Grand National Horse Show
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Admirina
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Yassima
Anesa MSC
Adleena
Fatel Spell
Adoncia
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Evaine
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Adoncia
Adleena
Fatel Spell
Admirina
Anesa MSC
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Erbin
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Xerxes
Adaras
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Erbin
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Adaras
Exavia MK
Xerxes
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Trijntje
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Catalyna
Danicaa
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Trijntje
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Danicaa
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Taarlington
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
S El Sorrir
Balbazar
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH S Simeon
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Annie MSC
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Annie MSC
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Robrecht
RCH RW Formal Attire
Top Ten
Tryggr
Thaaleus
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH RW Formal Attire
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Robrecht
Thaaleus
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Astrid WF
RCH Calliope
Top Ten
Necessary Evil
Jaclyn-Adriane
Machteltje
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Astrid WF
Top Ten
Calliope
Machteltje
Necessary Evil
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Darque Fyre
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Raes
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Darque Fyre
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Yngling
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Leifr
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Leifr
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
Namichá
Nemadjia
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Heleentje
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Nemadjia
Namichá
Dark Spirit
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH My Painted Dream
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Nejmond
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Nejmond
Top Ten
My Painted Dream
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Admirina
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Adleena
Namichá
Anesa MSC
Evaine
Fatel Spell
Yassima
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Thaledor
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Adaras
Nejmond
Exavia MK
Xerxes
Erbin
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Annie MSC
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Trijntje
Heleentje
Danicaa
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH RW Formal Attire
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Robrecht
MM Twit Wit
My Painted Dream
Taarlington
Balbazar
S Simeon
Tryggr
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Necessary Evil
Nemadjia
Machteltje
Calliope
Astrid WF
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Raes
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Darque Fyre
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Leifr
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH S Simeon
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Nemadjia
Jaclyn-Adriane
Elskeden WF
Annie MSC
Thaaleus
Taarlington
Balbazar
S El Sorrir
Darque Fyre
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
Catalyna
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Nemadjia
RCH Necessary Evil
Top Ten
Calliope
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Necessary Evil & Calliope
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Calliope
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Raes
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Thaaleus
RCH Calliope
Top Ten
Robrecht
Nemadjia
42. Sjees Driving
CH S Simeon
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Nemadjia
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Evaine
Adleena
Admirina
Apollo MSC
Anesa MSC
Exavia MK
Adaras
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Yngling
RCH My Painted Dream
Top Ten
Catalyna
S El Sorrir
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Taarlington
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Balbazar
Darque Fyre
Mojkaar WF
RW Formal Attire
Heleentje
S Simeon
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Robrecht
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH RW Formal Attire (Love Song - Taylor swift)
RCH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
Top Ten
S Simeon (Waiting on the World to Change - John Mayer)
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
My Painted Dream (Bohemian Rapsody - Queen)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
RCH Yngling (Michael Jackson - Billie Jean)
Top Ten
My Painted Dream (Bohemian Rapsody - Queen)
Jaclyn-Adriane (Yesterday - Beatles)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Yngling
RCH Robrecht
57. Dressage Hack
CH Yngling
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
Robrecht
Jaclyn-Adriane
Taarlington
S Simeon
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Yngling
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Calliope
RCH RW Formal Attire
Top Ten
Aria MSC
81. Armored Costume
CH Darque Fyre
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
My Painted Dream
Thaaleus
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Machteltje
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Leifr
RCH Tryggr
Champion Colt/Filly:Admirina
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Evaine
Junior Horse Champion:RW Formal Attire
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Annie MSC
Senior Horse Champion:Darque Fyre
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Jaclyn-Adriane
Partbred Champion:Apollo MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion:Heleentje