Summers End Horse Event
Hosted by Tessa
Held August 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adleena
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Trijntje
Yassima
Adoncia
Admirina
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Admirina
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
Evaine
Trijntje
Yassima
Adoncia
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Xerxes
Thaledor
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Xerxes
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Adaras
Exavia MK
S Simeon
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Catalyna
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Annie MSC
RCH Elskeden WF
Top Ten
Danicaa
Catalyna
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Balbazar
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Taarlington
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Taarlington
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
S El Sorrir
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Saskia WF
RCH Emily Rose WF
Top Ten
Seija B
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Seija B
Top Ten
Saskia WF
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Adelaide MK
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Mareglen WF
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Adelaide MK
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Robrecht
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Astrid WF
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Astrid WF
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Raes
RCH Kristian MSC
Top Ten
Nilvar
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Nilvar
RCH Kristian MSC
Top Ten
Raes
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Aria MSC
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Nemadjia
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Aria MSC
Dark Spirit
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH S Griffin
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH S Griffin
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Adoncia
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Admirina
Evaine
Adleena
Yassima
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Xerxes
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Adaras
Thaledor
Exavia MK
S Simeon
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Danicaa
Top Ten
Seija B
Heleentje
Saskia WF
Annie MSC
Mojkaar WF
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Taarlington
Adelaide MK
Balbazar
S Griffin
MM Twit Wit
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Dark Spirit
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Astrid WF
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Raes
RCH Kristian MSC
Top Ten
Nilvar
31. Open Geldings Liberty
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Emily Rose WF
Mareglen WF
Taarlington
Balbazar
Annie MSC
Catalyna
Nemadjia
Elskeden WF
S El Sorrir
Thaaleus
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Seija B
RCH Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Seija B
Nemadjia
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Kristian MSC
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Saskia WF
Vanessa von Jaws MSC
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Nemadjia
RCH Nilvar
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Robrecht
Dark Spirit
42. Sjees Driving
CH Seija B
RCH Nemadjia
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Evaine
RCH Admirina
Top Ten
Adaras
Exavia MK
Adleena
Apollo MSC
Xerxes
Adoncia
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Catalyna
RCH S El Sorrir
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Emily Rose WF
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
S Griffin
Mojkaar WF
Taarlington
Balbazar
Annie MSC
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Mareglen WF
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Nilvar
RCH Adelaide MK
Top Ten
Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Kristian MSC
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Dark Spirit
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
RCH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
RCH Kristian MSC (Right Here - Staind)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Nilvar
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Robrecht
57. Dressage Hack
CH Nilvar
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
Taarlington
Dark Spirit
Emily Rose WF
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Elskeden WF
RCH S Griffin
Top Ten
Mareglen WF
Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
67. Western Trail
CH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
RCH Trijntje
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
RCH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
RCH Vanessa von Jaws MSC
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Aria MSC
81. Armored Costume
CH Thaaleus
RCH Kristian MSC
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
84. Hunter Pleasure
85. Hunter Under Saddle
Champion Colt/Filly:Adaras
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Admirina
Junior Horse Champion:Saskia WF
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Adelaide MK
Senior Horse Champion:Nilvar
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Vanessa Von Jaws MSC
Partbred Champion:Aria MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion:Nemadjia