Merlin Classic
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Evaine
Jeltje fan Lycan
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Adleena
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Adleena
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Evaine
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Exavia MK
Cortez
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Inspector Jaws MSC
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Exavia MK
Thaledor
Cortez
Inspector Jaws MSC
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Jairo
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Jairo
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adaras
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Palmira
Catalyna
Annie MSC
Maricela
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Nyimak DLK
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Catalyna
Annie MSC
Maricela
Anesa MSC
Trijntje
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Taarlington
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Rasul DLK
S Simeon
Silverio
Aurelius
Xerxes
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Aurelius
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Balbazar
Silverio
Rasul DLK
S Simeon
Xerxes
MM Twit Wit
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Zia
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Femke - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Duren Alice
RCH Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Duren Cactus
Mikkea
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Femke - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Wietse fan Lycan
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Yngling
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Everardo
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Set the Trap
GDP Goema
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Tryggr
Jamahl
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Yngling
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Wietse fan Lycan
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Set the Trap
Everardo
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Tryggr
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Jeltje fan Lycan
RCH Adleena
Top Ten
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
Evaine
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Cortez
Inspector Jaws MSC
Erbin - Caughey Inc
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Trijntje
Maricela
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Palmira
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Nyimak DLK
Catalyna
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
DNP
Yassima
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
GDP Chaniya
Anesa MSC
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Adaras
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Xerxes
Taarlington
Balbazar
MM Twit Wit
Silverio
Aurelius
Rasul DLK
Jairo
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Cactus
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Mikkea
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
DNP
Duren Alice
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Femke - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Wilma van Zeld
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Set the Trap
GDP Goema
Everardo
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Wietse fan Lycan
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
DNP
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Blij Mevrouw
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Wietse fan Lycan
S Simeon
Balbazar
Zia
DNP
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Catalyna
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Annie MSC
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RCH Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Apollo MSC
Wietse fan Lycan
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Silverio
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Xerxes
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Emesto
Top Ten
Tryggr
Silverio
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Xerxes
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Trijtnje
S Simeon
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Inspector Jaws MSC
Vicky MSC
Adleena
Exavia MK
Duren Damianos
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jeltje fan Lycan
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Xerxes
RCH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Adaras
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
45. Training Level Dressage
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Zia
Top Ten
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Anesa MSC
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Taarlington
Apollo MSC
Balbazar
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Rasul DLK
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Nyimak DLK
Annie MSC
Wilma van Zeld
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Aurelius
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Yngling
Heleentje
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Cactus
RCH NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
Top Ten
Duren Alice
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Blackamoor
RCH Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
Top Ten
Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH GDP Goema
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
RCH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Top Ten
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Zia
Xerxes
57. Dressage Hack
CH Xerxes
RCH Blij Mevrouw
Top Ten
Taarlington
S Simeon
Yngling
Aurelius
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Zia
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Cortez
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Wilma van Zeld
RCH Palmira
Top Ten
Maricela
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
66. Western Riding
CH Set the Trap
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Femke - Caughey Inc
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Adaras
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Yassima
81. Armored Costume
CH Rasul DLK
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
GDP Goema
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Yassima
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Jairo
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Xerxes
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Yassima
Junior Horse Champion Anesa MSC
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Nyimak DLK
Senior Horse Champion Yngling
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Zia
Partbred Champion Albany Ends In Flame
Partbred Reserve Champion Apollo MSC