Eastern States Regional Classic
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Admirina
RCH Fatel Spell
Top Ten
Yassima
Anesa MSC
Adleena
Evaine
Adoncia
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Fatel Spell
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Adleena
Evaine
Yassima
Admirina
Anesa MSC
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH Erbin
Top Ten
Xerxes
Exavia MK
Thaledor
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Thaledor
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Erbin
Exavia MK
Adaras
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Catalyna
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Danicaa
Trijntje
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Trijntje
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Danicaa
Elskeden WF
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Balbazar
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
MM Twit Wit
S Simeon
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
S Simeon
S El Sorrir
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Annie MSC
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Annie MSC
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Robrecht
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Thaaleus
RW Formal Attire
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Tryggr
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Thaaleus
RW Formal Attire
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Necessary Evil
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
Machteltje
Calliope
Astrid WF
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Necessary Evil
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Calliope
Astrid WF
Jaclyn-Adriane
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Darque Fyre
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Raes
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Raes
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Darque Fyre
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Leifr
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Leifr
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Namichá
Heleentje
Nemadjia
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Nemadjia
RCH Namichá
Top Ten
Heleentje
Dark Spirit
Aria MSC
Mojkaar WF
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Nejmond
RCH My Painted Dream
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Nejmond
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
My Painted Dream
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Fatel Spell
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Adleena
Evaine
Admirina
Yassima
Namichá
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Thaledor
Xerxes
Nejmond
Erbin
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Danicaa
Heleentje
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH My Painted Dream
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
S Simeon
Tryggr
MM Twit Wit
Taarlington
Robrecht
RW Formal Attire
Thaaleus
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Necessary Evil
RCH Astrid WF
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Machteltje
Jaclyn-Adriane
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
Calliope
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Yngling
RCH Darque Fyre
Top Ten
Raes
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Leifr
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Darque Fyre
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
S Simeon
Annie MSC
Jaclyn-Adriane
Thaaleus
Nemadjia
Mojkaar WF
Balbazar
Taarlington
S El Sorrir
Elskeden WF
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
Catalyna
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Nemadjia
RCH Necessary Evil
Top Ten
Calliope
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Necessary Evil & Calliope
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Calliope
RCH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Machteltje
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Robrecht
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Calliope
42. Sjees Driving
CH S Simeon
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Nemadjia
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Xerxes
Adleena
Apollo MSC
Anesa MSC
Admirina
Adaras
Exavia MK
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Yngling
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
My Painted Dream
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire
Balbazar
S Simeon
Taarlington
Annie MSC
Darque Fyre
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH RW Formal Attire (Love Song - Taylor swift)
RCH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
Top Ten
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
S Simeon (Waiting on the World to Change - John Mayer)
My Painted Dream (Bohemian Rapsody - Queen)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane (Yesterday - Beatles)
RCH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
Top Ten
Yngling (Michael Jackson - Billie Jean)
My Painted Dream (Bohemian Rapsody - Queen)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Yngling
RCH Robrecht
57. Dressage Hack
CH Robrecht
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
S Simeon
Jaclyn-Adriane
S El Sorrir
Yngling
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Yngling
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Calliope
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire
81. Armored Costume
CH Darque Fyre
RCH My Painted Dream
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane
Thaaleus
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Machteltje
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Leifr
RCH Tryggr
Champion Colt/Filly:Catalyna
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Adaras
Junior Horse Champion:Robrecht
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Annie MSC
Senior Horse Champion:Necessary Evil
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Raes
Partbred Champion:Nemadjia
Partbred Reserve Champion:Nejmond