underground
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
Admiral BW
Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Brogan & NSF Truly Invinsible
RCH Mowgali and Ogeden
Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Stella & Valentine & Furiosa & Aphrodite
RCH Oelske Wf, Dieuwka Wf, Trijntje Wf, and Daarkast Wf
Pleasure Driving
CH Medieval WF
RCH Wiccan Wf
Top Ten
BT Simeano
Black Out Summer
Alexaander
Tish
Park Harness
CH Mowgali
Drive and Ride
CH Thaaleus
RCH Brogan
Top Ten
Tempo SPT
C Thanantos
Aphrodite
Valentine
Furiosa
NSF Truly Invinsible
Tish
Stella
Sjees Driving
CH S Aalt
RCH Dragonfly
Top Ten
Mowgali
Daarkast Wf
Pagan WF
Sjaante
Dressage Suitability
CH Baloo MSC
RCH Rebekka MK
Top Ten
Aljan MK
Adaras
Danicaa
Training Level Dressage
CH Montefrio's Zacharias
RCH Goldbrich NLD
Top Ten
Montefrio's Majestic
BT Erdyn
Ww Lunaholic
Emily Rose WF
Hannibal v.d. Radon
Demonia Star
Admiral BW
Integritys Promise
Daarkast Wf
Black Nicolai
DNP
Tidal's Apache
S Griffin
Tidal's General
Akhilleus TN
Tidal's Desperado
Treehugger DeD
Michael DR
Katriona v.d. Radon
Angra Mainyu
Afanasy TRH
Bourennelle
Heleentje
Fayah v.d. Aalwyn
KMN Joséfina
S Aalt
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Montefrio's Dragonia
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
Montefrio's Octavius
Swear's Chapy
Montefrio's Darc'o
Montefrio's Rubic
Mojkaar WF
Montefrio's Tianna
Montefrio's Troy-Thetis
Eve N-Again
S Hubrecht
Festive's Macho Man
Oelske Wf
Denañe Rainbow
Medieval WF
Montefrio's Valeria
Montefrio's Blance
MRT Black Major
Gread Master
Alexavier Duvká
Montefrio's Bijou
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Tidal's Underground
Thaaleus
First Level Dressage
CH Aaltje WF
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Elijah Karel
Nilvar
Demitrius MK
Pagan WF
Second Level Dressage
CH Jjeitse Wf
RCH Wynee Wf
Top Ten
Eleske MK
Third Level Dressage
CH Dragonfly
RCH Geertruyd
Top Ten
S Xandria
Dieuwka Wf
Fourth Level Dressage
CH Tjalde
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
Gloree
Aarden
FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Sjaante
RCH Ogeden
Top Ten
Tish
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Ogeden
RCH Othello
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Furiosa
RCH Nicolaas
Top Ten
Brogan
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo SPT
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
NSF Truly Invinsible
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Othello [Guilty Pleasure - Cobra Starship]
Top Ten
Geertruyd [Reptilia - The Strokes]
BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Tish [Runaway - Cartel]
Top Ten
Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
Aarden [Greensleeves - Vanessa Carlton]
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Coarix FC
Dressage Hack
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Coarix FC
Gloree
Tjalde
Trijntje Wf
Nicolaas
S Hubrecht
S Aalt
Show Jumping Suitability
CH Michael DR
RCH Aljan MK
Top Ten
Montefrio's Tianna
MRT Black Major
Admiral BW
Tidal's Underground
Eve N-Again
Afanasy TRH
Ww Lunaholic
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Montefrio's Dragonia
LeLa's Blessed Rain
DNP
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
KMN Joséfina
Alfons Of Friehof
Rebekka MK
Montefrio's Darc'o
Alexavier Duvká
Alina DR
Montefrio's Blance
Montefrio's Valeria
Puddle Jumpers (2'3- 2'6)
CH Trijntje Wf
RCH Aaltje WF
Top Ten
S Griffin
Daarkast Wf
Low Jumpers (3'0)
CH S Xandria
High Jumpers (3'3-3'6)
CH Jjeitse Wf
RCH Ogeden
Top Ten
C Thanantos
Geertruyd
Gamblers Choice (3'-4')
CH Othello
Westen Suitability
CH Tragic Shakespeare
RCH S Ardita
Top Ten
S Yzaak
Western Pleasure
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Wipe Out
Top Ten
Schuyler
RF Bosselier
Achelois
Western Riding
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
Schuyler
Achelois
Western Trail
CH Schuyler
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Achelois
Open Reining
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Katelijna
Open Cutting
CH Katelijna
RCH RF Wipe Out
Barrel Racing
CH Godelieve
Pole Bending
CH Godelieve
Breakaway Roping
CH Katelijna
Saddleseat Suitability
CH S Ardita
RCH Valentino
Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Eleske MK
RCH Black Out Summer
Top Ten
Wiccan Wf
Saddleseat Park
CH Pereira
RCH Mowgali
English Show Hack
CH Silky Magnum
Saddleseat Equitation
CH Eleske MK
RCH Black Out Summer
Top Ten
Mowgali
Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Alexaander
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
BT Simeano
Wiccan Wf
Black Out Summer
Fantasy Costume
CH Sabe v.d. Djoheim
RCH MRT Black Major
Top Ten
Montefrio's Darc'o
LeLa's Blessed Rain
Eve N-Again
Aphrodite
Montefrio's Tianna
Admiral BW
Ww Lunaholic
Afanasy TRH
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Tempo SPT
DNP
Montefrio's Dragonia
Montefrio's Valeria
Wiccan Wf
Mowgali
Alexavier Duvká
Tidal's Underground
Michael DR
KMN Joséfina
Montefrio's Blance
Demitrius MK
Furiosa
Armored Costume
CH Alexavier Duvká
RCH Montefrio's Tianna
Top Ten
Montefrio's Blance
Montefrio's Darc'o
Montefrio's Dragonia
Afanasy TRH
Brogan
KMN Joséfina
Ww Lunaholic
LeLa's Blessed Rain
NSF Truly Invinsible
Admiral BW
DNP
Ewald v.d. Aalwyn
Thaaleus
Eve N-Again
Montefrio's Valeria
Demitrius MK
Tidal's Underground
MRT Black Major
Sabe v.d. Djoheim
S Hubrecht
C Thanantos
Silky Magnum
Michael DR
Tandem Riding
CH Furiosa & Aphrodite
Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Coarix FC
Hunter Pleasure
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Othello
Hunter Under Saddle
CH Othello
Champion Colt/Filly: Eleske MK
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly: Danicaa
Junior Horse Champion: Milada
Junior Horse Reserve Champion: Daarkast WF
Senior Horse Champion: Nicolaas
Senior Horse Reserve Champion: Alkamene
Partbred Champion: S Griffin
Partbred Reserve Champion: Hyarky WF