Charity Horse Showcase
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Jeltje fan Lycan
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Adleena
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Jeltje fan Lycan
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adleena
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH Cortez
Top Ten
Thaledor
Duren Damianos
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Inspector Jaws MSC
Exavia MK
Erbin - Caughey Inc
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Erbin - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Thaledor
Duren Damianos
Inspector Jaws MSC
Exavia MK
Cortez
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Jairo
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Jairo
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Xerxes
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Anesa MSC
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Maricela
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Nyimak DLK
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
Palmira
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Trijntje
GDP Chaniya
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Palmira
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
Trijntje
Annie MSC
Anesa MSC
Maricela
Nyimak DLK
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Balbazar
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
S Simeon
Silverio
Xerxes
Rasul DLK
Taarlington
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Rasul DLK
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Silverio
Balbazar
Taarlington
Aurelius
Xerxes
S Simeon
MM Twit Wit
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
GDP Yeren
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Mikkea
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Zia
Duren Alice
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
Mikkea
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Everardo
RCH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Goema
Set the Trap
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Yngling
Jamahl
Tryggr
Wietse fan Lycan
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Jamahl
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
Yngling
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Wietse fan Lycan
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Tryggr
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Set the Trap
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RCH Jeltje fan Lycan
Top Ten
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Vicky MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Evaine
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Cortez
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Thaledor
Inspector Jaws MSC
Exavia MK
Erbin - Caughey Inc
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Annie MSC
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Palmira
Heleentje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
Anesa MSC
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Nyimak DLK
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Xerxes
RCH Balbazar
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Adaras
S Simeon
Jairo
MM Twit Wit
Aurelius
Silverio
Taarlington
Rasul DLK
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Mikkea
RCH Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Alice
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
GDP Yeren
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Jamahl
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
GDP Goema
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Set the Trap
Raes
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Everardo
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Aurelius
Balbazar
S Simeon
Catalyna
Blij Mevrouw
Zia
Anesa MSC
Annie MSC
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Wietse fan Lycan
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Apollo MSC
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Silverio
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Silverio
Top Ten
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Emesto
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Everardo
RCH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Top Ten
S Simeon
Xerxes
Trijtnje
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Duren Damianos
RCH Vicky MSC
Top Ten
Adleena
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Evaine
Jeltje fan Lycan
Exavia MK
Inspector Jaws MSC
44. Introductory Dressage
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Adaras
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Xerxes
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Apollo MSC
RCH Zia
Top Ten
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Anesa MSC
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Annie MSC
RCH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Nyimak DLK
Catalyna
S Simeon
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Wilma van Zeld
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Aurelius
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Rasul DLK
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Yngling
Heleentje
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Cactus
RCH Duren Alice
Top Ten
NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
Top Ten
Blackamoor
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
GDP Goema
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
RCH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
Top Ten
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
RCH Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
Top Ten
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
RCH Yngling
Top Ten
Zia
Xerxes
57. Dressage Hack
CH Yngling
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
Blij Mevrouw
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
S Simeon
Xerxes
Taarlington
Zia
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Cortez
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Maricela
RCH Palmira
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
66. Western Riding
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Adaras
80. Fantasy Costume
CH Yassima
RCH GDP Yeren
Top Ten
Adaras
81. Armored Costume
CH Jairo
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
GDP Goema
Rasul DLK
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Yassima
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Jairo
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Jairo
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Aléxàndré de Rhôdes
Junior Horse Champion HPS Selma
Junior Horse Reserve Champion Balbazar
Senior Horse Champion AE Jai Night Star
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Jamahl
Partbred Champion Apollo MSC
Partbred Reserve Champion Albany Ends In Flame