French Nationals
Hosted by Melissa
Held December 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Admirina
Adleena
Yassima
Adoncia
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Admirina
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Evaine
Adleena
Adoncia
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Aizik
Top Ten
Khimaira III
Exavia MK
Thaledor
Adaras
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Thaledor
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Xerxes
Adaras
Aizik
Khimaira III
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Catalyna
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Trijntje
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Catalyna
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Danicaa
Trijntje
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH S Simeon
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Taarlington
Balbazar
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH S Simeon
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
S El Sorrir
Balbazar
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Annie MSC
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Annie MSC
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Tryggr
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Tryggr
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Robrecht
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Astrid WF
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
Femke
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Femke
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
Astrid WF
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Adlar
RCH Khimaira Jr.
Top Ten
Yngling
Rijckloff
Raes
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Rijckloff
RCH Adlar
Top Ten
Raes
Yngling
Khimaira Jr.
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Leifr
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Leifr
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Namichá
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Heleentje
Mojkaar WF
Aria MSC
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Nemadjia
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Namichá
Heleentje
Dark Spirit
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Nejmond
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Nejmond
RCH Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Kherido Weltch
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Kherido Weltch
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Adoncia
Namichá
Evaine
Admirina
Yassima
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Thaledor
Aizik
Exavia MK
Khimaira III
Xerxes
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Heleentje
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Trijntje
Danicaa
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Robrecht
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Thaaleus
S Simeon
Taarlington
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
Nejmond
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Aria MSC
Nemadjia
Femke
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Raes
RCH Khimaira Jr.
Top Ten
Rijckloff
Yngling
Adlar
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Leifr
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Taarlington
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Mikkea
Balbazar
Catalyna
Thaaleus
Elskeden WF
Mojkaar WF
Nemadjia
S Simeon
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Nemadjia
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Kherido Weltch
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Nemadjia
RCH Kherido Weltch
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Khimaira Jr.
Raes
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Nemadjia
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Robrecht
42. Sjees Driving
CH S Simeon
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Nemadjia
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Xerxes
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Admirina
Anesa MSC
Adoncia
Apollo MSC
Adaras
Adleena
Evaine
44. Introductory Dressage
CH S El Sorrir
RCH Mikkea
Top Ten
Catalyna
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Annie MSC
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Taarlington
Balbazar
S Simeon
Yngling
Mojkaar WF
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Kherido Weltch
RCH Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Rijckloff
49. 4th Level Dressage
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH S Simeon (Waiting on the World to Change - John Mayer)
RCH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Top Ten
Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Rijckloff (Sing Sing Sing - Benny Goodman)
RCH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Mikkea
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Yngling
57. Dressage Hack
CH S El Sorrir
RCH Rijckloff
Top Ten
S Simeon
Mikkea
Yngling
Taarlington
Robrecht
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
RCH Elskeden WF
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Yngling
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke
RCH Adlar
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
CH Femke
RCH Adlar
67. Western Trail
CH Adlar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Femke
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
RCH Aizik
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Khimaira Jr.
RCH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Aria MSC
RCH Kherido Weltch
81. Armored Costume
CH Thaaleus
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Kherido Weltch
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
85. Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly S Simeon
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Xerxes
Junior Horse Champion Annie MSC
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Tryggr
Senior Horse Champion Adlar
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Femke
Partbred Champion Nemadjia
Partbred Reserve Champion Apollo MSC