Breeder's Championship
Hosted by Tessa
Held October 2009
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Evaine
RCH Admirina
Top Ten
Adleena
Yassima
Anesa MSC
Adoncia
Trijntje
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Yassima
Admirina
Adoncia
Adleena
Evaine
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Thaledor
Xerxes
Exavia MK
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
S Simeon
Thaledor
Xerxes
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Danicaa
Catalyna
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Danicaa
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Elskeden WF
Catalyna
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH S El Sorrir
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Balbazar
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
S El Sorrir
Taarlington
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Astrid WF
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Astrid WF
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Raes
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Raes
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Heleentje
RCH Aria MSC
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Aria MSC
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Heleentje
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Adoncia
Top Ten
Evaine
Admirina
Trijntje
Adleena
Yassima
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Exavia MK
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Adaras
Apollo MSC
Xerxes
S Simeon
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Heleentje
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Danicaa
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
Top Ten
Taarlington
Balbazar
MM Twit Wit
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Astrid WF
RCH Aria MSC
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Raes
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Taarlington
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
Mojkaar WF
Elskeden WF
Thaaleus
Catalyna
Balbazar
Annie MSC
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Catalyna
35. Carriage Driving, Single
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Raes
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
CH Robrecht
RCH Thaaleus
42. Sjees Driving
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adleena
Exavia MK
Evaine
Adoncia
Admirina
Apollo MSC
Adaras
44. Introductory Dressage
CH S El Sorrir
RCH Catalyna
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Balbazar
RCH Mojkaar WF
Top Ten
Heleentje
Annie MSC
Taarlington
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Robrecht
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Aria MSC
48. 3rd Level Dressage
49. 4th Level Dressage
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Robrecht to Old Enough by The Raconteurs
RCH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Aria MSC (New York Minute - Poets of the Fall)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Robrecht
57. Dressage Hack
CH Robrecht
RCH S El Sorrir
Top Ten
Our Count Is Rare GM
Taarlington
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Adoncia
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Elskeden WF
RCH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH MM Twit Wit
66. Western Riding
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
67. Western Trail
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH MM Twit Wit
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
CH Thaledor
RCH Trijntje
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Raes
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Thaaleus
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Aria MSC
81. Armored Costume
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
RCH Thaaleus
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Our Count Is Rare GM
Champion Colt/Filly:Balbazar
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly:Elskeden WF
Junior Horse Champion:Robrecht
Junior Horse Reserve Champion:Thaaleus
Senior Horse Champion:Astrid WF
Senior Horse Reserve Champion:Raes
Partbred Champion:Arias MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion:Our Count Is Rare GM