Fall Friesian Showcase
Hosted by Tessa
Held October 2008
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
Friesian Fillies Conformation
CH Annie MSC
RCH Danicaa
Friesian Fillies Movement
CH Danicaa
RCH Annie MSC
Friesian Colts Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH S Yzaak
Top Ten
Baloo MSC
Nero Real
Gadje
Friesian Colts Movement
CH Adaras
RCH S Yzaak
Top Ten
Gadje
Baloo MSC
Nero Real
Futurity Friesian Fillies Conformation
CH Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Fillies Movement
CH Emily Rose WF
Futurity Friesian Colts Conformation
CH Risto
RCH Thaaleus
Futurity Friesian Colts Movement
CH Risto
RCH Thaaleus
Jr Friesian Mares Conformation
CH Twilight Fhantasy
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Aledia
Hidaya
Oelske Wf
Coarix FC
Jr Friesian Mares Movement
CH Twilight Fhantasy
RCH Oelske Wf
Top Ten
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Coarix FC
Hidaya
Aledia
Jr Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH S Hubrecht
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Ivan
Aaltje WF
Daarkast Wf
Jr Friesian Stallions Movement
CH Ivan
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
S Hubrecht
Daarkast Wf
Sr Friesian Mares Conformation
CH S Aalt
RCH Pina
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Trijntje Wf
Godelieve
Lady In Waiting
Tjalde
Aphrodite
Stella
Valentine
Schuyler
Dieuwka Wf
DNP
Katelijna
Achelois
Furiosa
Sjaante
S Xandria
Sr Friesian Mares Movement
CH Lady In Waiting
RCH Dieuwka Wf
Top Ten
Pina
Astrid WF
Trijntje Wf
Katelijna
Aphrodite
Stella
Godelieve
Furiosa
S Xandria
Schuyler
DNP
Sjaante
S Aalt
Tjalde
Achelois
Valentine
Sr Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH Nilvar
RCH NSF Truly Invinsible
Top Ten
Dragonfly
Jjeitse Wf
Heitse
Mowgali
Medieval WF
Silky Magnum
Wiccan Wf
Tempo
Siempre Amor
Kristian MSC
DNP
Ogeden
Solstice Nero
Brogan
Nicolaas
Sr Friesian Stallions Movement
CH Siempre Amor
RCH Solstice Nero
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
NSF Truly Invinsible
Mowgali
Brogan
Silky Magnum
Ogeden
Dragonfly
Medieval WF
Nicolaas
Wiccan Wf
DNP
Kristian MSC
Nilvar
Heitse
Tempo
Friesian Geldings Conformation
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Rreckless GM
Friesian Geldings Movement
CH Quarlyn WF
RCH Rreckless GM
Partbred Friesian Mares Conformation
CH Heleentje
RCH Black Out Summer
Top Ten
Wynee Wf
RF Wipe Out
S Ardita
Aria MSC
Mojkaar WF
Partbred Friesian Mares Movement
CH Aria MSC
RCH Black Out Summer
Top Ten
RF Wipe Out
Wynee Wf
S Ardita
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
Partbred Friesian Stallions Conformation
CH S Griffin
RCH BT Simeano
Top Ten
BT Erdyn
Partbred Friesian Stallions Movement
CH S Griffin
RCH BT Simeano
Top Ten
BT Erdyn
Partbred Friesian Geldings Conformation
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Gloree
Partbred Friesian Geldings Movement
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Bosselie
Top Ten
Gloree
Open Fillies Liberty
CH Danicaa
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
S Ardita
Open Colts Liberty
CH S Yzaak
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Nero Real
Baloo MSC
Open Jr Mares Liberty
CH Coarix FC
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
Aledia
Dieuwka Wf
Twilight Fhantasy
Oelske Wf
Emily Rose WF
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Heleentje
Mojkaar WF
Aria MSC
RF Wipe Out
Open Jr Stallions Liberty
CH S Griffin
RCH Risto
Top Ten
BT Simeano
S Hubrecht
Ivan
C Thanantos
Thaaleus
Daarkast Wf
Open Sr Mares Liberty
CH Godelieve
RCH Tjalde
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Pina
Black Out Summer
Lady In Waiting
Achelois
Aphrodite
Katelijna
Sjaante
S Aalt
Dieuwka Wf
DNP
Trijntje Wf
S Xandria
Wynee Wf
Schuyler
Stella
Furiosa
Valentine
Open Sr Stallions Liberty
CH Ogeden
RCH Brogan
Top Ten
NSF Truly Invinsible
Wiccan Wf
Solstice Nero
Kristian MSC
Dragonfly
Mowgali
Heitse
Nilvar
Nicolaas
Medieval WF
DNP
Jjeitse Wf
Tempo
Siempre Amor
Silky Magnum
Open Geldings Liberty
CH RF Bosselier
RCH Rreckless GM
Top Ten
Quarlyn WF
Hyarky WF
Gloree
Combined Driving Dressage
CH Medieval WF
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Lady In Waiting
Valentine
Thaaleus
Emily Rose WF
Coarix FC
C Thanantos
Nicolaas
Tjalde
Hidaya
Stella
DNP
Twilight Fhantasy
Combined Driving Marathon
CH Valentine
RCH Lady In Waiting
Top Ten
Stella
Ivan
Combined Driving Cone
CH Siempre Amor
RCH Lady In Waiting
Top Ten
Aledia
Stella
Valentine
Carriage Driving Single
CH Tempo
RCH Jjeitse Wf
Top Ten
Brogan
Kristian MSC
Twilight Fhantasy
Gloree
Silky Magnum
Astrid WF
Medieval WF
Carriage Driving Tandem
CH Siempre Amor & Pina
RCH Mowgali and Ogeden
Top Ten
Brogan & NSF Truly Invinsible
Carriage Driving Four In Hand
CH Stella & Valentine & Furiosa & Aphrodite
RCH Ivan, Pina, Aledia, Twilight Fhantasy
Top Ten
Oelske Wf, Dieuwka Wf, Trijntje Wf, and Daarkast Wf
Country Pleasure Driving
CH Aledia
Pleasure Driving
CH Lady In Waiting
RCH BT Simeano
Top Ten
Black Out Summer
Wiccan Wf
Medieval WF
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Siempre Amor
Park Harness
CH Ivan
RCH Mowgali
Top Ten
Pina
Drive And Ride
CH Thaaleus
RCH Tempo SPT
Top Ten
NSF Truly Invinsible
Stella
C Thanantos
Valentine
Furiosa
Nilvar
Brogan
Aphrodite
Sjees Driving
CH Mowgali
RCH Dragonfly
Top Ten
S Aalt
Sjaante
Daarkast Wf
Dressage Suitability
CH Baloo MSC
RCH Nero Real
Top Ten
Danicaa
Gadje
Adaras
Introductory Dressage
CH Twilight Fhantasy
Training Level Dressage
CH Heleentje
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
Thaaleus
S Hubrecht
Mojkaar WF
S Aalt
Oelske Wf
Emily Rose WF
BT Erdyn
Medieval WF
Daarkast Wf
1st Level Dressage
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Risto
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
Elijah Karel
Aaltje WF
2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
RCH Wynee Wf
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
Nilvar
Coarix FC
3rd Level Dressage
CH Dieuwka Wf
RCH Hidaya
Top Ten
S Xandria
Dragonfly
Kristian MSC
4th Level Dressage
CH Tjalde
RCH Pina
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
Gloree
FEI Prix St George Dressage
CH Ogeden
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Sjaante
Ivan
Lady In Waiting
FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Aledia
RCH Ogeden
FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Siempre Amor
RCH Brogan
Top Ten
Furiosa
Nicolaas
FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Astrid WF
RCH Aphrodite
Top Ten
NSF Truly Invinsible
Tempo SPT
Jr Horse Musical Freestyle
CH BT Erdyn (Egyptian Music - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Twilight Fhantasy (Fall For You - Secondhand Serenade)
Top Ten
Ivan (Numb - Linkin Park)
Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
Aledia (Ay Doctor - Maña)
Daarkast Wf (Mystic's Dream II - Loreena McKennitt)
Sr Horse Musical Freestyle
CH Ogeden (Tango to Evora - Loreena McKennitt)
RCH Kristian MSC (Right Here - Staind)
Top Ten
Trijntje Wf (Brothers On A Hotel Bed - Death Cab for Cutie)
Jjeitse Wf (The Mummer's Dance - Loreena McKennitt)
Pina (Blue - Eiffel 65)
Gloree (New Slang - The Shins)
Astrid WF (Kissing In The Rain - Tori Amos)
Siempre Amor (Angel de Amor - Maña)
Dragonfly (The Highwayman - Loreena McKennitt)
Dieuwka Wf (Mortal City - Dar Williams)
Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Coarix FC
RCH Nilvar
Dressage Hack
CH Nilvar
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Nicolaas
Gloree
S Aalt
Coarix FC
Tjalde
S Hubrecht
Hidaya
Trijntje Wf
C Thanantos
Show Jumping Suitability
Three Year Old Under Saddle
Puddle Jumpers 2'3 - 2'6
CH Daarkast Wf
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
Trijntje Wf
Aaltje WF
Low Jumpers 3'
CH S Xandria
High Jumpers 3'3 - 3'6
CH Ogeden
RCH C Thanantos
Top Ten
Jjeitse Wf
Gamblers Choice 3' - 4'
Western Suitability
CH S Ardita
RCH S Yzaak
Western Pleasure
CH Achelois
RCH Hyarky WF
Top Ten
RF Bosselier
RF Wipe Out
Schuyler
Western Riding
CH Schuyler
RCH Achelois
Top Ten
Hyarky WF
RF Wipe Out
Trail
CH Hyarky WF
RCH RF Bosselier
Top Ten
Schuyler
Achelois
Open Reining
CH Katelijna
RCH RF Wipe Out
Open Cutting
CH RF Wipe Out
RCH Katelijna
Barrel Racing
CH Godelieve
Pole Bending
CH Godelieve
Breakaway Roping
CH Katelijna
Saddleseat Suitability
CH S Ardita
Country Saddleseat Pleasure
Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Wiccan Wf
RCH Black Out Summer
Top Ten
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Saddleseat Park
CH Mowgali
English Show Hack
CH Silky Magnum
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Saddleseat Equitation
CH Mowgali
RCH Black Out Summer
Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Wiccan Wf
Top Ten
Black Out Summer
Thaaleus
BT Simeano
Fantasy Costume
CH Furiosa
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Tempo SPT
Wiccan Wf
Mowgali
Aphrodite
Astrid WF
Armored Costume
CH Thaaleus
RCH Kristian MSC
Top Ten
Silky Magnum
NSF Truly Invinsible
C Thanantos
Brogan
S Hubrecht
Tandem Riding
CH Furiosa & Aphrodite
Walk & Trot Pleasure
CH Coarix FC
Hunter Pleasure
CH RF Bosselier
Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly:Annie MSC
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Emily Rose WF
Junior Horse Champion:Twilight Fhantasy
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Ivan
Senior Horse Champion:Nilvar
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Siempre Amor
Partbred Champion:S Griffin
Partbred Reserve Champion:Hyarky WF