Santa Barbara National Horse Show
Hosted by Tessa
Held July 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Annie MSC
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Adoncia
Yassima
Fatel Spell
Trijntje
Evaine
Admirina
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Trijntje
Fatel Spell
Adleena
Admirina
Evaine
Annie MSC
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Erbin
Xerxes
Thaledor
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Xerxes
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Erbin
Adaras
Thaledor
S Simeon
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Danicaa
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Catalyna
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Danicaa
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Taarlington
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Taarlington
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Machteltje
RCH Saskia WF
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Seija B
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Machteltje
RCH Saskia WF
Top Ten
Seija B
Emily Rose WF
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Adelaide MK
Robrecht
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Adelaide MK
Thaaleus
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Furiosa
Jaclyn-Adriane
Astrid WF
Valentine
Aphrodite
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Astrid WF
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Aphrodite
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Jaclyn-Adriane
Valentine
Furiosa
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Tempo
RCH Medieval WF
Top Ten
Nilvar
Kristian MSC
Raes
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Medieval WF
RCH Tempo
Top Ten
Nilvar
Kristian MSC
Raes
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Aria MSC
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Nemadjia
Mojkaar WF
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH S Griffin
RCH Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH S Griffin
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Adleena
RCH Fatel Spell
Top Ten
Yassima
Adoncia
Admirina
Evaine
Trijntje
Annie MSC
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Exavia MK
RCH Erbin
Top Ten
Thaledor
Xerxes
S Simeon
Apollo MSC
Adaras
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Danicaa
RCH Saskia WF
Top Ten
Heleentje
Emily Rose WF
Mojkaar WF
Machteltje
Seija B
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Robrecht
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
Adelaide MK
Thaaleus
Taarlington
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Valentine
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Dark Spirit
Furiosa
Astrid WF
Aphrodite
Jaclyn-Adriane
Stella
Aria MSC
Nemadjia
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Tempo
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Medieval WF
Nilvar
Kristian MSC
31. Open Geldings Liberty
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Taarlington
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Catalyna
Thaaleus
Valentine
Elskeden WF
Mareglen WF
Medieval WF
Stella
Furiosa
Jaclyn-Adriane
DNP
Balbazar
Nemadjia
Aphrodite
Tempo
Dark Spirit
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Aphrodite
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Seija B
Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Stella
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Catalyna
Elskeden WF
Aphrodite
Mareglen WF
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Medieval WF
RCH Kristian MSC
Top Ten
Stella
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Valentine, Stella, Aphrodite & Furiosa
38. Country Pleasure Driving
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Saskia WF
Top Ten
Machteltje
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Raes
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Nilvar
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Robrecht
Thaaleus
42. Sjees Driving
CH Seija B
RCH Nemadjia
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Exavia MK
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Adoncia
Admirina
Xerxes
Apollo MSC
Adaras
Evaine
Annie MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Catalyna
45. Training Level Dressage
CH S Griffin
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Taarlington
Balbazar
Medieval WF
Heleentje
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
RCH Nilvar
Top Ten
Adelaide MK
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Kristian MSC
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Valentina
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Furiosa
RCH Dark Spirit
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Kristian MSC (Right Here - Staind)
RCH Furiosa (Love song - Taylor Swift)
Top Ten
Tempo (Summer of '69 - kidd rock)
Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Nilvar
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Dark Spirit
57. Dressage Hack
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Valentine
Nilvar
Dark Spirit
Taarlington
Emily Rose WF
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Mareglen WF
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
Taarlington
Elskeden WF
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Trijntje
RCH Thaledor
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Furiosa
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Valentine
Tempo
81. Armored Costume
CH Thaaleus
RCH Kristian MSC
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Machteltje
84. Hunter Pleasure
85. Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly:MM Twit Wit
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Adaras
Junior Horse Champion:Machteltje
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Mareglen WF
Senior Horse Champion:Tempo
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Vanessa Von Jaws MSC
Partbred Champion:Dark Spirit
Partbred Reserve Champion:Apollo MSC