Region Eight Championship
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Evaine
RCH Vicky MSC
Top Ten
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Adleena
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RCH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Adleena
Jeltje fan Lycan
Evaine
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Erbin - Caughey Inc
RCH Exavia MK
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Cortez
Duren Damianos
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Inspector Jaws MSC
Thaledor
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Cortez
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Thaledor
Inspector Jaws MSC
Exavia MK
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Adaras
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Xerxes
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Jairo
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Xerxes
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Nyimak DLK
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Anesa MSC
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
GDP Chaniya
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Maricela
Annie MSC
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RCH GDP Chaniya
Top Ten
Trijntje
Annie MSC
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Palmira
Maricela
Anesa MSC
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Taarlington
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
Xerxes
MM Twit Wit
Silverio
Balbazar
Rasul DLK
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
S Simeon
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Silverio
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
Rasul DLK
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit
S Simeon
Aurelius
Xerxes
Taarlington
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Mikkea
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Zia
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Zia
RCH Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Mikkea
GDP Yeren
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Jamahl
RCH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Set the Trap
Wietse fan Lycan
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Yngling
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Tryggr
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Everardo
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Tryggr
RCH Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
GDP Goema
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Set the Trap
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Jamahl
Everardo
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Yngling
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Apollo MSC
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RCH Jeltje fan Lycan
Top Ten
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Evaine
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Adleena
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Inspector Jaws MSC
RCH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Thaledor
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Duren Damianos
Exavia MK
Cortez
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Nyimak DLK
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Maricela
Yassima
Palmira
Anesa MSC
GDP Chaniya
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
DNP
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Heleentje
Catalyna
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Balbazar
Rasul DLK
Taarlington
Aurelius
Silverio
Jairo
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Adaras
S Simeon
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Femke - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Alice
Blij Mevrouw
DNP
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Mikkea
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Jamahl
RCH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Raes
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
Everardo
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
DNP
Set the Trap
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Blij Mevrouw
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Catalyna
Zia
Aurelius
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
DNP
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Anesa MSC
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
S Simeon
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Wietse fan Lycan
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RCH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Apollo MSC
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Xerxes
RCH Silverio
Top Ten
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Emesto
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Tryggr
Silverio
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Trijtnje
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
Xerxes
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
S Simeon
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Jeltje fan Lycan
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Evaine
Exavia MK
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Adleena
Inspector Jaws MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Adaras
Xerxes
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
45. Training Level Dressage
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Balbazar
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Zia
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Anesa MSC
Apollo MSC
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Wilma van Zeld
RCH Annie MSC
Top Ten
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Rasul DLK
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Simeon
Catalyna
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Nyimak DLK
Aurelius
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Heleentje
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Alice
RCH Duren Cactus
Top Ten
NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
RCH Blackamoor
Top Ten
Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Goema
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
RCH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
Top Ten
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
RCH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Yngling
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Zia
Xerxes
57. Dressage Hack
CH Yngling
RCH Zia
Top Ten
Aurelius
S Simeon
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Blij Mevrouw
Xerxes
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Cortez
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Palmira
RCH Wilma van Zeld
Top Ten
Maricela
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Set the Trap
66. Western Riding
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Set the Trap
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Adaras
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Yassima
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
Adaras
81. Armored Costume
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Rasul DLK
Top Ten
Jairo
GDP Goema
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Yassima
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Jairo
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Erbin
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Jairo
Junior Horse Champion Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Silverio
Senior Horse Champion Zia
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Jamahl
Partbred Champion Apollo MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion My Painted Dream