Region Nine Championships
Hosted by Tessa
Held August 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adleena
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Admirina
Evaine
RRB Esteri
Adoncia
Trijntje
Annalies
Femke
Zastje
Anesa MSC
Fatel Spell
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Femke
RCH Annalies
Top Ten
Zastje
Adleena
RRB Esteri
Fatel Spell
Yassima
Evaine
Trijntje
Admirina
Adoncia
Anesa MSC
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH S Simeon
RCH Wiebe
Top Ten
Thaledor
Brecht
Xerxes
Erbin
Adaras
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Xerxes
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Wiebe
Adaras
Brecht
Exavia MK
S Simeon
Erbin
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Danicaa
Annie MSC
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Catalyna
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Danicaa
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH RRB Pentti
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
MM Twit Wit
Tryggr
Taarlington
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Tryggr
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
RRB Pentti
MM Twit Wit
Taarlington
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Lasyn
RCH Machteltje
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Lasyn
RCH Machteltje
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Thaaleus
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire
Obej
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Robrecht
RCH RW Formal Attire
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Obej
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Karlof
RCH Soeke
Top Ten
Iltsje
Mariken
Jaclyn-Adriane
Valentine
Astrid WF
Violaa
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Andele
RCH Falkje
Top Ten
Astrid WF
Wynke
Valentine
Weradje
Jaclyn-Adriane
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Raes
RCH Darque Fyre
Top Ten
Yngling
Kristian MSC
Rantje
Heitse
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Kristian MSC
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Rantje
Heitse
Raes
Darque Fyre
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Leifr
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Leifr
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Mojkaar WF
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Heleentje
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Nemadjia
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Heleentje
Mojkaar WF
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH My Painted Dream
RCH Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH My Painted Dream
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Yassima
RCH Fatel Spell
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Adoncia
Adleena
Annalies
RRB Esteri
Evaine
Admirina
Trijntje
Femke
Zastje
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Erbin
RCH Wiebe
Top Ten
Brecht
Exavia MK
Adaras
S Simeon
Apollo MSC
Xerxes
Thaledor
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Danicaa
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Heleentje
Annie MSC
Lasyn
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Obej
RCH RRB Pentti
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Robrecht
Taarlington
Balbazar
Thaaleus
Tryggr
RW Formal Attire
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Nemadjia
RCH Wynke
Top Ten
Aria MSC
Valentine
Weradje
Falkje
Jaclyn-Adriane
Astrid WF
Andele
Dark Spirit
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Rantje
RCH Darque Fyre
Top Ten
Raes
Kristian MSC
Yngling
Heitse
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Leifr
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH S El Sorrir
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Balbazar
Mojkaar WF
Annie MSC
Valentine
Dark Spirit
Nemadjia
RRB Pentti
Catalyna
Thaaleus
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH RRB Pentti
RCH Soeke
Top Ten
Violaa
Nemadjia
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH RRB Pentti
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Nemadjia
Soeke
Elskeden WF
Violaa
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH RRB Pentti
RCH Nemadjia
Top Ten
Kristian MSC
Valentine
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH RRB Pentti
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Machteltje
Top Ten
Raes
40. Park Harness
CH Andele
RCH Rantje
Top Ten
Wynke
41. Drive and Ride
CH Heitse
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Robrecht
Nemadjia
42. Sjees Driving
CH Nemadjia
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Exavia MK
RCH Brecht
Top Ten
Fatel Spell
Xerxes
Adaras
Annalies
Adoncia
Anesa MSC
Evaine
Admirina
Femke
Adleena
DNP
Apollo MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Catalyna
RCH RW Formal Attire
Top Ten
Yngling
S El Sorrir
My Painted Dream
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Heleentje
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Darque Fyre
Annie MSC
Taarlington
Mojkaar WF
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Jaclyn-Adriane
RCH Robrecht
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Lasyn
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Obej
RCH Falkje
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Kristian MSC
RCH Weradje
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Mariken
RCH Valentine
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Karlof
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Iltsje
RCH Heitse
Top Ten
Dark Spirit
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Obej (Our Song - Taylor Swift)
RCH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
Top Ten
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Our Count Is Rare GM (For Now - Avenue Q)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Kristian MSC (Right Here - Staind)
RCH Iltsje (If today was your last day - Nickleback)
Top Ten
Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
Yngling (Plan Three - Still Broken)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Valentine
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
Top Ten
Robrecht
Darque Fyre
Falkje
Lasyn
Yngling
Dark Spirit
57. Dressage Hack
CH Yngling
RCH Dark Spirit
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Valentine
Taarlington
S El Sorrir
Mariken
Weradje
Darque Fyre
Robrecht
Karlof
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adoncia
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
CH Erbin
65. Western Pleasure
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Our Count Is Rare GM
66. Western Riding
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
67. Western Trail
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
RCH Trijntje
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
CH Rantje
RCH Wynke
Top Ten
Andele
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
RRB Pentti
Aria MSC
Yngling
81. Armored Costume
CH Kristian MSC
RCH Leifr
Top Ten
Thaaleus
Yngling
Our Count Is Rare GM
82. Tandem Riding
CH Tryggr
RCH Leifr
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Machteltje
RCH Tryggr
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Violaa
Top Ten
Soeke
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Violaa
RCH Soeke
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Champion Colt/Filly:Xerxes
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:RRB Pentti
Junior Horse Champion:Robrecht
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Lasyn
Senior Horse Champion:Raes
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Kristian MSC
Partbred Champion:Our Count Is Rare GM
Partbred Reserve Champion:My Painted Dream