Western States Regional Championships
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Adleena
RCH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Evaine
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Vicky MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Vicky MSC
RCH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Evaine
Adleena
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Jeltje fan Lycan
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Exavia MK
RCH Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Duren Damianos
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Thaledor
Cortez
Inspector Jaws MSC
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Inspector Jaws MSC
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Thaledor
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Cortez
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Exavia MK
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Jairo
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Xerxes
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Jairo
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
Adaras
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Top Ten
Trijntje
Maricela
Anesa MSC
Annie MSC
Catalyna
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Palmira
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
RCH GDP Chaniya
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Annie MSC
Nyimak DLK
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
Catalyna
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Maricela
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Silverio
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Balbazar
S Simeon
Aurelius
Rasul DLK
MM Twit Wit
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Balbazar
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
Silverio
Xerxes
Rasul DLK
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit
S Simeon
Taarlington
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Duren Alice
Top Ten
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Wilma van Zeld
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Duren Alice
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Cactus
GDP Yeren
Mikkea
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Zia
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Everardo
RCH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Yngling
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Tryggr
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Jamahl
Top Ten
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Tryggr
GDP Goema
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Everardo
Yngling
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
RCH Jeltje fan Lycan
Top Ten
Adleena
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Evaine
Vicky MSC
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Exavia MK
RCH Inspector Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
Duren Damianos
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Cortez
Thaledor
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Annie MSC
RCH Maricela
Top Ten
Yassima
Heleentje
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
Anesa MSC
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH Jairo
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Xerxes
Silverio
MM Twit Wit
Adaras
S Simeon
Aurelius
Rasul DLK
Balbazar
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Calliope - Caughey Inc
GDP Yeren
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Raes
Top Ten
Everardo
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
GDP Goema
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Jamahl
Set the Trap
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Calliope - Caughey Inc
RCH Taarlington
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
Aurelius
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Wietse fan Lycan
Blij Mevrouw
Catalyna
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
S Simeon
Balbazar
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Paula - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Wietse fan Lycan
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Apollo MSC
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Xerxes
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Silverio
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Tryggr
RCH Emesto
Top Ten
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Silverio
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RCH Everardo
Top Ten
S Simeon
Trijtnje
Xerxes
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Jeltje fan Lycan
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Evaine
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Exavia MK
Vicky MSC
Inspector Jaws MSC
Adleena
44. Introductory Dressage
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Xerxes
Adaras
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
45. Training Level Dressage
CH Apollo MSC
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Taarlington
Anesa MSC
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Balbazar
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Zia
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH S Simeon
RCH Catalyna
Top Ten
Aurelius
Annie MSC
Wilma van Zeld
Rasul DLK
Nyimak DLK
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
Yngling
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
Top Ten
Duren Alice
Duren Cactus
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Blackamoor
RCH Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
RCH GDP Goema
Top Ten
GDP Yeren
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
RCH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
Top Ten
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
RCH Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
Top Ten
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Zia
RCH RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Xerxes
Yngling
57. Dressage Hack
CH S Simeon
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
Taarlington
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Xerxes
Yngling
Zia
Blij Mevrouw
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Cortez
RCH Adleena
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Maricela
RCH Palmira
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Femke - Caughey Inc
RCH Set the Trap
66. Western Riding
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Adaras
RCH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Yassima
81. Armored Costume
CH Jairo
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
GDP Goema
Rasul DLK
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Jairo
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Tryggr
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly Yassima
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Exavia MK
Junior Horse Champion Silverio
Junior Horse Reserve Champion HPS Selma
Senior Horse Champion Femke
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Systke II
Partbred Champion My Painted Dream
Partbred Reserve Champion Apollo MSC