Diamond Cup
Hosted by Tessa
Held October 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Evaine
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Yassima
Trijntje
Admirina
Adleena
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Trijntje
RCH Anesa MSC
Top Ten
Admirina
Adoncia
Yassima
Adleena
Evaine
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Thaledor
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Xerxes
S Simeon
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
S Simeon
Xerxes
Exavia MK
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Danicaa
Annie MSC
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Catalyna
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Elskeden WF
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
Balbazar
Taarlington
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Taarlington
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Astrid WF
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Astrid WF
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Raes
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Raes
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Heleentje
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Heleentje
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Aria MSC
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Adleena
RCH Admirina
Top Ten
Adoncia
Trijntje
Yassima
Evaine
Anesa MSC
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Thaledor
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Exavia MK
S Simeon
Xerxes
Adaras
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Annie MSC
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Danicaa
Mojkaar WF
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Thaaleus
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
Robrecht
Balbazar
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Aria MSC
RCH Astrid WF
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Raes
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Balbazar
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Mojkaar WF
S El Sorrir
Thaaleus
Elskeden WF
Catalyna
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Catalyna
RCH Elskeden WF
35. Carriage Driving, Single
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Raes
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Thaaleus
RCH Robrecht
42. Sjees Driving
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Xerxes
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Adaras
Adoncia
Apollo MSC
Admirina
Anesa MSC
Exavia MK
Evaine
44. Introductory Dressage
CH S El Sorrir
RCH Catalyna
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Heleentje
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Taarlington
Annie MSC
Balbazar
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
RCH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Robrecht
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
57. Dressage Hack
CH Robrecht
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
Top Ten
Taarlington
S El Sorrir
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
RCH Elskeden WF
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
66. Western Riding
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
RCH Trijntje
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Aria MSC
81. Armored Costume
CH Thaaleus
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
Champion Colt/Filly:Thaledor
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Evaine
Junior Horse Champion:Robrecht
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Thaaleus
Senior Horse Champion:Astrid WF
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Raes
Partbred Champion:Heleentje
Partbred Reserve Champion:Apollo MSC