Melanie
Posts: 1526
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 8:14 pm
Location: Inola, Oklahoma
Contact: Website AOL

Santa Barbara National Horse Show

Wed Mar 23, 2011 12:55 pm

Santa Barbara National Horse Show
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010

Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points

1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adleena
RCH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Vicky MSC
Jeltje fan Lycan
Evaine
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc


2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Vicky MSC
RCH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Evaine
Jeltje fan Lycan
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables


3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Inspector Jaws MSC
Cortez
Exavia MK
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc


4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Thaledor
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Inspector Jaws MSC
Cortez
Duren Damianos
Exavia MK


5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima


6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima


7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Xerxes


8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Adaras
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Xerxes


9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
GDP Chaniya
Annie MSC
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Palmira
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje


10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
GDP Chaniya
Nyimak DLK
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
Anesa MSC
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Palmira
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables


11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Aurelius
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Rasul DLK
MM Twit Wit
Silverio
Taarlington
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Xerxes


12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Silverio
Aurelius
Rasul DLK
Xerxes
Taarlington
S Simeon


13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Duren Alice
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Femke - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables


14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Zia
RCH Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Wilma van Zeld
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc


15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Tryggr
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Set the Trap
Yngling
Everardo
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables


16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Goema
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Yngling
Tryggr
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Jamahl
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables


17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor


18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor


19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation


20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement


21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc


22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses


23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation


24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement


25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Evaine
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Vicky MSC
Jeltje fan Lycan
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc


26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Exavia MK
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Inspector Jaws MSC
Duren Damianos
Cortez
Thaledor


27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Catalyna
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
GDP Chaniya
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Yassima
DNP
Heleentje
Nyimak DLK
Maricela
Palmira
Anesa MSC


28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Taarlington
Jairo
Xerxes
Balbazar
Silverio
S Simeon
Rasul DLK
Aurelius
MM Twit Wit


29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Blij Mevrouw
Top Ten
GDP Yeren
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
DNP
Femke - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Duren Alice
Mikkea
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc


30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Everardo
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Set the Trap
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Raes
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
DNP
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc


31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor


32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Catalyna
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Taarlington
Anesa MSC
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Aurelius
Annie MSC
Zia
Wietse fan Lycan
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
DNP
S Simeon
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw


33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Wietse fan Lycan
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses


34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Wietse fan Lycan
Paula - Albany Sporthorses


35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Xerxes
RCH Silverio
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc


36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc


37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand


38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje


39. Pleasure Driving
CH Silverio
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Emesto
Machteltje - Caughey Inc


40. Park Harness


41. Drive and Ride


42. Sjees Driving
CH Xerxes
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
Trijtnje
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
S Simeon


43. Dressage Suitability
CH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Jeltje fan Lycan
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Adleena
Vicky MSC
Evaine
Inspector Jaws MSC
Duren Damianos


44. Introductory Dressage
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Xerxes
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Adaras


45. Training Level Dressage
CH HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Zia
Taarlington
Apollo MSC
Anesa MSC
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc


46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Catalyna
RCH Nyimak DLK
Top Ten
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Wilma van Zeld
S Simeon
Rasul DLK
Annie MSC
Aurelius


47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Yngling
RCH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Heleentje


48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Cactus
RCH Duren Alice
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla


49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan


50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Blackamoor
Top Ten
Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla


51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw


52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
GDP Yeren
GDP Goema


53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables


54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
RCH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)


55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Top Ten
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)


56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Zia
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Xerxes


57. Dressage Hack
CH Yngling
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Zia
S Simeon
Aurelius
Xerxes
Blij Mevrouw
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc


58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Cortez
RCH Adleena


59. Three Year Old Under Saddle


60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington


61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Maricela
RCH Wilma van Zeld
Top Ten
Palmira


62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables


63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')


64. Westen Suitability


65. Western Pleasure
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc


66. Western Riding
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Set the Trap
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit


67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap


68. Open Reining


69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit


70. Barrel Racing


71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit


72. Breakaway Roping


73. Saddleseat Suitability


74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje


75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto


76. Saddleseat Park


77. English Show Hack


78. Saddleseat Equitation


79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Adaras
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc


80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Adaras


81. Armored Costume
CH Rasul DLK
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
Jairo
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc


82. Tandem Riding


83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio


84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Jairo


85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo


Champion Colt/Filly Adaras
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Yassima

Junior Horse Champion Aurelius
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Balbazar

Senior Horse Champion Zia
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Calliope

Partbred Champion Apollo MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion Albany Ends In Flame

Return to “2010 SFR Results”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests