Region Nine USDF Dressage Championship
Hosted by Melissa
Held December 2009
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adleena
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Admirina
Evaine
Yassima
Anesa MSC
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Evaine
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Adoncia
Admirina
Yassima
Anesa MSC
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Exavia MK
RCH Khimaira III
Top Ten
Adaras
Xerxes
Thaledor
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Khimaira III
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Adaras
Xerxes
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Trijntje
Catalyna
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Danicaa
Catalyna
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH S El Sorrir
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
Balbazar
S Simeon
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH S Simeon
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
Balbazar
MM Twit Wit
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Annie MSC
RCH CH Happy Days
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Annie MSC
RCH CH Happy Days
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Robrecht
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Thaaleus
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Tryggr
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Femke
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
Astrid WF
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Femke
RCH Astrid WF
Top Ten
Mikkea
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH CH Ghost
RCH Khimaira Jr.
Top Ten
Adlar
Yngling
Raes
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH CH Ghost
RCH Khimaira Jr.
Top Ten
Yngling
Adlar
Raes
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Leifr
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Leifr
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Namichá
Heleentje
Aria MSC
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Aria MSC
RCH Namichá
Top Ten
Heleentje
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
Mojkaar WF
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Kherido Weltch
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Kherido Weltch
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Kherido Weltch
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Kherido Weltch
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Evaine
Admirina
Adoncia
Adleena
Namichá
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Exavia MK
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Thaledor
Khimaira III
Xerxes
Apollo MSC
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Trijntje
Danicaa
Heleentje
CH Happys
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Nejmond
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Taarlington
MM Twit Wit
Thaaleus
Robrecht
S Simeon
Balbazar
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Nemadjia
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Mikkea
Femke
Aria MSC
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Raes
RCH Adlar
Top Ten
CH Ghost
Yngling
Khimaira Jr.
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Leifr
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH S El Sorrir
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Catalyna
Taarlington
Mojkaar WF
Nemadjia
Elskeden WF
Mikkea
Thaaleus
Annie MSC
Balbazar
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Catalyna
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Nemadjia
RCH Kherido Weltch
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Kherido Weltch
Top Ten
Khimaira Jr.
CH Happy Days
Raes
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Nemadjia
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Thaaleus
42. Sjees Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
S Simeon
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Adaras
Admirina
Xerxes
Adleena
Evaine
Exavia MK
Anesa MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Catalyna
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Balbazar
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Yngling
Taarlington
S Simeon
Annie MSC
Heleentje
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Robrecht
RCH Kherido Weltch
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
RCH CH Happy Days
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH CH Ghost
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH CH Happy Days (Home - Micheal Buble)
RCH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Top Ten
S Simeon (Waiting on the World to Change - John Mayer)
Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
RCH CH Ghost (I see You - Leona Lewis)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH CH Ghost
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
Robrecht
Yngling
57. Dressage Hack
CH Taarlington
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Yngling
S El Sorrir
S Simeon
CH Happy Days
Mikkea
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Adoncia
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Yngling
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Adlar
66. Western Riding
CH Adlar
RCH Femke
67. Western Trail
CH Adlar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Femke
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
RCH Khimaira Jr.
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Aria MSC
RCH CH Ghost
Top Ten
Kherido Weltch
81. Armored Costume
CH CH Happy Days
RCH Thaaleus
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Kherido Weltch
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
85. Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly Adleena
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly S El Sorrir
Junior Horse Champion Robrecht
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Annie MSC
Senior Horse Champion Femke
Senior Horse Reserve Champion CH Ghost
Partbred Champion Aria MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion Mojkaar WF