Region Seven Championship
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Evaine
RCH Vicky MSC
Top Ten
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jeltje fan Lycan
Adleena
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Evaine
RCH Vicky MSC
Top Ten
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Adleena
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jeltje fan Lycan
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Inspector Jaws MSC
RCH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Cortez
Exavia MK
Duren Damianos
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Thaledor
Erbin - Caughey Inc
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Cortez
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Inspector Jaws MSC
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Thaledor
Duren Damianos
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Jairo
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Xerxes
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Jairo
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adaras
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Maricela
RCH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Anesa MSC
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Nyimak DLK
GDP Chaniya
Trijntje
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Catalyna
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Trijntje
Palmira
Maricela
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
Nyimak DLK
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Balbazar
Silverio
Taarlington
MM Twit Wit
Rasul DLK
S Simeon
Aurelius
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Xerxes
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Rasul DLK
Silverio
S Simeon
Aurelius
Taarlington
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Cactus
Wilma van Zeld
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Zia
Blij Mevrouw
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Mikkea
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH GDP Goema
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Jamahl
Everardo
Wietse fan Lycan
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Yngling
Set the Trap
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Tryggr
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Set the Trap
Yngling
Wietse fan Lycan
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Everardo
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Jamahl
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jeltje fan Lycan
Vicky MSC
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Adleena
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Cortez
Top Ten
Duren Damianos
Thaledor
Exavia MK
Inspector Jaws MSC
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Chaniya
Top Ten
Palmira
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Catalyna
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Yassima
DNP
Heleentje
Nyimak DLK
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Annie MSC
Anesa MSC
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Rasul DLK
MM Twit Wit
S Simeon
Xerxes
Aurelius
Silverio
Adaras
Taarlington
Balbazar
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Mikkea
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Blij Mevrouw
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
DNP
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
Wilma van Zeld
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Femke - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Set the Trap
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Raes
GDP Goema
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Everardo
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
DNP
Wietse fan Lycan
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Aurelius
Catalyna
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
S Simeon
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Zia
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
DNP
Balbazar
Anesa MSC
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Taarlington
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Silverio
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Silverio
RCH Emesto
Top Ten
Tryggr
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH S Simeon
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Xerxes
Trijtnje
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Jeltje fan Lycan
Top Ten
Duren Damianos
Exavia MK
Evaine
Inspector Jaws MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Adleena
44. Introductory Dressage
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Adaras
Xerxes
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Zia
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Balbazar
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Apollo MSC
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Aurelius
Catalyna
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
Nyimak DLK
S Simeon
Rasul DLK
Wilma van Zeld
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Yngling
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Cactus
RCH Duren Alice
Top Ten
NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
RCH Blackamoor
Top Ten
Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
Top Ten
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Top Ten
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Zia
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Xerxes
57. Dressage Hack
CH Yngling
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
S Simeon
Taarlington
Aurelius
Blij Mevrouw
Zia
Xerxes
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Cortez
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Maricela
RCH Palmira
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Set the Trap
66. Western Riding
CH Set the Trap
RCH MM Twit Wit
Top Ten
Femke - Caughey Inc
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Adaras
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Yassima
81. Armored Costume
CH GDP Goema
RCH Rasul DLK
Top Ten
Jairo
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Yassima
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Jairo
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Yassima
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Jairo
Junior Horse Champion Nikole A
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Maricela
Senior Horse Champion Erkemborg
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Jaclyn-Adriane
Partbred Champion Apollo MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion Albany Ends In Flame