Combined States Classic
Hosted by Tessa
Held July 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Trijntje
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Evaine
Fatel Spell
Admirina
Annie MSC
Adoncia
Adleena
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
RCH Admirina
Top Ten
Adoncia
Adleena
Annie MSC
Fatel Spell
Trijntje
Evaine
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Erbin
Adaras
Exavia MK
S Simeon
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Thaledor
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
S Simeon
Exavia MK
Adaras
Erbin
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Danicaa
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Catalyna
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Catalyna
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Taarlington
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Seija B
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Saskia WF
Machteltje
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Saskia WF
Machteltje
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Adelaide MK
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Mareglen WF
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Adelaide MK
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Thaaleus
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane
Aphrodite
Valentine
Furiosa
Astrid WF
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Astrid WF
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
Stella
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Aphrodite
Furiosa
Valentine
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Kristian MSC
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Tempo
Medieval WF
Nilvar
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Nilvar
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Tempo
Kristian MSC
Medieval WF
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Aria MSC
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
Dark Spirit
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
Heleentje
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH S Griffin
RCH Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH S Griffin
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Fatel Spell
RCH Admirina
Top Ten
Yassima
Trijntje
Adleena
Evaine
Annie MSC
Adoncia
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Xerxes
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
Erbin
S Simeon
Exavia MK
Thaledor
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Seija B
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Heleentje
Mojkaar WF
Machteltje
Danicaa
Saskia WF
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Balbazar
RCH Adelaide MK
Top Ten
Robrecht
S Griffin
Taarlington
MM Twit Wit
Thaaleus
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Astrid WF
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Valentine
Jaclyn-Adriane
Dark Spirit
Furiosa
Stella
Nemadjia
Aphrodite
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Kristian MSC
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Tempo
Nilvar
Medieval WF
31. Open Geldings Liberty
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Nemadjia
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane
Top Ten
Stella
Emily Rose WF
Mojkaar WF
Aphrodite
Taarlington
Mareglen WF
Catalyna
Thaaleus
Furiosa
Valentine
DNP
Medieval WF
Balbazar
Tempo
Dark Spirit
Elskeden WF
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Aphrodite
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Stella
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Aphrodite
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Elskeden WF
Nemadjia
Catalyna
Seija B
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Medieval WF
RCH Stella
Top Ten
Kristian MSC
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
CH Valentine, Stella, Aphrodite & Furiosa
38. Country Pleasure Driving
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Saskia WF
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Raes
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Nilvar
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
42. Sjees Driving
CH Nemadjia
RCH Seija B
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Exavia MK
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Adoncia
Admirina
Adleena
Adaras
Xerxes
Apollo MSC
Evaine
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Catalyna
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Medieval WF
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
Balbazar
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
Emily Rose WF
Taarlington
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
RCH Adelaide MK
Top Ten
Nilvar
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Kristian MSC
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Valentina
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Furiosa
RCH Dark Spirit
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Tempo
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Tempo (Summer of '69 - kidd rock)
RCH Furiosa (Love song - Taylor Swift)
Top Ten
Kristian MSC (Right Here - Staind)
Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Nilvar
57. Dressage Hack
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Taarlington
Dark Spirit
Valentine
Jaclyn-Adriane
Nilvar
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Mareglen WF
Top Ten
Taarlington
S Griffin
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Trijntje
RCH Thaledor
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Aria MSC
RCH Tempo
Top Ten
Valentine
Furiosa
81. Armored Costume
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Kristian MSC
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Machteltje
84. Hunter Pleasure
85. Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly:Thaledor
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Balbazar
Junior Horse Champion:Adelaide MK
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Emily Rose WF
Senior Horse Champion:Kristian MSC
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Nilvar
Partbred Champion:S Griffin
Partbred Reserve Champion:Aria MSC