Melanie
Posts: 1526
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 8:14 pm
Location: Inola, Oklahoma
Contact: Website AOL

US National Championship

Tue Mar 22, 2011 2:59 pm

US National Championship
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2009

Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points

1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adoncia
RCH Fatel Spell
Top Ten
Evaine
Yassima
Admirina
Adleena
Anesa MSC


2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Adleena
RCH Anesa MSC
Top Ten
Evaine
Admirina
Adoncia
Yassima
Fatel Spell


3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH Erbin
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Thaledor
Xerxes


4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Thaledor
RCH Erbin
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Xerxes
Adaras


5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Trijntje
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Catalyna
Danicaa


6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Catalyna
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Danicaa
Trijntje


7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH S Simeon
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Balbazar
S El Sorrir
Taarlington


8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
S Simeon
Taarlington
S El Sorrir


9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Annie MSC


10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Annie MSC


11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Thaaleus
RCH RW Formal Attire
Top Ten
Tryggr
Robrecht


12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire
Tryggr


13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Calliope
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Necessary Evil
Machteltje


14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Calliope
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Necessary Evil
Machteltje


15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Raes
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Darque Fyre


16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Darque Fyre
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Raes


17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Leifr


18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Leifr


19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Nemadjia
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Dark Spirit
Heleentje
Namichá


20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Namichá
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
Heleentje


21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Nejmond
Top Ten
My Painted Dream


22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH My Painted Dream
RCH Nejmond
Top Ten
Apollo MSC


23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation


24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement


25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Adleena
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Admirina
Evaine
Namichá
Fatel Spell
Anesa MSC
Adoncia


26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Nejmond
Top Ten
Xerxes
Erbin
Adaras
Thaledor
Exavia MK


27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Danicaa
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Heleentje
Mojkaar WF
Trijntje


28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Taarlington
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
My Painted Dream
Balbazar
RW Formal Attire
Robrecht
S Simeon
MM Twit Wit
Tryggr


29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Necessary Evil
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
Aria MSC
Jaclyn-Adriane
Calliope


30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Darque Fyre
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Yngling


31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Leifr


32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH S Simeon
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Taarlington
Annie MSC
Mojkaar WF
Darque Fyre
Nemadjia
Balbazar
Catalyna
S El Sorrir
Elskeden WF


33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Nemadjia


34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Nemadjia


35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Nemadjia
RCH Calliope
Top Ten
Necessary Evil


36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Necessary Evil & Calliope


37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand


38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Calliope


39. Pleasure Driving
CH Machteltje
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Raes


40. Park Harness


41. Drive and Ride
CH Calliope
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Nemadjia


42. Sjees Driving
CH S Simeon
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Nemadjia


43. Dressage Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Apollo MSC
Admirina
Adleena
Xerxes
Exavia MK
Adaras


44. Introductory Dressage
CH S El Sorrir
RCH My Painted Dream
Top Ten
Catalyna
Yngling


45. Training Level Dressage
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Darque Fyre
Top Ten
Annie MSC
RW Formal Attire
Balbazar
Heleentje
S Simeon
Taarlington


46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Robrecht


47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC


48. 3rd Level Dressage


49. 4th Level Dressage


50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage


51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage


52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage


53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage


54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH S Simeon (Waiting on the World to Change - John Mayer)
RCH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Top Ten
Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
RW Formal Attire (Love Song - Taylor swift)
My Painted Dream (Bohemian Rapsody - Queen)


55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH My Painted Dream (Bohemian Rapsody - Queen)
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane (Yesterday - Beatles)
Top Ten
Yngling (Michael Jackson - Billie Jean)
Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)


56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Robrecht
RCH Yngling


57. Dressage Hack
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
Yngling
S Simeon
Taarlington


58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Adoncia


59. Three Year Old Under Saddle


60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
RCH Elskeden WF


61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Yngling


62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)


63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')


64. Westen Suitability


65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit


66. Western Riding


67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit


68. Open Reining


69. Open Cutting


70. Barrel Racing


71. Pole Bending


72. Breakaway Roping


73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor


74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje


75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes


76. Saddleseat Park


77. English Show Hack


78. Saddleseat Equitation


79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus


80. Fantasy Costume
CH Aria MSC
RCH Calliope
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire


81. Armored Costume
CH Darque Fyre
RCH My Painted Dream
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Jaclyn-Adriane


82. Tandem Riding


83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Machteltje


84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr


85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Leifr
RCH Tryggr


Champion Colt/Filly:Trijntje
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Adaras

Junior Horse Champion:Annie MSC
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Robrecht

Senior Horse Champion:Jaclyn-Adriane
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Darque Fyre

Partbred Champion:Nemadjia
Partbred Reserve Champion:My Painted Dream

Return to “2009 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests