Go for Baroque
Hosted by Tessa
Held December 2010
Show Champion 20 SFR Points
Show Reserve Champion 18 SFR Points
Division Champion 15 SFR Points
Division Reserve Champion 13 SFR Points
Class Champion 10 SFR Points
Class Reserve Champion 8 SFR Points
Class Top Ten 5 SFR Points
1. Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
RCH Jeltje fan Lycan
Top Ten
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Adleena
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
Evaine
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
2. Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
S Gayane - Caughey Inc
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Adleena
Jeltje fan Lycan
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
3. Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH Inspector Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Duren Damianos
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Cortez
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Exavia MK
Thaledor
4. Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH Thaledor
Top Ten
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Cortez
Duren Damianos
Exavia MK
Inspector Jaws MSC
Erbin - Caughey Inc
5. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Conformation
CH Yassima
6. Futurity Friesian Fillies, Movement
CH Yassima
7. Futurity Friesian Colts, Conformation
CH Xerxes
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
Adaras
8. Futurity Friesian Colts, Movement
CH Xerxes
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Jairo
9. Junior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Palmira
RCH Maricela
Top Ten
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Anesa MSC
Nyimak DLK
GDP Chaniya
Annie MSC
10. Junior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH GDP Chaniya
RCH Maricela
Top Ten
Anesa MSC
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Nyimak DLK
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Annie MSC
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Trijntje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Palmira
11. Junior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Balbazar
RCH Aurelius
Top Ten
MM Twit Wit
Silverio
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
Xerxes
Rasul DLK
S Simeon
Taarlington
12. Junior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH S Selitje - Caughey Inc
RCH Rasul DLK
Top Ten
Silverio
MM Twit Wit
Taarlington
Balbazar
Aurelius
Xerxes
S Simeon
13. Senior Friesian Mares, Conformation
CH Zia
RCH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Femke - Caughey Inc
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw
GDP Yeren
Mikkea
Duren Cactus
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
14. Senior Friesian Mares, Movement
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Duren Cactus
Wilma van Zeld
Duren Alice
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
Blij Mevrouw
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
15. Senior Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Set the Trap
RCH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
Wietse fan Lycan
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Tryggr
Everardo
Jamahl
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
GDP Goema
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
16. Senior Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Everardo
RCH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Jamahl
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Wietse fan Lycan
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Set the Trap
Yngling
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
17. Friesian Geldings, Conformation
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
18. Friesian Geldings, Movement
CH Emesto
RCH Blackamoor
19. Partbred Friesian Mares, Conformation
20. Partbred Friesian Mares, Movement
21. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Conformation
CH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Apollo MSC
Top Ten
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
22. Partbred Friesian Stallions, Movement
CH Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
RCH My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
23. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Conformation
24. Partbred Friesian Geldings, Movement
25. Open Fillies Liberty (2 & younger)
CH S Gayane - Caughey Inc
RCH Evaine
Top Ten
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Hermeli - Caughey Inc
Fatel Spell - Caughey Inc
Adleena
Vicky MSC
Jeltje fan Lycan
S Dezirinda - Caughey Inc
26. Open Colts Liberty (2 & younger)
CH Medieval Hath Fallen - Caughey Inc
RCH Inspector Jaws MSC
Top Ten
Exavia MK
Duren Damianos
Cortez
Erbin - Caughey Inc
Thaledor
27. Open Junior Mares Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Trijntje
Top Ten
Annie MSC
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
Yassima
Anesa MSC
Maricela
Palmira
Heleentje
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Chaniya
Nyimak DLK
DNP
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
28. Open Junior Stallions Liberty (3 to 6 years)
CH S Simeon
RCH Xerxes
Top Ten
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
MM Twit Wit
Adaras
Aurelius
Jairo
Taarlington
Balbazar
Silverio
Rasul DLK
29. Open Senior Mares Liberty (7 & up)
CH Elikapeka - Caughey Inc
RCH Wilma van Zeld
Top Ten
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Duren Cactus
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Femke - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw
Riina - Albany Sporthorses
DNP
Duren Alice
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Mikkea
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses
30. Open Senior Stallions Liberty (7 & up)
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Top Ten
GDP Goema
Wietse fan Lycan
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
Everardo
Jamahl
HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
Set the Trap
Raes
DNP
Creon - Albany Sporthorses
31. Open Geldings Liberty
CH Blackamoor
RCH Emesto
32. Combined Driving, Dressage
CH Paula - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Annie MSC
Taarlington
Calliope - Caughey Inc
Blij Mevrouw
Balbazar
Wietse fan Lycan
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
S Simeon
DNP
Catalyna
Zia
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Anesa MSC
Aurelius
33. Combined Driving, Marathon
CH Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
RCH Wietse fan Lycan
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Calliope - Caughey Inc
34. Combined Driving, Cone
CH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH Calliope - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Wietse fan Lycan
Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
Paula - Albany Sporthorses
RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Apollo MSC
35. Carriage Driving, Single
CH Xerxes
RCH RRB Yutaka - Caughey Inc
Top Ten
Silverio
36. Carriage Driving, Tandem
CH Calliope & Necessary Evil - Caughey Inc
37. Carriage Driving, Four-In-Hand
38. Country Pleasure Driving
CH Trijntje
RCH Everardo
39. Pleasure Driving
CH Emesto
RCH Tryggr
Top Ten
Silverio
Machteltje - Caughey Inc
40. Park Harness
41. Drive and Ride
42. Sjees Driving
CH Xerxes
RCH Gelofte Linnen-Grietje
Top Ten
Trijtnje
Everardo
S Simeon
43. Dressage Suitability
CH Exavia MK
RCH Duren Damianos
Top Ten
Inspector Jaws MSC
Angelien MSC - Hidden Paradise Stables
Vicky MSC
Jeltje fan Lycan
Aléxàndré de Rhôdes - Albany Sporthorses
Adleena
Evaine
44. Introductory Dressage
CH Adaras
RCH Elske II - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Jakob - Hidden Paradise Stables
Lodewijk - Hidden Paradise Stables
Isabella - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Selitje - Caughey Inc
HPS Selma - Hidden Paradise Stables
Xerxes
45. Training Level Dressage
CH HPS Cornelis - Hidden Paradise Stables
RCH Anesa MSC
Top Ten
Apollo MSC
Balbazar
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc
Taarlington
Zia
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
46. 1st Level Dressage
CH Wilma van Zeld
RCH Riina - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
S Simeon
Albany Ends In Flame - Albany Sporthorses
Rasul DLK
Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses
Catalyna
Annie MSC
Aurelius
Nyimak DLK
Liesle - Albany Sporthorses
47. 2nd Level Dressage
CH Yngling
RCH Heleentje
Top Ten
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses
48. 3rd Level Dressage
CH Duren Cactus
RCH Duren Alice
Top Ten
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
NDC Skjoerd - Wizzla
49. 4th Level Dressage
CH Wietse fan Lycan
50. FEI Prix St. George Dressage
CH Blackamoor
RCH Nykle - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Meinou van Heinzhof - Wizzla
51. FEI Intermediate I Dressage
CH Blij Mevrouw
52. FEI Intermediate II Dressage
CH GDP Goema
RCH Creon - Albany Sporthorses
Top Ten
Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses
GDP Yeren
53. FEI Grand Prix Dressage
CH Systke II - Albany Sporthorses
RCH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables
54. Jr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH Quinta A - Albany Sporthorses (Bullets In The Gun - Toby Keith)
RCH Liesle - Albany Sporthorses (Talk You Down - The Script)
Top Ten
Nikole A - Albany Sporthorses (Over And Over Again - Tim McGraw feat. Nelly)
55. Sr Horse Musical Freestyle (provide music)
CH HPS Erasmus - Hidden Paradise Stables (Blessed - Fady Maalouf)
RCH Chrisanna - Albany Sporthorses (Deadman - Ron Hawkins)
Top Ten
Riina - Albany Sporthorses (Rusty Halo - The Script)
My Painted Dream - Caughey Inc (Eleanor Rigby - The Beatles)
Annie MSC (Blurry - Puddle Of Mudd)
AE Jai Night Star - Albany Sporthorses (Annie - Mat Kearney)
Darque Fyre - Caughey Inc ( Poker Face - lady gaga)
Systke II - Albany Sporthorses (Midnight Train - Journey)
Nykyle - Albany Sporthorses (On And On - Mat Kearney)
56. Dressage Seat Equitation
CH Xerxes
RCH Zia
Top Ten
Yngling
RW Formal Attire - Caughey Inc
57. Dressage Hack
CH Xerxes
RCH S Simeon
Top Ten
Blij Mevrouw
Yngling
Zia
Taarlington
Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
Aurelius
58. Show Jumping Suitability
CH Adleena
RCH Cortez
59. Three Year Old Under Saddle
60. Puddle Jumpers (2\'3- 2\'6)
CH Taarlington
61. Low Jumpers (3\'0)
CH Palmira
RCH Maricela
Top Ten
Wilma van Zeld
62. High Jumpers (3\'3-3\'6)
CH Erkembrog - Hidden Paradise Stables
63. Gamblers Choice (3\'-4\')
64. Westen Suitability
65. Western Pleasure
CH Set the Trap
RCH Femke - Caughey Inc
66. Western Riding
CH MM Twit Wit
RCH Set the Trap
Top Ten
Femke - Caughey Inc
67. Western Trail
CH Set the Trap
68. Open Reining
69. Open Cutting
CH MM Twit Wit
70. Barrel Racing
71. Pole Bending
CH MM Twit Wit
72. Breakaway Roping
73. Saddleseat Suitability
74. Country Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Everardo
RCH Trijntje
75. Saddleseat Pleasure
CH Emesto
76. Saddleseat Park
77. English Show Hack
78. Saddleseat Equitation
79. Ladies English Sidesaddle
CH Machteltje - Caughey Inc
RCH Adaras
80. Fantasy Costume
CH GDP Yeren
RCH Adaras
Top Ten
Yassima
81. Armored Costume
CH Jaclyn-Adriane - Caughey Inc
RCH Jairo
Top Ten
GDP Goema
Rasul DLK
82. Tandem Riding
83. Walk and Trot Pleasure
CH Silverio
84. Hunter Pleasure
CH Tryggr
RCH Yassima
Top Ten
Jairo
85. Hunter Under Saddle
CH Jairo
Champion Colt/Filly S Hermeli
Reserve Champion Colt/Filly Yassima
Junior Horse Champion Palmira
Junior Horse Reserve Champion S Selitje
Senior Horse Champion Set The Trap
Senior Horse Reserve Champion Jaclyn-Adriane
Partbred Champion Albany Ends In Flame
Partbred Reserve Champion Apollo MSC